BLOG / 🇮🇳 India / ma activity · · daily

India Merger Acquisition MCA Regulatory Filings — October 22, 2026

India MCA Merger & Acquisition Tracker

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

10 high priority 1 medium priority 11 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

Across the 11 filings in the India MCA Merger & Acquisition Tracker (period 22 Oct 2026), the dominant theme is internal group restructuring and capital deployment rather than large third-party M&A: intra-group equity infusions (Shakti Pumps, Rane Holdings), subsidiary consolidation via NCLT schemes (Jindal Stainless, Ugro Capital, Shyam Metalics), and wholly-owned subsidiary formation (HFCL).

Jindal Stainless is the most material filing, with standalone revenue up 4.9% YoY and profit up 22.0% YoY in Q2 FY27, but H1 cost pressure (power and fuel up about 25% YoY, cost of materials up about 5.7%) indicates margin squeeze despite the headline profit gain. Rane Holdings' ZLRAI turnover grew about 29% YoY to Rs 1,180.55 crore, yet its net worth of Rs 113.74 crore signals thin capitalisation that the Rs 80.85 crore rights issue is addressing. Portfolio-level signals from the minority-stake purchases are limited: Maithan Alloys bought into Sterlite Technologies twice in three days (Rs 38.72 crore and Rs 20.08 crore) while the target reported only Rs 2 crore PAT on Rs 2,446 crore turnover, a sharp earnings-quality concern. No insider trading, dividend, buyback or forward-guidance data was present in the filings, so conviction signals must be inferred from transaction structure rather than management trading. Most other items are procedural (NCLT admissions, incorporations, small stake purchases) with low materiality.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: M&A

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Merger Acquisition MCA Regulatory Filings digest from October 21, 2026.

Investment Signals (12)

  • Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue Rs 11,413.28 Cr, up 4.9% YoY and 6.9% QoQ, with profit up 22.0% YoY to Rs 785.50 Cr; draft amalgamation of four wholly owned subsidiaries (appointed date 1 April 2027) simplifies the group structure, but H1 pre-exceptional PBT grew only about 3.8% YoY

  • Borrowings-to-equity steady at 0.26x with consolidated results approved; balance sheet remains conservative enough to absorb the pending merger without visible leverage stress

  • Joint venture turnover grew about 29% YoY (Rs 914.91 Cr to Rs 1,180.55 Cr) and Rs 80.85 Cr rights subscription at Rs 1,567 per share, valued by PwC, is a strong parent commitment to a 49% JV with capex funding needs

  • Net worth of Rs 113.74 Cr against Rs 1,180.55 Cr turnover implies very thin equity; the parent's injection signals conviction but also dependence on continued funding

  • ▲

    Purchased 439,848 shares (0.09%, Rs 38.72 Cr) on 19 Oct 2026 and a further 234,000 shares (0.05%, Rs 20.08 Cr) on 21 Oct 2026 in Sterlite Technologies, both as financial investments without control intent; repeated accumulation shows active conviction on a target with weak FY26 earnings

  • Sterlite Technologies (via Maithan Alloys) (BEARISH)
    ▲

    FY26 turnover Rs 2,446 Cr (+10.4% YoY) but FY26 PAT only Rs 2 Cr against Rs 1,526 Cr net worth, and turnover is well below FY24's Rs 3,952 Cr; accumulation by a third party into a deteriorating earnings base is a valuation red flag

  • Cyient ↓ (BULLISH)
    ▲

    Acquisition of the remaining 49% of Cyient Solutions and Systems (CSSPL) for Rs 1,00,000 nominal consideration, with CSSPL reporting nil turnover for three years, consolidates a non-revenue UAS subsidiary; low financial impact but clean full ownership for aerospace/defence positioning

  • ▲

    Rs 12.00 Cr all-cash equity infusion into Shakti EV Mobility lifts total investment to Rs 92.00 Cr; subsidiary turnover rose to Rs 2,425.41 Lakh in FY26 from Rs 372.73 Lakh in FY25, a strong top-line ramp though from a low base and with no profitability disclosed

  • ▲

    NCLT Mumbai admitted the Profectus Capital (wholly owned) merger petition on 9 Oct 2026 with final hearing on 20 Nov 2026; procedural progress toward a clean intra-group simplification with no consideration or share-exchange dilution

  • ▲

    NCLT Kolkata approved on 16 Oct 2026 the amalgamation of Shree Venkateshwara Electrocast into wholly owned Shyam Sel and Power with no share issuance, effective on RoC filing; a costless simplification that removes a sub-scale entity

  • Rs 72.00 lakh cash for 1.275% of solar SPV Amplus Ampere for captive power, completing within about 7 days; small, but a low-cost step toward energy cost reduction

  • ▲

    Took a controlling stake in Jowela Exim via 16,00,000 rights shares allotted 15 Oct 2026, with disclosure lagging seven days and consideration and percentage holding undisclosed, which warrants follow-up

Risk Flags (8)

  • Power and fuel costs rose about 25.3% YoY in H1 FY27 (Rs 1,519.35 Cr vs Rs 1,212.81 Cr) versus cost of materials up 5.7% and revenue up roughly 5%; margin compression is occurring even as headline profit grows, and the reported PBT lift of Rs 74.77 Cr came from a one-off exceptional gain in Q2

  • Standalone pre-exceptional PBT grew only about 3.8% YoY in H1 (Rs 1,795.75 Cr vs Rs 1,729.69 Cr) while reported profit growth of 22.0% in Q2 relies on exceptional items; consolidated figures are approved but not disclosed in the filing text

  • Sterlite Technologies/Earnings Quality [HIGH RISK]
    ▼

    FY26 PAT of Rs 2 Cr on Rs 2,446 Cr turnover is a near-zero net margin, and turnover has fallen about 38% from FY24 (Rs 3,952 Cr), flagging deteriorating profitability for the target of two Maithan Alloys purchases

  • Combined outlay of about Rs 58.8 Cr in Sterlite Technologies within three days, with disclosure delayed by Durga Puja holidays and the company learning of the trade particulars only on 22 Oct; governance and disclosure timeliness are weak

  • ZLRAI net worth of Rs 113.74 Cr against Rs 1,180.55 Cr turnover and incorporation on 4 July 2024 means the parent is funding growth through repeated equity calls; further dilution-free capital needs are a continuing burden on the parent's balance sheet

  • Allotment on 15 Oct 2026 was intimated to the company only on 22 Oct 2026, and the consideration and resulting holding percentage are undisclosed, raising questions about compliance with Regulation 30 timelines and transparency of a subsidiary acquisition

  • HCSL incorporated with Rs 1 lakh authorised capital and nil turnover to pursue telecom networks, optical fibre, 5G/6G, towers and data centres; a broad-scope greenfield entity carries execution risk with no revenue visibility yet

  • Acquisition of a subsidiary with nil turnover for three years at nominal Rs 1,00,000 consideration, completing within 120 days subject to FEMA and tax compliance, signals an inactive asset whose value depends on unproven UAS commercialisation

Opportunities (8)

  • Four-subsidiary amalgamation into the listed parent (appointed date 1 April 2027) removes intra-group complexity and can unlock cleaner cash flow visibility; monitor NCLT timeline and any synergy disclosure

  • JV turnover up about 29% YoY with parent committing Rs 80.85 Cr at Rs 1,567 per share under PwC-backed valuation, positioning Rane to benefit from ZLRAI's capacity build while retaining its 49% stake; completion expected by 31 Oct 2026

  • Shakti EV Mobility turnover rose from Rs 372.73 Lakh (FY25) to Rs 2,425.41 Lakh (FY26), roughly 6.5x, and the parent's cumulative Rs 92 Cr funding makes it a key EV optionality play if profitability follows

  • Profectus Capital merger hearing set for 20 Nov 2026 with a 30-day regulator representation window; clean consolidation of a wholly owned NBFC-linked entity could lower group costs and improve reporting clarity

  • No-share merger of Shree Venkateshwara Electrocast into Shyam Sel and Power, effective on RoC filing, lowers group compliance costs with zero dilution to shareholders

  • Acquisition of remaining 49% of CSSPL moves UAS manufacturing fully in-house under Cyient, aligning with aerospace and defence growth; completion within 120 days creates a clear post-deal catalyst

  • Rs 72 lakh stake in Amplus Ampere for captive solar power, with completion within 7 days, can cut long-term power costs for a chemical manufacturer exposed to energy inflation

  • Greenfield HCSL with scope spanning 5G/6G, towers, data centres and dark fibre gives HFCL an optionality play on India's network build-out; watch for capital infusion and first contracts

Sector Themes (6)

  • Intra-Group Consolidation Dominates (ANALYSIS)
    ◆

    Three of 11 filings (Jindal Stainless, Ugro Capital, Shyam Metalics) are NCLT-driven amalgamations of wholly owned or group subsidiaries with no share issuance or dilution, plus Cyient's buy-out of a 49% minority; this reflects a broad push to simplify holding structures, typically accretive to governance and cost efficiency

  • Capital Injection into Subsidiaries and JVs (ANALYSIS)
    ◆

    Shakti Pumps (Rs 12 Cr), Rane Holdings (Rs 80.85 Cr) and HFCL's HCSL formation show parents continuing to fund subsidiaries with equity rather than debt; combined Rs 93 Cr in cash equity pushed into two operating entities signals parents prioritising balance-sheet support for growth vehicles

  • Thin Net Worth Versus Turnover in Growth Subsidiaries (ANALYSIS)
    ◆

    ZLRAI (Rs 113.74 Cr net worth vs Rs 1,180.55 Cr turnover) and Sterlite Technologies (Rs 2 Cr PAT on Rs 2,446 Cr turnover) show high revenue alongside thin equity or earnings, a recurring pattern where top-line growth outruns profitability and equity capital

  • Energy and Input-Cost Pressure Surfacing (ANALYSIS)
    ◆

    Jindal Stainless power and fuel cost up about 25% YoY and Apcotex's move into captive solar illustrate energy cost as a live margin driver for industrials; solar captive procurement appears as a hedging response

  • Minority Stake Accumulation Through Exchanges (ANALYSIS)
    ◆

    Maithan Alloys' purchases (Rs 58.8 Cr total, under Regulation 30 threshold triggers) and Nidhi Granites' rights-based control shift reflect financial investors and strategic holders building positions quietly; disclosure lags observed in two filings point to a compliance theme worth monitoring

  • Greenfield Telecom and Aerospace Diversification (ANALYSIS)
    ◆

    HFCL's new telecom infrastructure entity and Cyient's aerospace/UAS subsidiary both reflect established Indian engineering and telecom groups diversifying into adjacent high-growth infrastructure and defence themes

Watch List (8)

  • Draft amalgamation of four subsidiaries (appointed 1 April 2027) requires shareholder, creditor and NCLT approval; watch the H2 FY27 margin trajectory given power/fuel cost inflation, with the next quarter results as the key read-across

  • Profectus Capital merger final hearing and disposal fixed for 20 November 2026; watch for regulator representations from SEBI, RBI and CCI within the 30-day window

  • Rs 80.85 Cr rights subscription at Rs 1,567 per share expected by 31 October 2026; confirm completion and monitor ZLRAI's next-year net worth build-up

  • Accumulated about 0.14% across two filings (Rs 58.8 Cr); watch for further threshold-triggered disclosures and any shift from financial to strategic intent

  • Undisclosed consideration and holding percentage after the 15 Oct rights allotment; request clarification on the subsidiary status and the seven-day disclosure lag

  • Full 49% buy-out at Rs 1,00,000 expected within 120 days subject to FEMA, tax and corporate approvals; watch for completion and any first revenue from UAS operations

  • Newly incorporated telecom infrastructure subsidiary with Rs 1 lakh authorised capital and nil turnover; watch for capital infusion and first contracts that would indicate operational start

  • NCLT Kolkata-approved amalgamation of Shree Venkateshwara Electrocast becomes effective on filing the certified order with the RoC West Bengal; confirm filing and effectiveness

Filing Analyses (11)
Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 3/10

22-10-2026

Shakti Pumps (India) Limited invested Rs. 12.00 Crore in its wholly owned subsidiary Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited by subscribing to 1,20,00,000 equity shares of Rs. 10 face value, taking the consolidated investment in the subsidiary to Rs. 92.00 Crore. The investment is an all-cash subscription to equity within the group, not an acquisition of a third-party entity, with no related party or regulatory approvals required. The subsidiary's turnover rose sharply to Rs. 2,425.41 Lacs in FY 2026 from Rs. 372.73 Lacs in FY 2025 and Rs. 430.09 Lacs in FY 2024, though the period-over-period change is driven by a low base and the filing provides no profitability data.

  • · Subsidiary incorporated on 16 December 2021 and operates only in India
  • · No government or regulatory approvals required; transaction completes the same day
  • · Transaction is not a related party transaction; arm's length basis not applicable
  • · Filing provides no profit, loss, or net worth data for the subsidiary, so the turnover growth cannot be assessed for profitability
Jindal Stainless Limited Merger/Acquisition mixed materiality 7/10

22-10-2026

Jindal Stainless Limited's Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for Q2 and H1 FY2027 (quarter/half-year ended September 30, 2026) and a draft scheme of amalgamation merging four wholly owned subsidiaries (Chromeni Steels Limited, Rabirun Vinimay Private Limited, JSL Super Steel Limited, Jindal United Steel Limited) into the listed parent, with an appointed date of April 1, 2027, subject to shareholder, creditor, and NCLT approvals. Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter was ₹11413.28 Crore, up 4.9% YoY from ₹10880.89 Crore and up 6.9% QoQ from ₹10676.55 Crore, while standalone profit for the period rose 22.0% YoY to ₹785.50 Crore, though H1 FY27 cost of materials and power/fuel costs grew faster than revenue in several lines, and total borrowings-to-equity moved only marginally to 0.26 times.

  • · Consolidated results were also approved, but consolidated figures are not included in the filing text provided.
  • · Standalone profit before exceptional items and tax grew only about 3.8% YoY in H1 FY27 (₹1795.75 Cr vs ₹1729.69 Cr), with reported PBT lifted by a ₹74.77 Cr exceptional gain in Q2 FY27.
  • · Cost of materials consumed rose about 5.7% YoY in H1 FY27 (₹15476.57 Cr vs ₹14639.88 Cr), and power and fuel costs rose about 25.3% YoY (₹1519.35 Cr vs ₹1212.81 Cr), pressuring margins.
  • · Inventories rose about 17.5% since 31 March 2026 to ₹9291.37 Cr, a major working capital build that drove the drop in operating cash flow.
  • · Capital work-in-progress nearly doubled-plus to ₹2222.17 Cr from ₹1395.55 Cr at 31 March 2026, signalling sizeable ongoing capex.
  • · Loans to related parties of ₹747.63 Cr were advanced in H1 FY27, against ₹524.06 Cr received back, a related-party exposure worth monitoring.
  • · Borrowings rose, with long-term borrowings at ₹2926.10 Cr (non-current) and short-term borrowings at ₹2221.46 Cr (current) as of 30 Sep 2026.
  • · The auditors issued an unmodified limited review conclusion dated 22 October 2026 from Walker Chandiok & Co LLP and Lodha & Co LLP.
  • · The scheme remains subject to shareholder and creditor approvals, regulatory approvals, and NCLT sanction; no effective date beyond the April 1, 2027 appointed date is stated.
Ugro Capital Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 5/10

22-10-2026

UGRO Capital Limited has intimated to BSE and NSE under Regulation 30 that the NCLT Mumbai Bench admitted the company scheme petition for the amalgamation of its wholly owned transferor Profectus Capital Private Limited (PCPL) into UGRO Capital, with final hearing and disposal fixed for 20 November 2026. The filing is procedural in nature and discloses no deal consideration, valuation, share exchange ratio, or financial impact.

  • · Transferor Profectus Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999MH2017PTC295967) is to be merged into transferee UGRO Capital Limited (CIN L67120MH1993PLC070739) under Sections 230-232 read with Section 52 of the Companies Act, 2013
  • · NCLT Mumbai Bench admitted the company petition (C.P.(CAA)/155(MB) 2026 in C.A.(CAA)/141(MB) 2026) on 9 October 2026
  • · Tribunal directed notices to statutory authorities (CAA-3 form), publication in Business Standard and Navshakti at least 10 days before hearing, and a 30-day window for representations from regulators such as SEBI, RBI, CCI and stock exchanges
  • · This filing follows an earlier intimation dated 22 September 2026 regarding the scheme
Cyient Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 3/10

22-10-2026

Cyient Limited's Board approved the acquisition of the remaining 49% stake in Cyient Solutions and Systems Private Limited (CSSPL) from Blue Bird Aero Systems Limited, Israel, for a cash consideration of INR 1,00,000 (as stated in the filing), making CSSPL a wholly owned subsidiary. CSSPL, incorporated in April 2017 for unmanned aerial systems manufacturing, reported NIL turnover over the last three years, and completion is expected within 120 days, subject to corporate, FEMA, tax and statutory compliances.

  • · CSSPL was incorporated in April 2017 and reported NIL turnover for the last three years
  • · The transaction is not a related party transaction; promoter and group companies have no direct interest beyond their Cyient shareholding
  • · Industry classification is Aerospace/Defense, aligned with Cyient's main business
Maithan Alloys Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 4/10

22-10-2026

Maithan Alloys Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) 2015 that it acquired 234,000 equity shares (0.05% stake) of Sterlite Technologies Limited through the stock exchange on 21 October 2026, at a total cost of Rs. 20.08 Crore. The acquisition was made as a financial investment, with the company stating it does not intend to acquire control of the target's management. The filing was triggered by crossing a threshold limit prescribed under the regulations.

  • · Sterlite Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 turnover rose about 10.4% over FY 2024-25 but remains well below FY 2023-24 levels, and reported PAT of only Rs. 2 Crore against Rs. 1526 Crore net worth.
  • · Maithan Alloys states the acquisition was made through the stock exchange as an investment for long- or short-term benefits and that it does not intend to acquire management control.
  • · The event occurred at 3:30 P.M. on 21 October 2026 and the company became aware of the particulars on 22 October 2026 at 10:03 A.M.
  • · No related party relationship, promoter interest, or governmental/regulatory approval is involved, and the transaction is stated to be at arm's length.
Apcotex Industries Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 2/10

22-10-2026

Apcotex Industries Limited has executed a Sale and Purchase of Shares Agreement with NRB Bearings Limited, Amplus Energy Solutions PTE Ltd and Amplus Ampere Private Limited to subscribe to 7,20,000 equity shares (1.275% stake) of Amplus Ampere Private Limited, a solar power SPV, for INR 72,00,000 in cash. The acquisition is intended for captive consumption of solar power and is expected to complete within 7 days of execution, or within an extended period as mutually agreed.

  • · Acquisition is a follow-on to the Board approval dated 6 May 2026 covering a Non-Binding Term Sheet, Binding Term Sheet, Power Purchase Agreement, and Share Acquisition and Shareholders Agreement
  • · Target is a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) incorporated on 26 March 2021 in India, operating in the power sector
  • · Not a related party transaction; no promoter or promoter group interest disclosed
  • · No governmental or regulatory approvals required for the acquisition
  • · Target entity is a subsidiary of Amplus Energy Solutions PTE Ltd and currently held by NRB Bearings Limited
HFCL Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 3/10

22-10-2026

HFCL Limited has incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, HFCL Connectivity Systems Limited (HCSL), effective October 22, 2026, with an authorized share capital of ₹1 Lakh. HCSL is being formed to carry on telecommunications network and infrastructure business, and has yet to commence operations and report any turnover. This is a greenfield incorporation rather than an acquisition of an existing business.

  • · HCSL's stated objects include telecom networks, optical fiber cable networks, 4G/5G/6G networks, telecom towers, data centres, satellite communication systems, and dark fibre networks
  • · HCSL has nil turnover and has not commenced business operations
  • · Transaction is not a related party transaction at incorporation, though HCSL becomes a related party of HFCL thereafter
  • · No governmental or regulatory approvals are required for this incorporation
  • · Consideration is cash, with HFCL subscribing at par
Maithan Alloys Limited Merger/Acquisition mixed materiality 4/10

22-10-2026

Maithan Alloys Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 that it acquired 439,848 equity shares (0.09% shareholding) of Sterlite Technologies Limited through the stock exchange on October 19, 2026, for a total cost of Rs. 38.72 Crore. The company states it does not intend to acquire control of the target and that the investment is aimed at long-term/short-term investment benefits. Sterlite Technologies' FY 2025-26 turnover was Rs. 2446 Crore, against Rs. 2215 Crore in FY 2024-25 (an increase of roughly 10.4%), while FY 2025-26 profit after tax was only Rs. 2 Crore and FY 2023-24 turnover was Rs. 3952 Crore.

  • · Acquisition was triggered by crossing a Regulation 30 threshold; disclosure was delayed due to Durga Puja holidays in West Bengal until October 21, 2026
  • · Sterlite Technologies' FY 2025-26 profit after tax of Rs. 2 Crore is very thin relative to its Rs. 2446 Crore turnover and Rs. 1526 Crore net worth
  • · Maithan Alloys states the acquisition is not related-party, promoter-linked, or subject to governmental/regulatory approvals, and is conducted at arm's length
  • · Sterlite Technologies operates 9 manufacturing facilities across India, Italy, the United States and China
Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 3/10

22-10-2026

Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited disclosed that the Hon'ble NCLT Kolkata Bench approved on 16 October 2026 the Scheme of Amalgamation of Shree Venkateshwara Electrocast Private Limited (Transferor) into Shyam Sel and Power Limited (Transferee), a wholly owned subsidiary of the company. The Scheme becomes effective upon filing the certified order with the Registrar of Companies, West Bengal, and no shares are being issued as part of the merger.

  • · Appointed Date of the Scheme is 1 April 2024, revised from 1 April 2025 via NCLT order dated 27 March 2026 (C.A. No. 4 of 2026)
  • · No shares are being issued, so no share exchange ratio or valuation report is required
  • · Neither the Transferor nor the Transferee is an NBFC, and neither company's shares are listed on stock exchanges
  • · Income Tax Department issued a No Objection to the Scheme on 15 May 2026
  • · NCLT admitted the petition on 19 June 2026 and it was returnable on 31 July 2026; statutory authorities were re-notified between 29 June and 1 July 2026
  • · Board resolutions approving the Scheme were passed by both companies on 28 October 2025, with statutory auditors certifying accounting treatment on the same date
Rane Holdings Limited Merger/Acquisition mixed materiality 5/10

22-10-2026

Rane Holdings Limited's Finance Committee approved a further investment of ₹80.85 crore in its 49%-owned joint venture ZF LIFETEC Rane Automotive India Private Limited (ZLRAI) via subscription to 5,15,954 equity shares at ₹1,567 per share under a rights issue, with completion expected on or before October 31, 2026. ZLRAI reported FY 2025-26 turnover of ₹1,180.55 crore (up from ₹914.91 crore in FY 2025, roughly 29% growth) but a modest net worth of ₹113.74 crore. The company will maintain its 49% stake, and the subscription is treated as exempt from related party transaction rules due to the independent valuation by PwC.

  • · ZLRAI date of incorporation is July 04, 2024, making it a relatively new entity
  • · ZLRAI's net worth of ₹113.74 crore is small relative to its ₹1,180.55 crore turnover
  • · Funds will be used by ZLRAI for capex and operational expenditure
  • · Subscription is for full entitlement under the rights issue
  • · No governmental or regulatory approvals are required for the transaction
Nidhi Granites Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 4/10

22-10-2026

Nidhi Granites Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 that Jowela Exim Private Limited allotted 16,00,000 equity shares of ₹10 each to it through a rights issue on 15th October 2026, making Jowela Exim Private Limited a subsidiary of Nidhi Granites. The intimation was received by Nidhi Granites on 22nd October 2026, a lag of seven days between allotment and disclosure.

  • · Allotment date was 15th October 2026; intimation received by Nidhi Granites on 22nd October 2026, a seven-day gap in disclosure
  • · Total consideration and the percentage shareholding Nidhi Granites holds in Jowela Exim Private Limited are not disclosed in the filing

Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 8 risk alerts, 8 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 11 filings

₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: India Merger Acquisition MCA Regulatory Filings

🇮🇳 More from India

View all →