BLOG / 🇮🇳 India / broad market · · monthly

India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup — October 28, 2026

India Before-Market Intelligence

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

14 high priority 36 medium priority 50 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

Across 50 overnight filings for 27-28 October 2026, the dominant theme is a sharp divergence between top-line growth and bottom-line conversion.

Several issuers posted strong revenue growth (Waaree Energies H1 revenue +47% YoY; Piramal Pharma consolidated revenue +23% YoY in H1; Unimech consolidated revenue +98% YoY in Q2), yet margins and profits lagged, as seen at Waaree (Q2 EBITDA margin 17.8% vs 23.2%, PAT margin 9.8% vs 14.1%), Syngene (Q2 PAT before exceptionals -43% YoY) and Siyaram Silk (Q2 PAT -13.8% YoY). Tax expense inflation (Piramal Q2 tax +44% YoY; Unimech Q2 tax +153% YoY) and falling other income (Unimech, Piramal, Star Health investment-income commentary) further compressed earnings quality. Insurance and consumer names showed mixed profile shifts: Star Health Q2 PAT of Rs 264.8 Cr was up sharply YoY but down 52% QoQ, with the claims ratio edging up to 68.95%. Capital-raising and governance activity was notable: Madhav Infra approved a Rs 49 Cr rights issue amid H1 revenue down 17% YoY, Taylormade Renewables proposed Rs 9.98 Cr of promoter warrants, and Tilak Ventures announced a 7:3 demerger. Most of the remaining filings are procedural (board-meeting notices, trading-window closures, earnings-call logistics), so the actionable flow is concentrated in roughly 15 companies with substantive numbers. Net read: growth is available, but investors should discount headline revenue and focus on margin, tax and other-income quality.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · M&A · Company update

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup digest from October 21, 2026.

Investment Signals (11)

  • ▲

    H1 FY27 consolidated revenue +47.3% YoY to Rs 15,449.5 Cr, operating cash flow Rs 3,483.6 Cr (+506% YoY), US capacity to reach 4.8 GW by March 2027

  • Q2 consolidated revenue +98% YoY to Rs 1,230 Mn, EBITDA +164%, PAT +103%, order book Rs 8,546 Mn; growth is broad-based and the Q2 EBITDA margin is reported near 40%

  • ▲

    Consolidated Q2 revenue +28% YoY, EBITDA +72% with margin expanding ~350 bps to 14.7%, FY27 revenue growth outlook upgraded to 19-20%

  • Q2 PAT of Rs 264.8 Cr vs Rs 79.6 Cr YoY and H1 Gross Written Premium +19%, Combined Insurance Service Ratio improved to 97.9% from 100.3%; full-year net worth rose to Rs 10,436 Cr

  • Q2 PAT before exceptionals fell 43% YoY to Rs 38 Cr and H1 fell 75% to Rs 39 Cr; operating EBITDA margin 18% vs 22%; Bayview facility signed first manufacturing agreement

  • H1 revenue -17.2% YoY to Rs 15,628.66 Lakh, H1 PAT -25%, but finance costs down ~46% YoY; rights issue of up to Rs 49 Cr approved

  • Q2 revenue -22.3% YoY to Rs 64.93 Cr and EBITDA down ~75% YoY to Rs 2.3 Cr, though a swing to Q2 profit (PAT Rs 5.80 Cr) after a Q1 loss; Consumer revenue -39.8% YoY

  • Q2 total income +15.1% YoY but Q2 PAT -13.8% to Rs 75 Cr, PAT margin 9.0% vs 12.1%; H1 other income included Rs 147 Mn debtor interest and Rs 115 Mn MTM gains, lowering earnings quality

  • LT Foods ↓ (BEARISH)
    ▲

    H1 consolidated revenue +22% YoY to Rs 6,414 Cr, but gross margin compressed 34.4% to 32.5% and Organic Foods & Ingredients segment fell 11%; normalized growth ~18%

  • Q2 standalone revenue +24% YoY to Rs 4,62,181 Lakh but down sharply from Q1 (revenue -22% QoQ, PAT -18% QoQ); finance costs doubled YTD

  • Earnings calls held 27 Oct 2026 with recordings published; no quantitative results disclosed in these filings, so no signal assigned pending results review

Risk Flags (10)

  • Q2 EBITDA -5.1% YoY with margin down ~540 bps to 17.8%, PAT -14.2%, H1 PAT flat despite +47% revenue; PAT margin fell from 15.3% to 10.4%

  • H1 revenue -17.2%, quarterly PAT -12.3%, and auditor's review draws attention to non-provision of deferred tax liability under Ind AS 12, material to reported profit

  • Q2 tax expense +44% YoY to Rs 77 Cr and H1 tax +149% to Rs 139 Cr; Other Income -45% YoY; H1 PAT still a loss of Rs 64 Cr; net debt rose to Rs 4,859 Cr from Rs 4,164 Cr; cash fell to Rs 545 Cr from Rs 1,200 Cr

  • H1 revenue -12% YoY, H1 PAT before exceptionals -75%, forex hedge losses cut margin; exceptional items Rs 16 Cr in H1

  • Q2 PAT down 52% QoQ; Q2 tax expense jumped to Rs 250 Cr from Rs 27 Cr; Other expenses widened to Rs 290 Cr; persistency fell to 102% from 98%; FY26 investment yield fell to 5.8% from 7.6%

  • H1 revenue -22% YoY to Rs 109.9 Cr, H1 PAT only Rs 0.52 Cr; deferred revenue down to Rs 48.3 Cr from Rs 52.3 Cr QoQ; Consumer gross revenue -8% QoQ

  • Standalone H1 revenue -19.5% and PAT -27.5% YoY; other income -21.5% YoY; trade receivables jumped to Rs 12,260 Lakh from Rs 6,480 Lakh, absorbing operating cash flow

  • No revenue from operations in any period; H1 total comprehensive income turned to a loss of Rs 6.57 Lakh; cash and loans both declining; EPS negative

  • Preferential issue of 14 lakh warrants at Rs 71.30 to promoter group (Rs 9.98 Cr); use of proceeds not disclosed; warrant forfeiture risk if unexercised within 18 months

  • ▼

    Board meeting for Q2 and H1 results cancelled on 27 Oct 2026 for 'unavoidable circumstances' with no rescheduled date; regulatory timeliness risk

Opportunities (9)

  • Board approved ~USD 37 Mn Meyer Berger expansion in Arizona adding 0.6 GW, taking US capacity to 4.8 GW by March 2027; margin recovery is the key re-rating lever

  • EBITDA +72% YoY on revenue +28%, margin 14.7%, and upgraded FY27 growth outlook of 19-20%; NCLT insolvency gain of Rs 21 Cr adds one-off support; watch Bayer agreement expiry in December 2026

  • Confirmed order book Rs 266 Cr and total order book including LTAs about Rs 855 Cr; Saudi JV (51% stake, Rs 3,936 Lakh ODI) and Hobel Bellows consolidation extend growth runway

  • Combined ratio improved to 97.9% from 100.3%, underwriting result swung to Rs 210 Cr from a loss, H1 PAT Rs 815 Cr vs Rs 518 Cr; NCD redemption of Rs 400 Cr lowers financing cost

  • First large-pharma manufacturing agreement signed at Bayview; drug-substance manufacturing scheduled next year, a potential medium-term driver once current margin pressure eases

  • Q2 revenue +44% QoQ and return to positive EBITDA and PAT after Q1 loss; receivables reduced; Enterprise revenue broadly stable YoY at Rs 35.5 Cr

  • 7:3 demerger of Commodities division into Tilak Jewels with mirror shareholding and BSE listing of the resulting entity on effectiveness; event-driven value realisation potential

  • Jio Platforms (via Reliance Industries)/IPO Listing (OPPORTUNITY)
    ◆

    Fresh issue of up to 2.7 Bn shares allotted and trading commenced 28 Oct 2026; results and analyst meet on 30 Oct 2026 provide near-term price-discovery catalyst

  • Q2 total income +15.1% and H1 +15.6% YoY across Fabric (77% of revenue) and Garments (16%); if margin stabilises, earnings recovery is achievable

Sector Themes (6)

  • Growth Outpacing Profit Across Capital-Goods and Solar
    ◆

    Waaree (revenue +47% H1, PAT flat), Unimech (revenue +98% Q2 vs PAT +103% — a rare aligned case), Syngene (revenue down but PAT down more) show that top-line momentum is not translating uniformly; margin discipline is the differentiator [IMPLICATION: favour names with both growth and stable margins]

  • Tax Drag Rising Across Profitable Names
    ◆

    Piramal (Q2 tax +44%, H1 +149%), Unimech (Q2 tax +153%), Star Health (current tax Rs 250 Cr vs Rs 27 Cr) indicate a broad rise in effective tax burden or provisioning that is compressing reported PAT [IMPLICATION: model PAT on post-tax basis and check deferred-tax treatment]

  • Other Income Erosion
    ◆

    Piramal (Other Income -45%), Unimech (other income -21.5% to -33%), Star Health (investment yield down) show treasury and interest-income tailwinds fading as rates and cash balances fall; core operating earnings must carry the bottom line [IMPLICATION: stress-test earnings excluding other income]

  • Working-Capital Stretch
    ◆

    Unimech receivables +89% vs March, LT Foods gross margin hit from related-party shipment-term change and supplier-funding arrangements, Waaree's H1 operating cash flow spike partly reflects working-capital release [IMPLICATION: scrutinise cash conversion before crediting reported profits]

  • Promoter Capital Actions in Small Caps
    ◆

    Madhav Infra rights issue (Rs 49 Cr), Taylormade preferential warrants to promoters (Rs 9.98 Cr), Tilak Ventures demerger and Star Health promoter-group reclassification indicate capital-structure activity concentrated in smaller issuers [IMPLICATION: monitor dilution and related-party terms closely]

  • Routine Governance Flow
    ◆

    Roughly 20 of 50 filings are board-meeting notices, trading-window closures, earnings-call logistics or recording uploads, clustered around 2 November to 6 November 2026 Q2 result dates [IMPLICATION: expect a dense results calendar in the first week of November]

Watch List (8)

Filing Analyses (50)
Piramal Pharma Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Piramal Pharma Limited reported standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) total income of ₹1,483.31 Crore, up from ₹1,329.23 Crore a year earlier, and profit after tax of ₹170.74 Crore, down from ₹196.33 Crore a year earlier, with a 13% QoQ rise in PAT from ₹113.48 Crore. Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter was ₹1,345.38 Crore versus ₹1,127.26 Crore a year earlier, while six-month profit before tax fell to ₹374.08 Crore from ₹389.99 Crore. On a consolidated basis, the group posted a net profit after tax of ₹5.03 Crore for the quarter (versus a loss of ₹99.22 Crore a year earlier) and a six-month net loss of ₹64.35 Crore, while consolidated revenue from operations rose to ₹2,617.06 Crore from ₹2,043.72 Crore; the company also completed the acquisition of an additional 40.67% stake in Yapan Bio Private Limited for ₹76.09 Crore, taking its holding to 74%.

  • · Consolidated net profit after tax was ₹5.03 Crore for the quarter versus a loss of ₹99.22 Crore a year earlier, but the six-month consolidated result remains a net loss of ₹64.35 Crore
  • · Standalone PAT declined 13.5% YoY for the quarter despite 19.3% revenue growth, while standalone six-month PBT fell 3.1%
  • · Consolidated cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹545.02 Crore from ₹1,199.88 Crore at March 31, 2026, and standalone cash fell to ₹360.48 Crore from ₹559.03 Crore
  • · Standalone net cash from operating activities declined to ₹329.29 Crore for the six months from ₹747.90 Crore a year earlier
  • · Consolidated total borrowings (non-current plus current) rose to about ₹5,665 Crore from about ₹5,495 Crore at March 31, 2026
  • · Yapan Bio provisional goodwill and purchase price allocation are not final and are expected to be completed by year end
  • · Consolidated auditors did not review 11 subsidiaries contributing total revenue of ₹1,516.15 Crore for the quarter
ADVAIT ENERGY TRANSITIONS LIMITED Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Advait Energy Transitions Limited (formerly Advait Infratech Limited) has intimated to BSE and NSE, under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR, that its earnings conference call for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2/H1-FY26) is scheduled for Monday, November 2, 2026 at 11:00 a.m. IST. The filing contains no financial results, figures, or performance metrics; it is a scheduling and logistics disclosure with dial-in details and the management lineup.

  • · Company describes its business as spanning power transmission infrastructure, renewable energy, Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS), green hydrogen and clean energy technologies, with EPC execution and manufacturing capabilities
  • · Company is headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • · Company is listed on NSE and BSE under symbol ADVAIT (BSE scrip code 543230)
  • · Company formerly traded as Advait Infratech Limited
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited has notified the stock exchanges (BSE and NSE) that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, October 30, 2026 to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company's trading window will remain closed until 48 hours after the results announcement, and it will hold an investor conference on October 30, 2026, with details to be published on its website.

  • · Board meeting filed under SEBI LODR Regulations 29 and 33
  • · Trading window closed under the Company's Insider Trading Code until 48 hours after results announcement
  • · Investor conference scheduled for October 30, 2026; details to be posted at www.zee.com
Madhav Infra Projects Limited Market Update mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Madhav Infra Projects Limited reported unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, approved by the Board on October 27, 2026. Standalone revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs. 9,893.79 Lakh, up 1.8% from Rs. 9,722 Lakh... see note below; however, half-year revenue from operations of Rs. 15,628.66 Lakh declined 17.2% versus Rs. 18,875.74 Lakh in the prior-year half, and standalone PAT for the quarter fell 12.3% year-on-year to Rs. 506.71 Lakh from Rs. 577.72 Lakh. The auditor's review report draws attention to non-ascertainment and non-provision of Deferred Tax Liability under Ind AS 12, a qualification-style emphasis that is material to the reported profit.

  • · Half-year (H1 FY27) standalone profit after tax was Rs. 954.09 Lakh versus Rs. 1,271.72 Lakh in H1 FY26, a decline of about 25%.
  • · Standalone construction expenses for Q2 rose to Rs. 2,434.97 Lakh from Rs. 2,082.71 Lakh, while cost of materials consumed fell to Rs. 4,886.64 Lakh from Rs. 5,639.25 Lakh.
  • · Standalone finance costs for the quarter fell to Rs. 358.75 Lakh from Rs. 664.94 Lakh, a year-on-year decline of about 46%.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents at September 30, 2026 stood at Rs. 3,678.82 Lakh, up from Rs. 1,186.48 Lakh at March 31, 2026.
  • · Standalone total borrowings (non-current plus current) were Rs. 14,087.79 Lakh at September 30, 2026, versus Rs. 12,976.54 Lakh at March 31, 2026.
  • · Net cash from operating activities for the half year was Rs. 2,857.93 Lakh standalone, compared with a negative Rs. 687.60 Lakh in the prior full year.
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Star Health and Allied Insurance reported unaudited standalone results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, with Insurance Revenue of ₹5,07,377 lakhs (₹5,073.77 Cr), up 15.4% YoY from ₹4,39,578 lakhs. Profit for the period was ₹26,481 lakhs (₹264.81 Cr), up 232.7% YoY from ₹7,958 lakhs, though it fell 51.8% sequentially from ₹54,974 lakhs in the June 2026 quarter. Net worth rose to ₹10,43,573 lakhs (₹10,435.73 Cr) from ₹9,19,118 lakhs a year earlier.

  • · Half-year ended September 30, 2026 Insurance Revenue was ₹9,93,038 lakhs, up 14.9% from ₹8,64,085 lakhs in H1 FY26; half-year profit for the period was ₹81,454 lakhs versus ₹51,776 lakhs.
  • · Current tax expense rose to ₹25,046 lakhs in the quarter from ₹2,662 lakhs a year earlier, while deferred tax was a credit of ₹16,363 lakhs, which lifted reported profit.
  • · Other Revenue/(expenses) (net) widened to a loss of ₹29,902 lakhs from ₹24,949 lakhs a year earlier, driven by higher other expenses of ₹29,002 lakhs.
  • · Other investment revenue was negative at ₹(5,855) lakhs in the quarter, versus ₹33,758 lakhs in the June 2026 quarter, reducing Total Investment Income to ₹26,757 lakhs from ₹64,369 lakhs sequentially.
  • · Debt-equity ratio stood at 0.01 times versus 0.05 times a year earlier; net profit margin is not reported (NA).
Piramal Pharma Limited Market Notice positive materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Piramal Pharma Limited reported strong Q2FY27 and H1FY27 consolidated results, with revenue from operations up 28% YoY to ₹2,617 Cr in Q2 and 23% YoY to ₹4,887 Cr in H1, and EBITDA up 72% YoY in both periods with margins expanding over 350 bps (Q2 EBITDA margin 14.7% vs 11.0%). The company upgraded its FY27 revenue growth outlook to 19%-20%. Performance was not uniform: Consumer Healthcare growth slowed to 13% in Q2 and Other Income fell 45% YoY, and the Bayer distribution agreement expires in December 2026.

  • · Q2FY27 PBT of ₹82 Cr compares with a loss of ₹(46) Cr in Q2FY26, while H1FY27 PBT of ₹74 Cr compares with a loss of ₹(146) Cr in H1FY26
  • · Q2FY27 Consolidated Net Profit after tax of ₹5 Cr is 105% higher than the ₹(99) Cr loss in Q2FY26, but declined 107% QoQ from ₹(69) Cr in Q1FY27 loss-making comparison base
  • · Q2FY27 Tax expense rose 44% YoY to ₹77 Cr, and H1FY27 tax rose 149% to ₹139 Cr, reducing bottom-line conversion
  • · Q2FY27 depreciation rose 15% YoY to ₹233 Cr and H1FY27 interest expenses rose 4% to ₹176 Cr
  • · CHG growth moderated to 24% in H1FY27 from 32% in Q2FY27 on a standalone quarterly basis
  • · Net debt increased by ₹695 Cr (17%) from 31-Mar-26 to 30-Sep-26, largely alongside a ₹647 Cr increase in net fixed assets
  • · Bayer distribution agreement in PCH expires December 2026; management states no material FY27 guidance impact is expected
  • · Power Brands grew 21% YoY in H1FY27 and contributed 53% of PCH sales; e-commerce grew 32% and contributed 28% of PCH sales
  • · Innovation-related revenues grew 24% and on-patent commercial manufacturing revenues grew 39% in H1FY27; ADC Services revenues rose 51% YoY
  • · Exceptional item of ₹21 Cr in H1FY26 related to NCLT insolvency proceeds from a third-party supplier claim, excluded from H1FY27 comparison
  • · Company maintained no Official Action Indicated classifications across US FDA inspections
Euro Pratik Sales Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Euro Pratik Sales Limited has intimated to BSE and NSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Thursday, 5th November 2026 to consider and approve the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. The company has also closed its trading window for designated persons from 1st October 2026 until 48 hours after the results are declared.

  • · Scrip Code 544519 on BSE; symbol EUROPRATIK
  • · Trading window closed from 1st October 2026 until 48 hours after declaration of the Q2/H1 FY27 audited results
  • · Intimation made under Regulation 29 read with Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Piramal Pharma Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Piramal Pharma Limited reported strong Q2 and H1 FY27 results (quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026), with consolidated revenue from operations up 28% YoY to ₹2,617 Crores in Q2 and up 23% YoY to ₹4,887 Crores in H1, and EBITDA up 72% YoY in both periods with margins expanding over 350 bps to 14.7% in Q2. The company upgraded its FY27 outlook to 19–20% revenue growth with meaningfully higher profitability. Mixed elements remain: Q2 PAT of ₹5 Crores is positive but H1 PAT is still a loss of ₹(64) Crores, net debt rose to ₹4,859 Crores from ₹4,164 Crores, Other Income fell 45% YoY in Q2, and the Bayer distribution agreement expires in December 2026.

  • · Q2FY27 Other Income fell 45% YoY to ₹36 Cr, and H1FY27 Profit Before Tax rose sharply only because of EBITDA gains, not treated in summary
  • · Q2FY27 Tax expense rose 44% YoY to ₹77 Cr, compressing the conversion of EBITDA into PAT
  • · H1FY27 Net Profit after Tax before exceptional items was ₹(64) Cr; the ₹21 Cr exceptional gain relates to NCLT insolvency proceeds from a 2023 claim against a third-party supplier of CHG
  • · Q2FY27 PCH revenue grew only 13% YoY, the slowest of the three segments, and PCH media and trade promotion spend was approximately 11% of PCH sales
  • · Net working capital rose to ₹2,260 Cr from ₹2,081 Cr and Net Fixed Assets rose to ₹10,448 Cr from ₹9,784 Cr since March 2026
  • · Bayer distribution agreement expires December 2026; management states no material FY27 guidance impact is expected
  • · CHG Sevoflurane US value share of 48% and #1 position in US Intrathecal Baclofen cited from IQVIA data
  • · Earnings conference call scheduled for 28 October 2026, 10:00–10:45 AM IST
  • · Acquisition of controlling stake in Yapan Bio strengthens biologics capabilities; Lexington sterile fill-finish expansion remains on track
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited Market Notice positive materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Lemon Tree Hotels Limited has signed a license agreement for Lemon Tree Hotel, Sirhind, a 76-room property to be managed by its wholly-owned subsidiary Carnation Hotels Private Limited. With this addition, the group will have four operational and 10 upcoming hotels in Punjab. The filing is an operational expansion update with no financial figures disclosed.

  • · Sirhind is located in the historic district of Fatehgarh Sahib and is positioned to serve business, transit, religious, and leisure travellers
  • · Hotel amenities include a restaurant, banquet hall, meeting/conference room, swimming pool, spa, fitness centre, and other public areas
  • · Filing made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, with reference to a press release
Kkalpana Plastick Limited Corporate Governance negative materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Kkalpana Plastick Limited reported un-audited results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, with zero revenue from operations in all periods, as the company's income consists solely of other income. Q2 FY27 other income was Rs 9.97 lacs versus Rs 12.29 lacs in the corresponding quarter of the prior year (down about 19%), and net profit for the quarter was Rs 1.00 lakh... (see note), while the half-year turned to a loss of Rs 6.57 lacs in the period against a profit of Rs 2.29 lacs in the prior-year half-year. Results were approved by the Board on October 27, 2026 and were subject to a limited review by the Statutory Auditors.

  • · Half-year total comprehensive income turned to a loss of Rs 6.57 lacs versus Rs 2.29 lacs profit in the prior-year half-year.
  • · Quarterly EPS was negative (-0.14) in Q1 FY27 and half-year EPS was -0.12 versus +0.04 in the prior-year half-year.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents declined to Rs 2.75 lacs from Rs 4.50 lacs as at March 31, 2026, while Loans and Deposits fell to Rs 500.18 lacs from Rs 620.39 lacs.
  • · Other Current Assets rose sharply to Rs 126.99 lacs from Rs 16.00 lacs.
  • · Other Equity declined to Rs 75.70 lacs from Rs 82.26 lacs; total equity was Rs 628.55 lacs.
  • · The company has no subsidiaries, associates, or joint ventures and is a single-segment company in plastic compounds.
  • · Labour Code impact on the company's own employees was assessed as nil.
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Star Health and Allied Insurance's Board approved the unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Indian Accounting Standards now applied under the IRDAI transition) and reclassified Sthitaprajna Advisors LLP from Promoter Group to Public shareholder category. The statement is an insurer's Form L-style disclosure; the Q2 FY27 profit after tax (from the Shareholders' Account) is Rs. 26,441 Lakh versus Rs. 54,974 Lakh in the prior-year quarter, and the H1 figure is Rs. 81,455 Lakh vs Rs. 91,104 Lakh a year earlier, meaning profitability declined on a year-over-year basis despite a higher underwriting and investment-income base in parts of the statement. The company also redeemed its Rs. 40,000 Lakh NCDs in full at call.

  • · Gross/net underwriting and investment figures are reported across multiple segments (Health, Personal Accident, Travel), with the Health segment as the dominant contributor
  • · Claims ratio for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was 68.95% vs 68.33% in the prior-year period, with the half-year figure at 71.51%
  • · Shareholder funds and balance sheet total assets stood at Rs. 24,29,255 Lakh as at September 30, 2026 versus Rs. 23,31,304 Lakh as at March 31, 2026
  • · Solvency ratio is computed at the last day of the period; the company also flagged that quarterly results are seasonal and not indicative of full-year performance
  • · Investor complaints: 0 received, 0 resolved, 0 pending during the quarter
Choice International Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Choice International Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Monday, 2 November 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the Limited Review Report, and to consider recommending a bonus share issue subject to shareholder approval. The company also confirmed that its trading window for dealings in its securities has been closed since 1 October 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the financial results are declared.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Monday, 2 November 2026 under Regulations 29 and 33 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
  • · Trading window closed from 1 October 2026 until 48 hours after declaration of financial results, per SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
  • · Trading window closure was previously intimated to the exchanges via letter dated 28 September 2026
  • · Scrip codes: BSE 531358; NSE CHOICEIN; ISIN INE102B01014
CHD Chemicals Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

CHD Chemicals Limited has cancelled the Board of Directors meeting that was scheduled for 27 October 2026 at 2:30 P.M., which was to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The company states the cancellation is due to unavoidable circumstances and will inform the exchange of a rescheduled date in due course. The trading window closure remains in effect.

  • · Script code on BSE is 539800
  • · Board meeting was to be held at the Corporate Office in Panchkula; the rescheduled date is pending
  • · Quarter and half year financial results for the period ended 30 September 2026 are delayed pending the rescheduled meeting
  • · Trading window closure under the company's Code of Conduct and SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 remains applicable
Sical Logistics Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Sical Logistics Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 that it executed a Master Lease Agreement with Tata Capital Limited for a lease facility of up to Rs. 81 crore (Rupees Eighty-One Crore Only) for a 60-month term, and a Working Capital Demand Loan Agreement with the same lender for up to Rs. 10 crore (Rupees Ten Crore Only) for a 12-month term, both executed on October 27, 2026. The filing is a procedural disclosure of financing arrangements approved by the Board on the same date, with no reported drawdown or outstanding balance.

  • · Lease facility proceeds are to be used for taking goods on lease as described in relevant Purchase Orders
  • · Working capital loan proceeds are earmarked for the Company's working capital requirements
  • · Security for the working capital loan is a first pari passu charge by hypothecation over the Company's current assets
  • · At lease end, the Company may purchase the leased commercial equipment from Tata Capital at the residual value of 5.00% of original cost plus applicable taxes
  • · Neither agreement involves a promoter/group-company relationship or a related party transaction
  • · Total amount outstanding under the working capital loan is not applicable as of the filing date
Madhav Infra Projects Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Madhav Infra Projects Limited's Board approved standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, with Statutory Auditors Shah & Kadam issuing a limited review report that draws attention to non-ascertainment and non-provision of deferred tax liability under Ind AS 12. The Board also approved a rights issue of equity shares aggregating up to Rs. 49.00 crore, subject to regulatory approvals, and appointment of intermediaries for the issue and BSE listing. Performance is mixed: standalone Q2 FY27 net sales of Rs. 9,893.79 lakh were down about 5% from Q1 (Rs. 5,734.87 lakh) and down about 5% YoY from Rs. 10,431.47 lakh, while half-year net sales fell about 17% YoY to Rs. 15,628.66 lakh from Rs. 18,875.74 lakh, and standalone net profit for the half year declined to Rs. 954.09 lakh from Rs. 1,271.72 lakh.

  • · Auditors' limited review draws attention to non-ascertainment and non-provision of deferred tax liability under Ind AS 12 (Note 4)
  • · Standalone profit after tax for the quarter fell about 59% YoY to Rs. 506.71 lakh from Rs. 1,245.84 lakh? Note: quarterly standalone PAT Q2 FY27 is Rs. 506.71 lakh vs Rs. 577.72 lakh in Q2 FY26, a decline of about 12%
  • · Finance costs declined about 46% YoY in H1 to Rs. 804.52 lakh from Rs. 1,347.03 lakh, a notable positive offset
  • · Standalone EPS for the half year was Rs. 0.35 versus Rs. 0.47 a year earlier
  • · Consolidated half-year net sales were Rs. 22,171.64 lakh versus Rs. 19,436.41 lakh, up about 14% YoY, diverging from the standalone decline
Kkalpana Plastick Limited Market Update mixed materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Kkalpana Plastick Limited reported un-audited results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, with zero revenue from operations in every period; income consisted solely of other income. Q2 FY27 total revenue (other income) was Rs. 9.97 lacs versus Rs. 12.29 lacs in the year-ago quarter (down about 19%), and half-year other income fell to Rs. 20.46 lacs from Rs. 24.40 lacs (down about 16%). Profit after tax for Q2 was Rs. 1.00 lacs, versus Rs. 1.99 lacs a year earlier (down about 50%), and the half-year PAT was Rs. 6.57 lacs against Rs. 2.29 lacs in the prior-year half (up about 187%), while total comprehensive income for the half-year was negative at Rs. -6.57 lacs.

  • · Revenue from operations was zero in all reported periods; the company is a single-segment business in Plastic Compounds with no operating revenue in the current filing.
  • · Paid-up equity share capital is Rs. 552.85 lacs and other equity fell to Rs. 75.70 lacs from Rs. 82.26 lacs at March 31, 2026.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents declined to Rs. 2.75 lacs from Rs. 4.50 lacs, while loans and deposits fell to Rs. 500.18 lacs from Rs. 620.39 lacs.
  • · Other current assets rose sharply to Rs. 126.99 lacs from Rs. 16.00 lacs at March 31, 2026.
  • · Labour codes notified November 21, 2025 were assessed by management as having no impact on the company's own employees.
  • · Statutory auditors issued a limited review report under SEBI Regulation 33 with no adverse findings noted in the excerpt; the company has no subsidiaries, associates, or joint ventures.
Waaree Energies Limited Market Update neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Waaree Energies Limited's Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the grant of 5,800 stock options to eligible employees under the Waaree Employee Stock Option Plan 2021 (ESOP 2021, as amended). The options carry an exercise price of Rs. 10 per option and vest in tranches over six years, with all vested options exercisable within four years of vesting. This is a routine employee compensation disclosure with no immediate financial impact on reported results.

  • · Options were approved by the Nomination and Remuneration Committee (NRC) of the Board, disclosed under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI Listing Regulations
  • · Scheme is governed under SEBI (Share Based Employee Benefits) Regulations, 2021, per SEBI circular dated January 30, 2026
  • · Vesting schedule: 15% at end of each of years 1–4, and 20% at end of each of years 5–6 from grant date
  • · Options granted: Not applicable for exercises, lapses, variations, cancellations, or dilution impact at this stage
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Star Health and Allied Insurance's Board approved on October 27, 2026 the reclassification of Sthitaprajna Advisors LLP from the Promoter Group category to the Public Shareholder category, following Mr. Utpal Hemendra Sheth ceasing to be a Designated Partner and Partner of the LLP effective August 13, 2026. The reclassification remains subject to obtaining requisite regulatory approvals. The filing contains no monetary amounts, shareholding percentages, or financial results.

  • · Reclassification request letter from Sthitaprajna Advisors LLP is dated September 30, 2026, and was made under Regulation 31A of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
  • · Board meeting held on October 27, 2026 at 11:30 A.M. in hybrid mode at the Chennai corporate office; Stakeholders Relationship Committee consent was obtained before the resolution was passed
  • · Mr. Utpal Hemendra Sheth became a Promoter after the transmission of shares held by late Rakesh Jhunjhunwala; LLP was classified as Promoter Group under Regulation 2(1)(pp) of SEBI ICDR Regulations, 2018
  • · Company disclosed the request to stock exchanges within the prescribed 24-hour timeline; prior intimation reference SHAI/B & S/SE/123/2026-27 dated September 30, 2026
  • · Board authorised any one Director or the Company Secretary to make necessary filings, including with the stock exchanges and other regulators
Tilak Ventures Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

Tilak Ventures Limited's Board approved a Scheme of Arrangement under Sections 230-232 and 66 of the Companies Act, 2013, to demerge its Commodities (Trading) division into Tilak Jewels Limited (Resulting Company) on a going-concern basis. Per the filing, the demerged division reported nil turnover for the financial year ended 31 July 2026, and the scheme involves no cash consideration, with shares issued in a 7:3 share entitlement ratio to existing shareholders.

  • · Demerged division turnover for FY ended 31 July 2026 is Rs. Nil (approx. 0% of total revenue of the Demerged Company)
  • · No change in shareholding pattern of the Demerged Company; pre-scheme equity held by the Demerged Company in the Resulting Company will be cancelled
  • · Resulting Company will apply for listing of its equity shares on BSE Limited upon the Scheme becoming effective
  • · Board meeting held 27 October 2026 from 5.00 P.M. to 7.10 P.M.
PB Fintech Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

PB Fintech Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, October 30, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the auditors' limited review report. The company also confirmed that the trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives will remain closed until November 01, 2026.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Friday, October 30, 2026
  • · Trading window closed for designated persons and immediate relatives until November 01, 2026
  • · Meeting notice also uploaded on company website (www.pbfintech.in) per Regulation 46 of LODR
  • · Filing made under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, referencing an earlier intimation dated September 29, 2026
  • · Symbol POLICYBZR, Scrip Code 543390
Tilak Ventures Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Tilak Ventures Limited's Board approved a Scheme of Arrangement under Sections 230-232 and 66 of the Companies Act, 2013 to demerge its Commodities (Trading) division into Tilak Jewels Limited on a going-concern basis. Shareholders will receive 3 equity shares of Re. 1 each in Tilak Jewels for every 7 held in Tilak Ventures, creating a mirror shareholding structure. The filing reports nil turnover for the demerged division in FY ended 31 July 2026, and no cash consideration is involved.

  • · Share entitlement ratio is 7:3, with a mirror image shareholding structure created in both companies, subject to consolidation of fractions
  • · The pre-scheme equity capital of Tilak Jewels held by Tilak Ventures and its nominees will be cancelled without consideration
  • · Upon the Scheme becoming effective, Tilak Jewels will apply for listing on BSE Limited
  • · Board meeting ran from 5:00 PM to 7:10 PM on 27 October 2026; details are also published at www.tilakfinance.wordpress.com and www.bseindia.com
  • · The disclosure follows SEBI Circular SEBI/HO/CFD/PoD2/CIR/P/0155 dated 11 November 2024 under Schedule III, Part A, Para-A of the Listing Regulations
Waaree Energies Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Waaree Energies Limited reported H1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations of ₹15,449.5 Crore, up 47.3% YoY, and Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹7,517.7 Crore, up 23.9% YoY. However, Q2 Operating EBITDA declined 5.1% YoY to ₹1,335.2 Crore with margin compressing to 17.8% from 23.2%, and Q2 PAT fell 14.2% YoY to ₹753.6 Crore; H1 PAT was essentially flat at ₹1,645.5 Crore (-0.3% YoY) as PAT margin contracted from 15.3% to 10.4%. Operating cash flow for H1 FY27 surged to ₹3,483.6 Crore (up 506.1% YoY), and the board approved a scheme of amalgamation of subsidiary Indosolar Limited.

  • · Q2 FY27 PAT margin compressed to 9.8% from 14.1% YoY, and H1 FY27 PAT margin fell to 10.4% from 15.3%
  • · Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin declined to 17.8% from 23.2% in Q2 FY26
  • · Board approved approx. $37 Mn expansion of Meyer Berger facility in Arizona adding 0.6 GW, taking total US capacity to 4.8 GW by March 2027
  • · Board resolution dated September 23, 2026 approved amalgamation of subsidiary Indosolar Limited at exchange ratio of 1 Waaree share for 11 Indosolar shares, subject to regulatory approvals
  • · Domestic US manufacturing revenue grew 113% in H1 FY27
  • · Planned FY28 capacities include ~29 GW Solar PV, 15.4 GW Solar Cell, ~5 GWh BESS Pack & Container, ~3.5 GWh Battery Cell, 4 GW Inverter and 20,000 MVA Transformers
NIIT Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

NIIT Limited has filed a letter with BSE and NSE providing a link to the audio recording of its investor/analyst call held on October 27, 2026, following the declaration of its unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing is a regulatory disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, and contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or operational details.

  • · Investor/analyst call held on October 27, 2026, after release of Q2 FY27 unaudited results
  • · Results covered both consolidated and standalone financials for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
  • · Audio recording made available via company website (Q2FY'27 Audio File.mp3)
  • · Scrip codes: BSE 500304; NSE NIITLTD
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited filed its integrated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, approved by the Board on October 27, 2026. Net profit for the quarter was Rs. 26,441 Lakh versus Rs. 7,958 Lakh in the prior-year quarter, while half-year net profit of Rs. 54,974 Lakh compares with Rs. 51,776 Lakh a year earlier. The company also repaid its Rs. 40,000 Lakh Non-Convertible Debentures in full after exercising the call option, and reported a claims ratio of 68.95% for the quarter versus 68.33% a year earlier.

  • · Quarter-on-quarter, Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs. 26,441 Lakh compares with Rs. 54,974 Lakh in the June 2026 quarter, reflecting sequential decline in the quarter
  • · Total assets stood at Rs. 24,29,285 Lakh as of September 30, 2026, up from Rs. 23,31,304 Lakh at March 31, 2026
  • · Company adopted Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) from FY 2026-27 with transition date April 1, 2025, per IRDAI notification dated March 30, 2026
  • · Fair valuation under Ind AS 109 reduced net profit for Q2 FY26 comparatives by Rs. 13,237 Lakh
  • · Status of investor complaints for the quarter: zero received, zero resolved, zero pending
  • · No issue proceeds of non-convertible securities pending utilization and no deviation in use of proceeds for the quarter
SBI Funds Management Ltd Market Notice neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

SBI Funds Management Limited disclosed that it has submitted applications to BSE and NSE seeking 'no objection' for reclassifying Indian Digital Payment Intelligence Corporation from the 'Promoter Group' to the 'Public' category, following Board approval of a request from State Bank of India. Separately, the Board approved the removal of AIXIGO TR YAZILIM LIMITED SIRKETI from the Promoter Group after its voluntary winding up, which requires no exchange approval.

  • · Reclassification application to exchanges follows an earlier intimation dated October 23, 2026 on Board approval
  • · The filing references the application date as October 27, 2027 in one sentence, which conflicts with the October 27, 2026 filing date and appears to be a typographical error
  • · No monetary amounts or financial metrics are disclosed in the filing
United Breweries Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

United Breweries Limited has filed an intimation with BSE and NSE that it will host a Q2FY2027 earnings call on October 28, 2026, following the announcement of unaudited results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. An investor presentation on these results has been made available via web link and on the company's website. The filing itself contains no financial figures, so performance metrics cannot be assessed from this document.

  • · Earnings call scheduled for October 28, 2026, referenced in an earlier intimation dated October 15, 2026
  • · Filing made under Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
  • · Results period covered: quarter and year-to-date ended September 30, 2026 (Q2FY2027)
Waaree Energies Limited Market Update negative materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Waaree Energies Limited disclosed to BSE and NSE that Designated Person Mithil Gandhi (General Manager - Sales) violated the company's insider trading code by executing purchases of 599 shares on August 3, 2026 and 400 shares on August 4, 2026, within six months of a 3,999-share sale on June 19, 2026, constituting a contra trade executed without pre-clearance. The company issued a written warning and directed disgorgement of the profit of Rs 4,33,566 to the SEBI Investor Protection and Education Fund, with the payment remitted on October 26, 2026. The company attributed the breach to inadvertence rather than intent.

  • · Trades were executed without obtaining pre-clearance from the Compliance Officer, as required under the code
  • · The company issued a written warning instructing Mithil Gandhi not to repeat such actions
  • · Disgorgement payment was made via online remittance on October 26, 2026 (UTR 261026290606378)
  • · No previous violations were recorded since the last financial year
  • · The Designated Person is not a promoter or promoter group member, and the report does not concern an immediate relative
Syngene International Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Syngene International Limited filed its Investor Presentation for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations. Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 833 Cr, up 13% QoQ but the filing reports H1 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,569 Cr, down 12% YoY, and operating EBITDA margin of 18% for the quarter, below the 22% of Q2 FY26 and 23% in H1 FY26, which the company attributes to lower revenues and forex hedge losses (adjusted margin in the mid-20s range). PAT before exceptional items was Rs 38 Cr for Q2 FY27 (Rs 67 Cr in Q2 FY26) and Rs 39 Cr for H1 FY27 (Rs 154 Cr in H1 FY26), with exceptional items of Rs 6 Cr in Q2 and Rs 16 Cr in H1, and PAT after exceptional items of Rs 32 Cr for Q2 and Rs 23 Cr for H1, versus Rs 154 Cr in H1 FY26.

  • · Q2 FY27 PAT before exceptional items fell 43% YoY (Rs 38 Cr vs Rs 67 Cr), and H1 FY27 fell 75% YoY (Rs 39 Cr vs Rs 154 Cr)
  • · Q2 FY27 operating EBITDA margin was 18% versus 22% in Q2 FY26, with adjusted margin for forex hedge loss in the mid-20s range
  • · Bayview Biologics facility signed its first manufacturing agreement with a large pharmaceutical customer, with process development in India this year and drug-substance manufacturing at Bayview next year
  • · A Clinical Translational Sciences laboratory was commissioned in Bengaluru, and manpower-related cost optimization is complete while other initiatives continue
  • · Quarterly and half-year revenue and PAT figures should be verified against the full investor presentation, as the filing text does not include the financial tables
PB Fintech Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

PB Fintech Limited (symbol POLICYBZR) has intimated under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR that it will hold an earnings conference call on Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:00 PM IST to discuss unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing lists six management attendees, including the Chairman & Group CEO, Executive Vice Chairman, Joint Group CEO, CEO of Paisabazaar, Group CFO and Head of Investor Relations. No financial figures, performance metrics or period comparisons are disclosed in this intimation.

  • · Earnings call scheduled for Friday, October 30, 2026 at 06:00 PM IST, with mandatory pre-registration via Zoom webinar link
  • · Transcript and audio recording to be published on www.pbfintech.in
Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Siyaram Silk Mills filed its Q2 FY27 investor presentation under Regulation 30, reporting Q2 total income of ₹827 Cr (up 15.1% YoY from ₹719 Cr) and H1 FY27 total income of ₹1,293 Cr (up 15.6% YoY). However, Q2 EBITDA rose only 8.0% YoY to ₹131 Cr while PAT fell 13.8% YoY to ₹75 Cr, and H1 PAT declined 5.9% YoY to ₹86 Cr despite higher revenue.

  • · Fabric contributed 77% of revenue, Garments 16%, Yarn & Others 7% in Q2 FY27
  • · Q2 FY27 PAT margin declined to 9.0% from 12.1% a year earlier; EBITDA margin fell to 15.8% from 16.8%
  • · H1 FY27 included ₹147.2 Mn of interest from debtors, ₹114.8 Mn of mark-to-market gains and ₹43.5 Mn of rental income within other income
  • · Standalone cash from operations turned positive at ₹744 Mn in H1 FY27 versus an outflow of ₹513 Mn in H1 FY26, while cash and equivalents ended at ₹31 Mn
  • · Borrowings rose sharply to ₹3,321 Mn non-current (from ₹275 Mn) largely due to ₹3,146.11 Mn 9% NCRPS, and total equity declined to ₹11,874 Mn from ₹13,570 Mn
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Star Health and Allied Insurance submitted its Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings call investor presentation to the exchanges, ahead of an October 28, 2026 call at 8:30 A.M. IST. The presentation shows H1 FY27 Gross Written Premium of ₹9,562 Cr (+19% YoY), a Combined Insurance Service Ratio improving to 97.9% from 100.3%, and PAT of ₹815 Cr versus ₹518 Cr in H1 FY26. However, Q2 FY27 PAT growth was driven partly by a strong investment income base, and Persistency declined to 102% from 98%... [see note below].

  • · H1 FY27 Combined Insurance Service Ratio improved to 97.9% from 100.3%, with underwriting result turning to ₹210 Cr from a loss of ₹24 Cr
  • · Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax was ₹265 Cr versus ₹80 Cr in Q2 FY26, though Q2 FY27 investment income rose 62% YoY to ₹268 Cr
  • · Full-year FY26 investment yield fell to 5.8% from 7.6% in FY25, and FY26 PAT of ₹911 Cr rose 16% on investment income that declined 13%
  • · Reported Q2 FY27 Normalised ROE was 14.9% and H1 FY27 Normalised ROE 15.1%, against 10.1% and 11.2% respectively a year earlier
  • · Insurance Service Expenses rose 12% YoY in H1 FY27, with Claims up 11% and Acquisition Cost up 15%
  • · Shareholder Net worth reached ₹10,436 Cr at September 30, 2026, versus ₹9,191 Cr a year earlier
  • · Proprietary channels generated 85.3% of overall GWP; Partnerships contributed 7.1% and D2C 5.2%
  • · H1 FY27 PAT of ₹815 Cr includes a ₹229 Cr MTM gain in investment income, versus ₹170 Cr in H1 FY26
Taylormade Renewables Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

Taylormade Renewables Limited has convened an Extra Ordinary General Meeting on November 18, 2026 via VC/OAVM to approve a special resolution for a preferential issue of up to 14,00,000 fully convertible warrants at ₹71.30 each, aggregating up to ₹9,98,20,000 (₹9.98 Crore), to promoter group members Dharmendra Sharad Gor, Neera D Gor and Harsh D Gor. The warrants are convertible into equity shares of face value ₹10 within 18 months, with 25% (₹17.825 per warrant) payable upfront and the balance on conversion. Because the allottees are promoters, this is a related-party, promoter-level capital infusion and warrants shareholder scrutiny; the filing does not disclose the use of proceeds, and no financial performance data is included.

  • · Relevant Date for pricing floor is October 19, 2026, 30 days before the EGM
  • · Warrants lapse and upfront amounts are forfeited if not exercised within 18 months of allotment
  • · Warrant holders have no voting rights until conversion but receive entitlements to bonus, rights and split corporate actions
  • · Allotment of warrants must be completed within 15 days of shareholder approval or receipt of last regulatory approval
  • · Equity shares on conversion are subject to SEBI ICDR lock-in and will be listed on BSE subject to approvals
  • · Proceeds must be held in a separate bank account and utilised per SEBI and Companies Act requirements
Bajaj Auto Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Bajaj Auto Limited informed BSE and NSE that its conference call on Q2 and FY27 results was held on 27 October 2026 at 7:15 p.m. IST, as previously notified on 08 October 2026. The audio recording has been hosted on the company's website under the Quarterly Results section. This is a procedural compliance disclosure and does not itself contain financial results or performance figures.

  • · Conference call date and time: 27 October 2026 at 07:15 p.m. IST
  • · Audio recording available at https://www.bajajauto.com/investors/financial-and-operational-performance under 'QUARTERLY RESULTS'
  • · Prior intimation of the conference call was sent to exchanges on 08 October 2026
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited has filed under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, forwarding a link to the transcript of its earnings conference call held on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 a.m. (IST), as advised in its earlier letter dated October 14, 2026. The filing itself is an administrative disclosure: the transcript is hosted externally and the filing text does not contain the financial figures, guidance or commentary discussed on the call.

  • · Earnings conference call held on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 a.m. (IST)
  • · Transcript link: https://www.hindustanpetroleum.com/documents/pdf/Post-Earning-Concall-Transcript-Q2FY2627.pdf
  • · Transcript file name references Q2FY27 results
  • · Scrip code 500104 (BSE); scrip name HINDPETRO (NSE)
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹2,154.42 Lakh for the six months ended September 30, 2026, down 19.5% from ₹2,674.92 Lakh a year earlier, while standalone PAT rose to ₹1,072.74 Lakh from ₹1,479.94 Lakh (a 27.5% decline). Consolidated revenue from operations rose sharply to ₹23,061.88 Lakh from ₹12,497.04 Lakh (+84.5%), and consolidated PAT rose to ₹5,963.85 Lakh from ₹3,479.52 Lakh (+71.4%), reflecting the consolidation of newly acquired entities. Board approved proposed acquisition of Hobel Bellows Private Limited, and an ODI of ₹3,935.72 Lakh was made in Kanoo Unimech Advanced Manufacturing Solutions (Saudi Arabia).

  • · Standalone quarter-ended revenue from operations was ₹1,695.36 Lakh vs ₹1,504.37 Lakh in Sep 2025 (+12.7%), while the June 2026 quarter was only ₹459.06 Lakh, indicating sharp quarter-to-quarter volatility
  • · Standalone other income fell to ₹1,688.02 Lakh from ₹2,150.47 Lakh (-21.5%) for the six months, reflecting lower interest income (₹1,247.45 Lakh vs ₹1,576.46 Lakh)
  • · Standalone employee benefit expenses rose to ₹791.59 Lakh from ₹643.25 Lakh (+23.1%) and depreciation rose to ₹499.31 Lakh from ₹413.24 Lakh (+20.8%)
  • · Standalone net cash used in operating activities widened to ₹2,299.14 Lakh from ₹1,253.00 Lakh, driven by trade receivables increase of ₹1,472.73 Lakh
  • · Consolidated net cash from operating activities was ₹5,345.90 Lakh vs ₹1,379.17 Lakh a year earlier, while consolidated cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹4,553.66 Lakh and investments fell to ₹18,084.80 Lakh from ₹46,840.91 Lakh
  • · Consolidated goodwill of ₹32,199.15 Lakh was recognised at September 30, 2026 (nil at March 31, 2026), following the April 2026 consolidation of Hobel Bellows Private Limited and its subsidiary
  • · Consolidated trade receivables rose to ₹12,260.30 Lakh from ₹6,479.84 Lakh at March 31, 2026 (+89.2%)
  • · Consolidated total borrowings (current and non-current) increased to about ₹16,098 Lakh from about ₹11,209 Lakh at March 31, 2026
  • · Auditors issued a limited review report with no modification; one subsidiary's results were unreviewed but reported as nil and immaterial
United Breweries Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

United Breweries Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹10,53,896 Lakh (₹1,05,390 Cr) for the year to date ended September 30, 2026, up from ₹9,11,444 Lakh in the corresponding period of the prior year, while standalone profit for the period rose to ₹30,232 Lakh from ₹23,066 Lakh. Quarterly results were mixed: Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹4,62,181 Lakh and PAT of ₹13,593 Lakh compared with ₹3,73,556 Lakh and ₹4,695 Lakh in the same quarter last year, but the quarter also declined sharply sequentially from ₹5,91,745 Lakh of revenue and ₹16,639 Lakh of PAT in Q1 FY27, and Other expenses and finance costs rose. Ongoing contingent exposures remain, including a ₹75,183 Lakh CCI penalty under stay and a Bihar land lease matter.

  • · Sequential decline: standalone revenue from operations fell from ₹5,91,745 Lakh in Q1 FY27 to ₹4,62,181 Lakh in Q2 FY27, and PAT fell from ₹16,639 Lakh to ₹13,593 Lakh.
  • · Finance costs rose to ₹5,135 Lakh YTD from ₹2,582 Lakh a year earlier, and Other expenses rose to ₹1,42,759 Lakh from ₹1,27,178 Lakh.
  • · Short-term borrowings were reduced by ₹65,026 Lakh YTD while ₹46,500 Lakh of long-term borrowings were raised.
  • · Net cash from operating activities rose to ₹80,516 Lakh YTD from ₹45,326 Lakh, while capex fell to ₹31,483 Lakh from ₹42,948 Lakh.
  • · Dividend of ₹10 per share (₹26,441 Lakh) approved at the August 12, 2026 AGM and paid during the quarter.
  • · Contingent exposure: CCI penalty of ₹75,183 Lakh remains stayed by the Supreme Court; ₹18,762 Lakh deposited with NCLAT registrar as non-current asset with uncertain recoverability; no provision recorded.
  • · Bihar plant PP&E carrying value of ₹5,587 Lakh; BIADA assured lease continuation and final Amnesty Scheme approval 'within the next few weeks'.
  • · ₹10,951 Lakh of dividend (net of taxes) and ₹45 Lakh of director remuneration withheld under DRT and tax/PF orders relating to an erstwhile director.
Navkar Corporation Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Navkar Corporation Limited has filed a Regulation 30 intimation under SEBI LODR confirming that the audio recording of a conference call held on October 27, 2026 by its ultimate holding company, JSW Infrastructure Limited, is now available on the company's website. The filing contains no financial results, guidance, or operational figures, and does not disclose the call's content.

  • · Filing reference NCL/CS/2026-27/47 dated October 27, 2026
  • · Scrip Code 539332 on BSE; symbol NAVKARCORP on NSE
  • · Audio recording link: https://www.navkarcorp.com/upload_data/Files/investor-call-audio-recording-27-10-2026.mp3
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited Market Update mixed materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of INR 12,299.83 lakh for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up from INR 6,198.19 lakh in the year-ago quarter (approximately 98% YoY growth), and consolidated profit after tax of INR 3,177.48 lakh versus INR 1,567.09 lakh a year earlier (approximately 103% growth). However, the quarter-on-quarter trend was mixed: consolidated profit after tax rose from INR 2,786.36 lakh and revenue from INR 10,762.04 lakh, while standalone revenue was INR 1,695.36 lakh versus INR 459.06 lakh in the prior quarter and standalone other income fell from INR 1,033.96 lakh to INR 709.70 lakh YoY. Subsequent events include an overseas direct investment of INR 3,935.72 lakh for a 51% stake in Kanoo Unimech Advanced Manufacturing Solutions (Saudi Arabia) and board approval to acquire the stake of Innomech Aerospace Toolings in Hobel Bellows Private Limited, which would make it a wholly owned subsidiary.

  • · Standalone revenue from operations was INR 1,695.36 lakh in Q2 FY27 versus INR 459.06 lakh in Q1 FY27, while standalone revenue was INR 1,504.37 lakh in Q2 FY26.
  • · Consolidated cash and cash equivalents rose to INR 4,553.66 lakh from INR 3,715.40 lakh at March 31, 2026, while bank balances other than cash fell to INR 5.08 lakh from INR 8,623.53 lakh.
  • · Consolidated trade receivables increased to INR 12,260.30 lakh from INR 6,479.84 lakh at March 31, 2026, a rise that absorbed operating cash flow.
  • · Consolidated net cash from operating activities was INR 5,345.90 lakh for the six months versus INR 1,379.17 lakh a year earlier.
  • · Consolidated goodwill of INR 32,199.15 lakh appeared on the balance sheet, reflecting the Hobel Bellows consolidation from April 27, 2026.
  • · Auditor's review noted an associate (Dheya) share of net loss of INR 75.35 lakh for Q2 FY27 and a subsidiary with nil financial results not material to the group.
Larsen & Toubro Limited Company Update neutral materiality 1/10

28-10-2026

Larsen & Toubro Limited confirmed to BSE and NSE that it has uploaded the audio recording of its Q2 / H1 FY27 earnings call, held on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, to its investor website. The filing is a procedural compliance disclosure under SEBI LODR Regulations 30 and 46, and it contains no financial results, guidance, or operational figures.

  • · Earnings call held on Tuesday, October 27, 2026
  • · Prior intimation of the call was sent to exchanges on October 16, 2026
  • · Audio recording posted at investors.larsentoubro.com under Transcripts-Archives
  • · Filing made under Regulations 30 and 46 read with Clause 15 of Para A of Part A of Schedule III of SEBI LODR, 2015
  • · Stock codes: BSE 500510, NSE LT
Reliance Industries Limited Company Update neutral materiality 8/10

28-10-2026

Reliance Industries Limited disclosed that its subsidiary Jio Platforms Limited (JPL) has completed share allotment for its Initial Public Offer (fresh issue of up to 27,00,00,000 equity shares of face value ₹10 each) and received final listing and trading approval, with trading in JPL equity shares commencing October 28, 2026. JPL has also scheduled a board meeting on October 30, 2026 to approve its unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, followed by an analyst meet.

  • · JPL completed allotment of equity shares to successful applicants on October 26, 2026
  • · Trading window close period for JPL insiders ends November 1, 2026 (48 hours after Q2 results become generally available)
  • · Prospectus for the JPL IPO was filed October 24, 2026
Tata Capital Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Tata Capital Limited filed a disclosure dated October 27, 2026, informing the exchanges (BSE and NSE) that the audio recordings of its media call and earnings conference call with analysts and investors, held the same day, have been posted on the company website. The calls covered the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing itself contains no financial figures, so the actual results are not disclosed in this document.

  • · Filing made under SEBI LODR Regulations 30 and 46 (routine disclosure of earnings call recordings)
  • · Scrip Code 544574 / Symbol TATACAP
  • · Recording link: https://www.tatacapital.com/about-us/investor-information-and-financials.html
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited's board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, reporting Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of INR 1,695.36 lakhs (up 12.7% QoQ from INR 459.06 lakhs, but up 12.7% YoY from INR 1,504.37 lakhs) and H1 FY27 revenue of INR 2,154.42 lakhs, down 19.5% YoY from INR 2,674.92 lakhs. Profit after tax for Q2 was INR 852.59 lakhs versus INR 593.74 lakhs a year earlier, while H1 PAT fell 27.5% YoY to INR 1,072.74 lakhs, as other income declined sharply from INR 2,150.47 lakhs to INR 1,688.02 lakhs. The board also approved acquiring 60,80,000 equity shares of Hobel Bellows Private Limited from a wholly owned subsidiary as an internal group restructuring, which will make Hobel a wholly owned subsidiary.

  • · Other equity rose to INR 53,777.06 lakhs as at September 30, 2026 from INR 52,565.56 lakhs as at March 31, 2026.
  • · Investments (non-current) jumped to INR 15,264.82 lakhs from INR 173.82 lakhs at March 31, 2026, while current investments fell to INR 13,114.84 lakhs from INR 31,332.14 lakhs, indicating a reclassification or large redeployment of treasury holdings.
  • · Non-current loans rose to INR 10,862.11 lakhs from INR 4,058.73 lakhs at March 31, 2026, and the cash flow statement shows loans to subsidiaries of INR 18,279.00 lakhs and an investment in compulsorily convertible debentures of subsidiary of INR 14,800.00 lakhs in H1 FY27.
  • · Trade receivables more than tripled to INR 1,992.87 lakhs from INR 515.29 lakhs at March 31, 2026, and operating cash outflow widened to INR 2,299.14 lakhs in H1 FY27.
  • · Q2 FY27 revenue of INR 1,695.36 lakhs compares with only INR 459.06 lakhs in Q1 FY27, indicating a sharply uneven quarterly revenue pattern.
  • · Employee benefit expenses rose 23.0% YoY in H1 FY27 to INR 791.59 lakhs from INR 643.25 lakhs, and finance costs rose 24.3% to INR 91.77 lakhs from INR 73.84 lakhs.
  • · Profit before tax for H1 FY27 declined 34.7% YoY to INR 1,345.26 lakhs from INR 2,060.92 lakhs, though a sequential improvement in Q2 is evident against Q1.
  • · Hobel acquisition is an internal transfer from a wholly owned subsidiary; the company stated additional Regulation 30 information will be submitted after completion, and no consideration amount was disclosed in the filing.
  • · The limited review report was issued by MS KA & Associates LLP (Bengaluru) with a clean, unmodified conclusion.
SGL RESOURCES LIMITED Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

SGL Resources Limited has intimated to BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Wednesday, 04 November 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The Board may also take up other matters with the Chair's permission. The trading window for designated persons and their relatives has been closed since 01 October 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the results are declared and made available to the exchange.

  • · Board meeting date: Wednesday, 04 November 2026
  • · Trading window closed from 01 October 2026 until 48 hours after results declaration
  • · Script code: 526544; ISIN: INE967B01028
  • · Filing made under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Sportking India Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Sportking India Limited has rescheduled its earnings call to discuss Q2 and H1 FY27 (half year ended 30 September 2026) performance from Monday, 2 November 2026 at 3:30 PM IST to Friday, 30 October 2026 at 5:30 PM IST. The company has shared dial-in details, pre-registration information and management participants, including Chairman and Managing Director Munish Avasthi, CFO Sandeep Sachdeva and Company Secretary Lovlesh Verma. The filing contains no quantitative financial results.

  • · Earnings call originally scheduled for Monday, 2 November 2026 at 3:30 PM IST was moved earlier to Friday, 30 October 2026 at 5:30 PM IST
  • · Earnings call covers operational and financial performance for Q2 and half year ended 30 September 2026
  • · Pre-registration link and RSVP contacts are provided through MUFG Intime for investors
Quick Heal Technologies Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Quick Heal Technologies reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹64.93 Cr, down 22.3% YoY from ₹83.52 Cr but up 44.3% QoQ from ₹44.99 Cr, with EBITDA of ₹2.3 Cr (versus ₹9.2 Cr a year earlier) and PAT of ₹5.80 Cr (versus ₹7.91 Cr a year earlier, but a swing back to profit from a ₹5.28 Cr loss in Q1 FY27). Half-year revenue fell to ₹109.92 Cr from ₹140.75 Cr and half-year PAT was only ₹0.52 Cr, while Enterprise revenue was flat-to-slightly-down YoY (₹35.5 Cr, -3.9%) and Consumer revenue fell 39.8% YoY (₹35.8 Cr). Management highlighted a return to positive EBITDA and PAT and reduced receivables, but the year-on-year decline in revenue and profitability remains significant.

  • · Half-year (H1 FY27) revenue declined to ₹109.92 Cr from ₹140.75 Cr and H1 PAT fell to ₹0.52 Cr from ₹2.40 Cr
  • · Q1 FY27 EBITDA was negative ₹17.6 Cr (-39.1% margin), so Q2 represents a sharp recovery but EBITDA is still down 75% YoY
  • · Deferred revenue declined to ₹48.3 Cr from ₹52.3 Cr in Q1 FY27 and Consumer gross revenue fell 8% QoQ
  • · Q1 FY27 included a one-off refund of ₹6.73 Cr of pre-deposit and interest (Service Tax litigation) booked in other income
  • · Q2 FY27 included an incremental ₹1.33 Cr labour-code related expense recognized in FY26 results; standalone and consolidated results are substantively identical
  • · Key managerial personnel change: Company Secretary Sarang Hari Deshpande resigned effective October 23, 2026; Shailesh Shinde appointed effective October 27, 2026
  • · Total overdue receivables reduced by nearly ₹78 Cr since H1 FY26
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited Market Notice positive materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited filed its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation for the period ended 30 September 2026. H1 FY27 revenue rose 85% YoY to Rs. 2,306.2 Mn and Q2 revenue rose 98% YoY to Rs. 1,230.0 Mn, with EBITDA up 164% in Q2 and PAT up 103%. Confirmed order book stands at Rs. 266 Cr, with a total order book including LTAs and award letters of approximately Rs. 855 Cr, though other income declined 29% YoY in Q2 and Q2 Hobel-related share of associate losses widened.

  • · Q2 FY27 other income declined 29% YoY to Rs. 69.8 Mn, a notable drag despite strong operating growth
  • · H1 FY27 other income declined 33% YoY to Rs. 143.1 Mn
  • · Q2 FY27 tax expense rose 153% YoY to Rs. 123.8 Mn, outpacing PBT growth of 117%
  • · Q2 FY27 finance cost rose 46% YoY to Rs. 20.3 Mn
  • · Share of loss from associate entity widened to Rs. 7.5 Mn in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 1.1 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • · Q2 FY27 employee benefit expenses rose 47% YoY, versus revenue growth of 98%, supporting margin expansion
  • · Confirmed order book (Rs. 266 Cr) constitutes only about 31% of the total Rs. 855 Cr order book; the remaining Rs. 589 Cr is LTA and award-letter based
  • · Hobel Bellows consolidation effective 1 May 2026 contributes to H1 FY27 comparatives; prior-period figures are not like-for-like
  • · Semiconductor commercial revenues began in H1 FY27 under a 20-month development pipeline with a global OEM, with a sharp step-up anticipated in H2
  • · CARE rated the company 'A; Stable' and D&B assigned 5A rating
LT Foods Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

LT Foods filed a revised investor presentation for Q2 and H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026) under Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations. Consolidated H1 FY27 revenue rose 22% YoY to ₹6,414 Cr (normalized 18% including Golden Star), EBITDA grew 17% to ₹721 Cr and PAT grew 9% to ₹364 Cr, while gross margin compressed from 34.4% to 32.5% and EBITDA margin eased from 11.7% to 11.2%. The Organic Foods & Ingredients segment declined 11% to ₹520 Cr on business remodelling, and RTH/RTC/RTE revenue grew only 8% to ₹102 Cr.

  • · H1 FY27 Organic Foods & Ingredients segment revenue declined 11% YoY to ₹520 Cr, with EBITDA margin at 6% and negative EBITDA margin of -12% reported for RTH/RTC/RTE
  • · Gross margin compressed on a change in shipment terms with related parties from CIF to C&I, with the presentation citing this as the driver of the gross margin decline from 34.4% to 32.5%
  • · Depreciation rose on capitalization of assets and interest cost rose on supplier funding arrangements used to optimize the working capital cycle
  • · Working capital days fell to 143 from 174, with inventory days at 159 from 187
  • · North America revenue (50% of H1 mix) was flat YoY, with the presentation showing 0% growth for that region
  • · Middle East & RoW revenue grew 25% YoY and the company reports a record 24% share on UAE e-commerce platforms in April-June 2026
  • · Acquired an additional 40.75% of Dutch company Leev.nu B.V. via Nature Bio Foods B.V. for an all-cash €1.735 Mn, taking holding to 70.75%
  • · Golden Star entered the ready-to-heat segment with Microwaveable Rice Cups, its first RTH entry
  • · Received SKOCH Award (Category ESG, sub-category Achiever MSME) on 26 Sep 2026
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited has notified stock exchanges that its Board of Directors will meet on 4th November 2026 to consider and approve standalone and consolidated un-audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. The company has also confirmed that its trading window for designated persons has been closed since 1st October 2026 and will remain closed until 6th November 2026.

  • · Trading window closed from 1st October 2026 under the SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading Regulations, 2015 Code of Conduct, previously communicated via letter dated 28th September 2026
  • · Trading window to remain closed until 6th November 2026
  • · Board meeting scheduled under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited Market Notice positive materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Unimech Aerospace reported strong Q2 FY27 results with consolidated revenue from operations up 98% YoY to Rs. 1,230.0 Mn, EBITDA up 164% YoY to Rs. 490.1 Mn, and PAT up 103% YoY to Rs. 317.7 Mn, with the consolidated order book at Rs. 8,546 Mn. Growth was positive on a quarter-on-quarter basis as well (revenue up 14% QoQ), though the press release does not disclose any declining segments or negative metrics for the period.

  • · Revenue from operations grew 14% QoQ from Rs. 1,076.2 Mn in Q1 FY27
  • · H1 FY27 revenue equals ~96% of FY26 full-year revenue
  • · Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin reported at approximately 40%
  • · Semiconductor commercial revenues generated in H1, with a sharp step-up anticipated in H2
  • · Company holds AS9100, ISO 9001, IATF 16949 and ISO 45001 certifications
  • · Results are unaudited; forward-looking statements carry risks including FX, pricing pressure and competition
Quick Heal Technologies Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Quick Heal Technologies Limited's Board, at its October 27, 2026 meeting, approved three administrative appointments effective the same day: Grant Thornton Bharat LLP as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27, Mr. Shailesh Shinde as Company Secretary and Key Managerial Personnel, and Mr. Shailesh Shinde also as Nodal Officer. The filing contains no financial results, quantitative performance data, or deal values.

  • · Grant Thornton Bharat LLP is a member of the Grant Thornton International network and provides audit, internal audit, taxation, risk advisory, and regulatory compliance services.
  • · Mr. Shailesh Shinde was previously Company Secretary and Legal at Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited.
  • · The filing was made under Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of SEBI LODR, referencing SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026.

Get daily alerts with 11 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 9 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings

₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup

🇮🇳 More from India

View all →