Executive Summary
The 50 filings from the October 29-30, 2026 overnight window are dominated by Q2 FY27 earnings releases and procedural notices, with a clear bifurcation between strong performers and stressed balance sheets.
Deepak Nitrite delivered its highest-ever Q2 with total income up 61% YoY and EBITDA up 187% YoY, while V-Guard posted 38.2% revenue growth but a 325 bps gross margin contraction and sequential EBITDA margin decline. RPG Life Sciences crossed the ₹200 crore quarterly revenue milestone (+16.5% YoY) but saw consolidated profit fall 23.4% YoY on higher employee and other expenses. STL Networks returned to standalone profitability (₹5.10 Cr PAT vs a ₹12.24 Cr loss) yet consolidated net worth turned negative at ₹(58.41) Cr with DSCR and ISCR below 1.0. Praruh Technologies reported explosive H1 growth (revenue +378%, PAT +733%) but flagged H2 seasonality. Capital actions include a ₹1,180.17 lakh rights issue by Suvidhaa Infoserve, a QIP floor price of ₹127.01 by Manaksia Coated Metals, and interim dividends from Godrej Consumer (₹5/share) and Sanofi India (₹75/share). Thyrocare's shareholder approval of its NHL stake sale to Trovera drew 18.44% public institutional dissent, a governance signal worth monitoring. The dominant cross-cutting theme is margin pressure from input costs and product mix despite robust topline growth, alongside a heavy calendar of earnings calls and board meetings in early November.
Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →
Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · Debt securities · Company update · Corporate action
Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup digest from October 23, 2026.
Investment Signals (12)
- Deepak Nitrite ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 total income up 61% YoY to ₹3,091 Cr and EBITDA up 187% YoY to ₹643 Cr, with EBITDA margin expanding to 20.8% from 11.6%; Phenolics H1 EBIT of ₹933 Cr already exceeds the full-year FY22 peak of ₹867 Cr
- V-Guard Industries ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Consolidated net revenue up 38.2% YoY to ₹1,853 Cr and PAT up 71% YoY to ₹112 Cr, though gross margin fell 325 bps YoY to 34.3% and EBITDA margin slipped sequentially to 9.1% from 10.5%
- Praruh Technologies ↓ (BULLISH)▲
H1 FY27 revenue up 378% YoY to ₹84.06 Cr, EBITDA up 482% YoY to ₹11.34 Cr, and PAT up 733% YoY to ₹8.18 Cr; management expects H2 to be stronger than H1 and is pursuing large-ticket FY28 opportunities
- RPG Life Sciences ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 revenue crossed ₹200 Cr at ₹211.6 Cr (+16.5% YoY), adjusted EBITDA up 15.0% YoY to ₹50.1 Cr, and two API plants acquired (Actis Generics, Raghava Lifesciences) with API business transferred to RPG Active Pharma
- NTPC Green Energy ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Fifth part capacity of 95.6 MW at the Kalasar Solar project in Bikaner declared commercial from 00:00 hrs on 30.10.2026, lifting group commercial capacity to 11,424.29 MW from 11,328.69 MW
- STL Networks ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue up 27.8% YoY to ₹253.44 Cr and up 72.1% QoQ from ₹147.27 Cr; standalone PAT of ₹5.10 Cr versus a ₹12.24 Cr loss a year earlier; half-year operating cash flow turned positive at ₹197.72 Cr from ₹(74.31) Cr
- Suvidhaa Infoserve ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Board approved a rights issue of up to 7.87 crore shares at ₹1.50/share (3:8 ratio) for up to ₹1,180.17 lakh, with record date November 4 and issue open November 13-20, 2026
- Manaksia Coated Metals ↓ (BULLISH)▲
QIP floor price fixed at ₹127.01 per share with up to 5% discount, based on Board resolution dated October 27, 2025 and special resolution passed November 27, 2025
- Sanofi India ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Board declared an interim dividend of ₹75 per equity share (face value ₹10) for FY2026, with record date November 5, 2026
- Godrej Consumer Products ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Board declared an interim dividend of ₹5 per equity share for FY2026-27, with record date November 4, 2026
-
Shareholders approved the sale of the entire stake in Nueclear Healthcare to Trovera Healthcare with 92.92% in favour and cleared the Regulation 37A majority-of-public-shareholders test, despite 18.44% public institutional dissent [NEUTRAL/BULLISH]
- HEG Advanced Materials▲
CIN changed to L35100MP1972PLC008290 following NCLT-approved composite scheme effective September 1, 2026, reflecting a strategic shift toward advanced materials; Q2 FY27 earnings call set for November 5, 2026 [NEUTRAL/BULLISH]
Risk Flags (10)
- STL Networks↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Consolidated net worth turned negative at ₹(58.41) Cr as of September 30, 2026 versus ₹35.10 Cr a year earlier; consolidated DSCR at 0.35 and ISCR at 0.47 for H1 FY27 remain below 1.0, indicating weak debt-servicing capacity
- V-Guard Industries↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Gross margin contracted 325 bps YoY to 34.3% and EBITDA margin fell sequentially to 9.1% from 10.5%; Sunflame segment result declined 13.6% YoY to ₹3.57 Cr with margin down to 4.7% from 6.5%
- RPG Life Sciences↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Consolidated profit fell 23.4% YoY to ₹2,822 lakh despite 16.5% revenue growth; employee benefits expense rose to ₹4,409 lakh from ₹3,616 lakh and other expenses jumped to ₹5,499 lakh from ₹3,991 lakh YoY
- Deepak Nitrite↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Advanced Intermediates EBIT margin compressed to 6% in Q2 FY27 from 8% in Q1 FY27, with EBIT down 27% QoQ to ₹49 Cr amid aggressive global pricing and elevated costs
- Thyrocare Technologies↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Resolution 2 for the sale of NHL stake drew 18.44% of public institutional votes against and 0.45% of public non-institutional votes against; the Scrutinizer's Report left the Regulation 37A public-only vote table blank, requiring verification
- Max Healthcare Institute↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
NCLT Cuttack Bench petitions filed by legal representatives of BRS Capital Two Pte. Limited against subsidiary Kalinga Hospital could not be heard on October 29 and were adjourned to October 30, 2026; no financial quantification of claims disclosed
- Fusion Klassroom Edutech↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Revised IPO utilisation statement corrected a clerical error showing ₹195 lakh as utilised for desktops/laptops when actual utilisation was zero; core object utilisation remains low, e.g., ₹0.14 Cr on technology/AI-ML model development against ₹6.71 Cr allocated
- Purple Finance↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Gross NPA at 2.40% with AUM of ₹329 Cr; subsidiary Sakshamgram AUM of ₹595+ Cr includes business sourced for partner banks, so it is not a standalone subsidiary balance sheet figure
- Generic Engineering Construction↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Board meeting to approve results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 is scheduled for November 3, 2026, indicating a delay in financial reporting
- Visaka Industries↓ [LOW RISK]▼
Reminder letters to shareholders for dividends unpaid for seven or more years, with shares liable to be transferred to IEPF; two versions of the letter carry differing claim deadlines of March 7, 2027 and March 25, 2027
Opportunities (10)
- Deepak Nitrite↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Phenolics H1 FY27 EBIT of ₹933 Cr already surpasses the full-year FY22 peak of ₹867 Cr; the PC Complex project has 27% overall EPC work completed and 65% of dismantling completed, with loan agreements signed with all lenders, providing a multi-year growth runway
- V-Guard Industries↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Management expects partial margin recovery from pricing actions; with revenue growth of 38.2% YoY and PAT growth of 71% YoY, any margin normalization could drive disproportionate earnings upside
- Praruh Technologies↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
H2 is expected to be stronger than H1 in FY28 even as order wins aim to reduce historical seasonality; the first phase of the in-house software solution is expected by January 2027, a potential catalyst
- RPG Life Sciences↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Integration of two acquired API plants (Actis Generics and Raghava Lifesciences) and transfer of the API business to RPG Active Pharma could unlock synergies; adjusted EBITDA grew 15.0% YoY despite one-off costs of ₹5.5 Cr
- Suvidhaa Infoserve↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Rights issue at ₹1.50 per share (3:8 ratio) opens November 13 and closes November 20, 2026; in-principle approvals from BSE and NSE received October 23, 2026, with record date November 4
- Manaksia Coated Metals↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
QIP at a floor price of ₹127.01 per share with up to 5% discount; trading window closed from October 29 until 48 hours after issue price determination, a near-term catalyst
- NTPC Green Energy↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Commercial operation of 95.6 MW at Kalasar Solar lifts group capacity to 11,424.29 MW; continued capacity additions support long-term renewable energy growth
- Thyrocare Technologies↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Approval of the NHL stake sale to Trovera Healthcare simplifies the corporate structure and may unlock value; the resolution cleared the Regulation 37A public shareholder test despite dissent
- HEG Advanced Materials (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Strategic shift toward advanced materials following the NCLT-approved composite scheme effective September 1, 2026; Q2 FY27 earnings call on November 5, 2026 could provide clarity on the new business direction
- STL Networks↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Standalone return to profitability with PAT of ₹5.10 Cr versus a ₹12.24 Cr loss, and positive half-year operating cash flow of ₹197.72 Cr; if subsidiary losses narrow, consolidated performance could improve sharply
Sector Themes (6)
- Margin Compression Despite Revenue Growth◆
V-Guard (gross margin -325 bps YoY), RPG Life Sciences (consolidated PAT -23.4% YoY), and Deepak Nitrite's Advanced Intermediates (EBIT margin down to 6% from 8% QoQ) all show topline strength offset by cost inflation and product mix pressures, a pattern likely to persist into H2 FY27
- Chemicals Sector Outperformance◆
Deepak Nitrite's record Q2 (EBITDA +187% YoY, margin 20.8% vs 11.6%) stands out against broader margin pressure, driven by Phenolics; the PC Complex project progress (27% EPC, 65% dismantling) signals continued capital deployment
- Consumer Durables Growth with Margin Trade-off◆
V-Guard's 38.2% revenue growth and 71% PAT growth came with a 325 bps gross margin decline and sequential EBITDA margin contraction, while Sunflame segment profitability fell 13.6% YoY, suggesting growth is being bought with pricing and mix
- Small-Cap Capital Raising Wave◆
Suvidhaa Infoserve (₹1,180.17 lakh rights issue), Manaksia Coated Metals (QIP at ₹127.01 floor), and Fusion Klassroom Edutech (IPO proceeds of ₹39.04 Cr with low utilisation) indicate a pick-up in equity fundraising by smaller companies, which could dilute near-term returns but strengthen balance sheets
- Stressed Balance Sheets in Telecom/Infra◆
STL Networks' negative consolidated net worth of ₹(58.41) Cr, DSCR of 0.35, and ISCR of 0.47 highlight balance sheet stress despite standalone profitability, a risk for lenders and equity holders
- Governance and Related-Party Transactions in Focus◆
Thyrocare's NHL stake sale drew 18.44% public institutional dissent, and RPG Life Sciences revised its Related Party Transactions Policy, reflecting heightened scrutiny of related-party dealings and shareholder rights
Watch List (8)
-
NCLT Cuttack Bench hearing on the Kalinga Hospital petitions adjourned to October 30, 2026; any adverse ruling could impact the subsidiary and sentiment [October 30, 2026]
-
Rights issue record date November 4, 2026; issue opens November 13 and closes November 20, 2026; last date for renunciation November 16, 2026 [November 4-20, 2026]
-
QIP issue price determination expected soon after the October 29 board approval; trading window closed until 48 hours after pricing [Near-term]
- HEG Advanced Materials👁
Board meeting November 3, 2026 to approve Q2 FY27 results; earnings call November 5, 2026 at 14:00 IST; watch for details on the advanced materials strategy post-CIN change [November 3-5, 2026]
-
Board meeting November 3, 2026 to approve Q2 FY27 results; earnings call same day at 17:00 IST; watch for order book and margin trends [November 3, 2026]
- Aegis Logistics & Aegis Vopak Terminals👁
Joint earnings call November 3, 2026 at 16:00 IST to discuss Q2 and H1 FY27 performance; watch for volume growth and terminal utilisation [November 3, 2026]
-
Earnings call November 4, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST; management includes Deputy CEO, CFO, COO, and MDs/CFOs of BLS International Services; watch for guidance on business momentum [November 4, 2026]
-
NHL stake sale to Trovera Healthcare approved with 92.92% in favour; watch for completion timelines and any regulatory approvals; also monitor the blank Regulation 37A public-only vote table in the Scrutinizer's Report [Near-term]
Filing Analyses
(50)
29-10-2026
Purple Finance Limited filed its Investor Presentation with BSE under Regulations 30 and 51 of the SEBI LODR Regulations. The presentation reports cumulative disbursements of ₹373 Cr since inception, an AUM of ₹329 Cr, a Gross NPA of 2.40%, 5,480+ active customers and debt raised of ₹195 Cr (data as of September 2026). The subsidiary Sakshamgram Credit Pvt. Ltd. reports cumulative disbursements of ₹1550+ Cr and AUM of ₹595+ Cr, though this is business sourced for partner banks and Purple Finance Limited combined.
- · Purple Finance plans to become a small finance bank and reports launching 3 new products during the period
- · Disbursements and AUM figures are as of September 2026 per the presentation
- · Subsidiary AUM figure includes business sourced for partner banks as well as Purple Finance Limited, so it is not a standalone subsidiary balance sheet figure
- · Presentation is promotional and contains market-size estimates from third-party reports (MSME Ministry, Avendus) rather than audited company data
- · Presentation does not include period-over-period comparisons for disbursements, AUM, or NPA, so growth trend cannot be assessed from this document alone
29-10-2026
Laurus Labs Limited has disclosed to BSE and NSE, under Regulations 30 and 46 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, that its Q2 FY27 results conference call was hosted on October 29, 2026, and has shared a web link to the audio recording. The filing is an administrative notice of the recording's availability and contains no financial figures, operating metrics, or guidance.
- · Results conference call intimation for Q2 FY27 was originally issued on October 13, 2026
- · Q2 FY27 results conference call was hosted on October 29, 2026
- · Audio recording of the call has been made available via a web link submitted to exchanges
29-10-2026
Bharatam Ventures Limited (formerly Pet Plastics Limited) disclosed that the ROC, CPC (Ministry of Corporate Affairs) registered on October 28, 2026 a special resolution, approved by shareholders at the 41st AGM on September 16, 2026, altering the Main Objects clause (Clause III(A)) of its Memorandum of Association to add a new sub-clause covering agro-based commodities, sugar, sugarcane and allied businesses. The expansion aligns with the operations of its subsidiary Penganga Sakhar Karkhana Private Limited. This is a corporate-housekeeping filing with no financial figures disclosed.
- · Board approved the alteration on August 14, 2026
- · ROC, CPC issued the Certificate of Registration on October 28, 2026 under SRN AC6590850 (Form MGT-14)
- · The company was formerly known as Pet Plastics Limited; scrip code 524046, ISIN INE704F01018
29-10-2026
Bharatam Ventures Limited (formerly Pet Plastics Limited) disclosed under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR that the Regional Director, MCA (RD Mumbai) approved, via order dated 28 October 2026, a change in the company's registered office from the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai to the Registrar of Companies, Pune, within Maharashtra. The company cited administrative and operational convenience as the reason. This is an administrative change of registered office jurisdiction, with no financial figures disclosed.
- · Application filed in eForm INC-23 under Section 12(5) and 13(4) of the Companies Act, 2013 (SRN AC6645849, dated 09/10/2026)
- · Order ID: Sec 12(5)/ROC Mumbai I/AC6645849/RD Mumbai/2026; the order references an approval date of 27.10.2026 and a signing date of 28/10/2026
- · Copy of the order must be filed with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai within 30 days
- · BSE scrip code 524046, scrip ID PETPLST, ISIN INE704F01018
29-10-2026
Fusion Klassroom Edutech Limited filed a revised statement of deviation/variation in IPO fund utilisation for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, correcting a clerical error that showed Rs 195 lakh (Rs 1.95 Crore) as utilised for desktops and laptops for new offline centre AI/ML labs when the actual utilisation was zero. The Monitoring Agency, Brickwork Ratings, reports no deviation from objects of the issue, with total issue proceeds of Rs 39.04 Crore, of which Rs 4.01 Crore (issue expenses) has been utilised, while utilisation across the core objects remains low (e.g., Rs 0.14 Crore on technology/AI-ML model development against Rs 6.71 Crore allocated).
- · The revised statement corrects a clerical error: the Rs 195 lakh shown for desktops/laptops should be zero, so the corrected figure is 0.00 utilised against Rs 195 lakh allocated.
- · Anchor investor allotment on 30 July 2026; general public subscription 31 July to 4 August 2026; allotment on 5 August 2026.
- · Monitoring Agency confirms no deviation from objects and no shareholder approval required; audit committee and auditors provided no comments.
- · Company must reimburse Rs 0.81 Crore of GST expenses paid from the Monitoring Agency account to that account from internal accruals in the next quarter.
- · Unutilised amounts at quarter end are substantial in most heads, e.g., Rs 6.57 Cr for technology/AI-ML, Rs 5.17 Cr for content development, and Rs 5.24 Cr for inorganic growth/general corporate purposes.
- · Anchor investor and public subscription details: Fresh issue of 1,989,400 shares and offer for sale of 465,800 shares at Rs 159 each, total Rs 39.04 Crore.
29-10-2026
Thyrocare Technologies Limited has filed an intimation with NSE and BSE that the audio recording of its post-results earnings conference call, held on October 29, 2026 at 6:00 PM IST, is available on the company's investor website. The call covered the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. A transcript will be shared shortly. The filing contains no financial figures, so performance is not quantified here.
- · Earnings call held Thursday, October 29, 2026 at 06:00 PM IST
- · Call covered unaudited results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Audio recording available at https://investor.thyrocare.com/financials/quarterly-financial-results/
- · Transcript to be shared shortly
- · Filed under Regulation 30(6) read with Part A of Schedule III of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Follows company's earlier letter dated October 22, 2026
29-10-2026
Powerica Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on November 5, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The trading window for dealings in the company's securities remains closed from October 1, 2026 and will reopen 48 hours after the board meeting concludes. This is a procedural governance intimation and contains no financial performance figures.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, November 5, 2026 under SEBI Listing Regulations Regulation 29
- · Trading window closed since October 1, 2026, reopening 48 hours after the board meeting concludes
- · Intimation also made available on the company website (www.powericaltd.com)
29-10-2026
QGO Finance Limited has redeemed 100 unlisted, unsecured, redeemable non-convertible debentures (NCDs) of face value Rs. 1,00,000 each, aggregating Rs. 1,00,00,000 (Rupees One Crore), on October 29, 2026, with principal and applicable interest paid via RTGS on the same date. The NCDs were originally issued in December 2018 for five years and had their tenure extended by three years in March 2023 with the holder's consent. The filing is a routine Regulation 30 intimation of a completed redemption.
- · Original NCD allotment disclosed December 11, 2018 on a private placement basis
- · Lock-in period completed December 10, 2021, after which the holder requested redemption
- · Tenure extended by three years in March 2023 (disclosed March 14, 2023) with debenture holder consent
- · Redemption and interest payment made via RTGS on October 29, 2026
29-10-2026
Godrej Consumer Products Limited's Board declared an interim dividend for FY 2026-27 of Rs. 5 per equity share at its October 29, 2026 meeting, with a record date of November 4, 2026. The filing is a shareholder communication on tax deduction at source (TDS) on the dividend, requiring shareholders to update PAN, residential status, category and contact details, and submit exemption or lower-rate documents by November 4, 2026. No financial performance metrics are reported in this filing.
- · Record date for interim dividend is Wednesday, November 4, 2026; shareholder documents must be submitted by end of the same day.
- · Resident individuals face 10% TDS with valid PAN, 20% if PAN is missing or invalid, and nil TDS if aggregate dividend is up to ₹10,000 with Form 121.
- · Non-resident shareholders face 20% withholding (plus surcharge and cess) unless they elect DTAA benefits under Section 159 with TRC, Form 41 and no-PE declaration.
- · Company will not entertain TDS revision requests and claims against the Company for deducted tax; shareholders may seek refunds via income tax returns.
- · Governing law referenced is the Income Tax Act, 2025, with dividend taxable in shareholders' hands.
29-10-2026
Paramount Cosmetics (India) Ltd held its First Extraordinary General Meeting via VC/OAVM on October 29, 2026, where shareholders approved an ordinary resolution to increase the Authorized Share Capital and consequently alter the Memorandum of Association (MOA). The resolution passed with requisite majority, with 99.99% of votes cast in favour from total votes polled covering 75.27% of the 4,855,000 outstanding shares.
- · Remote e-voting window ran from October 26, 2026 (9:00 AM IST) to October 28, 2026 (5:00 PM IST); votes were unblocked October 29, 2026 at around 4:04 PM IST
- · Scrutinizer's report dated October 29, 2026, filed under Section 108 of the Companies Act, 2013, Rule 20 of the Companies (Management and Administration) Rules, 2014, and Regulation 44 of SEBI LODR
- · Promoter and Promoter Group voted 3,630,740 shares in favour (100% of their polled votes), holding 1,065,150 shares; no promoter votes were cast against
- · Public non-institutional shareholders polled 23,599 shares, of which 23,596 were in favour and 3 against
- · Public institutional shareholders recorded no votes on the resolution
- · The EGM notice was dated October 01, 2026; the company is listed on BSE (Script ID: PARMCOS-B, Scrip Code: 507970, ISIN: INE143101013)
29-10-2026
Greaves Cotton Limited filed a disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, stating that the audio recording of its earnings call for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 has been hosted on the company's website. The filing contains no financial figures, operating metrics, or guidance, so the substance of the call cannot be assessed from this document alone.
- · Earnings call covered the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 and was held on 29 October 2026
- · Audio recording is available at the company website (greavescotton.com) as an MP3 file
- · Filing is a procedural intimation only and includes no transcript or financial results
29-10-2026
Orient Cement Limited has submitted to BSE and NSE the weblink to the audio recording of its analysts/investors call held on its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing is administrative in nature and does not itself disclose financial figures, operating metrics, or management commentary.
- · Reference letter dated October 08, 2026 is cited as the earlier intimation of the call
- · Scrip Code 535754 on BSE and symbol ORIENTCEM on NSE
- · Audio recording is hosted at www.orientcement.com under the 'Investors and Analysts Meet' section
29-10-2026
Paramount Cosmetics (India) Ltd held its First Extraordinary General Meeting on October 29, 2026 via VC/OAVM, where shareholders passed one ordinary resolution to increase the Authorized Share Capital and consequently alter the Memorandum of Association (MOA). The resolution was approved with 99.99% of votes cast in favour (3,654,336 votes), with 3 votes against (0.01%), and all resolutions were passed with requisite majority. Participation was limited, with 75.27% of the total 4,855,000 shares voting.
- · Remote e-voting window ran from October 26, 2026 (9:00 AM IST) to October 28, 2026 (5:00 PM IST); votes were unblocked October 29, 2026 at around 4:04 PM IST
- · Cut-off date for voting eligibility was October 23, 2026; the EGM notice is dated October 01, 2026
- · Promoter and Promoter Group holding was 1,065,150 shares (approx. 21.9% of total) and they voted 100% in favour, with no promoter votes against
- · Public non-institutional shareholders held 1,224,260 shares, of which only 23,599 (1.93%) were voted, indicating low retail participation
- · The company disclosed the voting results under Regulation 44(3) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, and the Scrutinizer's report was issued under Section 108 of the Companies Act, 2013
29-10-2026
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on November 05, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company also confirmed that the trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives has been closed since October 1, 2026, and will reopen 48 hours after the results are publicly announced.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, November 05, 2026 under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR
- · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026, first intimated to exchanges on September 23, 2026
- · Trading window reopens 48 hours after public announcement of the quarter and half-year results
- · Company scrip code on BSE is 541233 (ticker LEMONTREE)
29-10-2026
Asian Paints Limited has intimated under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations that the audio recording of its Investor Conference held on 29 October 2026, covering the performance for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, has been uploaded to the company website. A transcript will follow on the company website and the stock exchanges. The filing itself contains no financial figures, so no performance metrics can be assessed from this document.
- · Investor Conference held on Thursday, 29 October 2026 covered results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026
- · Audio recording of the conference uploaded to the company website; transcript to be published on www.asianpaints.com and the stock exchanges
- · Filing reference APL/SEC/57/2026-27/43; security code 500820 (BSE), symbol ASIANPAINT (NSE)
29-10-2026
Visaka Industries Limited has intimated the BSE and NSE under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR that it dispatched reminder letters on October 29, 2026 (the filing references a letter dated 28/10/2026) to shareholders whose dividends have remained unpaid or unclaimed for seven or more consecutive years. Such shares are liable to be transferred to the IEPF Authority under Section 124(6) of the Companies Act, 2013, with shareholders required to claim by March 07, 2027 (per one letter) or March 25, 2027 (per the companion letter). No financial performance metrics are disclosed; this is a routine statutory compliance notice.
- · Two versions of the reminder letter exist with differing claim deadlines: March 07, 2027 in one version and March 25, 2027 in the other.
- · Shareholders must submit a Letter of Undertaking for issue of duplicate dividend, with indemnity on Rs.20 non-judicial stamp paper if the dividend exceeds Rs.500.
- · Shares held in physical form will be transferred to IEPF via issuance of duplicate certificates, cancelling originals; demat shares will be transferred via corporate action forms.
- · Shareholders may reclaim dividends and shares from IEPF via Form IEPF-5, limited to one request per company per financial year.
29-10-2026
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited's Board approved opening a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP) of equity shares of face value ₹1 each on October 29, 2026, fixing the floor price at ₹127.01 per equity share (with a permitted discount of up to 5% on the floor price). The Preliminary Placement Document and application form were approved for circulation to qualified institutional buyers, with the document to be filed with BSE and NSE on the same day. The company's trading window for Designated Persons closes from October 29, 2026 until 48 hours after the issue price is determined.
- · Board approval of the QIP was pursuant to a Board resolution dated October 27, 2025 and a Special Resolution passed by members via Postal Ballot on November 27, 2025
- · The Relevant Date for the Issue under Regulation 171 of SEBI ICDR Regulations is October 29, 2026
- · Trading window for Designated Persons is closed from October 29, 2026 until 48 hours after determination of the issue price
- · The Preliminary Placement Document is available on the company website at www.manaksiacoatedmetals.com
- · Board meeting commenced at 8:30 p.m. and concluded at 9:00 (time as stated in the filing)
29-10-2026
V-Guard Industries submitted its Q2 FY27 investor presentation covering unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Consolidated net revenue rose 38.2% YoY to ₹1,853 crore and PAT rose 71% YoY to ₹112 crore, while gross margin fell 325 bps YoY to 34.3% amid product mix shifts and input cost inflation. Management expects partial margin recovery from pricing actions, though gross margin, Sunflame profitability and H1 Consumer Durables profitability reflect softer or mixed trends.
- · Gross margin moderated to 34.3% in Q2 FY27 from 37.6% a year earlier, driven by product mix and continued input cost inflation
- · Q1 FY27 EBITDA margin was 10.5%, so Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin of 9.1% represents a sequential decline
- · Sunflame segment revenue grew 20.5% YoY in Q2 FY27, but segment result declined 13.6% YoY to ₹3.57 crore with margin falling to 4.7% from 6.5%
- · Consumer Durables segment result margin was 4.7% in Q2 FY27 versus 1.7% in Q2 FY26, though H1 FY27 Consumer Durables margin was 4.2% versus 0.0% in H1 FY26
- · Non-South region revenue grew 23.2% YoY, materially slower than the 51.0% South region growth; Non-South share of revenue fell to 41% from 46%
- · Gross debt was ₹8.01 crore and current investments fell to ₹436.09 crore from ₹575.85 crore in June 2026
- · Working capital turnover days rose to 41 from 31 in June 2026 and inventory days increased to 108 from 100 quarter-on-quarter
- · Management noted continued monitoring of the geopolitical situation to protect supplies and margins
29-10-2026
Vedanta Power Ltd (formerly Talwandi Sabo Power Limited) has filed an intimation that the audio recording of its earnings conference call on the unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for Q2 and H1 ended September 30, 2026 is now available on its website. The filing is administrative in nature and contains no financial figures, operating metrics, or guidance.
- · Filing references prior intimation Letter No. VPL/Sec./SE/26-27/28 dated October 22, 2026 regarding the earnings call
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 and Regulation 46(2)(oa) read with Schedule III Part A Para A of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Recording available at www.vedantapower.com
- · Scrip codes: BSE 544781, NSE VEDPOWER
29-10-2026
Max Healthcare Institute Limited disclosed that petitions filed by the legal representatives of BRS Capital Two Pte. Limited before the NCLT Cuttack Bench against its subsidiary Kalinga Hospital Ltd. (KHL) could not be heard on October 29, 2026 due to paucity of time. The NCLT adjourned the matter to October 30, 2026 for further hearing. No financial quantification of the claims or impact was disclosed in this filing.
- · Hearing originally scheduled for October 29, 2026 at 2:30 pm IST was not taken up by NCLT Cuttack Bench
- · Next hearing date set for October 30, 2026
- · Litigation relates to a subsidiary (KHL) in which the Company acquired a majority equity stake from the other shareholder
- · Earlier intimation on this matter was made on September 29, 2026
- · Litigation against key management personnel or promoters: not applicable; no settlement reported
30-10-2026
InterGlobe Aviation Limited (IndiGo) filed a Regulation 30 intimation informing the exchanges that the audio recording of its October 29, 2026 earnings call with investors and analysts, held after the announcement of results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, is available on the company website. The filing contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or guidance; the underlying results are not disclosed in this document.
- · Earnings call audio recording dated October 29, 2026 is hosted on the company website
- · Filing covers results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Filed under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015; NSE symbol INDIGO, BSE scrip code 539448
29-10-2026
Generic Engineering Construction and Projects Limited has intimated to BSE and NSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated un-audited financial results for the quarter and three months ended June 30, 2026. The notice is issued under Regulation 29 of the SEBI Listing Regulations and is a follow-up to an earlier intimation dated August 20, 2026. No financial figures or performance metrics are disclosed in this filing.
- · Board meeting date: Tuesday, November 3, 2026
- · Financial results period under consideration: quarter and three months ended June 30, 2026 (standalone and consolidated, un-audited)
- · Scrip Code (BSE): 539407; NSE Symbol: GENCON
- · Intimation is a follow-up to an earlier notice dated August 20, 2026
29-10-2026
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited's Board, at its meeting on October 29, 2026, approved the detailed terms of a Rights Issue of up to 7,86,77,509 fully paid-up equity shares of face value ₹1 each at ₹1.50 per share (including a ₹0.50 premium), for an aggregate amount not exceeding ₹1180.17 Lakh (assuming full subscription), against an originally approved cap of ₹1200 Lakh. The rights ratio is 3 rights shares for every 8 shares held on the Record Date of November 4, 2026, with the issue open from November 13 to November 20, 2026. This is not a quarterly/annual financial results filing, so no financial results figures are extracted.
- · Record date for determining eligible shareholders is Wednesday, November 4, 2026
- · Issue opening date is November 13, 2026; last date for renunciation of rights entitlements is November 16, 2026; issue closing date is November 20, 2026, with the Board/Committee able to extend closing provided the total issue period does not exceed 30 days
- · In-principle approvals were received from BSE and NSE via letters dated October 23, 2026
- · Board meeting commenced at 9:00 PM IST and concluded at 9:20 PM IST on October 29, 2026
29-10-2026
RPG Life Sciences Limited's Board of Directors, at a meeting held on October 29, 2026, approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Reports from the Statutory Auditors. The Board also approved a revised Policy on Related Party Transactions, and the trading window will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared. The filing itself does not disclose the financial figures, so no quantitative results can be extracted from this document.
- · Board meeting commenced at 03:00 PM (IST) and concluded at 06:50 PM (IST) on October 29, 2026
- · Trading window opens 48 hours after declaration of the financial results
- · Financial results enclosed as an attachment and not included in the filing text provided
29-10-2026
RailTel Corporation of India Limited filed a disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR confirming that the audio recording of its analyst/investor conference call, held on October 29, 2026, has been made available via a link (RailTelQ2FY27Call) and on the company website (www.railtel.in). The call, organised by P L Capital, covered the financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or guidance.
- · Conference call covered financial results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27)
- · Audio recording made available under Regulation 46(2)(oa) on company website www.railtel.in
- · Scrip code 543265, symbol RAILTEL
29-10-2026
HEG Limited (now HEG Advanced Materials Limited) has intimated to BSE and NSE that its Corporate Identification Number changed from L23109MP1972PLC008290 to L35100MP1972PLC008290, following alteration of its main object clause under a Composite Scheme of Arrangement approved by the NCLT Indore Bench (order dated August 13, 2026, effective September 1, 2026). The Registrar of Companies has registered the special resolution confirming the alteration, dated October 29, 2026. No financial figures are disclosed in the filing.
- · CIN changed from L23109MP1972PLC008290 to L35100MP1972PLC008290 (main object clause alteration)
- · NCLT Indore Bench order approving the scheme dated August 13, 2026, effective September 1, 2026
- · Equity shareholders approved the scheme by requisite majority at NCLT-convened meeting held May 05, 2026
- · Certificate of Registration of Special Resolution issued by ROC Central Processing Centre on October 29, 2026
- · Company renamed from HEG Limited to HEG Advanced Materials Limited
29-10-2026
BLS E-Services Limited has intimated under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 that it will hold an earnings conference call on November 4, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST to discuss operational and financial performance for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing lists management participants, including the Deputy CEO, CFO, COO, and the MDs/CFOs of BLS International Services, and provides dial-in details with Ernst & Young LLP as the contact for queries. No financial results or quantitative performance figures are disclosed in this intimation.
- · Earnings call scheduled for Wednesday, November 4, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST
- · Dial-in participants advised to connect 10 minutes before the scheduled start
- · NSE scrip symbol BLSE; BSE scrip code 544107
29-10-2026
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited's Board, at its October 29, 2026 meeting, approved the detailed terms of a rights issue of fully paid-up equity shares of face value ₹1 each, for an aggregate amount not exceeding ₹1180.17 Lakh (assuming full subscription) at ₹1.50 per share (including a ₹0.50 premium). The issue is offered at 3 rights shares for every 8 shares held on the record date of November 4, 2026, with issue opening on November 13, 2026 and closing on November 20, 2026, following in-principle approvals from BSE and NSE. The Board also approved the Letter of Offer for filing with the exchanges.
- · Rights entitlement ISIN: INE018420013
- · Record date: Wednesday, November 4, 2026
- · Last date for market renunciation of rights entitlements: November 16, 2026
- · Issue may be extended at the Board/committee's discretion, provided the total issue period does not exceed 30 days from the opening date
- · Unsubscribed rights entitlements lapse and no shares will be allotted against them
- · In-principle approvals received from BSE (letter dated October 23, 2026) and NSE (dated October 23, 2026)
29-10-2026
RPG Life Sciences reported unaudited consolidated results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, with Revenue from Operations of ₹21,164 Lakhs (up from ₹18,168 Lakhs a year earlier, +16.5% YoY) and consolidated Profit for the period of ₹2,822 Lakhs versus ₹3,685 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter, a decline of 23.4% YoY. Standalone profit for the quarter was ₹2,329 Lakhs, down 36.8% YoY, while standalone revenue rose 6.5% YoY to ₹19,339 Lakhs. Margins were pressured by higher employee and other expenses, and the quarter-on-quarter comparison shows consolidated revenue improving while profit was broadly flat.
- · Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the parent was ₹2,660 Lakhs; non-controlling interest accounted for ₹162 Lakhs in the quarter.
- · Consolidated Employee Benefits Expense rose to ₹4,409 Lakhs from ₹3,616 Lakhs YoY, and Other Expenses rose to ₹5,499 Lakhs from ₹3,991 Lakhs YoY.
- · Consolidated Purchases of Stock-in-Trade were ₹5,872 Lakhs versus ₹3,878 Lakhs a year earlier.
- · Consolidated Profit before tax of ₹3,704 Lakhs compares with ₹4,945 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter, which included exceptional items of ₹1,122 Lakhs.
- · Six-month consolidated revenue rose to ₹40,733 Lakhs from ₹35,060 Lakhs (+16.2%), while six-month consolidated profit fell to ₹5,879 Lakhs from ₹6,314 Lakhs (-6.9%).
- · Consolidated EPS for the quarter was ₹17.07 versus ₹22.28 a year earlier, while standalone EPS was ₹14.08 versus ₹22.28.
29-10-2026
NTPC Green Energy Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 that the fifth part capacity of 95.6 MW from the Kalasar Solar Energy Project in Bikaner, Rajasthan (part of the 650 MW solar component of the 500 MW REMCL RTC Project, executed by its wholly owned subsidiary NTPC Renewable Energy Limited) is declared on commercial operation effective 00:00 hrs on 30.10.2026. Group commercial capacity rises from 11,328.69 MW to 11,424.29 MW with this addition.
- · Project location: Bikaner, Rajasthan
- · Commercial operation effective 00:00 hrs of 30.10.2026
- · Executing subsidiary: NTPC Renewable Energy Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of NTPC Green Energy Limited
- · NSE trading symbol NTPCGREEN; BSE scrip code 544289
29-10-2026
NIIT Learning Systems Limited has filed with BSE and NSE an audio recording link for its investors/analysts call held on October 29, 2026, following the declaration of its unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The filing is a procedural disclosure made under Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, and contains no financial figures or performance commentary.
- · Scrip codes: BSE 543952; NSE NIITMTS
- · Quarter under review: quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27, per the audio file path)
- · Audio recording hosted by the company at info.niit.com (earnings-call/q2-fy27 section)
29-10-2026
HEG Advanced Materials Limited (formerly HEG Limited) has intimated stock exchanges (BSE and NSE) of an Earnings Conference Call to discuss its Q2 FY27 results on Thursday, November 5, 2026 at 14:00 IST, hosted by 360 ONE Capital Market Research. The call follows the Board Meeting scheduled for November 3, 2026 to approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. No financial figures or performance metrics are disclosed in this filing.
- · Board Meeting to approve unaudited results for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 is scheduled for November 3, 2026
- · Earnings call dial-in available via universal access and international toll-free numbers, with pre-registration via Diamond Pass link
29-10-2026
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited has intimated under Regulation 29 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015 that its Board of Directors will meet on Tuesday, November 3, 2026 to consider and approve standalone and consolidated financial results, along with balance sheets and cash flow statements, for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing contains no quantitative financial results; it is a procedural board meeting notice.
- · Board meeting date: Tuesday, November 3, 2026
- · Agenda covers standalone and consolidated results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · BSE Script Code: 544081; NSE Symbol: JYOTICNC
- · Filing made under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
29-10-2026
Praruh Technologies Limited's Board approved unaudited results for the half year ended September 30, 2026, and the company issued a press release highlighting H1 FY27 performance. Revenue from operations rose 378% YoY to ₹8,406.23 lakh (₹84.06 crore) from ₹1,760.22 lakh, EBITDA increased 482% YoY to ₹1,133.66 lakh (₹11.34 crore), and profit after tax rose 733% YoY to ₹818.43 lakh (₹8.18 crore) from ₹98.28 lakh. Management flagged that H2 is still expected to be stronger than H1 despite efforts to balance seasonality in FY28.
- · H2 is expected to remain stronger than H1 in FY28 even though order wins are intended to reduce historical seasonality.
- · The company is pursuing large-ticket opportunities for FY28.
- · The first phase of the in-house software solution is expected by January 2027.
- · Profit before tax growth of 1,020% is not mentioned in the summary and is a notably high growth rate on a low prior-period base.
- · The press release growth rates are computed on a very low H1 FY26 base (₹1,760.22 lakh revenue and ₹98.28 lakh PAT), which heavily inflates the percentage changes.
29-10-2026
G. G. Dandekar Properties Limited has notified BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on 4 November 2026 to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The company has also confirmed that its trading window for designated persons has been closed from 1 October 2026 and will remain closed until 6 November 2026 under its insider trading code. The filing contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or period-over-period comparisons.
- · Board meeting date: Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- · Trading window closed from 1 October 2026 until 6 November 2026
- · Filing made under SEBI LODR Regulation 29 and SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
- · BSE Scrip Code: 505250
29-10-2026
Sanofi India Limited's Board declared an Interim Dividend of Rs. 75 per equity share (face value Rs. 10) for FY2026 at its meeting on 29 October 2026, with 5 November 2026 as the record date. The company has issued a shareholder communication on tax deduction at source (TDS) under the Income Tax Act, 2025, setting out applicable rates by residency and category, and requiring declarations to be submitted by 5 November 2026 at 5:00 p.m. IST. The filing is procedural and carries no positive or negative performance metrics, so the sentiment is neutral.
- · Record date for dividend entitlement is 5 November 2026; TDS declarations are due by 5 November 2026, 5:00 p.m. IST, with no communication accepted after that.
- · Non-resident shareholders face 20% TDS plus surcharge and cess, and FIIs/FPIs face 20% TDS that is not reduced by DTAA benefits.
- · Physical dividend warrants and cheques have been discontinued; shareholders must keep bank details updated, and folios lacking PAN or other key details are paid only electronically.
30-10-2026
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. disclosed to NSE and BSE that its Employees' Stock Option Trust transferred equity shares on 29 October 2026 to a list of stock option grantees who exercised options under the company's Employees' Stock Option Scheme, as required by its undertaking at listing. The annexure lists several hundred grantees, each receiving roughly 4 to 1,767 shares, with most receiving between 5 and 10 shares. No financial performance, guidance, or material business development is reported.
- · Transfer date was 29 October 2026, with the filing dated 29 October 2026 (the document header shows 30 October 2026).
- · ISIN referenced is USY541641194.
- · The annexure appears truncated mid-list at entry 648, so the total number of grantees and shares transferred cannot be fully confirmed from the filing provided.
29-10-2026
Thyrocare Technologies shareholders approved two Special Resolutions via postal ballot (e-voting closed October 29, 2026): Resolution 1 authorizing the purchase of land and building from its material wholly owned subsidiary Nueclear Healthcare Limited (NHL) under Regulation 24(6), passed with 99.9997% of votes cast in favour; and Resolution 2 authorizing the sale of the company's entire stake in NHL to Trovera Healthcare Private Limited, passed with 92.92% in favour overall but also receiving majority approval from public shareholders under Regulation 37A, with 18.44% of public institutional votes and 0.45% of public non-institutional votes cast against.
- · Resolution 2 was approved by a majority of public shareholders (excluding promoters and parties to the sale) under Regulation 37A, a condition beyond the standard special resolution threshold
- · Promoter and promoter group holding of 81,200,000 shares (approx. 51%) voted 100% in favour of both resolutions
- · Resolution 2 public institutional opposition was 9,368,605 votes, the bulk of total dissent
29-10-2026
Aegis Logistics Limited (ALL) has intimated the stock exchanges (NSE and BSE) under Regulations 30 and 46(2) of SEBI LODR that it will hold an earnings conference call with analysts and investors on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST to discuss Q2 and H1 FY27 operational and financial performance. The call will feature Chairman and Managing Director Mr. Raj Chandaria and CFO Mr. Murad Moledina, and covers both ALL and its subsidiary/associate Aegis Vopak Terminal Limited (AVTL). The filing contains only the call logistics; no financial results or metrics are disclosed in this document.
- · Call scheduled for Tuesday, November 3, 2026 at 4:00 PM IST, covering Q2 FY27 results
- · Invite is also available on the company website (www.aegisindia.com)
- · Stock codes referenced: BSE Scrip Code 500003; NSE symbol AEGISLOG
29-10-2026
Deepak Nitrite reported its highest-ever Q2 and H1 FY27 performance, with Q2 consolidated total income of ₹3,091 crore (up 61% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹643 crore (up 187% YoY), and H1 FY27 total income of ₹5,682 crore (up 48% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹1,197 crore (up 173% YoY). Phenolics drove growth with Q2 revenue of ₹2,291 crore (up 72% YoY), while the Advanced Intermediates segment showed mixed results: revenue rose 38% YoY to ₹811 crore, but its EBIT margin compressed to 6% in Q2 FY27 from 8% in Q1 FY27, and EBIT fell 27% QoQ to ₹49 crore amid aggressive global pricing and elevated costs.
- · Phenolics H1 FY27 EBIT of ₹933 crore surpassed the full-year FY22 peak EBIT of ₹867 crore within six months
- · Q2 FY27 consolidated EBITDA margin of 20.8% vs 11.6% in Q2 FY26; H1 FY27 PAT margin around 13%
- · PC Complex project: 27% overall EPC work completed, 65% of dismantling work completed, loan agreements signed with all lenders
- · Domestic:export revenue mix of 88:12 in Q2 FY27
- · ICRA ratings: AA Stable (long-term) and A1+ (short-term)
- · Advanced Intermediates Q2 FY27 EBIT margin compressed to 6% from 8% in Q1 FY27, with management citing aggressive global pricing, elevated raw material and energy costs, and deferred agrochemical demand
29-10-2026
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited has scheduled an earnings conference call for Tuesday, November 3, 2026 at 05:00 PM IST to discuss financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, hosted by Elara Securities (India) Private Limited and represented by Chairman and Managing Director Mr. Parakramsinh Ghanshyamsinh Jadeja. The filing contains no financial figures, so no performance data (positive or negative) is disclosed, and the company notes that the schedule may change due to exigencies.
- · Dial-in numbers: Universal +91 22 6280 1146 and +91 22 7115 8047; toll-free numbers provided for US, UK, Singapore, Hong Kong and Australia
- · Conference call timed at 11:30 AM UK, 07:30 PM Singapore/Hong Kong, and 06:30 AM US East Coast / 03:30 AM US West Coast
- · Company NSE symbol JYOTICNC and BSE script code 544081
29-10-2026
Thyrocare Technologies shareholders approved via postal ballot (e-voting closed October 29, 2026) two special resolutions: (1) purchase of land and building from its material wholly owned subsidiary Nueclear Healthcare Limited (NHL) under Regulation 24(6), passed with 99.9997% of valid votes in favour; and (2) sale of the company's entire stake in NHL to Trovera Healthcare Private Limited, passed with 92.92% in favour overall but only 81.56% of votes cast by public institutions in favour, with 18.44% against. The resolution also cleared the Regulation 37A majority-of-public-shareholders test, though the scrutinizer's public-only figures for that test were left blank in the filing extract.
- · Resolution 2 would have been close: public institutions and non-institutions together cast a large dissenting share, and the Regulation 37A test was met only after excluding the promoter group and interested parties.
- · The Scrutinizer's Report leaves the Regulation 37A public-only vote table blank in the extracted text, so the exact public-only tally should be verified in the full filing.
- · Resolution 1 saw virtually no dissent (385 votes against out of 132 million polled).
29-10-2026
STL Networks Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹253.44 Cr for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up from ₹198.27 Cr a year earlier (+27.8% YoY) but down from ₹147.27 Cr in the preceding quarter. The company still posted a standalone net profit of ₹5.10 Cr for the quarter, versus losses of ₹12.24 Cr a year earlier, while half-year standalone losses narrowed to ₹7.22 Cr from ₹10.18 Cr. Consolidated results remained weak: revenue from operations of ₹270.11 Cr rose 17.0% YoY, but the consolidated loss after tax widened to ₹16.12 Cr for the quarter (from ₹19.29 Cr, a narrowing) and consolidated net worth turned negative at ₹(58.41) Cr for the half year, reflecting persistent subsidiary-level losses and high finance costs.
- · Standalone finance costs rose to ₹31.01 Cr in the quarter from ₹26.90 Cr a year earlier, while consolidated finance costs were ₹31.84 Cr versus ₹28.46 Cr.
- · Consolidated debt-equity ratio improved to 0.99 for the half year from 0.96 in the prior-year half, but current liability ratio rose to 0.91 from 0.83 at March 31, 2026.
- · Consolidated loss before tax for the half year was ₹(44.00) Cr, compared with ₹(49.99) Cr a year earlier.
- · Net Asset coverage ratio for NCDs stood at 3.75x as at September 30, 2026, above the 1.20x minimum security cover required under the debenture trust deed.
- · Net worth of the standalone entity improved to ₹139.72 Cr at September 30, 2026, versus ₹160.51 Cr a year earlier, but remains below March 31, 2026 levels of ₹146.67 Cr.
- · Standalone and consolidated loans to subsidiaries and related-party loan repayments were significant cash flow items in H1 FY27 (₹39.22 Cr loans to subsidiaries; ₹22.88 Cr consolidated related-party loan repayments).
- · Two subsidiaries reviewed by other auditors reported combined half-year net losses of ₹16.08 Cr, and one unreviewed subsidiary reported a half-year net loss of ₹4.04 Cr; the auditors deemed the latter immaterial to the group.
- · The company incorporated STL Networks DC Limited on October 10, 2026, after the quarter end.
- · Ms. Anshika Gupta was appointed Interim Company Secretary and Compliance Officer (KMP) effective October 30, 2026.
- · Consolidated goodwill on the balance sheet increased to ₹80.84 Cr from ₹78.84 Cr, and deferred tax assets rose to ₹110.75 Cr from ₹107.05 Cr.
29-10-2026
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited (AVTL) has scheduled an earnings conference call with analysts and investors on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST to discuss Q2 and H1 FY27 operational and financial performance. The call will be hosted by Mr. Raj Chandaria (Chairman & Managing Director, Aegis Logistics Limited) and Mr. Murad Moledina (CFO of Aegis Logistics Limited and Non-Executive Director of AVTL). The filing contains no financial figures, so the performance outcome is not disclosed.
- · Earnings call scheduled for Tuesday, November 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST covering Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 results
- · Filed under SEBI LODR Regulations 30 and 46(2); NSE symbol AEGISVOPAK, BSE scrip code 544407
- · Dial-in numbers provided for India, Hong Kong, Singapore, USA toll-free, and UK, with pre-registration via RSVP
29-10-2026
ESAF Small Finance Bank Limited has filed an intimation with BSE and NSE that the audio recording of its Earnings Conference Call on the financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, held on October 29, 2026 at 4:00 P.M. (IST), has been uploaded to the Bank's investor relations website. The filing contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or operational details from the results themselves.
29-10-2026
RPG Life Sciences reported unaudited Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹211.6 crore, up 16.5% from ₹181.7 crore in Q2 FY26, crossing the ₹200 crore quarterly milestone. Adjusted EBITDA (excluding ₹5.5 crore of one-off API acquisition and restructuring costs) rose 15.0% to ₹50.1 crore, though the adjusted EBITDA margin eased to 23.7% from 24.0% year-on-year. The company also completed the acquisition of two API plants (Actis Generics and Raghava Lifesciences) and transferred its API business to RPG Active Pharma.
- · Adjusted EBITDA margin contracted to 23.7% from 24.0% year-on-year, a slight decline despite revenue growth
- · Reported EBITDA including one-offs was ₹44.7 crore in Q2
- · Adjusted PBT before one-offs grew 11.3%, slower than revenue growth
- · International Formulations growth was modest at 6.4% in Q2 and 7.0% in H1
- · Acquired sites contributed only ₹0.5 crore in Q2; full contribution expected from Q3 following end-September transaction closure
- · API acquisitions provide five times manufacturing capacity, four times reactors, three times products and pipeline molecules, and twice the customer and employee base
- · Domestic Formulations ranked 4th fastest-growing pharma company in IPM and entered the 'Top 50' ranking
29-10-2026
Pine Labs Limited has filed a disclosure under Regulations 30 and 46 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, confirming that the audio/video recording of its analyst/institutional investor conference call held on October 29, 2026 (4:30 p.m. to 5:31 p.m. IST) has been uploaded to the company's investor relations website. The filing contains no financial figures, results, guidance, or substantive commentary from the call.
- · Conference call duration: 4:30 p.m. to 5:31 p.m. IST on October 29, 2026
- · Recording available at https://www.pinelabs.com/investor-relations/financial-results
- · BSE Scrip Code 544606; NSE Symbol PINELABS
29-10-2026
STL Networks Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of 253.44 crore in Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up from 198.27 crore in the year-ago quarter, while the standalone net result was a profit after tax of 5.10 crore versus a loss of 12.24 crore a year earlier. However, half-year standalone revenue (400.71 crore) declined from 365.81 crore in the prior-year half, the half-year loss narrowed only modestly to 7.22 crore (from 10.18 crore), and the consolidated group remained loss-making, with a consolidated loss after tax of 16.12 crore in the quarter and 38.00 crore for the half year, and consolidated net worth turning negative at (58.41) crore.
- · Consolidated revenue from operations rose 17% YoY in the quarter, but consolidated finance costs increased to 31.84 crore (quarter) from 28.46 crore a year earlier.
- · Consolidated net worth is negative at (58.41) crore as at Sep 30, 2026, versus 35.10 crore a year earlier.
- · Consolidated Debt Service Coverage Ratio (0.35 half year) and Interest Service Coverage Ratio (0.47 half year) remain below 1.0, indicating weak debt-servicing capacity at group level.
- · Consolidated Total Equity fell to 791.92 crore from 800.37 crore at March 31, 2026, while standalone net worth improved to 139.72 crore for the quarter.
- · Standalone revenue and PAT figures include 2 subsidiaries' contributions; auditors flagged that results of two subsidiaries were reviewed by other auditors and one subsidiary was unreviewed (immaterial per management).
- · Standalone Asset Coverage Ratio for NCDs improved to 3.75x from 3.36x at March 31, 2026, against a minimum requirement of 1.20x.
- · Auditor issued an unmodified (clean) limited review conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results.
- · Standalone Q2 FY27 Other Income included 14.66 crore, of which 5.40 crore was foreign currency exchange gain; Q2 FY26 comparables were materially lower.
29-10-2026
RPG Life Sciences Limited's Board of Directors, meeting on October 29, 2026, approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Reports from the Statutory Auditors. The Board also approved a revised Policy on Related Party Transactions. The filing itself does not disclose any revenue, profit, or other financial figures, so the performance direction of the results cannot be assessed from this document.
- · Board meeting commenced at 03:00 PM (IST) and concluded at 06:50 PM (IST) on October 29, 2026
- · Amended Related Party Transactions Policy is available on the company website (www.rpglifesciences.com)
- · Trading window for dealing in company securities opens 48 hours after declaration of the financial results
29-10-2026
STL Networks Limited's Board approved unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, with a limited review by Price Waterhouse (unmodified conclusion). Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was ₹253.44 Cr, up from ₹198.27 Cr a year ago (+27.8% YoY) and up sharply from ₹147.27 Cr in Q1 (+72.1% QoQ). However, the company still posted a net loss before tax of ₹(15.48) Cr in Q1 and profitability remains thin: the quarter closed with a profit after tax of ₹5.10 Cr versus a loss of ₹(12.24) Cr a year earlier, while half-year PAT was ₹(7.22) Cr versus ₹(10.18) Cr. Finance costs rose to ₹31.01 Cr in the quarter (₹26.90 Cr YoY, +15.3%), and the board also appointed Ms. Anshika Gupta as Interim Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
- · Q1 FY27 reported a pre-tax loss of ₹(15.48) Cr, so Q2 profitability was not sustained across the half year; half-year loss before tax was ₹(9.65) Cr versus ₹(11.48) Cr a year earlier.
- · Cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹52.88 Cr from ₹81.81 Cr at March 31, 2026, while net cash used in investing rose to ₹(69.07) Cr including ₹39.22 Cr of loans to subsidiaries.
- · Half-year operating cash flow turned positive at ₹197.72 Cr (vs ₹(74.31) Cr), driven largely by a ₹202.08 Cr reduction in contract assets, though trade payables fell ₹111.76 Cr.
- · Short-term borrowings were reduced by ₹112.72 Cr and long-term borrowings fell from ₹315.56 Cr to ₹131.40 Cr, reducing total borrowings by about 14% since March 2026.
- · Auditor's limited review expressed an unmodified conclusion; the company disclosed no default on loans or debt securities and nil deviation in fund utilisation.
- · Equity share capital is ₹97.65 Cr; the Board meeting ran from 20:00 to 21:00 hours on October 29, 2026.
Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings
₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.
More from: India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup
🇮🇳 More from India
View all →October 23, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE — October 23, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE
October 23, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements — October 23, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements
October 22, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements — October 22, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements
October 22, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE — October 22, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE