BLOG / 🇮🇳 India / broad market · · daily

India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 16, 2026

Daily India Market Intelligence

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

11 high priority 39 medium priority 50 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

Across the 50 filings for the 2026-10-16 India daily digest, the dominant theme is a heavy concentration of Q2 FY27 results releases, board-meeting and trading-window notices, and corporate actions from financials, consumer and industrial names.

Growth headlines are strong in several places: E2E Networks reported standalone revenue up about 411% YoY, Ujjivan Small Finance Bank posted record quarterly PAT of Rs 365 Cr, Aurum PropTech grew consolidated income 57% YoY, and SG Finserve's loan book reached Rs 5,694 Cr (up 98% YoY). However, quality of earnings is mixed: finance costs at SG Finserve's standalone entity rose 23.7% QoQ, Modison's finance cost roughly tripled YoY, E2E's depreciation more than doubled, and Ujjivan flagged a 64 bps YoY rise in Micro Banking GNPA. Consumer and retail names show a split picture, with Shoppers Stop returning to consolidated profit on a festive-adjusted basis while New Ventures sales declined, and Crompton Greaves posting a 65% consolidated PAT increase even as its largest segment shrank QoQ. Capital raising and structural moves are prominent, including Regency Fincorp's Rs 312 Cr preferential issue, Capri Global's Rs 4,000 Cr fundraise enabling resolution, Trident Lifeline's corrected preferential issue, and a stock-split record date for Chandni Machines. Most filings are procedural and carry low materiality; the highest-impact items are the financial-sector results and capital actions.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · Corporate action · M&A · Company update

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from October 15, 2026.

Investment Signals (11)

  • ▲

    Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue rose about 411% YoY to INR 22,376 Lakhs and about 43% QoQ, with net profit of INR 7,271 Lakhs versus a prior-year loss, though depreciation rose to INR 13,461 Lakhs for the half year from INR 7,023 Lakhs

  • Record quarterly PAT of Rs 365 Cr (up ~200% YoY), deposits crossing Rs 50,000 Cr (up 29.2% YoY), gross loans up 32% YoY, and RoA guidance tracking toward the upper end of 2.0% with Q2 RoA at 2.4%

  • ▲

    Q2 FY27 consolidated income up 57% YoY to Rs 137 Cr, Adjusted EBITDA margin up 840 bps to 11.5%, PBT margin turned to 4.8% from a -7.9% loss, and PropTiger gross commission up 144% YoY

  • ▲

    H1 FY27 consolidated PAT of Rs 112.2 Cr (up 112% YoY) and Q2 PAT of Rs 58.5 Cr (up 106% YoY) on a loan book up 98% YoY, but Q2 PAT growth slowed to 9% QoQ against 25% loan growth

  • ▲

    Q2 consolidated Non-GAAP EBITDA up 56% YoY to Rs 43 Cr and PAT turned positive at Rs 6 Cr, with net debt reduced by Rs 82 Cr and a target to be debt-free by Q3 FY27

  • Q2 consolidated revenue up 18.2% YoY to Rs 2,263 Cr and PAT up 65% YoY to Rs 124 Cr, though Electric Consumer Durables revenue fell about 7% QoQ

  • Omaxe ↓ (BULLISH)
    ▲

    MOU with Lemon Tree's Carnation Hotels for 10 hotel projects with 4,000 keys and ~INR 4,000 Cr investment, funded from sales proceeds without loan funding, part of a INR 6,200 Cr hospitality expansion

  • Rs 137.15 Cr domestic order from the Supreme Court of India for 728 servers with 3-year 24x7 support, with no related-party element

  • Modison ↓ (BULLISH)
    ▲

    Revenue up to Rs 2,790 Lakhs in the quarter from Rs 1,452 Lakhs YoY and PAT up from Rs 1,166 Lakhs to Rs 2,332 Lakhs, plus a Rs 4 per share interim dividend with record date October 23, 2026

  • Board-approved preferential issue of Rs 312.15 Cr (equity plus convertible warrants at Rs 50.50) earmarked for digital lending, gold loan and MSME acquisitions, with promoters infusing fresh capital

  • 1:10 share sub-division (Rs 10 to Rs 1 face value) with record date revised to October 29, 2026, approved by shareholders on September 30, 2026

Risk Flags (9)

  • Finance costs rose 23.7% QoQ to Rs 6,822 Cr and impairment charges more than doubled QoQ to Rs 251 Cr, compressing margins despite revenue growth of 18% QoQ

  • Micro Banking GNPA rose 64 bps YoY and NIM fell 6 bps QoQ, with the MD seat vacant after early retirement and a Rs 409 Cr preferential allotment pending shareholder approval

  • Modison/Finance Cost↓ [MEDIUM RISK]
    ▼

    Quarterly finance cost rose to Rs 492 Lakhs from Rs 163 Lakhs YoY (about 3x), and the quarter's PBT was lifted by a Rs 360 Lakh exceptional gain

  • ▼

    Standalone depreciation rose to Rs 13,461 Lakhs in H1 from Rs 7,023 Lakhs and employee costs rose about 138% YoY in Q2, while other income fell on a half-year basis

  • ▼

    Consolidated trade receivables rose to Rs 4,603 Lakhs from Rs 1,956 Lakhs since March 2026 and consolidated operating cash flow fell to Rs 853 Lakhs from Rs 1,223 Lakhs; consolidated PAT dropped about 63% QoQ

  • ▼

    New Ventures sales fell 3% YoY to Rs 72 Cr and the segment remains loss-making at about Rs 15 Cr, while standalone GAAP PAT stays negative at Rs -2 Cr and the festive season shifted into Q3

  • Electric Consumer Durables revenue declined from Rs 1,754 Cr to Rs 1,634 Cr QoQ, standalone revenue fell 4.9% QoQ, and consolidated cash fell to Rs 23 Cr from Rs 153 Cr with operating cash outflow of Rs 237 Cr in H1

  • BSE raised observations on the in-principle approval, forcing a corrigendum to the EGM notice and a UBO correction for allottee FINCOS, with the EGM set for October 27, 2026

  • Capri Global/Dilution↓ [MEDIUM RISK]
    ▼

    Postal ballot seeks approval for securities issuance up to Rs 4,000 Cr via QIP, private placement or preferential issue, with e-voting closing November 15, 2026

Opportunities (10)

  • Swing to net profit of INR 7,271 Lakhs in Q2 on a 411% YoY revenue increase, with the standalone result set to be tested on whether revenue gains sustain beyond the depreciation step-up

  • Management guides to the upper end of its 2.0% RoA range with Q2 at 2.4%, supported by a Rs 409 Cr preferential raise that lifts CRAR by ~1.2% pro forma

  • Fourth consecutive quarter of positive PBT with margin expansion, AI-led lead conversion at NestAway (7.6x QoQ bookings) and Aurum Analytica lead sales up 79% YoY

  • ◆

    Lemon Tree management agreement for 4,000 keys across 10 projects, funded from sales proceeds, with completion timelines between nine months and five years

  • Rs 137 Cr Supreme Court award adds visible multi-year revenue with 24x7x365 support over three years

  • Rs 82 Cr net debt reduction in Q2, outright inventory down Rs 78 Cr YoY, and a stated Q3 FY27 debt-free target could drive re-rating if met

  • Planned acquisitions of a digital lending platform (~Rs 120 Cr) and gold loan business (~Rs 75 Cr) would broaden its NBFC franchise if approvals come through

  • ◆

    Rs 4 per share interim dividend (400% on Re 1 face value) with record date October 23, 2026 and revenue roughly doubling YoY

  • ◆

    Independent NSE Sustainability rating of 71 for FY26 could support ESG-focused flows

  • TGA GMP Certificate of Compliance valid until June 21, 2028 opens Australian and Rest-of-World pathways, subject to product approvals

Sector Themes (6)

  • Financials Show Growth With Margin Pressure
    ◆

    Ujjivan (PAT +200%, NIM -6 bps QoQ), SG Finserve (PAT +106% YoY but finance costs +23.7% QoQ), and Capri Global's fundraise all point to strong balance-sheet growth alongside rising funding costs and credit-cost sensitivity, with deposits and loans growing 25-32% YoY

  • Consumer Retail Returns to Profit but Quality Varies
    ◆

    Shoppers Stop turned consolidated PAT positive and Crompton Greaves grew PAT 65% YoY, yet both show segment-level softness (New Ventures decline, Electric Consumer Durables down QoQ) and festive-season timing effects

  • Capital Raising and Equity Restructuring
    ◆

    Regency Fincorp (Rs 312 Cr), Ujjivan (Rs 409 Cr), Capri Global (up to Rs 4,000 Cr enabling resolution), Trident Lifeline's preferential issue and Chandni Machines' 1:10 split indicate active use of equity markets to fund expansion and balance-sheet needs

  • Governance and Procedural Compliance Dominate Filings
    ◆

    At least 15 of the 50 filings are board-meeting, trading-window, analyst-call or corrigendum disclosures, with several (Trident Lifeline, Triochem, Heritage Foods) reflecting exchange-driven scrutiny rather than new business events

  • Related-Party and Holding-Company Dealings Appear in Multiple Filings
    ◆

    SG Finserve's acquisition of a 24.5% stake from a related party and Trident's preferential issue structure highlight related-party or promoter-linked transactions that warrant attention on pricing and disclosure

  • Real Estate and Hospitality Expansion Linked to Asset Monetization
    ◆

    Omaxe's hotel MOU is funded from sales proceeds and Aurum PropTech's growth is tied to Housing.com integration, indicating real-estate platforms shifting toward asset-light and tech-enabled models

Watch List (8)

Filing Analyses (50)
Aegis Logistics Limited Market Notice positive materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Aegis Logistics Limited released an October 2026 corporate presentation highlighting its position as India's leading integrated oil, gas and chemical logistics company, with FY26 normalized EBITDA of INR1,599 Cr and profit after tax of INR1,107 Cr (diluted EPS INR25.59). The company reports 5.2 MMT of LPG throughput-to-volume in FY26, 754 KT of LPG distribution volume, and a commissioned 36,000 MT ammonia terminal at Pipavav on August 10, 2026. The document is primarily a general corporate overview and contains no new regulatory action, transaction, or forward guidance requiring investor action.

  • · LPG logistics volume declined about 3.2% YoY in Q1FY27 (1,124 KT vs 1,161 KT), while LPG distribution volume grew about 7.5% YoY (560 KT vs 521 KT)
  • · Liquids segment EBITDA (INR472 Cr) is substantially smaller than Gas segment EBITDA (INR1,127 Cr), indicating concentration of earnings in gas
  • · Upcoming capacity includes 129 kMT LPG and 0.5 mnKL liquid storage, with a further upcoming gas terminal at JNPT, which are not yet operational
Nexus Select Trust Market Update neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Nexus Select Trust filed its unitholding pattern for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, showing total units outstanding of 1,51,50,00,000 with the Sponsor and Sponsor Group holding 32,70,92,801 units (21.59%). Public holding stood at 1,18,79,07,199 units (78.41%) across 81,047 unitholders, with Mutual Funds (17.37%), Foreign Portfolio Investors (10.68%), Bodies Corporate (17.55%) and Non-Resident Indians (8.90%) as the largest public categories. The filing is a routine regulatory submission under SEBI Master Circular requirements and reports no change in the company's structure.

  • · Sponsor Group's 32,68,19,372 units are shown as held in non-encumbered form, but the filing reports 0 units pledged or otherwise encumbered for Sponsor entities.
  • · Brep Asia SBS Red Fort Holding and BREP VIII SBS Red Fort Holding show zero units in the 'no. of units held' column for dematerialised holdings, with holdings of 1,69,400 and 1,04,029 units respectively in the total column.
  • · Foreign Portfolio Investors (10.68%) and Mutual Funds (17.37%) together constitute roughly 28% of total units, indicating substantial institutional public ownership.
  • · The filing covers NCD scrip codes (974909, 976118, 976119, 976657, 977372, 977376) and CP scrip codes (732675, 732676), indicating the trust has listed debt instruments.
Aurum PropTech Limited Market Notice positive materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Aurum PropTech reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹137 Cr, up 57% YoY from ₹88 Cr, with Adjusted EBITDA margin expanding 840 bps to 11.5% and PBT margin improving 1,270 bps to 4.8% (from a -7.9% loss). Management highlighted this as the fourth consecutive quarter of positive PBT and tied growth to the integration of Housing.com and development of an AI-native real estate operating system. The filing is a media release for un-audited results; no segment-level declines or flat metrics were disclosed beyond the consolidated view.

  • · PropTiger gross commission grew 144% YoY, a notable standout within the distribution segment
  • · Aurum Analytica achieved 79% YoY growth in leads sold
  • · NestAway achieved 7.6x QoQ growth in bookings through AI-led lead conversion
  • · HelloWorld average occupancy of 82% with 137 buildings above 90% occupancy
  • · Management described this as the fourth consecutive quarter of positive PBT
Bank of India Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Bank of India has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, 23 October 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited (reviewed) standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter/half year ended 30 September 2026. The trading window, closed from 1 October 2026, will reopen 48 hours after the results declaration.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Friday, 23 October 2026 under SEBI LODR Regulations 29(1) and 50(1)
  • · Trading window closed from 1 October 2026 (intimated via letter dated 25 September 2026) and reopens 48 hours after the H1 FY27 results declaration
  • · Filing made under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and the Bank's Code of Conduct for Prohibition of Insider Trading
Amal Ltd Corporate Governance mixed materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Amal Ltd reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹4565.08 lakh for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, up from ₹1857.74 lakh a year earlier, and PAT of ₹401.00 lakh versus ₹109.16 lakh, though quarter-on-quarter revenue rose from ₹2675.45 lakh and the company notes its June 2026 quarter was affected by a planned maintenance shutdown, so comparability is limited. Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹13122.62 lakh (vs ₹5400.48 lakh YoY) with PAT of ₹616.17 lakh (vs ₹605.83 lakh YoY), a sharp increase in revenue but only marginal profit growth; consolidated PAT was substantially higher in the June 2026 quarter at ₹1672.58 lakh, and consolidated other income includes a State GST incentive of ₹169.58 lakh for the quarter (₹730.52 lakh for six months) that the company says makes results non-comparable with the prior year.

  • · Consolidated PAT declined about 63% QoQ from ₹1672.58 lakh in the June 2026 quarter, reflecting the maintenance-shutdown effect and a one-off-style incentive base in that period.
  • · Standalone net cash from operating activities for six months was ₹746.19 lakh vs ₹63.74 lakh a year earlier, while consolidated operating cash flow was ₹853.19 lakh vs ₹1223.30 lakh, a decline.
  • · Consolidated trade receivables rose to ₹4602.55 lakh at Sep 30, 2026 from ₹1955.84 lakh at Mar 31, 2026, and consolidated trade payables to creditors other than MSMEs rose to ₹3041.38 lakh from ₹1723.34 lakh.
  • · Auditors (Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP) issued unmodified limited review reports on both standalone and consolidated results.
Siyaram Recycling Industries Limited Market Notice positive materiality 4/10

16-10-2026

Siyaram Recycling Industries Limited has secured a fixed-cost order from Green Metals FZCO, Dubai, UAE, for the supply of Brass Billets worth Rs. 40 million, to be executed within 15 days. The order is international, with no promoter or group interest in the counterparty and no related-party element. The filing is a routine Regulation 30 intimation with no decline or mixed metrics disclosed.

  • · Order type is fixed cost, awarded by an international entity (Green Metals FZCO, Dubai, UAE)
  • · No promoter, promoter group, or group company interest in the counterparty
  • · Transaction is not a related-party transaction
Chandni Machines Limited Corporate Action neutral materiality 5/10

16-10-2026

Chandni Machines Limited has revised the record date for its proposed sub-division (stock split) of equity shares to Thursday, October 29, 2026, under Regulation 42(2) of the SEBI LODR Regulations. Each existing equity share of face value ₹10 will be split into 10 equity shares of face value ₹1 each, a change approved by shareholders at their meeting held on September 30, 2026. The notice revises an earlier announcement dated October 14, 2026.

  • · Record date revised to Thursday, October 29, 2026, from the earlier announcement dated October 14, 2026
  • · Share split ratio is 1:10, converting each ₹10 face value share into ten ₹1 face value shares
  • · Shareholder approval for the sub-division was obtained at a meeting held on September 30, 2026
  • · BSE Scrip Code is 542627 (Symbol: CHANDNIMACH)
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited Market Notice positive materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited has secured a project from the Supreme Court of India worth Rs. 137.15 Crore (inclusive of GST) for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 728 servers across 728 District Court headquarters, to host the existing Case Information System (CIS) software. The engagement is a domestic contract with a 3-year period that includes 24x7x365 technical support, and no promoter, group company, or related-party interest is involved.

  • · Scope includes server virtualization, high availability and clustering, centralized management console, and integration with existing ICT infrastructure
  • · Technical support provided 24x7x365 for the contract period, including remote and onsite support
  • · Project is classified as a domestic entity award with no promoter/group interest and no related-party transaction
Zim Laboratories Limited Market Notice positive materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

ZIM Laboratories Limited received a Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) Certificate of Compliance from Australia's Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) for its manufacturing facility at B-21/22, MIDC Area, Kalmeshwar, Nagpur, issued 15 October 2026 following on-site inspections in April 2026. The certificate covers non-sterile dosage forms including hard capsules, tablets, granules, powders for suspension, wafers and soluble films, is valid until 21 June 2028, and is subject to scheduled TGA re-inspections; the company says it supports pursuit of Australian and Rest of World market opportunities, subject to product-specific approvals.

  • · Certificate valid until 21 June 2028, subject to scheduled TGA re-inspections
  • · On-site inspection conducted 18 April and 20-21 April 2026
  • · Certification assessed against PIC/S GMP Guide dated 25 August 2023
  • · Covers both registered and listed therapeutic goods categories
  • · Certificate specifies no further conditions apply to covered operations
Parshva Enterprises Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Parshva Enterprises Limited has notified BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Thursday, 22 October 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the limited review report. The company has also closed the trading window for directors, officers, designated employees and connected persons from 1 October 2026 to 24 October 2026 (both days inclusive) under its insider trading code.

  • · Board meeting date: Thursday, 22 October 2026
  • · Trading window closed from 1 October 2026 to 24 October 2026 (both days inclusive)
  • · Filing made under Regulation 29 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
  • · Scrip Code on BSE: 542694
Bank of India Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Bank of India has notified the stock exchanges (NSE and BSE) under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 that its earnings call with analysts and investors, covering the unaudited (reviewed) financial results for Q2 FY27 / half year ended 30 September 2026, is scheduled for Friday, 23 October 2026 at 6:30 PM in hybrid mode. The filing contains no financial results or performance figures.

  • · Earnings call is scheduled for Friday, 23 October 2026 at 6:30 PM, venue Golconda Ballroom, Trident Hotel, BKC, Mumbai, with a Webex link available for remote participants
  • · Participants are asked to join by 6:15 PM and to log in using their company or organisation name
  • · Filing is dated 16 October 2026 (Ref No. HO:IRC:SVM:2026-27:248-R-9)
  • · Investor relations queries are routed to Concept Public Relations
Brand Concepts Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Brand Concepts Limited has intimated the stock exchanges (NSE and BSE) under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, that it will hold a one-on-one virtual analyst/institutional investor meeting with Zen Nivesh on October 16, 2026 (Friday). The company states that no unpublished price sensitive information will be discussed and that discussions will be based only on publicly available information.

  • · Meeting format: one-on-one, held virtually via conference call
  • · Stock symbol BCONCEPTS (NSE); scrip code 543442 (BSE)
  • · The meeting may be cancelled, rescheduled, or postponed due to unavoidable exigencies
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Limited Market Update neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Limited's Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved on October 16, 2026 the grant of 4,70,000 stock options under the Solara Employee Stock Option Plan 2024 (SOLARA ESOP 2024), in line with the SEBI SBEB & SE Regulations, 2021. The exercise price is Rs. 375 per share, and options must be exercised within 120 days of vesting. The filing is a routine employee compensation disclosure with no options vested, exercised, or lapsed yet.

  • · Options must be exercised within 120 days from the vesting date, after which they cannot be exercised
  • · Filing cites SEBI Master Circular No. SEBI/HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026
Omaxe Limited Market Notice positive materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Omaxe Limited has signed an MOU with Carnation Hotels Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Lemon Tree Hotels, for Lemon Tree to operate 10 hotel projects with 4,000 keys across India. The projects carry an estimated investment of approximately INR 4,000 crore and form part of the INR 6,200 crore hospitality expansion announced in June 2026, which envisages 19 hotels across five states. The projects will be funded through sales proceeds without loan funding, with completion timelines of nine months to five years.

  • · Project locations span Lucknow, Vrindavan, Amausi, Ghaziabad, Greater Noida, Amritsar, Kaushambi and Faridabad
  • · Project completion timelines range from nine months to five years
  • · Omaxe expects to fund project completion through sales proceeds without loan funding
  • · The filing is an intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, enclosing the press release issued October 16, 2026
Rentomojo Ltd Market Update positive materiality 5/10

16-10-2026

Rentomojo Limited submitted its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 to NSE and BSE, following its 14th AGM intimation of October 15, 2026, with the report and AGM notice also hosted on the company website. The report shows revenue from operations grew 45.51% to Rs. 3,869.88 million and profit after tax rose to Rs. 1,042.99 million, though return on equity (25.34% adjusted return on capital employed versus 25.14% in FY 2024-25 is essentially flat, while headline RoE rose to 43.51% from 31.47%) and the company's listing performance are highlighted alongside strong operating metrics.

  • · Adjusted return on capital employed was essentially flat at 25.34% versus 25.14% in FY 2024-25, while EBITDA margin (41.48%) and PAT margin (26.95%) are reported without a prior-year comparison in the excerpt
  • · Repeat rate of 50.41% and occupancy rate of 83.34% are reported, with the company stating a target of 80%+ occupancy for strong economics
  • · Unrecognised contracted revenue of Rs. 2,925.73 Mn against total contracted revenue of Rs. 7,069.02 Mn
  • · FY 2016-17 asset cohort has generated roughly five times its original value in revenue, with 56% of the cohort still generating revenue
SG Finserve Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

SG Finserve Limited's Board, meeting on October 16, 2026, approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, and several corporate actions: acquisition of a 24.5% stake in SG Enterprise Solutions Private Limited (a related party, becoming an associate), acquisition of a 15.5% stake in Succesship Technologies Private Limited for ₹4,65,00,000 (Rs. 465 lakh), appointment of Mr. Alok Bhushan as Internal Auditor effective October 17, 2026 following Mr. Saurabh Mishra's step-down, and an investment of up to USD 5 million (about ₹48 crore) to set up a GIFT City finance company as a wholly owned subsidiary. The source provides no year-over-year comparatives for the consolidated results, and the financial statement figures in the scanned annexure are not reliably legible, so headline P&L growth cannot be verified; the filing also notes a Rs. 201.31 lakh transfer to Impairment Reserve in the quarter and repayment of Rs. 5,000 lakh NCDs and Rs. 3,000 lakh CP, with Rs. 3,000 lakh of CP reissued on October 1, 2026.

  • · SG Enterprise Solutions was incorporated September 10, 2026 and has no available turnover history; the acquisition is a related-party transaction with SG Green Buildings Private Limited, expected to close by December 31, 2026.
  • · Succesship Technologies (incorporated August 30, 2024) is an IT services company; the acquisition is not a related-party transaction and is expected to close by March 31, 2027.
  • · Two wholly owned subsidiaries, SG Insurance Brokers Limited (w.e.f. June 19, 2026) and SG Alternative Investment Fund Limited (w.e.f. July 16, 2026), were incorporated; their financials are not material to the group.
  • · The company has no separately reported segments and no overseas operations; the GIFT City subsidiary is subject to regulatory and statutory approvals.
  • · Project finance disclosures show Rs. 998.66 lakh of projects sanctioned and Rs. 1,812.28 lakh of movement during the quarter, with the balance at quarter end shown as Rs. 43,487.75 lakh in the table, though the table is partially illegible.
Triochem Products Ltd. Market Update neutral materiality 1/10

16-10-2026

Triochem Products Limited filed a NIL compliance report under Regulation 57(4) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, confirming that the company has not issued any debt or non-convertible securities. Consequently, no interest or principal payment is due for the quarter from October 2026 to December 2026, and no unpaid obligations exist. This is a routine regulatory disclosure with no financial performance data.

  • · Quarter covered by the nil report: October 2026 to December 2026
  • · Scrip code on BSE: 512101 (as legible in the filing; OCR-garbled source)
  • · Corporate Identity Number: L24249MH1972PLC015544
  • · Registered office: 4th Floor, Sambava Chambers, Sir P. M. Road, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
Swastik Safe Deposit & Invest. Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

E & E Enterprises Limited (formerly The Swastik Safe Deposit and Investments Limited, BSE Scrip Code 501386) has notified BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on 21 October 2026 to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. The company has also closed its trading window from 1 October 2026 through 23 October 2026 (both inclusive) for dealings in its securities. The filing contains no financial figures, revenue, or profit data.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 under Regulation 29 of SEBI Listing Regulations
  • · Trading window closed from Thursday, 1 October 2026 to Friday, 23 October 2026 (both days inclusive)
  • · Company is formerly known as The Swastik Safe Deposit and Investments Limited; CIN L82990MH1940PLC003151
E2E Networks Ltd Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

E2E Networks Limited's Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, with the Statutory Auditors issuing an unmodified review conclusion. Standalone revenue from operations rose sharply to INR 22,376.43 Lakhs for Q2 FY27, up about 411% YoY from INR 4,380.49 Lakhs, and up about 43% QoQ from INR 15,675.99 Lakhs, while the company swung to a net profit of INR 7,270.69 Lakhs from a loss of INR 1,346.08 Lakhs a year earlier. However, depreciation and finance costs rose sharply, and Other Income fell on a half-year basis from INR 2,329.90 Lakhs to INR 2,134.88 Lakhs.

  • · Standalone net profit for the half year ended Sep 30, 2026 was INR 11,658.90 Lakhs, versus a loss of INR 1,630.21 Lakhs in the prior-year half, a swing driven by a sharp rise in revenue.
  • · Total standalone expenses rose about 96% YoY in the half year to INR 24,611.83 Lakhs, led by depreciation and amortization of INR 13,461.27 Lakhs (up from INR 7,023.19 Lakhs).
  • · Standalone Q2 FY27 employee benefit expenses were INR 1,802.46 Lakhs, up from INR 756.15 Lakhs a year earlier (about 138% YoY).
  • · Standalone Q2 FY27 Other Income was INR 992.87 Lakhs, versus INR 830.33 Lakhs in Q2 FY26 and INR 1,142.01 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 (down about 13% QoQ).
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose to INR 59,940.51 Lakhs at Sep 30, 2026 from INR 32,157.10 Lakhs at Mar 31, 2026, while non-current borrowings increased to INR 39,162.37 Lakhs from INR 8,004.05 Lakhs.
  • · Property, plant and equipment rose to INR 1,48,565.98 Lakhs from INR 96,315.58 Lakhs, with capital work-in-progress of INR 53,344.76 Lakhs at March 31, 2026 no longer reported at Sep 30, 2026, indicating capitalisation of assets.
  • · Net cash from operating activities for the half year was INR 39,649.00 Lakhs, while investing outflows were INR 45,962.33 Lakhs, mainly for fixed asset purchases of INR 39,359.21 Lakhs.
  • · Standalone results are unmodified per the Statutory Auditors' limited review; the company has a single business segment, so Ind AS 108 segment reporting does not apply.
  • · Consolidated results were also approved, with Annexure I referenced but its consolidated figures not included in the provided text.
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank filed its Q2FY27 investor presentation for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, reporting record quarterly PAT of ₹ 365 Cr (up 200% YoY from ₹122 Cr) and NII of ₹1,244 (up 35% YoY). Deposits crossed ₹50,000 Cr for the first time, reaching ₹50,643 Cr (up 29.2% YoY), while gross loan book grew 32% YoY to ₹45,699 Cr. Performance is not uniformly positive: GNPA rose 64 bps YoY on a Micro Banking basis (per the presentation's X-bucket metrics), NIM fell 6 bps QoQ, and the Bank plans a preferential allotment of ₹409 Cr subject to shareholder approval, while the MD succession is pending after an early retirement.

  • · Early retirement of MD Mr. Nautiyal for health reasons; NRC is working to submit an MD candidate to the regulator in a timely manner
  • · Proposed ₹409 Cr preferential allotment would lift CRAR by ~1.2% on a pro forma basis holding RWA constant
  • · Micro Banking secured/unsecured X-bucket and GNPA deterioration: Micro Banking GNPA rose 64 bps YoY, a flagged negative trend
  • · Retail TD+ grew 47% YoY to ₹23,803 Cr (note: presentation labels this line as Secured loan book, so treat the mapping with caution)
  • · Cost of funds held at 6.9% and CASA ratio at 26.0%, both flat, while MSME disbursement jumped 44% QoQ
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations that Ms. Yesha Gandani, its Compliance Officer and designated Senior Management Personnel, has resigned for personal reasons. The Company accepted the resignation, with her relieving effective the close of business hours on October 16, 2026. No replacement appointment is disclosed in the filing.

  • · Resignation was tendered by email on October 16, 2026 at 10:05 and approved by Promeet Ghosh at 10:13 the same day
  • · Relieving date is effective at close of business on October 16, 2026, so the role was vacated the same day as the notice
  • · No brief profile or replacement appointee is disclosed; appointment details are marked Not Applicable
SG Finserve Limited Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 4/10

16-10-2026

SG Finserve Limited's Board, in a meeting on October 16, 2026, approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, and resolved to acquire a 24.5% stake in SG Enterprise Solutions Private Limited from a related party (SG Green Buildings Private Limited) for ₹1,22,500, and a 15.5% stake in Succesship Technologies Private Limited for ₹4,65,00,000 (₹4.65 Crore). It also approved up to USD 5 million (approximately ₹48 crore) to set up a GIFT City finance company as a wholly owned subsidiary, subject to regulatory approvals, and appointed Mr. Alok Bhushan as Internal Auditor effective October 17, 2026, following the stepping down of Mr. Saurabh Mishra as Head – Internal Audit. The filing contains no period-over-period financial figures, so the performance of the quarter cannot be assessed from this disclosure.

  • · SG Enterprise Solutions Private Limited was incorporated September 10, 2026, so no turnover history is available; the acquisition is from a related party and is expected to complete by December 31, 2026
  • · Succesship Technologies Private Limited was incorporated August 30, 2024, is in the IT Services industry, and is expected to complete acquisition by March 31, 2027
  • · The Succesship acquisition is stated not to be a related party transaction
  • · The GIFT City subsidiary investment is subject to regulatory and statutory approvals, with powers delegated to the Finance Committee
  • · Alok Bhushan has over 32 years of banking experience, including at State Bank of India (retired August 2025) and Bank of Baroda, and is not related to any director or KMP
Trident Lifeline Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

16-10-2026

Trident Lifeline Limited's Board, meeting on October 16, 2026, approved a corrigendum to the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting notice covering its preferential issue, following BSE instructions. Changes include revised object-wise utilisation tables (Item No. 2 total ₹4113.93 Lacs; Item No. 3 total ₹1684.35 Lacs), updated UBO details for two allottees, and links to PCS compliance certificates. The filing is procedural and does not itself alter the number of shares or warrants proposed to be issued.

  • · Corrigendum to the EGM notice was issued at the direction of the stock exchange, which asked for additional information on the preferential issue before in-principle approval.
  • · Item No. 2 utilisation table: ₹1028.97 Lacs for working capital, ₹2056.96 Lacs for subsidiaries/associates/JVs (within 24 months), and ₹1028 Lacs for business expansion and general corporate purposes.
  • · Item No. 3 utilisation table: ₹421.18 Lacs for working capital, ₹842.17 Lacs for subsidiaries/associates/JVs (within 24 months), and ₹421.00 Lacs for business expansion and general corporate purposes.
  • · Board meeting ran from 1:30 PM to 1:45 PM on October 16, 2026.
SG Finserve Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

SG Finserve Limited reported standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) total revenue from operations of ₹16,093.81 Cr, up 13.2% YoY from ₹14,216.62 Cr, with profit after tax of ₹5,880.33 Cr, up 11.1% YoY from ₹5,291.57 Cr. Sequentially, revenue rose 18.3% and PAT rose 9.5% from ₹5,367.76 Cr in Q1. However, finance costs climbed 23.7% QoQ to ₹6,822.16 Cr and impairment charges more than doubled QoQ to ₹251.02 Cr, pressuring margins; net profit margin stood at 36.54%. The consolidated PAT of ₹5,854.07 Cr is slightly below standalone.

  • · Finance costs rose to ₹6,822.16 Cr in Q2 from ₹5,406.07 Cr in Q1 (+23.7% QoQ) and ₹5,513.12 Cr a year ago (+23.7% YoY), a notable drag on profitability.
  • · Impairment on financial instruments more than doubled QoQ to ₹251.02 Cr from ₹87.42 Cr, though it was broadly in line with the prior-year quarter's ₹237.76 Cr.
  • · Employee benefit expense fell 21.1% YoY to ₹700.70 Cr from ₹887.97 Cr.
  • · Interest income grew 11.9% YoY to ₹15,293.27 Cr from ₹13,668.20 Cr.
  • · Consolidated PAT was ₹5,854.07 Cr for the quarter (vs standalone ₹5,880.33 Cr); consolidated diluted EPS was ₹8.75 vs standalone ₹8.79.
  • · Other equity rose to ₹1,53,230.12 Cr from ₹1,01,528.21 Cr a year earlier, while the debt-equity ratio stood at 2.73x and the liquidity coverage ratio at 206%.
  • · Gross and net NPA were both NIL, and the Debt-to-total-assets ratio was 0.73.
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

16-10-2026

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank reported its highest-ever quarterly PAT of ₹365 Cr (up ~200% YoY) for Q2FY27, with deposits crossing ₹50,000 Cr at ₹50,643 Crore (up 29.2% YoY) and quarterly disbursements of ₹10,495 Crore (up 32.3% YoY). The Board approved a preferential allotment of ₹409 Cr, subject to shareholder approval, while the Managing Director position remains vacant following an early retirement and CASA ratio and cost of funds showed more modest or mixed trends.

  • · Net worth stands at ₹7,532 Crore as of Sep 30, 2026
  • · Quarterly NII reached a record ₹1,244 Crore, up 35% YoY
  • · Bank remains on track for the upper end of its 2.0% RoA guidance, with Q2 RoA at 2.4%
  • · Floating provisions of ~₹181 Cr remain on books (₹30 Cr for Tier II capital, ₹130 Cr for PCR calculation, ~₹21 Cr for other provisions)
  • · Expected preferential issue accretion of ~₹0.8 per share as of Sep 2026 given issue premium to BVPS
  • · MD candidate submission to the regulator is being actively pursued by the NRC following Mr. Nautiyal's early retirement on health grounds
  • · Cost of funds at 6.9%, with management expecting gradual increases in funding costs ahead
  • · Portfolio at Risk and collection efficiency data are presented without securitization adjustments (₹130 Cr Sep 2026, ₹134 Cr Jun 2026, ₹174 Cr Sep 2025)
  • · Brand campaign with R Madhavan is expected to reach ~35 Cr viewers across TV, print and digital
MODISON LIMITED Corporate Governance mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Modison Limited's Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and declared an interim dividend of Rs.4 per share (400% on Re.1 face value) with a record date of October 23, 2026. Quarter-on-quarter revenue from operations rose to Rs 27,902.59 Lakhs from Rs 27,046.67 Lakhs, but year-on-year revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 jumped from Rs 14,516.21 Lakhs, while PAT rose from Rs 1,165.69 Lakhs to Rs 2,332.31 Lakhs. Growth is strong, but profitability is offset by a sharp rise in finance costs and an exceptional gain that flatters the current quarter.

  • · Finance cost rose to Rs 492.43 Lakhs in the quarter from Rs 163.09 Lakhs a year earlier, roughly tripling, and Rs 923.77 Lakhs for the half year versus Rs 370.09 Lakhs.
  • · Exceptional items contributed Rs 360.27 Lakhs in the quarter, versus Rs 102.94 Lakhs in the prior-year quarter, lifting PBT above pre-exceptional profit.
  • · Employee benefit expenses for the half year were broadly flat at Rs 1,368.64 Lakhs versus Rs 1,297.38 Lakhs.
  • · Half-year revenue from operations of Rs 54,949.26 Lakhs compares with Rs 27,929.78 Lakhs a year earlier, approximately 96.7% growth.
  • · Quarter-on-quarter, profit before exceptional items fell from Rs 4,610.46 Lakhs to Rs 2,725.00 Lakhs, a decline of about 40.9%.
  • · Consolidated and standalone figures are nearly identical; consolidated PAT is Rs 2,328.89 Lakhs versus standalone Rs 2,332.31 Lakhs.
SG Finserve Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

SG Finserve Limited's Board, in a meeting on October 16, 2026, approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, and approved several corporate actions: acquisition of 24.5% equity in SG Enterprise Solutions Private Limited from a related party (for ₹1,22,500, becoming an associate), acquisition of 15.5% equity in Succesship Technologies Private Limited (for ₹4,65,00,000), an investment of up to USD 5 million (approximately ₹48 crore) to set up a GIFT City finance company subsidiary subject to approvals, and appointment of Mr. Alok Bhushan as Internal Auditor effective October 17, 2026, following the stepping down of Mr. Saurabh Mishra as Head – Internal Audit. The filing does not disclose the headline revenue or profit figures, so the financial performance comparison cannot be assessed from this document.

  • · SG Enterprise Solutions Private Limited was incorporated on September 10, 2026, so no turnover history is available; acquisition expected to complete by December 31, 2026
  • · Succesship Technologies Private Limited was incorporated on August 30, 2024; acquisition expected to complete by March 31, 2027
  • · Acquisition of SG Enterprise Solutions is a related-party transaction; promoters and immediate relatives hold more than 20% of SG Green Buildings Private Limited
  • · Succesship acquisition is not a related-party transaction
  • · Mr. Alok Bhushan has over 32 years of banking experience, most recently as Deputy General Manager at State Bank of India before superannuating in August 2025
  • · GIFT City subsidiary investment is subject to regulatory and statutory approvals; Finance Committee delegated to complete formalities
  • · Board meeting ran from 11:00 A.M. to 1:50 P.M. on October 16, 2026
  • · Financial results were reviewed by Statutory Auditors S.P. Chopra & Co.; the filing excerpt does not include the actual results figures
Atul Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 4/10

16-10-2026

Atul Limited issued a press release clarifying that, during the period, accidental damage to an approximately 4-km effluent discharge pipeline in the estuary caused a short, inadvertent release of treated effluent that complied with Gujarat Pollution Control Board standards. The company isolated the affected section, voluntarily suspended discharge through it, initiated repairs with an engaged agency, and states it expects no material impact, while a replacement pipeline is already at an advanced stage of installation. The company is responding to circulated incorrect information and videos about the discharge.

  • · The treated effluent released during the incident complied with prescribed Gujarat Pollution Control Board standards
  • · The company isolated the affected pipeline section and voluntarily suspended discharge through it as a precaution
  • · Discharge through the affected pipeline remains suspended until repairs are completed and the pipeline is inspected and confirmed fit for safe operation
  • · The new pipeline installation was initiated proactively due to the age of the existing pipeline and environmental risk mitigation, with necessary approvals already obtained
Heritage Foods Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Heritage Foods Limited has disclosed to BSE and NSE the audio recording link for its investor/analyst conference call held on October 16, 2026, covering the Un-Audited Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27). The company confirmed that no Unpublished Price Sensitive Information (UPSI) was shared during the call. This is a procedural compliance filing and does not itself disclose financial figures.

  • · Conference call with investors/analysts held Friday, October 16, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST
  • · Call covered Un-Audited Financial Results for period ended September 30, 2026
  • · Audio recording published on company website (www.heritagefoods.in) per SEBI LODR, 2015
  • · Company confirmed no UPSI was disclosed or shared during the call
  • · Reference letter dated October 7, 2026 announced the call in advance
Shoppers Stop Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 5/10

16-10-2026

Shoppers Stop Limited reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Standalone revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was ₹1,226.92 Cr, up 4.4% YoY from ₹1,175.31 Cr, while the company still posted a net loss of ₹2.33 Cr for the quarter compared with a loss of ₹22.68 Cr a year earlier. Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹1,366.27 Cr for the quarter, up 8.7% YoY, but consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹20.11 Cr in the prior-year period and ₹14.25 Cr in the immediately preceding quarter, and the consolidated quarter result was a net profit of ₹3.11 Cr versus a loss in the prior year.

  • · Standalone profit before exceptional items and tax was a loss of ₹(3.13) Cr for the quarter, compared with a loss of ₹(22.25) Cr in the preceding quarter and ₹(30.21) Cr a year earlier.
  • · Standalone Q2 FY27 finance costs were ₹72.66 Cr and depreciation and amortisation was ₹137.91 Cr, together ₹210.57 Cr versus ₹203.66 Cr in the prior-year quarter.
  • · Consolidated revenue from operations for the half year ended 30 Sept 2026 was ₹2,657.68 Cr versus ₹2,417.71 Cr a year earlier, up 9.9%.
  • · Standalone trade payables rose to ₹2,478.86 Cr from ₹2,291.45 Cr at 31 March 2026, while standalone inventories increased to ₹2,051.22 Cr from ₹1,909.86 Cr.
  • · Standalone borrowings (current) increased to ₹168.00 Cr from ₹105.75 Cr at 31 March 2026.
Triochem Products Ltd. Default neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Triochem Products Limited filed a quarterly statement with BSE confirming it has no defaults on payment of interest or principal on loans from banks/financial institutions or on unlisted debt securities (NCDs and NCRPs) for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity, including short-term and long-term debt, is reported as nil as of that date. The filing is a routine regulatory compliance disclosure with no adverse developments.

  • · Filing submitted under SEBI LODR Regulations 2015 and BSE Circular No. LIST/COMP/14/2019-20 dated 15 January 2020
  • · Scrip code 512101; ISIN INE331E01013
  • · Acknowledgement No. 14576086 submitted 16 October 2026 at 2:10:55 PM
Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Limited Market Notice positive materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 and 51 of the SEBI LODR Regulations that NSE Sustainability Ratings & Analytics Limited, a SEBI-registered Category I ESG Rating Provider, has independently assigned it an ESG rating of "71" for financial year 2025-2026. The Company did not engage the rating provider, and the rating was based on publicly available information. The communication was received by email on 15th October 2026 at 5:00 pm IST.

  • · The Company had not engaged NSE Sustainability Ratings & Analytics Limited for ESG rating services; the rating was assigned independently using public-domain information.
  • · The rating communication was received by the Company on 15th October 2026 at 5:00 pm IST.
  • · The disclosure references SEBI Master Circular No. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026.
  • · Affected securities include equity (ISIN INE01TY01017) and non-convertible debentures (ISIN INE01TY08012); NSE symbol CANHLIFE, BSE scrip code 544583.
SG Finserve Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

SG Finserve Limited reported its unaudited consolidated results for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026). Q2 FY27 PAT was Rs. 58.53 Crore, up 106% YoY and 9% QoQ, with Operating Income of Rs. 160.93 Crore (up 115% YoY). H1 FY27 PAT reached Rs. 112.20 Crore (up 112% YoY) and the loan book hit an all-time high of Rs. 5,694 Crore (up 98% YoY). However, growth moderated sequentially: QoQ PAT growth of 9% lagged QoQ loan book growth of 25%, and Q2 Net Interest Income grew only 13% QoQ, while Cost-to-Income rose from 9.6 to 11.1 Crore in operating expenses (+16% QoQ).

  • · Standalone Q2 FY27 PAT was Rs. 58.80 Crore vs consolidated Rs. 58.53 Crore; H1 FY27 standalone PAT was Rs. 112.48 Crore
  • · Q2 FY27 operating expenses rose 16% QoQ to Rs. 11.1 Crore and impairment provisions rose to Rs. 2.5 Crore from Rs. 0.9 Crore in Q1, a flag on credit cost despite NIL NPAs
  • · Q2 FY27 operating income growth QoQ was 18%, below loan book growth of 25%, indicating yield compression or mix effects
  • · Fee/other income grew to Rs. 8.0 Crore in Q2 FY27 from Rs. 7.3 Crore in Q1 FY27 (10% QoQ), a small share of total income
  • · Guidance targets AUM CAGR of 25-30%, PAT CAGR of 30-35%, RoA of 4.5%+, RoE of 15%+, Cost/Income below 15%, and NIL NPAs
  • · Management reports zero NPA track record maintained and over 80% of H1 loan book growth from new customers; around 75% of loan book now sits beyond the Group's ecosystem
  • · The investor presentation RoE chart (14.3%) and press release RoE (14.7%) differ; the press release figure is cited here
  • · The filing references the company's ₹16,000 Cr+ gross disbursements milestone without a stated period, so its timeframe is unclear
SG Finserve Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

SG Finserve Limited reported its unaudited consolidated results for Q2 and H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026), with Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax of Rs. 58.53 Crore, up 106% YoY and 9% QoQ, and H1 FY27 PAT of Rs. 112.20 Crore, up 112% YoY. The loan book reached an all-time high of Rs. 5,694 Crore, up 98% YoY and 25% QoQ, with zero NPAs maintained. However, growth was not uniform: Q2 FY27 PAT growth slowed sharply to 9% QoQ versus 25% loan book growth, and the company's Fee/Other Income and Operating Expenses rose as a share of activity, with Operating Expenses up 50% YoY in H1.

  • · Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax growth slowed to 9% QoQ even as the loan book grew 25% QoQ, indicating margin compression or higher costs in the quarter.
  • · H1 FY27 Interest Expenses rose 122% YoY versus Interest Income growth of 106%, pressuring net interest spread.
  • · H1 FY27 Operating Expenses rose 50% YoY, and Impairment Provisions were Rs. 3.4 Crore in H1 FY27 versus Rs. 1.0 Crore in H1 FY26.
  • · Quarterly ROE run rate of ~15% (Q2 FY27) is at guidance, but H1 ROE of 14.7% remains slightly below the 15%+ target.
  • · Management guidance targets AUM CAGR of 25-30%, PAT CAGR of 30-35%, and RoA of 4.5%+, with an FY27 progress bar showing 40% on business expansion and 50% on acquiring new borrowers.
  • · Standalone PAT (Q2 FY27 Rs. 58.80 Crore; H1 FY27 Rs. 112.48 Crore) differs marginally from consolidated figures.
  • · Capital adequacy is ~27% despite strong AUM growth, with Debt/TNW at 2.7x.
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Gujarat Ambuja Exports Limited has intimated to BSE and NSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Saturday, 24th October 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. The company also confirmed that the trading window for designated persons opened on 1st October 2026 and will close 48 hours after the results announcement.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Saturday, 24th October 2026 under SEBI LODR Regulation 29
  • · Trading window for designated persons opened 1st October 2026 and closes 48 hours after results announcement
  • · Scrip Code: 524226 (BSE); Symbol: GAEL (NSE)
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs. 2,263.29 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up from Rs. 1,915.57 crore a year earlier, with consolidated net profit after tax of Rs. 124.39 crore versus Rs. 75.42 crore in the prior-year quarter. However, the results are mixed: quarter-on-quarter revenue was roughly flat, Electric Consumer Durables revenue declined sequentially from Rs. 1,754.14 crore to Rs. 1,634.49 crore, and standalone revenue from operations (Rs. 1,932.27 crore) and standalone profit (Rs. 110.04 crore) grew more modestly. The auditors' review report includes an emphasis-of-matter style note that four subsidiaries were reviewed by other auditors.

  • · Electric Consumer Durables segment revenue fell about 7% quarter-on-quarter to Rs. 1,634.49 crore from Rs. 1,754.14 crore, though it rose 19% year-on-year.
  • · Lighting Products revenue grew 11% year-on-year to Rs. 298.29 crore and Butterfly Products revenue grew 16% year-on-year to Rs. 330.51 crore.
  • · Standalone revenue from operations grew about 18% year-on-year to Rs. 1,932.27 crore, and standalone PAT rose to Rs. 110.04 crore from Rs. 70.10 crore.
  • · Consolidated cash and cash equivalents fell to Rs. 22.95 crore from Rs. 153.18 crore at March 31, 2026, and net cash used in operating activities for the half year was Rs. 237.10 crore against a Rs. 55.02 crore inflow a year earlier.
  • · Consolidated Q2 FY27 EPS was Rs. 1.85 versus Rs. 1.11 a year earlier, and the company's subsidiaries include Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Limited and three other entities.
Shoppers Stop Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Shoppers Stop Limited reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Standalone revenue from operations rose to ₹1226.92 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹1175.31 Cr a year earlier (about +4.4% YoY), and half-year revenue from operations rose to ₹2412.30 Cr from ₹2269.50 Cr (about +6.3% YoY). However, the company remained loss-making: standalone loss before tax was ₹(3.13) Cr for the quarter versus ₹(30.21) Cr a year ago, and standalone net loss was ₹(2.33) Cr for the quarter, an improvement from ₹(22.68) Cr, but the half-year net loss widened to ₹(19.04) Cr from ₹(40.57) Cr, which is a narrowing as well. Consolidated results were similarly mixed, with consolidated revenue of ₹1366.27 Cr for the quarter and a consolidated net profit of ₹3.11 Cr in the quarter versus a loss of ₹(20.11) Cr a year earlier, while the half-year consolidated net loss was ₹(11.14) Cr.

  • · Standalone net loss for the half year narrowed to ₹(19.04) Cr from ₹(40.57) Cr a year earlier.
  • · Consolidated quarterly net profit of ₹3.11 Cr compares with a loss of ₹(20.11) Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • · Standalone inventories rose to ₹2,051.22 Cr from ₹1,909.86 Cr at 31 March 2026, while standalone cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹5.68 Cr from ₹10.94 Cr.
  • · Standalone total borrowings (non-current plus current) stood at ₹176.83 Cr at 30 September 2026 versus ₹153.58 Cr at 31 March 2026.
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Company Update neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited has intimated under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR that it will hold one-on-one and group meetings with analysts and institutional investors at BofA Securities' India Corporate Day on 17 November 2026 (Singapore, physical) and at Morgan Stanley's Twenty-Fifth Annual Asia Pacific Summit on 18-19 November 2026 (Singapore, physical). The company states that no Unpublished Price Sensitive Information will be shared and that the schedule is subject to change. This is a routine investor-relations disclosure with no financial results or new operational data.

  • · Meeting dates: 17 November 2026 (Tuesday) at OUE Bayfront, Singapore; 18-19 November 2026 (Wednesday-Thursday) at Mandarin Oriental, Singapore
  • · Filing is dated 15 October 2026 and was submitted 16 October 2026
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited (IRFC) has disclosed to the NSE and BSE, under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, that a post-results conference call with analysts and investors was held on Friday, 16 October 2026 for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The audio recording has been uploaded to the company's website. The filing contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or guidance.

  • · Conference call covered Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 results (quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026)
  • · Audio recording of the call is publicly available via the company website
  • · Filing is a procedural disclosure; no financial numbers are included in the document
Shoppers Stop Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Shoppers Stop Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated Non-GAAP revenue of Rs 1,618 Cr (+7% YoY) and EBITDA of Rs 43 Cr (+56% YoY), with consolidated PAT turning positive at Rs 6 Cr versus a loss of Rs 7 Cr a year earlier. Department format sales reached Rs 1,302 Cr (+4% YoY; +2% LFL, or +7% festive-adjusted LFL), and Beauty sales grew 18% to Rs 367 Cr. However, the festive season shifted largely into Q3, New Ventures sales declined 3% to Rs 72 Cr, and the Q2 gains rely partly on a festive-adjusted rather than reported LFL view.

  • · Company targets becoming debt-free by Q3 FY27, following a Rs 82 Cr net debt reduction.
  • · Standalone PAT turned positive at Rs 1 Cr (Non-GAAP) versus a loss of Rs 10 Cr in Q2 FY26; GAAP standalone PAT remained negative at Rs -2 Cr (vs Rs -23 Cr).
  • · H1 FY27 GAAP consolidated PAT remained a loss of Rs 11 Cr, though improved from Rs 36 Cr loss a year earlier; Non-GAAP H1 consolidated PAT was Rs 11 Cr.
  • · Premium portfolio reached 73% of sales (+390 bps), with Watches +24%, Handbags +16%, Fragrance +13%, Footwear +9%, Sunglasses +8%.
  • · Customer entry (LFL) grew only 1%, and average transaction value rose 8% to Rs 5,527 while average selling price rose 9% to Rs 1,903.
  • · Black Card segment contributed 22% of total sales; First Citizen contributed 84% of sales with a 68% repeat rate.
  • · Beauty segment contribution to sales was 23% in Q2 FY27, up from 17% in Q2 FY24.
  • · INTUNE festive-adjusted LFL grew 6% in Q2 and 7% in H1, with inventory down Rs 33 Cr YoY.
  • · Standalone department store opening capex and renovation at Rohini, Delhi were noted; the company reported a Denim category growth of +13% (Men's) and +17% (Women's).
  • · Management noted the festive season shifted largely to Q3 this year, which weighed on Q2 reported growth.
Shoppers Stop Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Shoppers Stop reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) with consolidated Non-GAAP sales of Rs 1,618 Cr (+7% YoY) and EBITDA of Rs 43 Cr (+56% YoY), and turned consolidated PAT positive at Rs 6 Cr versus a loss of Rs 7 Cr a year earlier. Department format sales rose 4% to Rs 1,302 Cr (LFL +2%, festive-adjusted LFL +7%), while the New Ventures segment (INTUNE and beauty distribution) remained loss-making, with sales of Rs 72 Cr down 3% YoY. Growth was uneven: New Ventures sales declined and losses were reduced only to Rs 15 Cr, and the festive season shifted largely into Q3, which flattered Q3 expectations but weighed on the reported Q2 base.

  • · Company targets becoming debt-free by end of Q3 FY27, following a Rs 82 Cr net debt reduction in Q2
  • · Outright inventory reduced by Rs 78 Cr YoY and INTUNE inventory by Rs 33 Cr YoY
  • · INTUNE standalone sales declined 3% YoY, even as festive-adjusted LFL grew 6%; New Ventures losses narrowed by Rs 8 Cr in Q2 and Rs 12 Cr in H1
  • · Standalone Non-GAAP PAT loss narrowed to Rs 1 Cr positive versus Rs 10 Cr loss; standalone GAAP PAT remained negative at Rs -2 Cr (vs Rs -23 Cr)
  • · Consolidated GAAP PAT for H1 remained negative at Rs -11 Cr versus Rs -36 Cr, while Non-GAAP H1 PAT was Rs 11 Cr
  • · Festive season shift to Q3 cited as headwind to Q2 reported growth; management noted Pujo and Dussehra build-up as encouraging
  • · Customer entry LFL grew only 1% in Q2, indicating limited footfall growth despite campaigns
  • · Average transaction value rose 8% to Rs 5,527 and average selling price rose 9% to Rs 1,903
  • · Store capex of Rs 39 Cr in Q2 and Rs 83 Cr in H1; 7 stores opened in Q2 and 15 in H1
  • · Peter England menswear collaboration expanded to 53 stores; RBL Bank co-branded credit card launched
Capri Global Capital Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Capri Global Capital Limited has issued a Postal Ballot Notice seeking shareholder approval, by special resolution via remote e-voting only, to raise funds through issuance of securities of an aggregate amount not exceeding ₹4,000 Crore (Rupees Four Thousand Crores only), including via QIP, public or private placement, or preferential issue. E-voting runs from 9 A.M. IST on October 17, 2026 to 5 P.M. IST on November 15, 2026, with results to be declared on or before November 17, 2026. The filing contains no financial results, so no period-over-period performance comparison is available.

  • · Cut-off date for member eligibility to vote is Friday, October 9, 2026
  • · Board appointed the Scrutinizer at its meeting held on October 14, 2026
  • · Notice sent only electronically; voting rights proportional to paid-up equity share capital as on the cut-off date
  • · Votes once cast cannot be changed; NSDL is the e-voting service provider
  • · Notice and results to be disseminated to exchanges, depositories, RTA, displayed at registered office and on www.capriloans.in
ESAF Small Finance Bank Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

ESAF Small Finance Bank has given prior intimation that its Board will meet on October 29, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, which will undergo limited review by the Joint Statutory Auditors. The trading window for Designated Persons and their immediate relatives has been closed from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours after the results announcement, i.e., through October 31, 2026. The filing is procedural and contains no financial performance figures.

  • · Board meeting date: Thursday, October 29, 2026
  • · Trading window closure period: October 1, 2026 to October 31, 2026 (both days inclusive)
  • · Filed under Regulations 29(1) and 50(1) of SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015
  • · BSE Scrip Code: 544020; NSE Symbol: ESAFSFB
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd Merger/Acquisition neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Shadowfax Technologies Ltd's Board approved the incorporation of a new wholly owned subsidiary (subject to Ministry of Corporate Affairs approval, with the parent subscribing to 100% of its initial paid-up capital at par) and the allotment of 49,098 equity shares of Rs. 10 each to employees/ESOP holders who exercised options under the SFX ESOP 2016 scheme, for total exercise proceeds of Rs. 4,90,980. Post-allotment, the equity share capital rises from Rs. 5,86,94,29,900 (58,69,42,990 shares) to Rs. 5,86,99,20,880 (58,69,92,088 shares). The filing is a routine Regulation 30 disclosure with no material change in control or business direction.

  • · Proposed WOS to be named with suffix 'SHADOWFAX'; incorporation pending MCA approval
  • · Diluted EPS of Rs. 2.18 and basic EPS of Rs. 2.22 (consolidated, FY ended March 31, 2026)
  • · ESOP shares rank pari passu with existing equity shares
REGENCY FINCORP LIMITED Market Notice neutral materiality 7/10

16-10-2026

Regency Fincorp Limited, an NBFC, has received board approval for a preferential issuance aggregating ₹312.15 crore, comprising 1,42,66,412 equity shares at ₹50.50 (~₹72.05 crore) and 4,75,46,030 convertible warrants at ₹50.50 (~₹240.11 crore), subject to shareholder and other approvals. Proceeds are earmarked for acquiring a digital lending platform company (up to ~₹120 crore within 1 year), a gold loan business (up to ~₹75 crore within 6 months), MSME onward lending (₹32 crore over two years), and general corporate purposes (₹10.15 crore). The filing is a press release submitted under Regulation 30 and notes that the fundraise is not yet final and remains subject to approvals; no earnings or period-over-period performance data is disclosed.

  • · Warrants are convertible into one equity share each within 18 months from allotment, subject to applicable terms and conditions
  • · Promoters' shareholding is stated to be unaffected because fresh capital is being infused by the promoters
  • · Acquisition targets are not named in the filing
  • · Issuance is subject to shareholder approval and other applicable regulatory requirements
Sapphire Foods India Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Sapphire Foods India Limited has scheduled its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call with analysts and investors for Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 4:00 PM IST, to discuss the company's financial performance for the quarter. The invitation and dial-in details have been uploaded to the company's investor relations website, and the filing was made under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015. The filing discloses no financial figures for the quarter.

  • · Earnings call date and time: Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 4:00 PM IST
  • · Primary dial-in number: +91 22 6280 1550; international toll-free access available in Hong Kong, Singapore, USA and UK
  • · Pre-registration required via link on the invitation; RSVP contact is Himani Singla of Vogabe Advisors (+91 9569926021, [email protected])
  • · Company Scrip Code 543397 (NSE symbol: SAPPHIRE)
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited Market Update mixed materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹2263.29 Crore, up 18.2% YoY from ₹1915.57 Crore, while consolidated net profit after tax rose to ₹124.39 Crore from ₹75.42 Crore (+64.9% YoY). However, quarter-on-quarter revenue growth was modest at 1.3% versus ₹2235.02 Crore, and the Electric Consumer Durables segment's revenue declined sequentially from ₹1754.14 Crore to ₹1634.49 Crore. Half-year consolidated net profit of ₹267.09 Crore compares with ₹199.32 Crore a year earlier.

  • · Consolidated EBITDA-relevant profit before exceptional items and tax rose to ₹166.93 Crore from ₹122.56 Crore YoY, but declined from ₹191.31 Crore in the prior quarter.
  • · Standalone net profit for the quarter was ₹110.04 Crore versus ₹70.10 Crore a year earlier, and standalone revenue from operations was ₹1932.27 Crore, down 4.9% sequentially from ₹2022.47 Crore.
  • · Consolidated cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹22.95 Crore from ₹153.18 Crore at March 31, 2026, and net cash used in operating activities was ₹237.10 Crore for the half year.
  • · Consolidated inventories rose to ₹1069.63 Crore from ₹744.18 Crore at March 31, 2026.
  • · Lighting Products revenue was ₹298.29 Crore for the quarter, up from ₹261.06 Crore YoY, while Butterfly Products revenue was ₹330.51 Crore, up from ₹285.22 Crore YoY.
  • · The auditor's report notes reliance on other auditors for four subsidiaries; the review conclusion is not modified on this basis.
Bajaj Consumer Care Limited Market Update neutral materiality 3/10

16-10-2026

Bajaj Consumer Care Limited announced the appointment of Mr. Jitendra Ananda Mahajan (DIN: 02602356) as a Non-Executive, Independent Director effective October 14, 2026, disclosed to BSE and NSE via a press release dated October 16, 2026. Mr. Mahajan is a seasoned FMCG executive with over three decades of experience at Marico, Britannia and Diageo India. The filing contains no financial results, so no period-over-period performance data is reported.

  • · Board appointment is effective October 14, 2026, two days before the October 16, 2026 disclosure date
  • · Mr. Mahajan's stated expertise spans supply chain, manufacturing, procurement, digital & technology, ESG & sustainability, and risk management
  • · Chairman Kushagra Bajaj cited supply chain, logistics and business operations expertise as the key benefit to the Company
Trident Lifeline Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 6/10

16-10-2026

Trident Lifeline Limited issued a corrigendum to its Extra-Ordinary General Meeting notice dated October 05, 2026, following observations from BSE on its in-principle approval application for a preferential issue. The company is revising Special Resolution 2 (preferential issue of up to 12,22,200 equity shares at ₹336.60 per share, aggregating ₹41,13,92,520) and correcting the Ultimate Beneficial Owner details of allottee FINCOS Technology Solutions Private Limited. The EGM remains scheduled for October 27, 2026 at 4:00 P.M. (IST) via VC/OAVM.

  • · The Relevant Date for pricing the preferential issue is September 25, 2026, being 30 days prior to the EGM.
  • · The corrigendum was prompted by BSE observations on the in-principle approval application and by incorrect UBO disclosure for FINCOS Technology Solutions Private Limited.
  • · Allotment must be completed within 15 days of shareholder approval, or within 15 days of receipt of any pending regulatory approvals.
  • · The corrigendum is issued under SEBI (ICDR) Regulations, 2018 and the Companies Act, 2013; all other EGM notice contents remain unchanged.
Godrej Industries Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 2/10

16-10-2026

Godrej Industries Limited responded to a BSE email (ref. L/SURV/ONL/PV/SG/2026-2027/450, dated October 16, 2026) seeking clarification on movement in the company's share volume. The company confirmed it is compliant with its disclosure obligations under SEBI Listing Regulations and SEBI PIT Regulations and stated it will make disclosures as required. The letter contains no financial results, no new corporate event, and no quantitative data.

  • · BSE scrip code is 500164; CIN L24241MH1988PLC097781
  • · Company references compliance with SEBI Listing Regulations (Regulation 30) and SEBI PIT Regulations, 2015
  • · Letter is a surveillance-driven clarification, not a voluntary announcement of a corporate event

Get daily alerts with 11 investment signals, 9 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings

₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest

🇮🇳 More from India

View all →