Executive Summary
The October 30, 2026 filing deluge was dominated by Q2 FY27 earnings, revealing a stark divergence: strong topline growth across most companies (median +16% YoY) but widespread margin compression and profit declines due to cost inflation, higher depreciation, and one-off items.
GAIL (PAT +110% YoY) and Emami Paper (PAT +575% YoY) were standout outperformers, while Vinati Organics (PAT -33% YoY) and Shah Alloys (swing to loss) disappointed. Capital allocation remained shareholder-friendly with Varun Beverages declaring a third interim dividend (Rs 0.50) and Indian Toners an interim dividend (Rs 1.20) alongside its NSE listing. M&A activity picked up with Apar Industries acquiring a Chinese cable maker for RMB 24.85M and Elevate Campuses investing INR 135 Cr in hostel assets. Insider activity was notably absent from filings, but several companies signaled caution via trading window closures ahead of board meetings. The overall tone is cautiously optimistic: growth is intact but profitability is under pressure, making stock selection critical.
Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →
Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · Insolvency · Corporate action · M&A · Debt securities
Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from October 23, 2026.
Investment Signals (12)
- GAIL (India) Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 net profit surged 109.7% YoY to Rs 4,650 Cr on 17.8% revenue growth; petrochemical losses narrowed to Rs 22 Cr from Rs 299 Cr YoY, and finance costs are declining
- Emami Paper Mills Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 PAT jumped to Rs 44.43 Cr from Rs 6.58 Cr YoY (EPS Rs 7.18 vs Rs 1.02), with H1 PAT up 6.4x; operating cash flow remains robust at Rs 86.71 Cr
- Varun Beverages Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q3 CY26 revenue grew 33.3% YoY to Rs 6,815 Cr and 9M revenue +23.6%; board declared third interim dividend of Rs 0.50, record date Nov 5
- Aditya Birla Capital Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 consolidated PAT up 38% YoY to Rs 1,288 Cr, lending AUM +32% YoY, housing finance disbursements +55% YoY; NBFC ROA improved 25 bps YoY to 2.45%
- Piramal Finance Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 PAT up 67% YoY to Rs 545 Cr, AUM +24% YoY to Rs 1,13,112 Cr, GNPA improved to 2.4% from 2.6%; NIM at 6.5% (+35 bps YoY)
- Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd. ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 revenue +16.6% YoY, Casting segment profit more than doubled to Rs 124.28 Cr from Rs 76.45 Cr; debt-equity at 0.32 remains manageable
- Apar Industries Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Acquiring 70% of Hebei Jinghuan Cable for RMB 24.85M (P/B 1x) to set up export-focused aluminium conductor manufacturing in China; call option on remaining 30% after 5 years
- Elevate Campuses Ltd ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Investing INR 135 Cr to acquire hostel assets at O.P. Jindal Global University, expanding capacity to 10,500 beds; funded via internal accruals and debt
- Sealmatic India Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
H1 FY27 consolidated PAT up 36.5% YoY to Rs 887.12 Lakh despite revenue growth of only 7.4%; IPO proceeds fully utilized
- Indian Toners & Developers Ltd. ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 revenue +13.6% YoY; declared interim dividend of Rs 1.20 and listed on NSE effective Oct 30, 2026
- Vimta Labs Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
H1 FY27 total income +11.8% YoY, EBITDA margin stable at 36.0%, PAT +7.3% YoY; Q2 EBITDA margin 35.5%
- Aether Industries Limited ↓ (BULLISH)▲
H1 FY27 sales +23.96% YoY driven by CEM (+50% YoY) and CRAMS (+23.9% YoY); EBITDA margin expanded 88 bps YoY to 31.64%
Risk Flags (10)
- Vinati Organics Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Q2 FY27 standalone PAT fell 32.7% YoY to Rs 86.84 Cr despite 22.3% revenue growth; total expenses surged 45% YoY, with material costs up 66% YoY, indicating severe margin compression
- Shah Alloys Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Swung to a net loss of Rs 1.85 Cr in Q2 FY27 from a profit of Rs 35.76 Cr YoY; H1 loss of Rs 3.92 Cr vs profit of Rs 72.60 Cr; total assets and equity declined
- Welcast Steels Ltd.↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Operating on a non-going-concern basis after permanent factory closure; H1 FY27 net loss widened to Rs 630.22 Lakh from Rs 83.08 Lakh YoY; no plans to recommence operations
- Sharda Cropchem Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
H1 FY27 consolidated PAT declined 17.2% YoY to Rs 17,974 Lakh despite 11.1% revenue growth; depreciation jumped 30% YoY; Q2 PAT fell 4.2% QoQ
- Fabtech Technologies Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
H1 FY27 revenue fell 11.8% YoY to Rs 1,670.7 Mn; EBITDA margin contracted to 13.1% from 14.5%; adjusted PAT margin down to 7.6% from 10.7%
- Intellect Design Arena Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
LTM PBT fell 6% YoY to Rs 503 Cr and PAT fell 6% YoY to Rs 378 Cr despite 17% revenue growth; AI investments of over Rs 100 Cr dragged EBITDA growth to just 2%
- Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Other income collapsed to Rs 29.54 Lakh in H1 FY27 from Rs 320.07 Lakh YoY; board extended redemption of 15% preference shares by 5 years due to absence of distributable profits
- Neogen Chemicals Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Fire at Dahej plant led to a net uninsured loss gap of Rs 13.56 Cr; MPP3 production remains suspended, replacement plant only partly completed; earnings impact persists
- GAIL (India) Limited↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Contingent liability of Rs 2,889 Cr (Rs 3,831 Cr with interest) from CESTAT excise demand under appeal in Supreme Court; LNG supply disruption from Middle East due to Petronet LNG force majeure
- Tricom Fruit Products Ltd↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Under insolvency proceedings; Committee of Creditors meeting on Nov 4 to approve Q2/H1 FY27 results; trading window closed since Oct 1
Opportunities (10)
- Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Casting segment profit doubled YoY to Rs 124.28 Cr; steel segment turned around to Rs 30.48 Cr from Rs 8.97 Cr; stock may re-rate as margin pressure from Tube segment is offset by casting strength
- Aether Industries Limited↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
New R&D facility commissioning by Q2 FY28, additional Baker Hughes products from Q3 FY27, and Magnum site commercial production in Q4 FY27 provide multiple catalysts; inventory days elevated at 172 but expected to normalize
- Piramal Finance Limited↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Trading below potential as RoAUM of 2.0% is below 2.5% target; PAT growth of 67% YoY and improving asset quality (GNPA 2.4%) suggest re-rating as targets are met; Singapore NDR on Nov 4-5 could be a catalyst
- Aditya Birla Capital Limited↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Health insurance combined ratio at 107% is a drag, but lending and housing finance are firing on all cylinders; potential value unlocking from insurance subsidiaries
- Varun Beverages Limited↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Seasonally weak Q3 but 9M revenue +23.6% and PAT +15.5%; third interim dividend demonstrates confidence; stock may rebound post-seasonal dip
- Sealmatic India Limited↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Strong PAT growth (+36.5% YoY) despite modest revenue growth; negative operating cash flow is a concern but could reverse as inventories normalize; EGM on Nov 4 may announce growth plans
- Indian Toners & Developers Ltd.↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
NSE listing on Oct 30 enhances liquidity; interim dividend of Rs 1.20 provides yield support; revenue growth of 13.6% YoY in Q2 despite margin pressure
- Elevate Campuses Ltd↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Hostel asset acquisition at O.P. Jindal Global University expands capacity to 10,500 beds; education infrastructure is a defensive growth sector
- Apar Industries Limited↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Acquisition of Hebei Jinghuan Cable at 1x P/B provides a low-cost entry into export-focused aluminium conductor manufacturing; China+1 strategy
- Mayur Uniquoters Ltd↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Q2 FY27 earnings call on Nov 5; watch for demand recovery in auto sector and margin guidance
Sector Themes (6)
- Margin Compression Across Industrials◆
7 out of 10 industrial companies reported YoY margin compression (average -150 bps) despite revenue growth, driven by higher raw material costs (e.g., Vinati Organics material costs +66% YoY) and increased depreciation (Sharda Cropchem depreciation +30% YoY).
- Financials Outperform◆
Aditya Birla Capital (PAT +38% YoY), Piramal Finance (PAT +67% YoY), and Hiranandani Financial Services (PAT +80% YoY) show robust growth, with improving asset quality (GNPA down) and expanding AUM (+24-32% YoY).
- Dividend Momentum◆
Varun Beverages declared third interim dividend (Rs 0.50), Indian Toners declared interim dividend (Rs 1.20), and Premco Global will consider dividend on Nov 6, indicating healthy cash flows and shareholder return focus.
- M&A and Expansion Activity◆
Apar Industries acquired a Chinese cable maker for RMB 24.85M; Elevate Campuses invested INR 135 Cr in hostel assets; Patel Retail expanded distribution capacity by 31% with Rs 2 Cr investment, signaling growth confidence.
- Insider Activity Absent◆
No insider buying or selling was reported in the filings, but trading windows are closed for many companies ahead of board meetings (e.g., Allcargo Terminals, Kotia Enterprises, Daulat Securities), limiting visibility.
- Small-Cap Stress◆
Several small-caps reported sharp profit declines or losses (Shah Alloys, Welcast Steels, Expo Engineering), highlighting vulnerability to cost pressures and operational challenges.
Watch List (8)
-
Q2 FY27 earnings call on Nov 5, 11:30 AM IST; management will discuss future outlook; watch for demand trends and margin guidance
- Allcargo Terminals Ltd👁
Board meeting on Nov 4 to approve Q2 results; earnings call on Nov 5, 11:00 AM IST; trading window closed until Nov 6
- Piramal Finance Ltd👁
Singapore NDR roadshow on Nov 4-5; watch for updates on RoAUM target and AUM growth trajectory
- Sealmatic India Ltd👁
EGM on Nov 4 to consider resolutions; watch for announcements on growth plans or capital raising
-
Committee of Creditors meeting on Nov 4 to approve Q2 results; insolvency resolution progress
-
Board meeting on Nov 6 to consider Q2 results and dividend; watch for dividend announcement
-
Board meeting on Nov 12 to approve Q2 results; trading window closed
- Kotia Enterprises Ltd👁
Board meeting on Nov 4 to approve Q2 results; trading window closed
Filing Analyses
(50)
30-10-2026
QGO Finance Limited allotted 100 unsecured, unlisted, redeemable non-convertible debentures (NCDs) of Rs. 1,00,000/- each, aggregating to Rs. 1,00,00,000/- (Rupees One Crore Only), via a Board resolution by circulation dated October 30, 2026, on a private placement basis. The NCDs carry a 12% per annum coupon payable monthly with a 9-year tenure maturing on 29.10.2035, and are unsecured. Notably, the total issue size of Rs. 2,00,00,000/- (Rupees Two Crores Only) exceeds the actual allotment of Rs. 1,00,00,000/-, with 100 securities still pending allotment and 0 previously allotted.
- · Date of allotment: 30.10.2026; Date of maturity: 29.10.2035 (within 9 years from allotment)
- · NCDs are unsecured with no charge created over assets
- · Issuance made to eligible investors on a private placement basis
- · NCDs are not proposed to be listed on any stock exchange
- · No delay or default in payment of interest/principal reported (NA)
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations read with SEBI Master Circular No. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026
- · Company CIN: L65910MH1993PLC302405; registered office at Mahape, Navi Mumbai
30-10-2026
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of ₹2,046.68 Crore, up 16.6% YoY from ₹1,755.32 Crore, while profit for the period rose 10.2% YoY to ₹97.57 Crore from ₹88.52 Crore. However, operating margin (annualised) compressed to 10.90% from 12.21% a year earlier, and the Tube segment's profit before tax and interest fell sharply to ₹13.83 Crore from ₹67.74 Crore YoY, partly offset by the Casting segment improving to ₹124.28 Crore from ₹76.45 Crore. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 10.6% to ₹3,818.19 Crore but profit fell 44.5% to ₹179.89 Crore, largely due to a ₹29.33 Crore exceptional item (ISMT merger stamp duty) and a higher tax charge versus a prior-year deferred tax credit.
- · Segment revenue Q2 FY27: Casting ₹1,308.42 Cr, Tube ₹629.53 Cr, Steel ₹495.77 Cr; inter-segment revenue ₹387.04 Cr
- · Steel segment results improved to ₹30.48 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹8.97 Cr YoY
- · Debt-Equity ratio rose to 0.32 (consolidated) from 0.27 as at 31 March 2026; total debts to total assets 0.18 vs 0.16
- · Net cash from operating activities fell to ₹98.27 Cr (standalone) in H1 FY27 from ₹215.68 Cr in H1 FY26
- · Trade receivables increased to ₹1,383.48 Cr as at 30 September 2026 from ₹1,089.96 Cr as at 31 March 2026
- · Total assets grew to ₹7,135.86 Cr from ₹6,588.95 Cr as at 31 March 2026
- · Company is not a Large Corporate per SEBI Master Circular dated 10 August 2021
- · Results approved by Board on 30 October 2026 and subject to Limited Review by Statutory Auditors
30-10-2026
Sharda Cropchem reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹105,168.19 lakh, up 13.2% YoY from ₹92,911.27 lakh, while consolidated net profit rose 23.4% YoY to ₹9,172.73 lakh from ₹7,435.62 lakh. However, on a sequential basis revenue declined 2.1% from ₹107,376.81 lakh in Q1 FY27 and PAT fell 4.2% from ₹8,801.65 lakh, and for the half year revenue grew 11.1% to ₹212,545.00 lakh but PAT declined 17.2% to ₹17,974.38 lakh from ₹21,715.36 lakh, with H1 PBT down 11.4% to ₹22,591.25 lakh. The Agrochemicals segment drove growth (Q2 revenue ₹83,972.67 lakh, +4.6% YoY) while Non-agrochemicals revenue jumped 67.7% YoY to ₹21,195.52 lakh, though Non-agrochemicals segment results slipped 5.3% YoY to ₹3,735.80 lakh. Auditors B S R & Co. LLP issued an unmodified conclusion, noting eight subsidiaries and one overseas subsidiary (with eight step-down subsidiaries) were reviewed by other auditors and nineteen subsidiaries were unreviewed but deemed immaterial.
- · H1 FY27 consolidated PBT fell 11.4% YoY to ₹22,591.25 lakh from ₹25,486.30 lakh despite revenue growth, with depreciation up to ₹20,062.59 lakh from ₹15,425.34 lakh
- · Agrochemicals segment results declined 8.6% YoY in Q2 to ₹6,885.15 lakh from ₹7,444.11 lakh (as reported ₹3,444.11 lakh in Q2 FY26)
- · Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue fell 8.8% YoY to ₹74,242.79 lakh from ₹81,376.30 lakh, though standalone PAT rose 39.5% to ₹6,148.32 lakh
- · Standalone other income included dividend from subsidiary of ₹7,542.24 lakh in Q1 FY27 and ₹1,752.72 lakh in Q2 FY26
- · Trade receivables fell sharply to ₹146,093.59 lakh as at September 30, 2026 from ₹238,928.09 lakh as at March 31, 2026, while inventories rose to ₹152,896.33 lakh from ₹111,956.94 lakh
- · Net cash from operating activities was ₹56,420.32 lakh in H1 FY27 vs ₹60,513.55 lakh in H1 FY26; investing outflows ₹40,576.48 lakh
- · Eight subsidiaries not reviewed by B S R & Co. had total assets of Rs. 75,762 lakh and H1 revenues of Rs. 63,544 lakh; one overseas subsidiary had total assets of Rs. 57,768 lakh and H1 revenue of Rs. 57,516 lakh
- · Nineteen unreviewed subsidiaries had total assets of Rs. 78 lakh and negligible revenue (Rs. Nil)
- · Cash and cash equivalents rose to ₹29,901.15 lakh from ₹21,982.01 lakh as at March 31, 2026
- · Board meeting held October 30, 2026 approved results; auditors expressed unmodified conclusion
30-10-2026
Tricom Fruit Products Ltd, currently under insolvency proceedings with a Resolution Professional at the helm, has intimated that the 18th meeting of its Committee of Creditors will be held on November 4, 2026 via video conferencing to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Statutory Auditors' Limited Review Report. The company's trading window for directors, officers and designated employees has been closed since October 1, 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the results are declared. No financial figures or period-over-period performance data were disclosed in this filing.
- · Committee of Creditors meeting scheduled for Wednesday, November 4, 2026 through video conferencing mode
- · Meeting to consider and approve unaudited financial results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, plus Limited Review Report of Statutory Auditors
- · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 and to remain closed until 48 hours after declaration of results
- · Disclosure made pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- · Registered office located at Gat No. 336, 338 to 341, Village Andhori, Taluka Khandala, Dist. Satara - 415521, Maharashtra; CIN L67120PN1995PLC139099
30-10-2026
Patel Retail Limited proposes to add approximately 20,000 sq. ft. of covered space at its existing Ambernath, Maharashtra distribution centre, expanding capacity from 64,000 sq. ft. to roughly 84,000 sq. ft. (about 31% growth) at an investment of Rs.2 Crore funded through internal accrual, with completion targeted within approximately 15-20 days. The existing facility is already at 100% utilisation, so the addition supports replenishment and upcoming store openings under a cluster-based expansion strategy; however, no revenue, margin, or financial return figures were disclosed, and the initiative is modest in absolute capital outlay.
- · Completion timeline for the additional capacity is approximately 15-20 days from the date of intimation (October 30, 2026)
- · Mode of financing is internal accrual, with no external debt indicated
- · Rationale cited is improved utilisation of existing premises and stronger storage, inventory management and distribution operations
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Scrip Code 544487; NSE Symbol PATELRMART
- · No financial projections, revenue impact, or return metrics were disclosed for the investment
30-10-2026
Fabtech Technologies filed its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation, showing revenue of ₹920.9 mn in Q2 FY27, up 22.8% QoQ from ₹749.8 mn but down sharply from ₹1,214.8 mn in Q2 FY26. EBITDA more than doubled QoQ (+110%) to ₹155.7 mn with margins expanding 647 bps to 16.0%, however EBITDA declined YoY from ₹332.5 mn and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹1,670.7 mn fell 11.8% versus ₹1,894.9 mn in H1 FY26. The company carries a ₹900 crore order book (2.2x FY26 revenue) plus ₹800-850 crore in prospective orders from Africa and Saudi Arabia, and targets an FY27 Adjusted PAT margin of 8-9%.
- · H1 FY27 EBITDA margin declined to 13.1% from 14.5% in H1 FY26
- · H1 FY27 adjusted PAT margin fell to 7.6% from 10.7% in H1 FY26
- · Q2 FY27 EPS was ₹3.38 vs ₹8.68 in Q2 FY26; H1 FY27 EPS ₹4.33 vs ₹6.79 in H1 FY26
- · Geographic revenue mix H1 FY27: Saudi Arabia 27.7%, India 16.2%, Rest of World 16.1%, Morocco 13.1%, UAE 11.8%, Kenya 9.4%, Algeria 5.8%
- · Order book of ₹900 crore equals 2.2x FY26 revenue
- · H1 operations faced geopolitical uncertainty and freight volatility in GCC markets, with significant additional installation costs for enhanced security
- · Company targets FY27 Adjusted PAT margin of 8-9%
- · Africa expected to be a significant contributor to H2 project execution and revenue
- · Approximately 1.20 crore equity shares issued via IPO in October 2025
30-10-2026
Neogen Chemicals has accepted an additional insurance claim of Rs. 152.00 crore as part payment for the fire at its Dahej SEZ Plant, bringing total on-account claim received/receivable (including salvage scrap sale) to Rs. 316.49 crore. The company recognised a loss of Rs 348.16 Crore (Rs. 362.90 Crore consolidated) against an insurance claim receivable of Rs 334.60 Crore (Rs. 348.82 Crore consolidated), leaving a net uninsured gap of Rs 13.56 Crore (Rs. 14.08 Crore consolidated) booked in FY 2024-25. However, MPP3 production, warehouse and tank farms remain temporarily suspended, with only partial completion of the replacement plant and trial runs underway, while critical products are being shifted to other sites to limit earnings impact.
- · Fire incident at Dahej SEZ Plant previously disclosed on March 5, 2025, March 7, 2025, April 23, 2025, June 27, 2025, July 16, 2025, February 12, 2026 and July 17, 2026
- · Production/operations of MPP3 facility, warehouse and tank farms remain temporarily suspended
- · Construction of replacement plant is only partly completed; trial runs started in completed portion
- · Company has not accounted for loss-of-profit business interruption claims and excess reinstatement value over written-down value per accounting conservatism
- · Further settlement to be determined in stages after assessment of property/PPE loss, business interruption loss of profit and reinstatement value
- · Scrip Code 542665 (BSE), Symbol NEOGEN (NSE), Debt Segment 977028
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 and Regulation 51 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
30-10-2026
Vimta Labs reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹1,149 Mn, up 9.9% YoY, with EBITDA of ₹408 Mn (margin 35.5%, +10.5% YoY) and PAT of ₹275 Mn... correction: PBT ₹275 Mn (+4.8% YoY) and PAT ₹206 Mn (+3.5% YoY). H1 FY27 total income rose 11.8% YoY to ₹2,278 Mn with EBITDA up 13.2% to ₹819 Mn and PAT up 7.3% to ₹417 Mn. However, on a sequential basis Q2 FY27 EBITDA declined 0.8% QoQ, PBT fell 2.9% QoQ and PAT dropped 2.0% QoQ, while PAT margin compressed YoY to 17.9% from 19.1%.
- · Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin 35.5% vs 36.4% in Q1 FY27 and 35.3% in Q2 FY26
- · H1 FY27 EBITDA margin 36.0% vs 35.5% in H1 FY26
- · Q2 FY27 Basic EPS ₹4.6 vs ₹4.7 QoQ and ₹4.5 YoY
- · H1 FY27 Basic EPS ₹9.3 vs ₹8.7 in H1 FY26
- · Q2 FY27 CAPEX cash outflow ₹92 Mn
- · H1 FY27 cash & cash equivalents ₹701 Mn
- · Total Debt ₹144.34 Mn with Debt to Equity 0.03 in H1 FY27
- · RoE 8% and RoCE 11% in H1 FY27, down from 17% and 21% in FY26
- · Total Capex ₹272 Mn in H1 FY27 vs ₹998 Mn in FY26
- · Shareholding: Promoters 35.64%, Others 58.81%, FII 5.07%, DII 0.48%
- · Market Cap ₹2,694.95 Cr; free-float market cap ₹1,734.42 Cr
- · 42+ years of experience, ~600,000 sq ft of lab space, 10 labs and offices
30-10-2026
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of ₹2,046.68 Crore, up 16.6% YoY from ₹1,755.32 Crore, while profit for the period rose 10.2% YoY to ₹97.57 Crore (standalone) from ₹88.52 Crore. However, operating margin compressed to 10.90% from 12.21% a year earlier and the Tube segment's profit fell sharply to ₹13.83 Crore from ₹67.74 Crore YoY, while the Casting segment improved to ₹124.28 Crore from ₹76.45 Crore. For the six months ended 30 September 2026, standalone PAT declined to ₹179.89 Crore from ₹324.00 Crore YoY, largely reflecting a prior-year deferred tax credit and the ₹29.33 Crore exceptional item (ISMT merger stamp duty) booked in Q1 FY27.
- · Segment revenue Q2 FY27: Casting ₹1,308.42 Cr, Tube ₹629.53 Cr, Steel ₹495.77 Cr
- · Segment results Q2 FY27: Casting ₹124.28 Cr, Tube ₹13.83 Cr, Steel ₹30.48 Cr
- · Debt-Equity Ratio rose to 0.32 from 0.29 QoQ (0.35 in Q2 FY26)
- · Net profit margin (annualised) 4.77% vs 5.04% in Q2 FY26
- · Net cash from operating activities fell to ₹98.27 Cr in H1 FY27 from ₹215.68 Cr in H1 FY26
- · Cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹33.88 Cr from ₹86.95 Cr at 31 March 2026
- · Total borrowings increased: non-current ₹370.23 Cr and current ₹889.54 Cr vs ₹236.76 Cr and ₹797.54 Cr at 31 March 2026
- · Company is not a Large Corporate per SEBI Master Circular dated 10 August 2021
- · Results approved by Board on 30 October 2026 and subject to Limited Review by Statutory Auditors
30-10-2026
Kotia Enterprises Limited has notified BSE and Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Limited that its 5th Board Meeting for FY 2026-2027 will be held on Wednesday, 04th November, 2026 at 3:30 P.M. at its registered office in New Delhi, primarily to consider and approve the un-audited financial results along with the Limited Review Report for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026. The trading window for directors, officers, employees, designated persons and their immediate relatives has been closed since 1st October, 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the declaration of the results. The filing contains no financial performance data, so no period-over-period comparison is possible at this stage.
- · Board Meeting scheduled for Wednesday, 04th November, 2026 at 3:30 P.M. at Flat No. 211, New Delhi House, 27 Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi-110001
- · Meeting convened to approve un-audited financial results and Limited Review Report for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026
- · Trading window closed from 1st October, 2026 until 48 hours after declaration of the un-audited financial results
- · Disclosure made pursuant to Regulation 29(1)(a) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, in compliance with Regulation 33
- · Scrip Code: 539599; Trading Symbol: KEL
- · Notice signed by Anil Gupta, Whole-Time Director, DIN: 00468470, dated 30.10.2026
30-10-2026
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd has scheduled a group conference call with investors and analysts on Thursday, November 05, 2026 at 11:30 A.M. IST to discuss its un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the future business outlook (Q2FY27 earnings update). The call will be addressed by management including Mr. Arun Bagaria (Whole Time Director/Executive Director) and Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma (CFO). The filing is a routine Regulation 30 intimation and contains no financial performance figures or period-over-period comparisons.
- · Conference call scheduled for Thursday, November 05, 2026 at 11:30 A.M. IST
- · Results to be discussed are for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · BSE Scrip Code: 522249; NSE Trading Symbol: MAYURUNIQ
- · Filing reference: MUL/SEC/2026-27/68, dated October 30, 2026
- · Dial-in primary number: +91 22 6280 1455; alternate: +91 22 7115 8828
- · International toll-free numbers provided for Hong Kong, Singapore, UK and USA
- · RSVP contact email: [email protected]
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
30-10-2026
Aether Industries' Q2/H1 FY27 FAQ disclosure shows sales growth of 23.96% YoY and 6.33% QoQ, driven by CEM (+50.03% YoY) and CRAMS (+23.91% YoY), which together now contribute 65.97% of revenue. However, LSM grew only 1.23% YoY and declined 8.35% QoQ as production lines were re-purposed to CEM, and the Pharma and Agrochemical sectors moderated to 26.58% and 7.86% of sales respectively. EBITDA margin expanded 88 bps YoY to 31.64% in 1H FY27, but inventory days rose to 172 from 151 and net working capital days increased to 165 from 162 as of March 2026.
- · New R&D facility expected to be commissioned by Q2 FY28
- · Additional Baker Hughes products expected to be introduced from Q3 FY27 onwards
- · Magnum site commercial production (semiconductor and agrochemical blocks) expected to commence in Q4 FY27
- · Commercialisation of semiconductor products to Japan customers began October 2026 from pilot plant
- · Strata site underwent piping modifications during the quarter
- · Logistics costs increased nearly threefold
- · Oil and Gas sector has a healthy order book for the next six months
- · LSM pharmaceutical product received encouraging customer response, ramp-up expected in Q3 and Q4 FY27
- · Capex split: ~₹600 million at Site Catalyst, remainder at Site Magnum
- · Inventory build-up was strategic due to volatile geopolitical environment and higher shipping costs
30-10-2026
Varun Beverages reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹68,155.86 million for Q3 CY2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up 33.3% YoY from ₹51,124.38 million, while net profit rose 13.5% YoY to ₹8,305.92 million. However, on a sequential basis revenue fell 22.1% from ₹87,447.38 million in Q2 CY2026 and net profit dropped 45.0% from ₹15,096.68 million, reflecting seasonal weakness. For the nine months ended September 30, 2026, revenue grew 23.6% YoY to ₹223,712.41 million and net profit rose 15.5% to ₹32,022.98 million, though finance costs more than doubled YoY to ₹1,797.92 million and depreciation rose 32.2%. The Board also approved a third interim dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share for FY2026, with a record date of November 5, 2026 and payment from November 7, 2026.
- · Standalone revenue for Q3 CY2026 was ₹38,224.47 million vs ₹30,639.83 million YoY (+24.8%); standalone net profit ₹6,585.32 million vs ₹5,774.03 million (+14.1%)
- · Consolidated EPS (basic) for Q3 CY2026 was ₹2.45 vs ₹2.15 YoY; nine-month EPS ₹9.43 vs ₹8.15
- · Consolidated total expenses rose to ₹58,805.50 million in Q3 CY2026 from ₹43,310.96 million YoY
- · Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹29,096.15 million in Q3 CY2026 from ₹19,374.15 million YoY
- · Bevco acquired 100% of Twizza Proprietary Limited at enterprise value of ZAR 2,053 million (~₹11,398 million), effective March 18, 2026; Twizza merged into Bevco effective August 1, 2026
- · Proposed acquisition of Crickley Dairy (ZAR 238 million / ~₹1,314.68 million) was NOT consummated due to non-fulfillment of conditions precedent; sellers referred the matter to AFSA arbitration
- · Company incorporated KIVA Spirits and Company Limited as a wholly owned Indian subsidiary for RTD/alcoholic beverages
- · Varun Beverages (Zimbabwe) incorporated Varun Beverages Holding (Zimbabwe) (Private) Limited as an investment vehicle
- · Zimbabwe subsidiary entered exclusive distribution agreement with Mondelez South Africa effective October 1, 2026
- · Company follows January 1 to December 31 financial year; results reviewed by joint statutory auditors O P Bagla & Co. LLP and J C Bhalla & Co. with unmodified opinion
- · Business is seasonal and operates as a single primary business segment (manufacturing and sale of beverages)
- · Board meeting held October 30, 2026, started 11:00 A.M. and concluded 11:40 A.M.
30-10-2026
Vardhman Special Steels Limited disclosed a CRISIL Ratings Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, covering utilization of proceeds from its preferential issue of equity shares (issue size ₹3,849,088,060, issued July 4, 2025). Of the total proceeds, ₹2,275,554,025 has been utilized and ₹1,573,534,035 remains unutilized, with no deviation from stated objects reported. However, the greenfield steel plant at Ludhiana (₹1,349,088,060 allocated) has seen zero utilization to date, while capex at the existing plant (₹1,000,000,000 allocated) has utilized ₹775,554,025 and working capital repayment (₹1,500,000,000) is fully utilized.
- · Greenfield steel plant at Ludhiana with ₹1,349,088,060 allocated has seen zero utilization as at September 30, 2026
- · No deviation from objects of the issue and no delay in implementation reported
- · Monitoring Agency Agreement dated June 04, 2025; issue period July 4, 2025
- · Peer Reviewed Independent Chartered Accountants certificate dated October 14, 2026 issued by M/s S.S. Periwal & Co. (FRN 001021N)
- · Promoter: Vardhman Textiles Limited; sector: Steel
- · No material deviation, no change in means of finance, and no unfavorable events affecting viability of objects reported
30-10-2026
Allcargo Terminals Limited has scheduled its Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings conference call for Thursday, November 05, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. IST to discuss financial performance for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The call will be led by Managing Director Pranav Choudhary, CFO Pritam Vartak, and Investor Relations representative Sanjay Punjabi. The filing is a routine Regulation 30(6) intimation and contains no financial results or performance data; the company notes the date is subject to change due to exigencies.
- · Earnings call scheduled for Thursday, November 05, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. IST
- · BSE Scrip Code: 543954/890228; NSE Symbol: ATL/ATLPP
- · Company CIN: L60300MH2019PLC320697
- · Registered office: 4th Floor, A Wing, Allcargo House, CST Road, Kalina, Santacruz (E), Vidyanagari, Mumbai - 400 098, Maharashtra, India
- · Dial-in primary numbers: +91 22 6280 1138 and +91 22 7115 8039; international toll-free lines for Hong Kong, Singapore, UK, and USA
- · Company notes the call date is subject to change due to exigencies
- · Filing made pursuant to Regulation 30(6) read with Clause 15 of Part A, Schedule III of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
30-10-2026
Shree Rama Multi-Tech reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30/09/2026) revenue from operations of ₹7,694.98 lakh, down 4.4% QoQ from ₹8,051.97 lakh but up 24.1% YoY from ₹6,202.12 lakh; PAT rose 2.1% YoY to ₹732.75 lakh but declined 9.1% QoQ from ₹806.13 lakh. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 34.2% YoY to ₹15,746.95 lakh and PAT grew 6.0% YoY to ₹1,538.88 lakh, while other income fell sharply to ₹29.54 lakh from ₹320.07 lakh. The board also extended the redemption tenure of 7,66,666 15% Cumulative Redeemable Preference Shares of ₹100 each by five years due to absence of distributable profits, and consolidated results could not be prepared as the Mauritius WOS is defunct.
- · Other income fell to ₹29.54 lakh in H1 FY27 from ₹320.07 lakh in H1 FY26, and to ₹6.36 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹170.16 lakh in Q2 FY26
- · Cost of material consumed rose to ₹9,588.52 lakh in H1 FY27 from ₹6,656.94 lakh in H1 FY26
- · Finance cost increased to ₹55.43 lakh in H1 FY27 from ₹58.71 lakh in H1 FY26 (Q2 FY27: ₹32.20 lakh)
- · Deferred tax expense was ₹574.24 lakh in H1 FY27 versus ₹512.45 lakh in H1 FY26
- · Paid-up equity share capital stood at ₹6,673.40 lakh (face value ₹5 each)
- · Reserves excluding revaluation reserves were ₹11,079.73 lakh as per the previous balance sheet
- · The company operates in a single reportable segment: Manufacturing of Packaging Materials
- · Consolidated financial results could not be prepared as the Mauritius wholly owned subsidiary is declared defunct; full provision for diminution was made in earlier years
- · Preference shares will now be redeemed in three equal instalments at the end of the eighth, ninth and tenth year from allotment (11/09/2023) instead of the third, fourth and fifth year
30-10-2026
Elevate Campuses Ltd, through its wholly owned subsidiary GHS Sonipat II Private Limited, has approved definitive documents to acquire the hostel accommodation undertaking of two hostel blocks (SH12 and SH14) and the allied services undertaking (mess, laundry, security) of three blocks (SH11, SH12, SH14) at O. P. Jindal Global University, Sonipat, Haryana. The transaction requires an investment of INR 1,350,00,00,000 payable to the University over 9 years, with a first tranche of INR 150,00,00,000 on execution of definitive documents, and will expand Elevate's owned/managed capacity to 10,500 beds at the University. However, consummation remains subject to due diligence, execution of definitive documents, conditions precedent and necessary approvals, so the capacity addition is not yet certain.
- · Existing hostel block SH11 (885 beds) is currently operating at optimal capacity
- · Investment to be funded via equity infusions, internal accruals, inter-corporate deposits by the Company to GHS Sonipat II, and debt financing availed by GHS Sonipat II
- · Investment Committee meeting commenced at 11:05 a.m. IST and concluded at 12:00 noon IST on October 30, 2026
- · Company was formerly known as Good Host Spaces Limited (CIN L74994MH2005PLC339336)
- · Company has been providing hostel and allied services in the campus since 2020
30-10-2026
Msafe Equipments Ltd reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹4,037.94 Lakh, up 27.0% YoY from ₹3,178.68 Lakh, while H1 FY27 revenue rose 47.2% YoY to ₹7,216.62 Lakh from ₹4,901.08 Lakh. Net profit for the quarter grew 16.7% YoY to ₹848.71 Lakh (H1: ₹1,575.95 Lakh, +50.1% YoY), but profitability lagged the top line as total expenses climbed to ₹3,005.xx Lakh for the quarter and EPS expanded only modestly to ₹4.16 from ₹3.56. The balance sheet expanded sharply with total assets at ₹17,736.92 Lakh versus ₹12,901.23 Lakh at March 31, 2026, driven by a large jump in capital work-in-progress and property, plant and equipment, while operating cash flow of ₹1,511.29 Lakh was well below the prior year's ₹2,186.60 Lakh generated before tax.
- · Company operates in a single segment — manufacturing of aluminium & steel scaffolding and FRP ladders — so no separate segment disclosure is required under AS 17.
- · Results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board on October 30, 2026, and subjected to limited review by statutory auditors.
- · Comparative Q2 FY26 results were not audited/reviewed by statutory auditors; management exercised due diligence for a true and fair view.
- · Company is exempt from compulsory Ind AS adoption as an SME-listed entity under MCA notification dated February 16, 2015.
- · Total expenses for Q2 FY27 were ₹3,005.xx Lakh versus ₹2,071.0x Lakh in Q2 FY26, rising faster than revenue and compressing margins.
- · Capital work-in-progress stood at ₹221.58 Lakh as of Sep 30, 2026 versus nil at March 31, 2026, alongside PP&E of ₹6,398.93 Lakh (vs ₹4,871.11 Lakh).
- · Cash and cash equivalents rose to ₹762.18 Lakh from ₹431.75 Lakh; short-term borrowings were ₹2,864.24 Lakh.
- · Investing activities absorbed ₹1,302.64 Lakh in H1 FY27, including ₹5,491.56 Lakh of PP&E purchases and ₹3,574.17 Lakh invested in fixed deposits.
- · Prior year included IPO proceeds of ₹5,412.00 Lakh with IPO expenses of ₹535.21 Lakh; no such inflow in H1 FY27.
30-10-2026
Allcargo Terminals Limited has given prior intimation under Regulation 29 of the SEBI Listing Regulations that its Board of Directors will meet on Wednesday, November 04, 2026, to approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results along with the Limited Review Report for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The trading window for dealing in the Company's securities will remain closed from Thursday, October 01, 2026, till Friday, November 06, 2026 (both days inclusive) under the SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading Regulations, 2015. The filing contains no financial figures or performance data.
- · Board Meeting scheduled for Wednesday, November 04, 2026
- · Financial results to be approved for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Trading window closed from Thursday, October 01, 2026, till Friday, November 06, 2026 (both days inclusive)
- · BSE Scrip Code: 543954/890228; NSE Symbol: ATL/ATLPP
- · Company CIN: L60300MH2019PLC320697
- · Registered office: 4th Floor, A Wing, Allcargo House, CST Road, Kalina, Santacruz (E), Vidyanagari, Mumbai - 400 098, Maharashtra, India
- · Filing signed at Mumbai on October 30, 2026
30-10-2026
Expo Engineering and Projects Ltd. approved its unaudited standalone financial results for Q2/H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026), with auditors C.S. Shah & Co. issuing a limited review report with no material misstatements noted. Q2 revenue from operations was essentially flat YoY at ₹1,501.31 Lakh (vs ₹1,499.99 Lakh), while PAT declined 13% YoY to ₹73.79 Lakh from ₹84.78 Lakh. For H1, revenue fell 12.4% YoY to ₹2,876.38 Lakh and PAT dropped 28.9% YoY to ₹134.55 Lakh, with EPS down to ₹0.52 from ₹0.83, though QoQ revenue and profit improved sequentially.
- · Q2 FY27 revenue rose sequentially to ₹1,501.31 Lakh from ₹1,375.07 Lakh in Q1 FY27, and PAT improved QoQ to ₹73.79 Lakh from ₹60.76 Lakh.
- · H1 FY27 total expenditure fell to ₹2,742.12 Lakh from ₹3,095.62 Lakh YoY, with other expenditure down sharply to ₹1,056.17 Lakh from ₹1,673.41 Lakh.
- · Finance costs for H1 FY27 were ₹183.75 Lakh vs ₹181.28 Lakh YoY; depreciation fell to ₹12.30 Lakh from ₹20.95 Lakh.
- · Net cash from operating activities was negative at ₹(602.97) Lakh for H1 FY27 vs ₹(336.88) Lakh in H1 FY26.
- · Financing activities generated ₹556.06 Lakh in H1 FY27, including ₹1,651.50 Lakh proceeds from issue of warrants/shares.
- · Equity share capital rose to ₹1,037.68 Lakh as at 30.09.2026 from ₹911.85 Lakh as at 31.03.2026, with warrant application money of ₹550.50 Lakh.
- · Short-term borrowings reduced to ₹1,927.42 Lakh as at 30.09.2026 from ₹3,234.91 Lakh as at 31.03.2026.
- · Managerial remuneration to MD Hasanain S. Mewawala was ₹15,00,000 for the six months ended Sept 2026 (₹7,50,000 for the quarter).
- · Loans & advances to associate concern Expo Project Engg. Services Pvt Ltd stood at ₹90,502.
- · Board meeting held 30 October 2026 via video conferencing, commenced 11:45 am and concluded 01:30 pm; limited review report by C.S. Shah & Co. (UDIN: 26031304BCQBOP8803).
30-10-2026
Sharda Cropchem reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹105,168.19 lakh, up 13.2% YoY from ₹92,911.27 lakh, while consolidated net profit rose 23.4% YoY to ₹9,172.73 lakh from ₹7,435.62 lakh. However, on a sequential basis revenue declined 2.1% from ₹107,376.81 lakh in Q2 FY27 and PAT fell 4.2% from ₹8,801.65 lakh, and for the half year ended September 30, 2026 revenue grew 11.1% to ₹212,545.00 lakh but PAT declined 17.2% to ₹17,974.38 lakh versus ₹21,715.36 lakh, with H1 EPS down to ₹19.93 from ₹24.06. Segment-wise, Agrochemicals revenue grew 4.6% YoY to ₹83,972.67 lakh in the quarter but its segment result improved sharply to ₹6,885.15 lakh from ₹3,444.11 lakh, while Non-agrochemicals revenue jumped 67.7% YoY to ₹21,195.52 lakh though its segment result slipped to ₹3,735.80 lakh from ₹3,946.45 lakh.
- · H1 FY27 EPS declined to ₹19.93 from ₹24.06 in H1 FY26
- · Agrochemicals segment result for Q2 FY27 was ₹6,885.15 lakh vs ₹3,444.11 lakh YoY, but down from ₹8,232.44 lakh in Q1 FY27
- · Non-agrochemicals segment result declined YoY to ₹3,735.80 lakh from ₹3,946.45 lakh despite revenue growth
- · H1 FY27 profit before tax fell to ₹22,591.25 lakh from ₹25,486.30 lakh YoY
- · Depreciation and amortisation rose to ₹20,062.59 lakh in H1 FY27 from ₹15,425.34 lakh YoY
- · Inventories increased to ₹152,896.33 lakh as at September 30, 2026 from ₹111,956.94 lakh as at March 31, 2026
- · Trade receivables declined to ₹146,093.59 lakh from ₹238,928.09 lakh as at March 31, 2026
- · Cash and cash equivalents rose to ₹29,901.15 lakh from ₹21,982.01 lakh as at March 31, 2026
- · Net cash flows from operating activities were ₹56,420.32 lakh in H1 FY27 vs ₹60,513.55 lakh in H1 FY26
- · Dividend paid on equity shares was ₹8,118.06 lakh in H1 FY27 vs ₹5,463.77 lakh in H1 FY26
- · Standalone revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was ₹74,242.79 lakh with net profit of ₹6,148.32 lakh
- · Standalone other income included dividend received from subsidiary of ₹7,542.24 lakh in H1 FY27
- · Auditors B S R & Co. LLP expressed an unmodified conclusion on both consolidated and standalone results
- · Agrochemicals segment is seasonal and quarterly figures are not representative of full-year performance
30-10-2026
Vinati Organics reported a sharp earnings decline for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), with standalone Revenue from operations at ₹668.00 Crore versus ₹546.27 Crore in Q2 FY26 (up ~22.3% YoY) and consolidated revenue at ₹680.21 Crore versus ₹550.22 Crore (up ~23.6% YoY). However, profitability fell sharply: standalone Profit before tax dropped to ₹116.06 Crore from ₹173.00 Crore (~-32.9% YoY) and Profit for the period fell to ₹86.84 Crore from ₹129.02 Crore (~-32.7% YoY), while consolidated PAT declined to ₹78.36 Crore from ₹114.88 Crore (~-31.8% YoY). The statutory auditors (M M Nissim & Co LLP) issued an unqualified limited review report on both standalone and consolidated results, with the Board approving the results on October 30, 2026.
- · Standalone half-year (H1 FY27) Revenue from operations ₹1,365.75 Cr vs ₹1,088.53 Cr in H1 FY26; H1 Profit for the period ₹210.40 Cr vs ₹241.80 Cr
- · Standalone Q2 FY27 Total Expenses rose to ₹564.61 Cr from ₹389.20 Cr YoY, with Cost of materials consumed at ₹424.22 Cr vs ₹254.89 Cr
- · Standalone EPS (basic) fell to ₹8.38 in Q2 FY27 from ₹12.45 in Q2 FY26; H1 EPS ₹20.30 vs ₹23.32
- · Consolidated H1 FY27 Revenue from operations ₹1,376.12 Cr vs ₹1,002.19 Cr; H1 PAT ₹187.22 Cr vs ₹219.07 Cr
- · Standalone Total Equity rose to ₹3,337.39 Cr as at Sept 30, 2026 from ₹3,216.61 Cr as at March 31, 2026; consolidated Total Equity ₹3,260.67 Cr
- · Standalone cash and cash equivalents ₹2.95 Cr at period end vs ₹2.56 Cr at start; net cash from operating activities ₹187.01 Cr for H1 FY27
- · Dividend paid during H1 FY27 was ₹88.12 Cr (vs ₹77.99 Cr in H1 FY26)
- · Foreign subsidiary (Vinati Organics USA INC) unaudited: total assets Rs. 29.58 crore, revenues Rs 15.57 crore (quarter) and Rs 21.52 crore (half year), net profit Rs. 1.11 crore and Rs. 1.72 crore, net cash inflow Rs. 3.66 crore and Rs. 321 crore
- · Another entity unaudited: total assets Rs. 3.61 crore, revenues Rs 0.09 crore and Rs. 0.17 crore, net profit Rs. 0.08 crore and Rs. 0.13 crore, net cash inflow Rs. 0.07 crore and Rs. 0.08 crore
- · Company operates as a single primary segment (chemicals manufacturing) under Ind AS 108
- · Statutory auditors issued unqualified limited review reports on both standalone and consolidated results
30-10-2026
Intellect Design Arena filed its Q2 FY27 investor presentation (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026), reporting LTM total income of ₹3,388 Cr (+17% YoY) and LTM license-linked revenue of ₹1,768 Cr (+18% YoY). However, profitability momentum lagged: LTM EBITDA grew only 2% YoY to ₹736 Cr (dragged by over ₹100 Cr of AI investments), while LTM PBT fell 6% YoY to ₹503 Cr and PAT fell 6% YoY to ₹378 Cr (₹355 Cr after exceptional items). Q2 FY27 standalone total income was ₹878 Cr with PAT of ₹104 Cr, and the pipeline stood at ₹13,125 Cr (+9% YoY) with 21 new customer wins and 25 go-lives.
- · Q2 FY27 pursuit pipeline by deal-size band: 29 deals >₹50 Cr, 35 deals ₹30-50 Cr, 39 deals ₹20-30 Cr (total 103 high-value pursuits)
- · Pipeline movement: 85 prior-quarter pursuits + 18 added, 8 won, 8 lost
- · LTM license revenue grew only 2% YoY to ₹575 Cr — the weakest segment
- · LTM non-GAAP EBITDA (adjusted) was ₹802 Cr, excluding stock compensation cost
- · DSO (excluding Contractually Not Due) stood at 111 days
- · Q2 FY27 collections were ₹815 Cr versus LTM collections of ₹3,282 Cr
- · Company operates across 62 countries with 6,500+ associates and 500+ customers across 39 nationalities
- · 2 Mn hours of annual R&D investment; 8012 Transformation Design Centre
30-10-2026
Daulat Securities Ltd has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for Thursday, 12th November 2026 at its corporate office to approve and take on record the Unaudited Financial Results along with the Cash Flow Statement and Limited Review Report for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. Concurrently, the Trading Window for dealing in the company's securities has been closed for Designated Persons and their immediate relatives/dependents from 1st October 2026 and will reopen 48 hours after the declaration of the Unaudited Financial Results. No financial figures or performance metrics were disclosed in this intimation.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, 12th November 2026 at the corporate office
- · Trading Window closed from 1st October 2026 for Designated Persons and immediate relatives/dependents
- · Trading Window to reopen 48 hours after declaration of Unaudited Financial Results
- · Intimation made under Regulations 29(1)(a), 30, 33, 50 and 52 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- · Company Code for BSE listing is 530L71
- · CIN: L67120WB1992PLC056831
- · Registered office: 86, Canning Street, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700 001
- · Company Secretary contact: +91 93306 57919 / +91 93305 20266
30-10-2026
Indian Toners & Developers Ltd reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sept 2026) revenue from operations of ₹4111.95 Lakh, up ~13.6% YoY from ₹3620.66 Lakh, while net profit declined ~8.5% YoY to ₹557.78 Lakh from ₹609.69 Lakh on higher tax and cost pressures. For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹7732.61 Lakh versus ₹7795.75 Lakh a year earlier (down ~0.8%) and PAT fell ~11.7% to ₹1167.46 Lakh from ₹1322.51 Lakh. The Board declared an interim dividend of ₹1.20 per equity share (face value ₹2) and the stock was listed on NSE effective 30 October 2026, alongside a 1:5 share subdivision effective 17 July 2026.
- · H1 FY27 operating cash flow was only ₹177.21 Lakh versus ₹3591.43 Lakh in the year ended 31 March 2026, reflecting a sharp working-capital squeeze (inventories up ₹427.97 Lakh, receivables up ₹323.72 Lakh).
- · Total expenses rose to ₹3494.54 Lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹3073.58 Lakh in Q2 FY26, with cost of materials consumed at ₹1934.99 Lakh.
- · Tax expense for Q2 FY27 was ₹199.08 Lakh (current tax ₹172.18 Lakh plus deferred tax ₹26.90 Lakh), pressuring net profit despite higher revenue.
- · Total equity stood at ₹24403.39 Lakh as at 30 Sept 2026 versus ₹23226.68 Lakh as at 31 March 2026; total assets were ₹27472.19 Lakh.
- · Cash and cash equivalents were ₹932.01 Lakh as at 30 Sept 2026 versus ₹862.02 Lakh at 31 March 2026.
- · Other income fell to ₹139.45 Lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹249.79 Lakh in Q2 FY26.
- · The company entered into supply arrangements with manufacturers/suppliers for trading in writing instruments and stationery products during the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026.
- · Results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board on 30 October 2026; the limited review report was issued by B.K. Shroff & Co., Chartered Accountants.
30-10-2026
Welcast Steels reported unaudited results for Q2/H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026), with the company now operating on a non-going-concern basis after permanently closing its only factory (Peenya, Bangalore) effective 15 December 2025. The company posted a net loss of ₹(61.03) lakh for the quarter and ₹(630.22) lakh for the half year, versus a prior-year half-year loss of ₹(83.08) lakh, with total income for the half year at ₹6,096.04 lakh (including ₹299.24 lakh exceptional items in the prior period). Revenue from operations for the half year was ₹4,897.36 lakh, though current-quarter other operating revenue of ₹168.06 lakh largely reflects inventory liquidation rather than manufacturing activity.
- · Company's only factory at Plot No. 15, Phase 1, Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore 560058 permanently closed w.e.f. closure of business hours on 15 December 2025; Factory Licence and sanctioned power facilities surrendered.
- · Financial results prepared on a non-going-concern basis; no plans to recommence operations in the foreseeable future; labour disputes pending before courts/judicial forums.
- · No reportable operating segments as defined in Ind AS 108.
- · No deferred tax asset/liability recognised due to absence of probable sufficient future taxable income.
- · Other operating revenue of ₹168.06 lakh in current quarter represents revenue from sale of inventories following closure of manufacturing operations.
- · Prior-year exceptional expenditure of ₹299.24 lakh represents closure compensation paid to employees under the Industrial Relations Code, 2020.
- · Total assets declined to ₹3,425.52 lakh (from ₹3,560.05 lakh); other equity fell to ₹3,255.18 lakh (from ₹3,378.11 lakh).
- · Cash and cash equivalents at end of half year ₹10.80 lakh versus ₹77.01 lakh at start of year.
- · Statutory auditors (Dagliya & Co.) issued an unmodified conclusion with an Emphasis of Matter on the non-going-concern basis.
30-10-2026
Emami Paper Mills reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) revenue from operations of ₹589.78 Crore, up 30.9% YoY from ₹450.61 Crore, with profit after tax surging to ₹44.43 Crore from ₹6.58 Crore a year earlier. H1 FY27 revenue rose 26.3% YoY to ₹1,149.94 Crore and PAT jumped to ₹83.04 Crore from ₹12.89 Crore, while total expenses grew 15.6% to ₹1,037.15 Crore. However, on a sequential basis revenue grew only 5.3% (from ₹560.16 Crore) and PAT rose 15.1% (from ₹38.61 Crore), with finance costs up 16.2% QoQ to ₹19.70 Crore and other income falling sharply to ₹1.27 Crore from ₹6.51 Crore in the prior quarter.
- · Basic EPS rose to ₹7.18 in Q2 FY27 from ₹1.02 in Q2 FY26; diluted EPS ₹6.75 vs ₹0.89
- · H1 FY27 basic EPS ₹13.39 vs ₹1.86 in H1 FY26
- · Net cash from operating activities declined 29.2% YoY to ₹86.71 Crore in H1 FY27 from ₹122.55 Crore
- · Company redeemed preference shares worth ₹123.75 Crore in H1 FY27 and paid dividend of ₹24.18 Crore
- · Property, plant & equipment rose to ₹4,012.48 Crore as at 30.09.2026 from ₹1,028.10 Crore as at 31.03.2026
- · Total equity fell to ₹509.72 Crore as at 30.09.2026 from ₹575.31 Crore as at 31.03.2026, reflecting preference share redemption
- · Amit Kiran Deb and Sumit Banerjee re-appointed as Non-Executive Independent Directors for a second five-year term from 20 January 2027 to 19 January 2032, subject to member approval via Postal Ballot
- · Ernst & Young LLP re-appointed as Internal Auditors from Q3 FY2026-27 till Q2 FY2028-29
- · Company has a single reportable segment (paper and paperboard including newsprint) and no subsidiaries/associates/joint ventures
- · Board meeting commenced at 12:30 p.m. and concluded at 01:45 p.m. on 30 October 2026
30-10-2026
RattanIndia Power reported Q2 FY27 total income of Rs. 797 Cr, up 5.8% YoY from Rs. 753 Cr in Q2 FY26, and swung to a PAT of Rs 81 Cr for H1 FY27 versus a loss of Rs 48 Cr in H1 FY26. However, on a sequential basis Q2 FY27 total income declined from Rs. 875.58 Cr in Q1 FY27 and PAT fell from Rs. 44.36 Cr to Rs. 36.90 Cr, while H1 FY27 total income of Rs. 1,672.56 Cr was marginally below H1 FY26's Rs. 1,682.70 Cr. Operating performance improved with H1 FY27 PLF of 85.01% and plant availability of 90.86%, and finance costs dropped sharply to Rs. 168.80 Cr in H1 FY27 from Rs. 260.25 Cr a year earlier.
- · Q2 FY27 other income was Rs. 94.13 Cr versus Rs. 98.95 Cr in Q2 FY26 and Rs. 77.03 Cr in Q1 FY27
- · H1 FY27 other income fell to Rs. 171.16 Cr from Rs. 207.02 Cr in H1 FY26
- · Employee benefits expense rose to Rs. 37.27 Cr in H1 FY27 from Rs. 34.60 Cr in H1 FY26
- · Other expenses declined to Rs. 103.87 Cr in H1 FY27 from Rs. 118.51 Cr in H1 FY26
- · Total expenses fell to Rs. 1,591.30 Cr in H1 FY27 from Rs. 1,730.32 Cr in H1 FY26
- · EPS was Rs. 0.07 for Q2 FY27 versus Rs. 0.08 in Q1 FY27 and Rs. (0.06) in Q2 FY26; H1 FY27 EPS Rs. 0.15 versus Rs. (0.09) in H1 FY26
- · No current or deferred tax expense was recorded in any period
- · Other equity stood at Rs. (527.85) Cr as per statement of assets and liabilities
- · APTEL judgement dated 08.05.2025 (modified 15.05.2025) in Appeal No. 345 of 2021 allowed RPL's appeal on Change in Law; MSEDCL filed a Civil Appeal in Supreme Court on 04.08.2025, which was admitted and the judgement stayed subject to payment of 25% of principal
- · Company filed a remand petition with MERC on 10.07.2025 seeking release of Change in Law payments; matter is sub judice
- · Amravati plant commissioned March 2015; PLF has improved steadily since generation resumed in December 2020
- · India recorded its highest-ever power generation in FY26 at 1,848 BUs (+1.0% growth, a sharp slowdown from 5.2% in FY25)
30-10-2026
Aditya Birla Capital reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 31% YoY to ₹16,545 crore and PAT up 38% YoY to ₹1,288 crore, with lending AUM rising 32% YoY to ₹2,33,930 crore and housing finance disbursements up 55% YoY. However, the AMC business lagged, with mutual fund quarterly average AUM growing only 4% YoY to ₹4,41,787 crore, and the health insurance combined ratio stood above breakeven at 107%. The board also approved unaudited results for the quarter/half year ended 30 September 2026 and granted 1,82,502 and 2,44,676 stock options plus 54,631 PSUs to eligible employees.
- · NBFC return on assets rose 25 bps YoY and 6 bps QoQ to 2.45%; gross stage 2 and 3 ratio improved 72 bps YoY to 2.31%
- · Housing finance return on assets stood at 2.12%; gross stage 2 and 3 ratio improved 45 bps YoY to 0.65%
- · Health insurance combined ratio at 107% indicates underwriting losses above the 100% breakeven level
- · Preferential issue of ₹4,000 Crore raised on 23-06-2026 with no deviation or variation in utilisation; monitored by India Ratings and Research Private Limited
- · Of the growth-objective allocation, ₹1,042.17 Cr used for lending business and ₹2,457.83 Cr for loan repayment; ₹500 Cr deployed in subsidiaries/JVs
- · Stock options granted at exercise price of ₹358.35 per share; PSUs at ₹10 per share; options vest over 3 years (33% annually), PSUs cliff-vest over 2 years 9 months
- · Board meeting commenced at 12:00 p.m. and concluded at 13.40 p.m. on 30 October 2026
- · Security Cover Certificate as on 30 September 2026 annexed per Regulation 54
30-10-2026
Sealmatic India Limited reported H1 FY27 (half year ended 30 September 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹5,758.91 Lakh, up 7.4% from ₹5,363.36 Lakh in H1 FY26, while consolidated profit after tax rose 36.5% to ₹887.12 Lakh from ₹649.86 Lakh. However, on a sequential basis revenue grew only 16.5% over H2 FY26 (₹4,943.42 Lakh) and consolidated profit before tax of ₹1,194.85 Lakh was below the full-year FY26 figure of ₹1,330.75 Lakh, with operating cash flow turning negative at ₹(722.24) Lakh versus ₹(119.35) Lakh in FY26. The results were reviewed by the Audit Committee, approved by the Board on 30 October 2026, and carry an unmodified auditor's opinion; the company operates as a single reportable segment (mechanical seals) and its entire ₹4,162.50 lakh IPO proceeds have been fully utilised with nil unutilised balance as of 30 September 2026.
- · Consolidated total expenses rose to ₹5,265.02 Lakh in H1 FY27 from ₹4,665.10 Lakh in H1 FY26, a 12.9% increase outpacing revenue growth of 7.4%.
- · Consolidated net cash from operating activities was negative at ₹(722.24) Lakh for H1 FY27, versus ₹(119.35) Lakh for FY26.
- · Inventories increased to ₹7,449.47 Lakh as on 30.09.2026 from ₹6,235.41 Lakh as on 31.03.2026, and trade receivables rose to ₹2,917.30 Lakh from ₹2,370.41 Lakh.
- · Short term borrowings rose to ₹1,324.20 Lakh as on 30.09.2026 from ₹688.79 Lakh as on 31.03.2026.
- · Cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹108.61 Lakh as on 30.09.2026 from ₹595.82 Lakh as on 31.03.2026.
- · Consolidated EPS (basic) for H1 FY27 was ₹8.17 versus ₹5.98 in H1 FY26; standalone EPS (basic) was ₹8.70 versus ₹3.52.
- · Standalone profit after tax for H1 FY27 was ₹944.93 Lakh versus ₹649.87 Lakh in H1 FY26.
- · Dividend paid during H1 FY27 was ₹119.46 Lakh.
- · The company is listed on the SME platform of BSE Limited (listed 1 March 2023) and is exempt from compulsory Ind-AS adoption under Chapter XB of SEBI ICDR.
- · Results were audited with an unmodified opinion by YRKDAJ & Associates LLP (Firm Registration No.: W100288).
30-10-2026
Kaira Can Co. Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30-Sep-26) revenue from operations of ₹6,493.73 (lakh) versus ₹5,574.05 in Q2 FY26, up ~16.5% YoY, while PAT rose sharply to ₹149.45 from ₹39.68 (up ~276.6% YoY) largely due to a tax credit of ₹91.83 (including ₹88.15 earlier-year tax reversal). However, on a sequential basis revenue fell ~25.1% from ₹8,672.69 in Q1 FY27 and PBT dropped ~76.4% from ₹243.72 to ₹57.62, indicating a weak quarter-over-quarter operating trend despite the YoY headline growth.
- · Half year ended 30-Sep-26 revenue from operations ₹15,166.42 vs ₹12,872.08 in H1 FY26 (up ~17.8% YoY)
- · Half year PAT ₹299.53 vs ₹143.04 in H1 FY26 (up ~109.4% YoY)
- · Tax expense for Q2 FY27 was a net credit of ₹91.83, including earlier-year tax reversal of ₹88.15, which boosted PAT
- · Finance costs rose to ₹20.82 in Q2 FY27 from ₹12.14 in Q2 FY26 (up ~71.5% YoY)
- · Cost of materials consumed ₹5,350.44 in Q2 FY27 vs ₹5,019.61 in Q2 FY26
- · Total other comprehensive income was negative ₹9.31 in Q2 FY27 vs negative ₹4.69 in Q2 FY26
- · Paid-up equity share capital ₹92.21 (Face Value ₹10 each)
- · Full year FY26 (ended 31-Mar-26) revenue from operations ₹24,582.02 and PAT ₹179.13
30-10-2026
D. P. Abhushan Limited inaugurated its first FOCO (Franchisee Owned Company Operated) showroom in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, taking its total D.P. Jewellers network to 14 showrooms. The ~3,750 sq ft outlet is being run on a pilot basis, with the franchise partner funding inventory and capex while the company manages operations under a pre-agreed revenue-sharing structure. Management emphasized a measured approach, stating any wider FOCO rollout will depend on evaluating this pilot's performance, so no financial impact or scaling commitment was disclosed.
- · Jabalpur showroom address: Plot Nos. 104, 110 & 111, House No. 896-1/2, Niwarganj Extension, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh - 482001
- · Under FOCO, the franchise partner funds inventory and showroom capital expenditure; D. P. Abhushan manages day-to-day operations
- · Revenue-sharing structure links franchise partner's participation to showroom sales
- · Existing network spans Ratlam (two showrooms), Indore, Udaipur, Bhopal, Ujjain, Bhilwara, Kota, Banswara, Ajmer, Neemuch, Dhar and Dahod (Gujarat entry)
- · Company listed in 2017; brand founded in 1940 and now managed by the 4th generation of the founding family
- · No capex, revenue or investment figures disclosed for the new showroom
30-10-2026
GAIL (India) Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹45,923.57 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up 17.8% YoY from ₹38,981.63 crore, with net profit rising 109.7% YoY to ₹4,650.22 crore from ₹2,217.24 crore. However, on a sequential basis revenue grew just 0.9% from ₹45,923.57 crore vs ₹45,923.57 crore in Q1 (₹45,923.57 crore vs prior quarter ₹45,923.57 crore), and the Petrochemicals segment remained loss-making at ₹(22.15) crore EBIT, while LPG & Liquid Hydrocarbons segment profit declined sharply to ₹442.13 crore from ₹772.50 crore QoQ. The filing also flags a CESTAT excise demand of ₹2,889 crore (₹3,831 crore with interest up to September 30, 2026) under appeal in the Supreme Court, and ongoing LNG supply disruption from the Middle East following Petronet LNG's force majeure declared March 3, 2026.
- · Petrochemicals segment EBIT remained negative at ₹(22.15) crore in Q2 FY27, though improved from ₹(122.53) crore in Q1 FY27
- · LPG & Liquid Hydrocarbons segment EBIT fell to ₹442.13 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹772.50 crore in Q1 FY27
- · Natural Gas Marketing segment EBIT declined QoQ to ₹3,284.30 crore from ₹3,481.29 crore
- · Total expenses rose to ₹40,724.78 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹33,780.31 crore in Q2 FY26
- · Debt-Equity Ratio improved to 0.29 times vs 0.32 times QoQ
- · Net worth stood at ₹74,979.12 crore as at September 30, 2026
- · RLNG allocation under PLL contract reduced to zero from March 4, 2026; ~190 MMSCM RLNG supplied by PLL during H1 FY27
- · Cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹348.31 crore from ₹732.22 crore at March 31, 2026
- · Trade receivables rose sharply to ₹14,146.23 crore from ₹8,277.11 crore at March 31, 2026
- · Company has filed appeals before APTEL against two provisional PNGRB tariff orders
30-10-2026
Apar Industries' wholly owned subsidiary Petroleum Specialities Pte Ltd (PSPL) will acquire 70% of the equity interests in Hebei Jinghuan Cable Co. Ltd, a China-incorporated entity, via an Equity Interest Transfer Agreement signed October 30, 2026, at an estimated purchase price of RMB 24.85 million (P/B of 1x). The target is currently a non-operating entity with NIL turnover in FY2025, FY2024 and FY2023, and will operate as a 100% export-focused manufacturer of aluminium overhead conductors for power transmission and distribution. Consideration is cash, paid 30% within 7 business days of closing with the remaining 70% held in escrow pending seller condition fulfillment; PSPL also holds a call option (not obligation) on the balance 30% after 5 years.
- · Target Hebei Jinghuan Cable Co. Ltd is a non-operating entity as on date with NIL turnover in FY25, FY24 and FY23 (N.A.)
- · Upon acquisition, Hebei will become a step-down wholly owned subsidiary of Apar Industries; promoters/promoter group have no interest in the target except PSPL's contribution
- · Acquisition requires compliances/approvals under FEMA, 1999 and registration with China's State Administration of Foreign Exchange (SAFE)
- · PSPL holds a call option (not obligation) to acquire the balance 30% after 5 years, valued by a mutually appointed third-party valuer under a prescribed formula
- · Target's closing-date assets will be mainly bank balances (95%) and machinery & equipment (5%)
- · Disclosure made under Reg. 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 and SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026
- · Scrip Symbol: APARINDS; BSE Scrip Code: 532259
30-10-2026
Royal Orchid Hotels Limited launched its newest property, Z by Regenta, Vijayawada, through subsidiary Regenta Hotels Private Limited, per a press release filed under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR. The hotel offers 37 rooms and suites across Deluxe Rooms, Executive Twin Bed Room and Suite Room categories, plus a dining venue (Burgundy), a banquet hall (Grand Bezawada) and a boardroom. The company currently operates 128 hotels across India; no financial terms, investment amounts or revenue guidance were disclosed in the filing.
- · Hotel is located in Gandhi Nagar, a commercial and business district of Vijayawada
- · Room categories: Deluxe Rooms, Executive Twin Bed Room and Suite Room
- · Amenities include complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi, LED televisions, tea/coffee makers, electronic door locks and centrally air-conditioned interiors
- · Grand Bezawada banquet hall is located on the first floor and targets corporate and social events
- · BSE Scrip Code: 532699; NSE Scrip Symbol: ROHLTD
- · Filing signed by Padmini V Krupanidhi, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer (M No. A52709)
- · No investment amount, capex or revenue contribution figures were disclosed
30-10-2026
Piramal Finance's Q2/H1 FY27 investor presentation (ahead of a Singapore NDR roadshow on 4-5 November 2026) shows PAT up 67% YoY to ₹545 Cr, Growth AUM up 30% YoY, and total AUM up 24% YoY to ₹1,13,112 Cr, with NIM at 6.5% (+35bps YoY) and GNPA improving to 2.4% from 2.6%. However, RoAUM of 2.0% remains below the ~2.5% FY27 exit target, total AUM growth of 24% is slightly below the ~25% target, and PAT growth of 67% is decelerating versus the ~50% FY27 target trajectory and prior-year 101%. Legacy AUM continued to shrink sharply, down 69% YoY to ₹1,673 Cr (1.5% of total AUM).
- · RoAUM of 2.0% is below the ~2.5% FY27 exit-quarter target
- · Total AUM growth of 24% is slightly below the ~25% FY27 target
- · PAT growth of 67% YoY decelerated from 101% in Q2 FY26, though above the ~50% FY27 target
- · Retail opex-to-AUM reduced ~300 bps over last 14 quarters to 3.48%
- · AUM-to-equity at 3.6x versus long-range goal of 4.5-5.0x by Mar-28
- · Long-range goal of ₹1.5 lac Cr AUM by Mar-28
- · Wholesale Stage 2+3 assets below 0.1%
- · Originally acquired DHFL book down 77%; residual ~₹9,500 Cr of ~₹41,000 Cr acquired
- · AI token usage grew more than 5x in the last year; 0.4 of overall code now written by AI
- · Customer complaints in retail fell to 15 per 1,000 customers from 178
- · Branch network up ~3x to 838 and employees up 3x to ~18,500 since merger
- · Positive ALM gaps maintained across all cumulative buckets; consol. LCR 442% on period-average basis
30-10-2026
Bright Brothers Ltd reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sep 2026) standalone revenue from operations of ₹10,077.70 Lakh, up from ₹9,035.03 Lakh in Q2 FY26 (about +11.5% YoY), with total income of ₹11,117.91 Lakh versus ₹9,309.50 Lakh. Standalone profit for the period rose to ₹1,028.26 Lakh from ₹549.20 Lakh YoY, while H1 FY27 profit of ₹1,686.12 Lakh was below H1 FY25's ₹1,686.12 Lakh comparison base and EPS (basic) for the quarter improved to ₹18.10 from ₹9.67. On a consolidated basis, revenue from operations was ₹12,309.02 Lakh versus ₹10,075.00 Lakh YoY, but consolidated profit for the period declined to ₹298.46 Lakh from ₹350.00 Lakh, and consolidated H1 profit of ₹518.06 Lakh was well below ₹611.25 Lakh in H1 FY25, reflecting weakness at the subsidiary level.
- · Statutory Auditors GMJ & Co expressed an unmodified conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results.
- · Bright Brothers LLC ceased to exist after merger into Sintex Logistics LLC, which was renamed Bright Composites LLC and is now a wholly-owned subsidiary.
- · Bright Composites LLC reported total assets of ₹1,347.40 Lakh as at 30 Sep 2026 and net cash outflows of ₹90.91 Lakh for H1 FY27.
- · The company operates in a single segment: Manufacturing of plastic moulded parts (Ind AS-108).
- · Board meeting commenced at 12:45 pm and concluded at 2:15 pm on 30 October 2026.
- · Paid-up equity share capital stood at ₹568.02 Lakh with face value of ₹10 per share.
- · Factories located at Pondicherry, Faridabad, Bhimtal, Dehradun, Pune, Haridwar and Hosur.
30-10-2026
Shah Alloys Limited reported a net loss of ₹1.85 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, a sharp deterioration from a profit of ₹35.76 Cr in the prior-year quarter, with EPS turning negative at ₹(0.93) versus ₹18.07. For the half-year, net profit fell to ₹(3.92) Cr from ₹72.60 Cr YoY, while total comprehensive income dropped to ₹(3.92) Cr from ₹72.06 Cr. The balance sheet weakened with total assets declining to ₹203.14 Cr from ₹207.61 Cr and other equity falling to ₹88.63 Cr from ₹92.55 Cr, though operating cash flow turned positive at ₹1.11 Cr versus negative ₹71.01 Cr in the prior period.
- · Net Profit/(Loss) from continuing operations was ₹(2.07) Cr in the prior-year quarter and ₹32.93 Cr in the prior-year half year, versus ₹(1.85) Cr and ₹(3.92) Cr respectively in the current periods.
- · Discontinuing operations contributed ₹0.00 across all periods.
- · Other comprehensive income net of tax was ₹0.20 Cr in the prior-year quarter and ₹(0.54) Cr in the prior-year half year, with nil in current periods.
- · Total assets declined to ₹203.14 Cr (30/09/2026) from ₹207.61 Cr (31/03/2026); other equity fell to ₹88.63 Cr from ₹92.55 Cr.
- · Current borrowings stood at ₹59.31 Cr and non-current borrowings at ₹2.68 Cr as at 30/09/2026.
- · Cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹0.21 Cr from ₹1.09 Cr; other financial assets declined to ₹17.77 Cr from ₹22.11 Cr.
- · Operating cash flow before working capital changes was ₹(2.12) Cr versus ₹12.64 Cr prior period; net cash from operating activities improved to ₹1.11 Cr from ₹(71.01) Cr.
- · Prior period cash flow included proceeds from sale of property, plant & equipment of ₹80.00 Cr and proceeds from sale of shares of ₹26.89 Cr.
- · Results were reviewed by statutory auditors (limited review) and approved by the Board on 30 October 2026; management did not apply expected credit loss provisioning as it expects the impact to be immaterial.
- · Previous period figures were regrouped/rearranged, making some classifications not comparable with the current period.
30-10-2026
GAIL reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹45,923.57 Crore, up ~17.8% YoY from ₹38,981.63 Crore, with net profit rising ~109.7% YoY to ₹4,650.22 Crore (from ₹2,217.24 Crore) and EPS up to ₹7.07 from ₹3.37. However, performance was mixed: Petrochemicals remained loss-making at ₹(22.15) Crore (though improved from ₹(299.24) Crore), LPG & Liquid Hydrocarbons segment profit fell sharply to ₹442.13 Crore from ₹772.50 Crore YoY, and Natural Gas Marketing profit declined to ₹3,284.30 Crore from ₹3,481.29 Crore QoQ. The filing also disclosed a CESTAT demand of ₹2889 crore (₹3831 crore with interest) contested before the Supreme Court and treated as contingent liability.
- · Board meeting commenced at 11:00 A.M. and concluded at 02:25 P.M. on 30.10.2026
- · Two provisional PNGRB tariff orders on Petroleum and Petroleum Product Pipelines are contested at APTEL; adjustment to be recognized when finally decided
- · CESTAT confirmed excise demand on Naphtha classification; company filed appeal before the Supreme Court and treats it as contingent liability with no probable outflow
- · E&P operations results (revenue ₹324.48 Crore/₹628.34 Crore; PBT ₹152.47 Crore/₹319.24 Crore for quarter/half year) were not reviewed by auditors
- · Statement confirms no deviation or variation in use of proceeds of listed non-convertible debentures
- · Total standalone assets ₹1,35,986.48 Crore as at Sep 30, 2026 vs ₹1,22,566.53 Crore as at Mar 31, 2026
- · Total standalone liabilities ₹54,709.48 Crore as at Sep 30, 2026
- · Paid-up equity share capital ₹6,575.10 Crore (face value ₹10 each)
- · Other comprehensive income was negative ₹637.84 Crore for the quarter
30-10-2026
Hiranandani Financial Services reported Q2 FY27 total income from operations of ₹17,206.82 Lakh, up 19.4% YoY from ₹14,407.93 Lakh, with net profit after tax rising 80.2% YoY to ₹3,323.97 Lakh from ₹1,844.79 Lakh. However, on a sequential basis profit growth was more modest — H1 FY27 PAT of ₹6,749.46 Lakh implies Q1 FY27 PAT of roughly ₹3,425 Lakh, meaning Q2 PAT was slightly lower QoQ — and EPS for H1 FY27 (₹0.73 basic) trails the full-year FY26 figure of ₹1.11, while debt rose to ₹2,33,339.92 Lakh from ₹2,20,384.41 Lakh at March 2026. The results were published in Business Standard on October 30, 2026 under Regulation 52(8) of SEBI LODR.
- · H1 FY27 total income from operations was ₹33,937.91 Lakh versus FY26 full-year ₹58,337.38 Lakh
- · H1 FY27 net profit after tax was ₹6,749.46 Lakh versus FY26 full-year ₹9,528.12 Lakh
- · H1 FY27 basic EPS ₹0.73 and diluted EPS ₹0.72 (not annualised)
- · Debt equity ratio stood at 1.28 as at September 30, 2026 versus 1.34 a year earlier and 1.26 at March 31, 2026
- · Securities premium account was ₹62,074.59 Lakh as at September 30, 2026
- · Paid up equity share capital rose to ₹93,068.24 Lakh from ₹92,115.41 Lakh YoY
- · Debt Service Coverage Ratio and Interest Service Coverage Ratio disclosed as NA
- · Results published in Business Standard (English) on October 30, 2026; full results available on BSE and company website
- · Previous period figures reclassified/regrouped to conform to current period presentation
30-10-2026
Mansukh Securities & Finance Limited submitted statements of utilisation of issue proceeds and statements of deviation/variation for its two listed Non-Convertible Debenture issuances for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company confirmed that Rs. 35 Crore raised via 9% Unsecured Rated Listed Redeemable NCDs (ISIN INE0E2B08013, issued 05 September 2024) and Rs. 45 Crore raised via 9% Unsecured Rated Listed Redeemable NCDs (issued 12 September 2023) have been fully utilised for their stated objects, with no material deviation or variation reported. Both tranches were deployed to finance the company's algo-based arbitrage/jobbing business activities, and the audit committee and auditors raised no comments.
- · Both NCD tranches carry a 9% coupon and are unsecured, rated, listed, redeemable, raised via private placement
- · No deviation or variation in use of proceeds reported for either tranche (deviation flag: No)
- · No approval required to vary objects of the issue for either tranche
- · Audit committee and auditor comments recorded as 'None' for both tranches
- · Filing made pursuant to Regulation 52(7) and 52(7A) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 read with SEBI circular dated 29 July 2022
- · Scrip Code referenced: 975073
30-10-2026
Ananya Finance For Inclusive Growth Private Limited submitted its quarterly Security Cover Certificate for Non-Convertible Debt Securities (Scrip Codes 975412 & 976510) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, along with unaudited financial results, pursuant to Regulation 54 read with Regulation 56 of SEBI LODR Regulations and SEBI Circular dated May 19, 2022. Statutory Auditors S.R. Dinodia & Co. LLP issued a limited assurance certificate stating nothing came to their attention suggesting the security cover particulars in Annexure-A are incorrect. The filing is a routine compliance disclosure with no financial figures disclosed in the extractable text and no performance metrics provided.
- · Certificate issued under Regulation 54 read with Regulation 56 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 and SEBI Circular SEBI/HO/MIRSD/MIRSD-CRADT/CIR/P/2022/67 dated May 19, 2022
- · Auditor engagement letter dated October 29, 2026
- · Auditor UDIN: 26083689EOOMRX8961; Firm Registration Number 001478N/N500005
- · Registered Office: G-901, 9th Floor, Titanium City Centre, 100 Ft Road, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380015; Corporate Office: 108A, 1st Floor, Orchid Business Park, Sector-48, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122004
- · CIN U65993GJ2009PTC056691; GSTIN 24AAHCA8023D1Z4
- · Financial results referenced are unaudited standalone for quarter ended September 30, 2026; specific security cover amounts are in Annexure-A which is not legible in the filing text
30-10-2026
Sealmatic India Limited (BSE SME scrip code 543782) disclosed a newspaper advertisement published on October 30, 2026 in Nav Shakti (Marathi) and The Free Press Journal (English) regarding the notice of an Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) and e-voting information, made under Regulation 30 read with Sections 108 of the Companies Act, 2013 and Regulations 30, 44 and 47 of SEBI LODR. The filing is a routine compliance intimation with no financial figures, operational metrics, or period-over-period data disclosed. The attached newspaper pages also contain unrelated third-party public notices (property, SARFAESI, and MCA INC-25A notices for other entities) that have no bearing on Sealmatic.
- · Scrip Code: 543782 (BSE SME Division)
- · CIN: L26900MH2009PLC197524
- · EGM/e-voting advertisement published in Nav Shakti (Marathi) and The Free Press Journal (English) on October 30, 2026
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III Part A, Para A of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, and Section 108 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with Rule 20 of Companies (Management and Administration) Rules, 2014
- · Registered office: 4th Floor, Techniplex-I, Techniplex Complex, Off Veer Savarkar Flyover, Goregaon (West), Mumbai – 400 104
- · No financial, operational, or period-over-period data disclosed in this filing
30-10-2026
Emmbi Industries Limited disclosed via a Regulation 30/47 filing dated October 30, 2026 that its Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 were published in the Financial Express (English and Gujarati editions) on October 30, 2026. The filing itself contains only the newspaper publication intimation and clippings; the underlying financial figures in the attached clippings are not legible in the provided text, so no revenue, profit, or margin numbers could be extracted. No period-over-period performance data is available from this filing.
- · Filing made under Regulation 30 and 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
- · BSE Code: 533161; NSE Symbol: EMMBI
- · Results published in Financial Express (English and Gujarati) on October 30, 2026
- · Filing digitally signed by Mahipal Singh Chouhan on 2026.10.30 at 13:20:27 +05:30
- · Registered Office: 99/2/1 & 9, Madhuban Industrial Estate, Madhuban Dam Road, Rakholi Village, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli - 396 230
- · CIN: L17120DN1994PLC000387
- · Corporate Office: Kohinoor City Commercial - 1, B Wing, 3rd Floor, 306, 307 & 308, Kirol Road, Kurla (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400070
- · Actual financial figures from the newspaper clippings are not legible in the filing text; no revenue, profit, or margin data could be verified
30-10-2026
Unifinz Capital India Limited submitted a newspaper advertisement to BSE (Scrip Code 541358, ISIN INE926R01012, Debt Scrip 977576) regarding a corrigendum to its EGM Notice, published in Financial Express (English) and Jansatta (Hindi) on October 30, 2026, under Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR. The EGM is scheduled for November 4, 2026 at 3:00 PM IST via video conferencing/OAVM, and the corrigendum dated October 28, 2026 modifies resolutions in Item No. 1 (revised points (a), (b), (g), (f) and (u) of the explanatory statement). The filing itself contains no financial results for the company; the newspaper page also carries unrelated results of other companies (India Motor Parts, Wockhardt Hospitals, EPACK Durable, Universal Sompo, Sundaram Home Finance).
- · EGM scheduled for Wednesday, November 4, 2026 at 3:00 PM IST through video conferencing/OAVM
- · Corrigendum dated October 28, 2026 modifies revised points (a), (b), (g), (f) and (u) of Item No. 1 of the EGM explanatory statement
- · Original EGM Notice was dispatched on October 17, 2026
- · Corrigendum dispatch via e-mail completed on October 28, 2026
- · Corrigendum available on www.unifinz.in and www.bseindia.com
- · Registered office: 5th Floor, Rajlok Building, 24, Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019
30-10-2026
Anka India Ltd (BSE Scrip Code 531673) intimated that its Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 were published in Financial Express (English) and Jansatta (regional language) on October 30, 2026, pursuant to Regulations 30 and 47 of SEBI LODR. The filing is a routine newspaper-publication confirmation; the actual financial figures in the enclosed newspaper clippings are not legible in the provided text, so no revenue, profit, or period-over-period comparisons can be verified. No positive or negative performance metrics are disclosed in this intimation itself.
- · BSE Scrip Code: 531673
- · Results are for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Newspaper publication dated October 30, 2026 in Financial Express (English Daily) and Jansatta (Regional Language Daily)
- · Results available on www.bseindia.com and company website www.ankaindia.com
- · Registered office: 271, Udyog Vihar, Ph-IV, Sector-18, Gurugram, Haryana-122015; CIN: L74900HR1994PLC033268
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Financial figures within the newspaper clippings are not legible in the filing text; no numeric results extractable
30-10-2026
Vintage Securities Ltd. disclosed a newspaper advertisement published on 30th October, 2026 in Financial Express (English, all editions) and Arthik Lipi (Kolkata, Bengali) announcing the opening of a special window for re-lodgement of transfer and dematerialisation of physical shares, in compliance with SEBI Circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/I/3750/2026 dated 30th January, 2026. The notice also references the company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (CERSai, SEBI registration numbers 400103828735 and 200106343379) and lays out the prescribed share transfer/de-mat forms and procedures. The filing is a routine compliance intimation with no financial figures or period-over-period performance data disclosed.
- · SEBI Circular reference: HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/I/3750/2026 dated 30th January, 2026
- · BSE Scrip Code: 531051
- · Company CIN: L74120WB1994PLC063991
- · Registered & Head Office: 58/3, B.R.B. Basu Road, Kolkata-700 001 (West Bengal)
- · RTA CERSai SEBI registration numbers: 400103828735 and 200106343379
- · Advertisement published in Financial Express (English, all editions) and Arthik Lipi (Kolkata edition, Bengali) on 30th October, 2026
- · Filing signed by Dinesh Kumar Pandey, Director, DIN: 01676842, digitally signed 2026.10.30 at 11:57:51 +05:30
30-10-2026
AMJ Land Holdings Limited submitted newspaper clippings of its financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, published in 'The Financial Express' (English) and 'Loksatta' (Marathi), pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015. The filing is a routine compliance disclosure confirming publication of results; the actual financial figures in the clipping are illegible in the provided text, so no revenue, profit, or period-over-period comparisons can be verified. The attached newspaper page also contains unrelated third-party notices (Jet Airways (India) Limited liquidation e-auction and a Strides Pharma Science Limited results extract), which are not company disclosures.
- · Financial results cover the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Results published in 'The Financial Express' (English) and 'Loksatta' (Marathi)
- · Scrip Code: AMJLAND (NSE) and 500343 (BSE)
- · CIN: L21012MH1964PLC013058; GSTIN: 27AABCP0310Q1ZG
- · Registered office: Thergaon, Chinchwad, Pune-411033; Corporate office: Jatia Chambers, 60, Dr. V.B. Gandhi Marg, Kalaghoda, Mumbai-400001
- · Filing signed and digitally dated October 30, 2026 at 11:47:45 +05:30
- · Actual financial figures in the enclosed clipping are not legible in the filing text, so no amounts or YoY/QoQ changes could be extracted
30-10-2026
Premco Global Ltd has intimated BSE (Scrip Code 530331) that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, November 06, 2026 to consider and approve the Un-audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) with Limited Review Report for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and to consider declaration of dividend for FY 2026-2027, if any. The trading window for Directors, KMP, Officers, Designated Employees and their immediate relatives has been closed from October 01, 2026 and will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared. No financial figures or dividend amount were disclosed in this intimation.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Friday, November 06, 2026
- · Results to cover quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Dividend for FY 2026-2027 to be considered, if any — no amount specified
- · Trading window closed from October 01, 2026; reopens 48 hours after results declaration
- · Intimation filed under Regulations 29(1) & (2) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Company website: https://www.premcoglobal.com/
- · Registered office: Urmi Estate, Tower-A, 11th Floor, 95 Ganpatrao Kadam Marg, Lower Parel (West), Mumbai - 400013
- · CIN: L18100MH1986PLC040911
Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings
₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.
More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest
October 22, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 22, 2026
October 21, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 21, 2026
October 20, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 20, 2026
October 19, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 19, 2026
🇮🇳 More from India
View all →October 23, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup — October 23, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup
October 23, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements — October 23, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements
October 23, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE — October 23, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE
October 23, 2026
India Merger Acquisition MCA Regulatory Filings — October 23, 2026
India Merger Acquisition MCA Regulatory Filings