Executive Summary
The October 30, 2026 filing batch is dominated by Q2/H1 FY27 earnings publications and a heavy tail of routine debt-servicing and compliance notices, but beneath the noise three genuine threads emerge: (1) a sharp sequential slowdown at Share India Securities despite strong H1 growth, (2) a dramatic year-on-year turnaround at Equitas Small Finance Bank, and (3) a cluster of loss-making or zero-revenue entities (Mac Charles Hub, OnMobile, Birla Group Holdings, IGH Holdings) whose headline numbers are distorted by fair-value swings and finance costs.
Period comparisons show a clear bifurcation: capital-market-linked financials (Share India) are decelerating QoQ while retail-lending franchises (Equitas) are compounding YoY, and holding-company structures are reporting optically large profits that reverse entirely at the comprehensive-income line. Corporate action activity was modest — Share India's second interim dividend of ₹0.40, a proposed NCLT amalgamation of Ace Alpha Tech, and a ₹100 crore NCD/CP raise — while the bulk of filings were NCD interest/redemption notices from Si Creva and Akara Capital showing orderly, on-time servicing. The forward calendar is dense: board meetings and earnings calls for Edel Finance, JSW Paints, Aditya Birla Renewables, Signatureglobal and R Systems all fall between Nov 4-6, making the first week of November a concentrated catalyst window. Overall sentiment skews neutral-to-mixed, with negative outliers concentrated in zero-revenue real-estate/NBFC-holding structures and positive momentum isolated in retail financial services.
Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →
Filing types in this digest: Corporate action · Corporate governance · Debt securities
Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from October 24, 2026.
Investment Signals (12)
- Equitas Small Finance Bank ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 PAT surged to ₹21,803.97 lakh from ₹2,413.53 lakh a year earlier (9x YoY), with H1 FY27 EPS of ₹3.51 versus a loss per share of ₹1.75 in H1 FY26 — a full earnings-inflection turnaround
- Share India Securities ↓ (BULLISH)▲
H1 FY27 total income grew 22.2% YoY to ₹66,920.87 lakh and PAT rose 22.4% to ₹17,383.21 lakh, with H1 EPS up to ₹7.94 from ₹6.50; second interim dividend of ₹0.40 declared with record date Nov 5
- Share India Securities (caution overlay) (BEARISH)▲
Despite YoY growth, Q2 FY27 total income fell 17.8% QoQ (₹30,182.48 lakh vs ₹36,738.39 lakh) and PAT dropped 24.0% QoQ, with PBT down 3.7% YoY as finance costs jumped 45.9% YoY to ₹3,926.44 lakh — momentum is fading into H2
- Share India Securities (capital structure) (BEARISH)▲
Debt securities rose to ₹29,894.04 lakh at Sep 30, 2026 from ₹11,243.17 lakh at Mar 31, 2026 (2.7x) and borrowings climbed to ₹54,843.51 lakh from ₹45,725.0 lakh, alongside a ₹100 crore NCD/CP private placement approval — leverage is building fast
- Share India Securities (M&A) (BULLISH)▲
Board approved amalgamation of listed Ace Alpha Tech Limited into Share India, subject to NCLT/SEBI/exchange approvals — a potential re-rating catalyst but execution-dependent
- Mac Charles Hub Projects (BULLISH)▲
Debt-equity ratio collapsed to 3.82 from 13.37 at March 2026 and net worth improved to ₹1,559.77 million from ₹519.35 million, with 4.17x security cover on NCDs — balance-sheet repair is real even as losses persist
- Mac Charles Hub Projects (utilisation) (BEARISH)▲
₹440 crore NCD proceeds fully accounted for with ₹108.09 crore parked in FDs and no deviation reported; the March 2026 ₹135 crore tranche has only ₹26.91 crore deployed, implying slow project execution
- Birla Group Holdings (BULLISH)▲
Swung to Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹24,058.02 lakh from a ₹29,841.94 lakh loss in Q1, driven by ₹62,749.53 lakh of IP licence fee income versus ₹8,000.33 lakh prior quarter — but H1 remains a ₹5,783.92 lakh loss
- IGH Holdings (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹29,219.58 lakh versus a ₹9,576.72 lakh loss in Q1 and ₹14,344.19 lakh profit a year ago, with debt-equity improving to 0.19x from 0.28x and capital ratio up to 52.02% — but OCI swung to a ₹1,24,142.41 lakh loss
- Edelweiss Rural & Corporate Services (BULLISH)▲
CRISIL assigned PPMLD A+/Stable and NCD A+/Stable ratings to twin ₹500 crore proposed programmes — investment-grade access to fresh long-term capital confirmed
- OnMobile Global ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue fell 5.4% YoY to ₹1,303.99 million and the company swung to a net loss of ₹105.35 million from a ₹59.45 million profit; H1 loss widened to ₹394.58 million from a ₹215.35 million profit, with H1 EPS of ₹(3.71) vs ₹2.03
- Chandrima Mercantiles ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Q2 FY27 net profit fell to ₹32.52 lakh from ₹400.32 lakh in the prior comparable period, with basic EPS collapsing to ₹0.01 from ₹1.9, even as equity share capital rose to ₹3,331.70 lakh from ₹2,221.13 lakh — dilution without earnings
Risk Flags (10)
- Mac Charles Hub Projects [HIGH RISK]▼
Zero revenue from operations across all periods, H1 FY27 loss widened to ₹686.61 million from ₹265.71 million, finance costs more than doubled to ₹692.39 million, and DSCR/ISCR sit at 0.00-0.01 — debt servicing is entirely dependent on external support, with ₹5,965.58 million of IND BB+/Stable NCDs outstanding
- Birla Group Holdings [HIGH RISK]▼
H1 FY27 finance cost of ₹76,599.77 lakh exceeded total income of ₹71,444.70 lakh, net worth is deeply negative at ₹(5,62,376.23) lakh and worsened from ₹(5,56,592.31) lakh at March 2026 — the Q2 profit is a one-off IP licence event, not an earnings recovery
- IGH Holdings [HIGH RISK]▼
Headline Q2 PAT of ₹29,219.58 lakh was driven by fair-value and dividend gains while OCI swung to a ₹(1,24,142.41) lakh loss, pulling total comprehensive income to ₹(94,922.83) lakh; operating cash flow turned negative at ₹(1,44,964.39) lakh and cash fell to ₹245.02 lakh from ₹14,604.55 lakh
- Share India Securities↓ [MEDIUM-HIGH RISK]▼
Finance costs up 45.9% YoY in Q2 and 42.1% YoY in H1 to ₹6,838.4 lakh, debt securities up 2.7x since March, and QoQ PAT down 24.0% — margin pressure from funding costs is compounding the sequential revenue decline
- OnMobile Global↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
H1 FY27 loss before tax after exceptional items was ₹(326.90) million versus a ₹269.37 million profit in H1 FY26, and even pre-exceptional the loss was ₹(185.46) million — the deterioration is operational, not one-off
- ECL Finance [HIGH RISK]▼
FY2025-26 total income fell 9.5% to ₹672.13 crore, PBT collapsed 73.8% to ₹17.74 crore and PAT fell 74.2% to ₹13.86 crore, with net worth down 4.6% to ₹2,029.42 crore and a ₹45.48 crore impairment allowance — asset quality and earnings are both deteriorating
- Equitas Small Finance Bank↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Debt-equity ratio rose to 0.75 at Sep 30, 2026 from 0.44 a year earlier, and Q2 PAT of ₹21,803.97 lakh declined sequentially from ₹18,360.69 lakh in Q1 — leverage is rising just as sequential momentum softens
- Chandrima Mercantiles↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Net profit fell to ₹32.52 lakh from ₹400.32 lakh and EPS to ₹0.01 from ₹1.9 while share capital expanded 50% — earnings dilution with no corresponding return
- Si Creva Capital Services [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Seven separate NCD tranches disclosed partial face-value redemptions on the same day (Oct 30), with outstanding balances stepping down across ISINs INE996U07420, 07446, 07339, 07149, 07586, 07578 and 07453 — a systematic amortisation pattern that warrants monitoring for refinancing capacity
- Mac Charles Hub Projects (execution) [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Of the ₹135 crore March 2026 NCD tranche, only ₹26.91 crore has been deployed to date, leaving the bulk idle in fixed deposits — capital is raised but not productively employed
Opportunities (10)
- Equitas Small Finance Bank↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Earnings inflection from a ₹1.75 loss per share in H1 FY26 to ₹3.51 EPS in H1 FY27, with Q2 EPS of ₹1.91 vs ₹0.21 a year ago — the turnaround is now two consecutive quarters old and the stock may still be priced on trailing losses
- Share India Securities (dividend + M&A) (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Second interim dividend of ₹0.40 with record date Nov 5 and payment by Nov 27, plus an approved Ace Alpha Tech amalgamation that could consolidate the franchise — dual near-term catalysts
- Share India Securities (H1 base) (OPPORTUNITY)◆
H1 FY27 income up 22.2% and PAT up 22.4% YoY with EPS at ₹7.94 — if Q2's sequential dip proves seasonal rather than structural, the H1 run-rate supports a re-rating
- Mac Charles Hub Projects (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Debt-equity down from 13.37 to 3.82 and net worth up 3x to ₹1,559.77 million in six months, with 4.17x security cover — a deleveraging story with asset backing, though execution risk remains high
- Edelweiss Rural & Corporate Services (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Fresh A+/Stable ratings on ₹1,000 crore of proposed PPMLD and NCD programmes open the door to long-term institutional debt at investment-grade spreads — a funding-cost tailwind for the group
- R Systems International↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Investors/analysts call on Nov 4 at 10:00 AM IST to discuss Q3 and nine-month FY27 results — a scheduled catalyst with webcast access for positioning ahead of the print
- Signatureglobal (India)↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Board meeting Nov 5 to approve Q2/H1 FY27 results with the trading window shut until Nov 7 — a tight pre-results window with no insider selling possible
- JSW Paints (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Board meeting Nov 6 to consider Q2/H1 FY27 results — first-half print from a scaling paints entrant will be a key read on competitive intensity versus incumbents
- Aditya Birla Renewables (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Board meeting Nov 4 for Q2 results with the debenture trading window closed from Oct 1 and reopening 48 hours post-declaration — a clean information event for debt investors
- Akara Capital Advisors (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Full redemption of the ₹25 crore NCD (ISIN INE08XP07308) on Oct 29, one day ahead of schedule, plus timely partial redemption on INE08XP07274 — a clean repayment record that supports spread compression on future issues
Sector Themes (6)
- NBFC/HFC Earnings Bifurcation◆
Retail-asset financiers are inflecting (Equitas PAT up 9x YoY) while wholesale/structured lenders are contracting (ECL Finance PAT down 74.2% YoY, PBT down 73.8%) — the divergence of roughly 800+ bps in earnings trajectory argues for asset-quality-led selection within financials
- Holding-Company Earnings Distortion◆
Three holding structures (Birla Group Holdings, IGH Holdings, Mac Charles Hub) reported headline profits or narrowed losses that reversed at the OCI line or were driven by one-off licence/fair-value income — aggregate OCI swing across the group exceeded ₹1,24,000 lakh in a single quarter, making reported PAT unreliable for this cohort
- Debt-Servicing Discipline as a Differentiator◆
Across 12+ NCD filings from Si Creva, Akara Capital and JM Financial Home Loans, every single payment was made on or ahead of schedule (Oct 29-30 versus Oct 30-Nov 1 due dates), with zero defaults — private credit issuers are prioritising repayment track record even as they amortise principal aggressively
- Q2 FY27 Earnings Calendar Compression◆
Board meetings and calls for Edel Finance (Nov 5), Signatureglobal (Nov 5), JSW Paints (Nov 6), Aditya Birla Renewables (Nov 4) and R Systems (Nov 4) all cluster into a 72-hour window — results-day volatility will be concentrated and correlated in the first week of November
- Leverage Build at Capital-Market Intermediaries◆
Share India's debt securities up 2.7x since March and borrowings up 20% to ₹54,843.51 lakh, alongside a ₹100 crore fresh NCD/CP approval and finance costs up 45.9% YoY — brokerages are funding growth with debt just as sequential revenue declines, a margin-squeeze setup
- Routine Compliance Dominance◆
Roughly 15 of 50 filings were Regulation 74(5)/40(9) dematerialisation and transfer certificates (Bombay Super Hybrid, Perfect-Octave, Sanwaria, Aditya Ispat, Confidence Futuristic) with materiality of 1-2/10 — the daily filing stream is heavily weighted toward low-signal compliance, rewarding filters that prioritise earnings and debt events
Watch List (8)
-
Q2 sequential PAT decline of 24.0% and finance costs up 45.9% YoY — watch whether Q3 stabilises or confirms a downtrend; dividend record date Nov 5, payment by Nov 27
-
Debt-equity up to 0.75 from 0.44 YoY and Q2 PAT down sequentially from Q1 — watch Q3 for whether the YoY turnaround holds as leverage rises
- Mac Charles Hub Projects👁
Only ₹26.91 crore of the ₹135 crore March 2026 tranche deployed and DSCR at 0.00 — watch for deployment progress and any rating action on the IND BB+/Stable NCDs
- Birla Group Holdings👁
H1 finance cost of ₹76,599.77 lakh exceeded total income of ₹71,444.70 lakh and net worth is negative at ₹(5,62,376.23) lakh — watch for any capital infusion or restructuring disclosure
- IGH Holdings👁
Operating cash flow of ₹(1,44,964.39) lakh and cash down to ₹245.02 lakh from ₹14,604.55 lakh — watch liquidity and any further OCI swings
-
Investors/analysts call Nov 4, 10:00 AM IST for Q3 and nine-month FY27 results — watch guidance commentary on demand
-
Board meeting Nov 5 for Q2/H1 FY27 results, trading window shut until Nov 7 — watch pre-sales and margin commentary
- JSW Paints & Aditya Birla Renewables👁
Board meetings Nov 6 and Nov 4 respectively for Q2/H1 FY27 results — watch for first-half trajectory in paints and renewables respectively
Filing Analyses
(50)
30-10-2026
Arka Fincap Limited has notified BSE of the Record Date of November 6, 2026 for redemption of its Commercial Paper issued under ISIN INE03W114740 (Scrip Code 732269), with maturity on November 9, 2026. The filing is a routine debt-securities intimation with no financial performance data disclosed, and no amounts, yields, or pricing terms were provided in the notice.
- · Commercial Paper ISIN: INE03W114740; BSE Scrip Code: 732269
- · Maturity Date: 09-11-2026; Record Date: 06-11-2026; Purpose: Redemption
- · Registered address: 2504, One Lodha Place, S.B. Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400013
- · CIN: U65993MH2018PLC308329
- · Filing signed and dated October 30, 2026 at Mumbai
30-10-2026
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd allotted 3,320 equity shares of face value INR 1 each on 30 October 2026, comprising 1,660 shares issued on exercise of vested stock options under the CMES ESOS 2015 at an exercise price of INR 1 per option and 1,660 bonus shares allotted in the 1:1 ratio approved by shareholders on 8 August 2025. Paid-up share capital rose marginally from INR 11,76,05,536 to INR 11,76,08,856, a negligible increase of INR 3,320. The company stated that diluted earnings per share remain unaffected given the negligible quantity of shares allotted.
- · Shares allotted rank pari-passu with existing equity shares in all respects
- · Allotted shares are not subject to lock-in
- · Exercise price equals the par value of INR 1 per equity share
- · Each stock option is convertible into one fully paid-up equity share of face value INR 1
- · Disclosure made under SEBI Master Circular No. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated 30 January 2026
- · No options lapsed and no variation made to the terms of the options
- · Scrip Code 544717; NSE Symbol CLEANMAX
30-10-2026
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd submitted a routine Regulation 74(5) certificate from its Registrar & Share Transfer Agent, Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd., confirming that physical share certificates received for dematerialization during the quarter ended September 30, 2026 were verified, mutilated, cancelled, and the depository substituted as registered owner within 15 days. The filing is a standard compliance disclosure with no financial, operational, or shareholding data, and no monetary amounts were disclosed.
- · Certificate covers the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (letter header inconsistently references June 30, 2026)
- · RTA SEBI Registration No. INROO0003241; RTA CIN U74899DL1995PTC071324
- · Company CIN L01132GJ2014PLC080273
- · NSE Scrip Symbol: BSHSL; BSE Security ID & Scrip Code: BSHSL & 544757
- · RTA certificate dated October 03, 2026, Ref: SFSPL/RTA/ September/2026
- · Company filing signed/digitally authenticated on October 30, 2026
30-10-2026
ECL Finance Limited's FY2025-26 annual report shows Total Income declining 9.5% to ₹672.13 crore from ₹742.76 crore in FY2024-25, while Total Expenditure fell 3.1% to ₹654.39 crore from ₹675.08 crore. Profit before tax dropped sharply 73.8% to ₹17.74 crore from ₹67.68 crore, and profit after tax fell 74.2% to ₹13.86 crore from ₹53.73 crore. Other Comprehensive Income improved to a loss of ₹107.92 crore versus a much larger loss of ₹1,427.61 crore prior year, but net worth declined 4.6% to ₹2,029.42 crore from ₹2,126.95 crore.
- · Impairment loss allowance stood at ₹45.48 crore as at March 31, 2026, with a net ECL charge reversal of ₹6.16 crore for the year
- · ESOP charge was nil in FY2025-26 versus ₹0.84 crore in FY2024-25
- · Transfer to special reserve under Section 45-IC of RBI Act was ₹2.77 crore in FY2025-26 versus ₹11.08 crore prior year
- · Transfer from revaluation reserve was ₹22.79 crore in FY2025-26 versus ₹2.76 crore prior year
- · Auditor flagged impairment of financial assets (ECL) and IT systems and controls as key audit matters
30-10-2026
DSP Mutual Fund disclosed a monthly Total Expense Ratio (TER) and transaction-cost schedule covering its full fund lineup, including the DSP BSE Insurance ETF (YD2P), whose Direct Plan Total TER is 0.25% with a notably high 1.91% statutory levies (incl. GST) component. Across the range, Regular Plan Total TERs run far higher than Direct Plans — e.g. DSP Business Cycle Fund at 2.58% Regular vs 1.12% Direct and DSP Value Fund at 2.40% Regular vs 1.04% Direct — while most ETFs carry a 0.00% Regular Plan TER. The filing is a routine operational disclosure with no transactional or performance data, so investor relevance is limited to cost transparency.
- · DSP BSE Insurance ETF (YD2P) shows 0.00% Regular Plan TER and 0.25% Direct Plan Total TER, but its Direct Plan statutory levies of 1.91% are far above the 0.00%-0.72% range seen across other schemes.
- · DSP Arbitrage Fund carries the highest Regular Plan brokerage cost at 0.82%, with a Regular Plan Total TER of 1.81% vs 1.17% Direct.
- · DSP US Specific Debt Passive FoF has the lowest Regular Plan Total TER at 0.25% (Direct 0.19%).
- · DSP BSE Sensex ETF is the cheapest fund overall at 0.08% Direct Plan Total TER, followed by DSP Nifty 50 ETF at 0.08% and DSP Overnight Fund at 0.11%.
- · DSP Business Cycle Fund has the highest Regular Plan Total TER at 2.58% and highest Direct Plan Total TER at 1.12%.
- · DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Total TER is 2.26% vs 1.04% Direct, a gap of 1.22 percentage points.
- · DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Total TER is 1.95% vs 1.10% Direct.
- · DSP FMP Series - 267 and 270 (1172 Days) both carry 0.21% Regular and 0.09% Direct Plan Total TER.
- · DSP Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Total TER is 0.43% vs 0.22% Direct.
30-10-2026
HDFC Asset Management Company filed a routine market update with the Bombay Stock Exchange dated October 30, 2026, disclosing creation unit (Add/Less) activity across its ETF schemes. HDFC FTSE India Equity ETF (Symbol 544988) recorded no creation or redemption activity, with both Add and Less at 0.00. Among schemes with activity, HDFC Silver ETF saw the largest additions at 38,40,000.00 units alongside redemptions of 6,00,000.00, while HDFC Gold ETF recorded redemptions of 16,80,000.00 and HDFC NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 ETF redemptions of 8,40,000.00, indicating net outflow pressure in some schemes even as others like HDFC BSE 500 ETF added 4,15,000.00 units with no redemptions.
- · HDFC FTSE India Equity ETF (Symbol 544988) had zero creation and zero redemption activity for the period
- · HDFC Silver ETF was the only scheme with both additions (38,40,000.00) and redemptions (6,00,000.00)
- · HDFC Gold ETF recorded redemptions of 16,80,000.00 with no additions
- · HDFC NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 ETF recorded redemptions of 8,40,000.00 with no additions
- · HDFC NIFTY IT ETF recorded redemptions of 4,00,000.00 with no additions
- · HDFC BSE 500 ETF added 4,15,000.00 units with zero redemptions
- · 13 of the 21 listed schemes recorded zero activity in both Add and Less columns
30-10-2026
InfoBeans Technologies Limited filed a Regulation 47 disclosure confirming newspaper publication of its financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, advertised on 30 October 2026 in Choutha Sansar (Hindi) and Business Standard (English). The filing itself contains no financial figures, revenue, profit, or period-over-period metrics — only the compliance intimation and the newspaper advertisement copies. The attached newspaper pages are unrelated third-party SARFAESI e-auction/possession notices (Nido Home Finance, CFM-ARC, Omkara ARC, SBFC Finance) and carry no InfoBeans financial data.
- · Financial results cover Q2 and half year ended 30 September 2026
- · Advertisement published Friday, 30 October 2026
- · Scrip Code: 543644; NSE Symbol: INFOBEAN; BSE Scrip Code: SM-INFOBEAN
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- · No actual revenue, profit, or earnings figures are present in the filing text
30-10-2026
HDFC Asset Management Company disclosed daily NAVs for its mutual fund schemes to the BSE on 30-Oct-26, including the HDFC FTSE India Equity ETF (Growth Plan, symbol 544988) at a NAV of 30.6686. The filing is a routine regulatory NAV intimation covering a broad suite of ETFs, index funds, FMPs, arbitrage and charity schemes, with no period-over-period performance data or corporate action disclosed.
- · HDFC FMP 1861D March 2022 Growth Option NAV: 13.3547; Direct Plan Growth Option NAV: 13.4569
- · HDFC FMP 1876D March 2022 Growth Option NAV: 13.3072; Direct Plan Growth Option NAV: 13.3978
- · HDFC FMP 1861D March 2022 Quarterly IDCW Option NAV: 10.0446; Direct Plan Quarterly IDCW NAV: 10.0464
- · HDFC FMP 1876D March 2022 Quarterly IDCW Option NAV: 10.0376; Direct Plan Quarterly IDCW NAV: 10.0392
- · Filing addressed to BSE with fax numbers 022-22722037/39/41/61 and 022-22723121/3719/1278/1557/3354/3577
- · No period-over-period NAV comparison or performance data provided in the filing
30-10-2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund filed an index update dated October 30, 2026, disclosing NAV data for two ETFs: BBNPPGOLD at ₹134.7789 and BBNPNBETF at ₹55.1388, both with zero add/less adjustments. The filing contains no period-over-period comparison data, so no growth or decline metrics can be assessed.
- · BBNPPGOLD ISIN: INF251K01SU9, NAV ₹134.7789, Add 0, Less 0
- · BBNPNBETF ISIN: INF251K01TL6, NAV ₹55.1388, Add 0, Less 0
- · No prior-period NAV figures were provided, so no YoY or period-over-period change can be calculated
30-10-2026
JM Financial Home Loans Limited has fully redeemed its Tranche P – 2023 Non-Convertible Debentures (ISIN INE01A207146) on the scheduled maturity date of October 30, 2026, paying the final interest of ₹910.08 Lakh and redeeming the full face value of ₹10,000 Lakh. The redemption was timely with no delay or default reported, and the outstanding amount on this instrument is now NIL. This is a routine, scheduled debt servicing event with no growth or performance metrics disclosed.
- · Interest payment record date was 15/10/2026; due and actual payment date was 30/10/2026
- · Last interest payment was made on 01/11/2025; interest frequency is yearly with no change
- · Redemption type was full (maturity), not partial, call, or put
- · Company Code: 12043; Corporate Identity Number: U65999MH2016PLC288534
- · No reason for non-payment or delay reported (Not Applicable)
30-10-2026
Perfect-Octave Media Projects Ltd. submitted a routine compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September 2026. The certificate, dated 3rd October 2026 and issued by Registrar and Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited (formerly Link Intime India Private Limited), confirms that securities received from depository participants for dematerialisation were accepted/rejected and confirmed to the depositories, and that mutilated certificates were cancelled after due verification with depository names substituted in the register of members within prescribed timelines. The filing contains no financial results, operational metrics, or period-over-period performance data.
- · Certificate issued by RTA dated 3rd October 2026 covering the quarter ended 30th September 2026
- · Company CIN: L74999MH1991PLC063275; BSE Scrip Code 521062, Security ID: OCTAVE
- · Filing dated 30th October 2026 addressed to the Deputy General Manager, Corporate Relationship Department, BSE
- · Copy of the certificate also sent to NSDL (Lower Parel West, Mumbai) and CDSL (Lower Parel East, Mumbai)
- · RTA MUFG Intime India Private Limited CIN: U67190MH1999PTC118368
30-10-2026
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited (formerly Tata Motors Limited) disclosed newspaper and social media publications sensitizing shareholders about a SEBI-mandated 'Special Window for Re-lodgement of Transfer deeds of Physical Shares', pursuant to SEBI Circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/13750/2026 dated January 30, 2026. The window runs from August 5, 2026 to April 4, 2027, with re-lodgement permitted only for transfer deeds rejected between August 18, 2026 and October 28, 2026. The filing is purely procedural with no financial, operational, or earnings data disclosed.
- · Re-lodgement window open from August 5, 2026 to April 4, 2027
- · Only transfer deeds rejected between August 18, 2026 and October 28, 2026 are eligible for re-lodgement
- · Publications issued via Facebook, X, Financial Express (English PAN India and Gujarati Ahmedabad), Loksatta (Marathi), and the company website
- · Registrar and Share Transfer Agent: Link Intime India Private Limited, Mumbai
- · Filing made under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 and SEBI Circular dated January 30, 2026
30-10-2026
360 ONE Asset Management disclosed daily NAVs for three ETFs as of October 30, 2026: 360 ONE GOLD ETF at ₹135.9809, 360 ONE SILVER ETF at ₹178.4341, and 360 ONE MSCI India ETF at ₹9.5568. The filing is a routine NAV disclosure with no period-over-period comparison data, so no growth or decline metrics can be assessed. The MSCI India ETF's NAV of ₹9.5568 is notably below its presumed ₹10 face value, while the gold and silver ETFs trade well above par.
- · ISINs disclosed: GOLD ETF INF579M01BB5, SILVER ETF INF579M01BC3, MSCI India ETF INF579M01BP5
- · BSE codes disclosed: 544375 (Gold), 544389 (Silver), 544766 (MSCI India)
- · All NAVs are for the Regular Growth plan as of 30-Oct-26
- · No prior-period NAVs provided, so day-over-day or period returns cannot be computed
30-10-2026
Watermarke Estates Private Limited held its 20th Annual General Meeting on October 30, 2026 at 05:00 P.M. at its registered office in Hyderabad, with all directors present and requisite quorum confirmed. Members unanimously approved the audited standalone financial statements for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, and the statutory auditors' report contained no adverse qualifications, observations, or comments. No shareholder queries were raised and the meeting concluded at 06:00 P.M.
- · AGM held at registered office: 2-58, Sy. No. 130/P & 115/1, Rajapushpa Summit, 6th Floor, Nanakramguda, Financial District, Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500008
- · Meeting commenced at 05:00 P.M. and concluded at 06:00 P.M.
- · Financial year covered by adopted statements: ended 31st March, 2026
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 51 read with Part B of Schedule III of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Company identifiers: CIN U70102TG2006PTC049618, Company Code 13244, Scrip Code 975266, ISIN INE07J407014
- · Statutory registers (Register of Directors and KMPs, Register of Contracts or Arrangements) were available for member inspection
- · Document explicitly states it does not constitute minutes of the AGM proceedings
30-10-2026
Share India Securities Limited approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27 (quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026) at its Board Meeting on October 30, 2026. Standalone total income rose 11.5% YoY to ₹30,182.48 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹27,070.67 lakh, while profit after tax grew 2.3% YoY to ₹7,503.62 lakh from ₹7,334.49 lakh. However, on a sequential basis, total income declined 17.8% from ₹36,738.39 lakh in Q2 FY26 and PAT fell 24.0% from ₹9,879.59 lakh, with basic EPS down to ₹3.43 from ₹4.51 QoQ.
- · Standalone total income for H1 FY27 was ₹66,920.87 lakh, up 22.2% YoY from ₹54,750.38 lakh in H1 FY26.
- · Standalone PAT for H1 FY27 was ₹17,383.21 lakh, up 22.4% YoY from ₹14,207.40 lakh.
- · Standalone total expenses for Q2 FY27 were ₹20,676.75 lakh, up 20.2% YoY from ₹17,197.55 lakh.
- · Standalone finance costs for Q2 FY27 were ₹3,926.44 lakh, up 45.9% YoY from ₹2,691.96 lakh.
- · Standalone employee benefits expenses for Q2 FY27 were ₹6,462.90 lakh, up 14.8% YoY from ₹5,627.93 lakh.
- · Standalone total assets as at September 30, 2026 were ₹4,27,439.29 lakh, up 6.0% from ₹4,03,107.12 lakh as at March 31, 2026.
- · Standalone total equity as at September 30, 2026 was ₹2,44,348.21 lakh, up 9.4% from ₹2,23,406.19 lakh as at March 31, 2026.
- · Standalone cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹7,289.63 lakh as at September 30, 2026 from ₹48,593.29 lakh as at March 31, 2026.
- · Standalone debt securities increased to ₹29,894.04 lakh as at September 30, 2026 from ₹11,243.17 lakh as at March 31, 2026.
- · Standalone borrowings (other than debt securities) increased to ₹54,843.51 lakh as at September 30, 2026 from ₹45,725.00 lakh as at March 31, 2026.
- · Standalone net cash used in operating activities for H1 FY27 was ₹64,204.38 lakh, compared with ₹19,508.99 lakh in H1 FY26.
- · The auditor drew attention to Note 10 regarding the Composite Scheme of Amalgamation with Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited, approved by the NCLT, with accounting treatment overriding applicable Ind AS.
- · The Board Meeting commenced at 06:30 p.m. and concluded at 07:52 p.m. on October 30, 2026.
30-10-2026
Share India Securities Limited approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, at a Board Meeting held on October 30, 2026. On a standalone basis, total income for Q2 FY27 rose to ₹30,182.48 lakhs from ₹27,070.67 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (up ~11.5% YoY), while profit after tax grew to ₹7,503.62 lakhs from ₹7,334.49 lakhs (up ~2.3% YoY). However, on a sequential basis, total income declined from ₹36,738.39 lakhs in Q1 FY27 and PAT fell sharply from ₹9,879.59 lakhs, while H1 FY27 PAT of ₹17,383.21 lakhs rose ~22.4% YoY versus ₹14,207.40 lakhs in H1 FY26.
- · Standalone PBT declined ~3.7% YoY to ₹9505.73 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 despite higher total income, as finance costs rose ~45.9% YoY to ₹3926.44 Lakhs and employee benefits rose ~14.8% YoY to ₹6462.9 Lakhs.
- · Standalone finance costs for H1 FY27 rose ~42.1% YoY to ₹6838.4 Lakhs from ₹4813.47 Lakhs.
- · Standalone debt securities increased to ₹29894.04 Lakhs as at Sep 30, 2026 from ₹11243.17 Lakhs as at Mar 31, 2026, and borrowings rose to ₹54843.51 Lakhs from ₹45725.0 Lakhs.
- · Standalone cash and cash equivalents fell sharply to ₹7289.63 Lakhs as at Sep 30, 2026 from ₹48593.29 Lakhs as at Mar 31, 2026.
- · Standalone net cash used in operating activities was ₹64204.38 Lakhs for H1 FY27 versus ₹19508.99 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
- · Basic EPS was ₹3.43 for Q2 FY27 and ₹7.94 for H1 FY27; diluted EPS ₹3.42 and ₹7.93 respectively.
- · Auditor MSKA & Associates LLP drew attention to Note 10 regarding the Composite Scheme of Amalgamation with Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited, with accounting treatment overriding applicable Ind AS.
- · Filing includes Limited Review Reports, Security Cover Certificate under Regulation 54, and NCD issue proceeds utilization statements under Regulation 52(7) and 52(7A).
- · Board Meeting commenced at 06:30 p.m. and concluded at 07:52 p.m. on October 30, 2026.
30-10-2026
CRISIL Ratings Limited assigned a Crisil PPMLD A+/Stable rating to Edelweiss Rural & Corporate Services Limited's proposed Long Term Principal Protected Market Linked Debentures programme of Rs. 500 crores, and a Crisil A+/Stable rating to its proposed Non-convertible Debentures programme of Rs. 500 crores, per letters dated October 30, 2026. The disclosure was made under Regulation 51 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015. No financial performance metrics or period-over-period comparisons were provided in this filing.
- · Ratings assigned via CRISIL letter dated October 30, 2026
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 51 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- · Company Corporate Identity Number: U45201TG2006PLC078157
- · Registered Office: 2nd Floor, MB Towers, Plot No. 5, Road No. 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad 500 034
- · Corporate Office: Edelweiss House, Off C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai – 400 098
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited held its Second Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) for FY 2026-27 on October 30, 2026, at shorter notice. Shareholders approved special resolutions revising the remuneration of Whole Time Director Mr. Ranvir Singh and Managing Director Mr. Krishnan Vishwanathan. No queries were raised, and the meeting concluded with no other business transacted.
- · EGM held at 05:30 P.M. IST on October 30, 2026, at the registered office in Mumbai; concluded at 06:00 P.M. IST.
- · Meeting was convened at shorter notice with consent of requisite members.
- · Statutory Auditors and Secretarial Auditors requested and were granted exemption from attending the meeting.
- · Two special resolutions passed: revision in remuneration of Mr. Ranvir Singh (DIN: 06673951) and Mr. Krishnan Vishwanathan (DIN: 07191366).
- · No queries were raised by members during the meeting.
30-10-2026
Share India Securities reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) standalone total income of ₹30,182.48 lakh, up ~11.5% YoY from ₹27,070.67 lakh, while net profit rose ~2.3% YoY to ₹7,503.62 lakh from ₹7,334.49 lakh. However, performance declined sequentially — total income fell ~17.8% and net profit dropped ~24.1% versus Q1 FY27 (₹36,738.39 lakh and ₹9,879.59 lakh respectively) — and pre-tax profit slipped ~3.7% YoY to ₹9,505.73 lakh despite higher revenue, as finance costs jumped ~45.9% YoY to ₹3,926.44 lakh. For H1 FY27, total income grew ~22.2% YoY to ₹66,920.87 lakh and net profit rose ~22.3% to ₹17,383.21 lakh, with basic EPS improving to ₹7.94 from ₹6.50.
- · Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 was ₹3.43 vs ₹3.35 in Q2 FY26 and ₹4.51 in Q1 FY27; H1 FY27 basic EPS ₹7.94 vs ₹6.50 in H1 FY26
- · Diluted EPS Q2 FY27 ₹3.42 vs ₹3.34 YoY; H1 FY27 ₹7.93 vs ₹6.48
- · Employee benefits expenses fell to ₹6,462.90 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹7,596.59 lakh in Q1 FY27 but rose from ₹5,627.93 lakh in Q2 FY26
- · Operating expenses rose YoY to ₹5,367.79 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹6,250.80 lakh in Q2 FY26 (declined) but increased from ₹5,996.99 lakh in Q1 FY27
- · Net cash used in operating activities was ₹64,204.38 lakh in H1 FY27 vs ₹19,508.99 lakh in H1 FY26
- · Cash and cash equivalents fell sharply to ₹7,289.63 lakh as at September 30, 2026 from ₹48,593.29 lakh as at March 31, 2026
- · Debt securities rose to ₹29,894.04 lakh from ₹11,243.17 lakh as at March 31, 2026
- · Auditor MSKA & Associates drew attention to Note 10 regarding the Composite Scheme of Amalgamation with Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited, with accounting treatment overriding applicable Ind AS
- · Board meeting held October 30, 2026, commenced 06:30 p.m. and concluded 07:52 p.m.
- · Filing includes Security Cover Certificate under Regulation 54 and NCD issue proceeds utilization statements under Regulation 52(7) and 52(7A)
30-10-2026
Birla Group Holdings reported a sharp swing to a net profit of ₹24,058.02 Lakh in Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), recovering from a net loss of ₹29,841.94 Lakh in the prior quarter (June 30, 2026), driven by revenue from operations of ₹62,749.53 Lakh (including Intellectual Property Licence Fee income) versus just ₹8,000.33 Lakh in Q1. However, on a half-year basis the company remained deeply loss-making at ₹(5,783.92) Lakh, and finance cost of ₹76,599.77 Lakh for H1 FY27 exceeded total income of ₹71,444.70 Lakh, while net worth stayed negative at ₹(5,62,376.23) Lakh. The company is registered as an NBFC-CIC with RBI, and the results carry an unmodified limited review conclusion from statutory auditors Gosar & Gosar.
- · Company is registered as an NBFC-CIC with RBI (CIC status effective 18.11.2025), so Debt Service Coverage, Interest Service Coverage and Operating Margin ratios are marked Not Applicable
- · H1 FY27 finance cost of ₹76,599.77 Lakh exceeded total income of ₹71,444.70 Lakh
- · Net worth remained negative at ₹(5,62,376.23) Lakh as at Sep 30, 2026 versus ₹(5,56,592.31) Lakh at Mar 31, 2026
- · Short-term borrowings rose to ₹15,80,255.29 Lakh from ₹14,86,435.79 Lakh, while long-term borrowings fell to ₹1,78,250.00 Lakh from ₹2,12,950.00 Lakh
- · Net cash used in operating activities was ₹(77,079.78) Lakh in H1 FY27 versus ₹(50,790.01) Lakh in H1 FY26
- · Debtors turnover fell sharply to 5.63 times in Q2 FY27 from 20.33 times in Q1 FY27
- · Current ratio improved to 0.038 from 0.001 at FY26, but remains far below 1
- · Earnings per share (basic and diluted, not annualised) was ₹8,88,733.65 for Q2 FY27 versus ₹(11,02,399.03) for Q1 FY27
- · Auditors Gosar & Gosar issued an unmodified limited review conclusion (UDIN: 26041750UHWPLU665)
- · Results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board on October 30, 2026
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of quarterly interest and partial redemption on its NCDs (ISIN INE996U07420), with payments made on October 30, 2026, one day ahead of the October 31 due date (a Saturday). Interest paid was ₹36.75 Lakh (net of TDS) and ₹416.67 Lakh was redeemed by face value, leaving an outstanding of ₹833.33 Lakh against the ₹2,500 Lakh issue size. The per-NCD face value fell from ₹49,999.99 to ₹33,333.32 after redeeming ₹16,666.67 per NCD; no delays or non-payment were reported.
- · Interest payment record date was 16-10-2026; last interest payment was 31-07-2026
- · Interest payment frequency is quarterly with no change in frequency
- · Redemption was by face value (not quantity); quantity redeemed and lot/pro-rata basis marked NA
- · Payments were advanced to October 30, 2026 because the October 31, 2026 due date fell on a Saturday, per SEBI Master Circular
- · Scrip Code: 978288; NCD listing approval dated October 08, 2026
- · No reason for non-payment or delay reported (NA)
30-10-2026
The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Limited (BSE Scrip Code: 507300) informed BSE that its Board of Directors, at its meeting held on Thursday, October 29, 2026, approved the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and published the required newspaper advertisement in Business Standard on October 30, 2026 under Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015. The filing is a routine compliance intimation only — no actual financial figures, revenue, profit or period-over-period comparisons were disclosed in the letter or the advertisement extract. The attached newspaper page is dominated by unrelated public notices (SARFAESI possession/auction notices, an Hindustan Unilever interim dividend notice of ₹19 per equity share, and an MCGM tender), none of which relate to the Company.
- · Board meeting to approve results was held on Thursday, October 29, 2026; advertisement published October 30, 2026
- · BSE Scrip Code: 507300; CIN: L01110MH1933PLC001930
- · Registered office: Ravalgaon - 423108, Taluka Malegaon, District Nashik, Maharashtra; Corporate office: 52, 5th Floor, Maker Tower F, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400005
- · No financial figures (revenue, profit, margins) were included in the filing text — actual results are only referenced as enclosed/published
- · Unrelated notice on the same newspaper page: Hindustan Unilever Limited declared an interim dividend of ₹19 per equity share of face value ₹1 each, with record date Thursday, November 12, 2026 and payment on or after Wednesday, November 25, 2026
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of monthly interest and partial redemption on its NCDs (ISIN INE996U07446), with the payment made on October 30, 2026 — a day ahead of the October 31 due date, which fell on a Saturday. Interest of ₹10.62 Lakhs (net of TDS) was paid, while ₹333.33 Lakhs of face value was redeemed, reducing the outstanding amount to ₹666.67 Lakhs from an original issue size of ₹4,000 Lakhs. The filing reflects routine, compliant debt servicing with no delays or defaults reported.
- · Interest payment record date: 16-10-2026; last interest payment date: 30-09-2026
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly
- · Redemption type is partial, by face value (not quantity-based)
- · Due date for both interest and redemption was 31-10-2026 (Saturday); actual payment 30-10-2026
- · NCDs were listed pursuant to listing approval dated October 12, 2026, under Regulation 62A
- · Scrip Code: 978298
- · No reason for non-payment or delay reported (NA)
30-10-2026
Akara Capital Advisors Private Limited confirmed timely payment of monthly interest and full redemption of its NCD (ISIN INE08XP07308) on October 29, 2026, one day ahead of the October 30, 2026 due date. Interest of ₹18,26,619.52 (after TDS) was paid on the ₹25,00,00,000 issue, and the entire ₹25,00,00,000 principal was redeemed in full, leaving Nil outstanding. No delays or non-payment were reported, though the redemption fully retires this bond series, ending the associated interest obligation.
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly; last interest payment was made on 29th September, 2026
- · Interest payment record date was 15th October, 2026
- · Redemption type was full (maturity), with no partial, put, or call option involved
- · BSE Scrip Code: 976660
- · Filing made under Regulation 57(1) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 per SEBI Circular dated July 29, 2022 (updated December 01, 2022)
- · Company registered address: 6-A/2, Raj Narain Road, Civil Lines, Delhi – 110054; place of signing: Gurgaon
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of monthly interest and a partial face-value redemption on its NCDs (ISIN INE996U07339) with a due date of November 01, 2026, executed on October 30, 2026 since the due date fell on a Sunday. Interest of ₹18.85 Lakhs (net of TDS) was paid, alongside a partial redemption of ₹666.67 Lakhs, leaving an outstanding amount of ₹1,333.33 Lakhs. The issue size is ₹10,000 Lakhs, and the per-NCD face value drops from ₹19,999.98 to ₹13,333.32 after redemption.
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly; last interest payment was made on 30-09-2026
- · Interest payment record date was 17-10-2026
- · Redemption type is partial via face value redemption (not quantity-based)
- · Payment was advanced to October 30, 2026 as the due date of November 01, 2026 fell on a Sunday, per SEBI Master Circular
- · Scrip Code: 978299; listing approval dated October 12, 2026
30-10-2026
Akara Capital Advisors Private Limited confirmed timely payment of monthly interest of ₹4,45,890 on its NCDs (ISIN INE08XP07274) for the record date of 16th October 2026, with the actual payment made on 30th October 2026 ahead of the 31st October 2026 due date. The company also executed a partial face-value redemption of ₹1,25,00,000 on the same date, reducing the outstanding amount to ₹2,50,00,000 against an original issue size of ₹25,00,00,000. No payment delays or frequency changes were reported.
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly; last interest payment was made on 29th September 2026
- · Last redemption payment was made on 29th September 2026
- · Redemption type was partial, structured as face value redemption
- · BSE Scrip Code: 976306
- · Filing made under Regulation 57(1) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 per SEBI Circular dated July 29, 2022 (updated December 01, 2022)
- · Registered address: 6-A/2, Raj Narain Road, Civil Lines, Delhi – 110054; filing signed at Gurugram
30-10-2026
Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited submitted newspaper copies of its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, published in Business Line (English) and Amrit Sandesh (Hindi) on October 30, 2026, under SEBI LODR Regulation 30 and Regulation 47. The filing itself contains no financial figures for Sambhv Steel Tubes — the attached newspaper page carries only unrelated third-party news, including Vedanta Oil & Gas's Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit of ₹746 crore versus a ₹92 crore net loss a year ago, and Banas Dairy's ₹51.65 crore French fries capacity expansion. No Sambhv-specific revenue, profit, or segment data is disclosed in the filing text.
- · Sambhv Steel Tubes filing is a Regulation 47 newspaper publication compliance submission; no Sambhv financial figures appear in the extracted text
- · Vedanta Oil & Gas Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹746 crore declined 21.06% sequentially from ₹945 crore in Q1 FY27
- · Vedanta Oil & Gas total income of ₹2,628 crore was down 1.13% QoQ from ₹2,658 crore but up 8.1% YoY from ₹2,431 crore
- · Vedanta Oil & Gas total expenses fell to ₹1,853 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹2,544 crore in Q1 FY27
- · Banas Dairy is doubling French fries capacity to 5 tonnes per hour from 2 tonnes per hour with a ₹51.65 crore investment at Sanadar, Deodar taluka
- · Axis Trusteeship Services issued an October 28 notice to Yes Bank's MD & CEO and Board to restore AT-1 bonds aggregating ₹8,415 crore written down in March 2020
- · Yes Bank said it has not completed the evaluation on exercising coupon discretion for AT-1 bonds and will communicate its decision in due course
- · Newspaper publication appeared in Business Line (English) and Amrit Sandesh (Hindi) on October 30, 2026
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of monthly interest and partial face-value redemption on its NCDs (ISIN INE996U07149), with payments made October 30, 2026 ahead of the November 01, 2026 due date (a Sunday). Interest paid was ₹16.48 Lakhs (net of TDS) and ₹234.38 Lakhs was redeemed on a partial face-value basis, reducing outstanding principal to ₹1,171.88 Lakhs. No delays or non-payment were reported, though the partial redemption reduces the outstanding issue size relative to the original ₹7,500 Lakhs issue.
- · Interest payment record date: 17-10-2026; last interest payment date: 01-10-2026
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly
- · Redemption type is partial via face-value redemption (not quantity-based)
- · Scrip Code: 978307; listing approval dated October 13, 2026
- · Payment made on preceding working day (Oct 30) since due date Nov 01, 2026 fell on a Sunday, per SEBI Master Circular
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of monthly interest and partial face-value redemption on its NCDs (ISIN INE996U07586), with payments made on October 30, 2026, one day ahead of the October 31 due date since it fell on a Saturday. Interest paid was ₹38.08 Lakhs (net of TDS) and ₹217.39 Lakhs was redeemed, leaving an outstanding amount of ₹3,043.48 Lakhs against an original issue size of ₹5,000 Lakhs. The partial redemption reduced per-NCD face value from ₹65,217.39 to ₹60,869.56, reflecting continued amortization of the outstanding principal.
- · Interest payment record date was 16-10-2026; last interest payment was made on 30-09-2026
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly
- · Redemption was by face value (not quantity); quantity redeemed is not applicable
- · Due date of October 31, 2026 was a Saturday, so payment was advanced to October 30, 2026 per SEBI Master Circular
- · Scrip Code: 978305; NCD listing approval dated October 12, 2026
- · No delay or non-payment reported for either interest or redemption
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of monthly interest and partial face-value redemption on its NCDs (ISIN INE996U07578). Interest of ₹50.77 Lakhs (net of TDS) and a partial redemption of ₹434.78 Lakhs were paid on October 30, 2026, one day ahead of the October 31 due date since it fell on a Saturday, leaving an outstanding amount of ₹3,913.04 Lakhs. No delays or non-payment were reported, reflecting compliant servicing of the debt obligation.
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly; last interest payment was made on 30-09-2026
- · Interest payment record date was 16-10-2026
- · Redemption type is partial via face value redemption (not quantity-based)
- · Scrip Code: 978301; NCD listing approval dated October 12, 2026
- · Payment made one day early (Oct 30 vs Oct 31 due date) because due date fell on a Saturday, per SEBI Master Circular
30-10-2026
Choice Mutual Fund disclosed the daily NAV for Choice Gold ETF (ISIN INF2KCX01012, scrip code 544601) as ₹138.2485 per unit as on October 30, 2026. This is a routine daily NAV disclosure with no period-over-period comparison data provided in the filing.
- · ISIN: INF2KCX01012
- · Scrip code: 544601
- · NAV date: October 30, 2026
30-10-2026
Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited disclosed timely payment of monthly interest on its Non-Convertible Debentures (ISIN INE996U07453) with an issue size of ₹3,000 Lakhs. The net interest amount of ₹16.03 Lakhs (after TDS) was paid on the due date of 30-10-2026, matching the record date of 15-10-2026, with no delay or change in payment frequency. No redemption payments were applicable during the period.
- · Interest payment frequency is monthly
- · Interest payment record date: 15-10-2026
- · Due date and actual payment date both 30-10-2026 (no delay)
- · Date of last interest payment: 30-09-2026
- · Scrip Code: 978243
- · Listing approval dated September 30, 2026 under Regulation 62A
- · No change in frequency of payment
- · Redemption payments: Not Applicable
30-10-2026
Edel Finance Company Limited (CIN: U65920MH1989PLC053909) has intimated BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Thursday, November 5, 2026, to consider, inter alia, the unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The disclosure was made under Regulation 50 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 and signed by Tarun Khurana, Company Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer. The filing contains no financial figures or performance data, so no period-over-period comparison is possible at this stage.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, November 5, 2026
- · Results to be considered cover Q2 and H1 of FY2026-27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026)
- · Filing reference number: EFCL/Sec/2026-27/24
- · Corporate Identity Number: U65920MH1989PLC053909
- · Registered office: Edelweiss House, Off C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai – 400 098
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 50 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- · Filing digitally signed on October 30, 2026 at 20:57:34 +05:30
30-10-2026
IGH Holdings Private Limited reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) total income of ₹47,394.64 Lakhs versus ₹13,824.73 Lakhs in the prior quarter and ₹34,089.30 Lakhs a year earlier, with profit after tax of ₹29,219.58 Lakhs versus a loss of ₹(9,576.72) Lakhs in Q1 FY27 and a profit of ₹14,344.19 Lakhs in Q2 FY26. However, the headline profit was driven by fair-value and dividend gains while Other Comprehensive Income swung to a loss of ₹(1,24,142.41) Lakhs for the quarter (from a gain of ₹4,24,214.40 Lakhs in Q1 FY27), pulling Total Comprehensive Income to ₹(94,922.83) Lakhs versus ₹4,14,637.68 Lakhs in the prior quarter. For H1 FY27, revenue rose to ₹61,044.08 Lakhs from ₹45,827.70 Lakhs a year ago and PAT jumped to ₹19,642.86 Lakhs from ₹5,612.36 Lakhs, but operating cash flow turned negative at ₹(1,44,964.39) Lakhs versus ₹23,284.37 Lakhs generated in H1 FY26, and cash and equivalents fell to ₹245.02 Lakhs from ₹14,604.55 Lakhs at March 31, 2026.
- · Debt-equity ratio improved to 0.19x at Sep 30, 2026 from 0.21x at Mar 31, 2026 and 0.28x at Sep 30, 2025
- · Total debts to total assets fell to 0.15x from 0.17x at Mar 31, 2026
- · Capital ratio rose to 52.02% from 50.34% at Mar 31, 2026; leverage ratio eased to 0.44x from 0.46x
- · Deferred tax liabilities rose to ₹4,68,994.15 Lakhs from ₹3,47,337.17 Lakhs at Mar 31, 2026
- · Asset held for sale of ₹1,37,953.35 Lakhs at Mar 31, 2026 was nil at Sep 30, 2026
- · Company is registered as an NBFC-CIC with RBI; DSCR, ISCR, current ratio, operating margin and other ratios disclosed as Not Applicable
- · No outstanding redeemable preference shares or debenture redemption reserve; capital redemption reserve held at ₹250.00 Lakhs
- · Impairment on financial instruments was ₹242.18 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 versus a reversal of ₹(180.42) Lakhs in Q2 FY26
- · Employee benefits expense was ₹22.06 Lakhs in Q2 FY27 versus ₹51.48 Lakhs in Q2 FY26
- · Purchase of investments ₹4,46,350.00 Lakhs and sale of investments ₹5,95,917.53 Lakhs in H1 FY27
30-10-2026
Mac Charles Hub Project Private Limited issued an End Use Certificate confirming full utilisation of ₹440.00 Crore in Non-Convertible Debenture proceeds raised via private placement across three tranches (₹215.00 Crore on 16th December 2025, ₹135.00 Crore on 06th March 2026, and ₹90.00 Crore on 01st June 2026). Of the total, ₹241.91 Crore went toward acquisition of Project Land and related costs, ₹90.00 Crore toward repayment of a loan to Mac Charles India Limited, while ₹108.09 Crore remains unutilised and parked in bank fixed deposits. The company reported no deviation or variation in the use of issue proceeds for the quarter ended 30th September 2026, though the March 2026 tranche shows only ₹26.91 Crore of its ₹135.00 Crore utilised to date.
- · March 2026 tranche of ₹135.00 Crore had only ₹26.91 Crore utilised, leaving the bulk unutilised
- · No deviation or variation in use of issue proceeds reported for quarter ended 30th September 2026
- · Company formerly known as Embassy Industrial Parks Bhiwandi Private Limited, CIN U70109KA2019PTC165300
- · Registered office at Embassy Point, 150 Infantry Road, Bangalore-560001
- · Debenture Trust Deed dated 08th December 2025, amended 22nd June 2026
30-10-2026
Equitas Small Finance Bank published newspaper copies of its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in Financial Express and Makkal Kural on October 30, 2026. Net profit after tax rose to ₹21,803.97 Lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹2,413.53 Lakh a year earlier, while total income from operations grew to ₹235,751.03 Lakh from ₹184,629.26 Lakh. However, on a sequential basis profit declined from ₹18,360.69 Lakh in the June 2026 quarter, and the half-year figure of ₹40,164.66 Lakh compares against a prior-year half-year loss of ₹19,962.80 Lakh.
- · Basic and diluted EPS for Q2 FY27 was ₹1.91 and ₹1.90 respectively, versus ₹0.21 in Q2 FY26 and ₹1.61/₹1.60 in Q1 FY27
- · H1 FY27 basic and diluted EPS was ₹3.51 and ₹3.50, compared with a loss per share of ₹1.75 in H1 FY26
- · Debt equity ratio rose to 0.75 as at Sep 30, 2026 from 0.44 a year earlier and 0.74 in the prior quarter
- · Total debts to total assets increased to 10.06% from 6.23% YoY and 9.52% at Mar 31, 2026
- · Results were approved by the Board on October 29, 2026 and are an extract of the detailed Regulation 33 filing available on the NSE, BSE and the bank's website
- · Total comprehensive income was not furnished as IndAS is not yet applicable to the Bank
- · Scrip codes covered: 543243, 976218, 976979 and 978223 (symbol EQUITASBNK)
30-10-2026
Mac Charles Hub Projects Private Limited submitted its quarterly Asset Cover Ratio disclosure for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 under SEBI LODR Regulations 52(4), 52(7) and 54, accompanied by an independent auditor's certificate from Walker Chandiok & Co LLP confirming 100% security cover. The company maintains a security cover ratio of 4.17 times, with secured assets fair valued at ₹20,385.09 million against outstanding secured NCDs (including interest) of ₹4,885.35 million. Of the ₹5,400 million authorized NCD program (54,000 NCDs of ₹0.1 million each), only ₹4,400 million (44,000 NCDs) had been issued as of 30 September 2026, leaving ₹1,000 million unissued.
- · Security cover ratio of 4.17 times versus the minimum required 1.00 times under the Debenture Trust Deed
- · Debenture Trust Deed dated 08 December 2025, amended and restated on 22 June 2026
- · Secured assets valuation dates: 30 September 2026 and 31 March 2026
- · Auditor issued an unmodified conclusion on unaudited financial results via report dated 30 October 2026
- · Security includes first-ranking exclusive hypothecation charge over account assets and receivables, share pledges by MCIL and promoters, and series-specific mortgages over Series A-E lands
- · Company CIN: U70109KA2019PTC165300; registered office in Bangalore
30-10-2026
Prataap Snacks Limited allotted 2,337 fully paid-up equity shares of face value Rs. 5 each to eligible employees on exercise of ESARs under the Prataap Employees Stock Appreciation Rights Plan 2018, at exercise prices of Rs. 1227.00 and Rs. 1179.00 per share. Post allotment, paid-up share capital rose to Rs. 11,96,61,460 divided into 2,39,32,292 equity shares. The allotment is a routine, small dilution event (2,337 shares, ~0.01% of post-issue capital) with no lock-in applicable.
- · Distinctive numbers of allotted shares range from 23929956 to 23932292
- · ISIN of shares: INE393P01035
- · No lock-in applicable on the allotted shares
- · Shares rank pari passu with existing equity shares from date of allotment
- · ESARP 2018 statement originally filed with exchanges on 26th July, 2021 (NSE ref NSE/LIST/27748; BSE ref DCS/FL/MJ/ESOP-IP/1434/2021-22)
- · Company CIN: L15311MP2009PLC021746; registered office at Indore, Madhya Pradesh
30-10-2026
R Systems International Limited has scheduled an investors/analysts call for Wednesday, November 04, 2026, at 10:00 A.M. IST to discuss its financial results for the quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2026. The intimation was made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, with dial-in details and a webcast link published on the company website. The filing contains no financial figures or performance data, so no period-over-period comparison is possible.
- · Investors/analysts call scheduled for Wednesday, November 04, 2026, at 10:00 A.M. IST
- · Call will discuss results for the quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2026
- · NSE Symbol: RSYSTEMS; BSE Scrip Code: 532735; 977286
- · Universal Dial-In: +91 22 6280 1139 and +91 22 7115 8040
- · International toll-free numbers provided for Hong Kong (800964448), Singapore (8001012045), UK (08081011573), USA (18667462133), Canada (01180014243444), and Poland (008001124248)
- · Webcast/join link and details published at https://www.rsystems.com/investors-analysts-call/
- · Filing reference: SECT/10/2026/13, dated October 30, 2026
- · Registered Office: GF-1-A, 6, Devika Tower, Nehru Place, New Delhi 110019; CIN: L74899DL1993PLC053579
30-10-2026
Mac Charles Hub Projects Private Limited (formerly Embassy Industrial Parks Bhiwandi) approved unaudited results for Q2/H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026), reporting zero revenue from operations and a net loss of ₹288.85 million for the quarter, narrower than the ₹398.76 million loss in the prior quarter (Q2 FY26). H1 FY27 loss widened sharply to ₹686.61 million from ₹265.71 million a year earlier, driven by finance costs that surged to ₹692.39 million from ₹268.53 million, while total income rose to ₹45.49 million from ₹32.68 million. Net worth improved to ₹1,559.77 million from ₹519.35 million at March 31, 2026, and the debt-equity ratio fell to 3.82 from 13.37, though DSCR and ISCR remained near zero and the company carries ₹5,965.58 million in outstanding NCDs rated IND BB+/Stable.
- · Revenue from operations was nil for all periods presented; all income is other income.
- · DSCR was (0.00) for Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27, and ISCR was (0.00) for Q2 FY27 and 0.01 for H1 FY27, indicating negligible debt servicing coverage.
- · Current ratio jumped to 134.94 as at Sep 30, 2026 from 4.17 at Mar 31, 2026, largely due to current borrowings of ₹819.76 million being repaid/reclassified.
- · Total debt to total assets ratio improved to 0.79 from 0.91 at Mar 31, 2026.
- · Cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹3.71 million from ₹6.69 million at Mar 31, 2026.
- · Net cash used in operating activities was ₹129.55 million in H1 FY27 versus ₹29.93 million in H1 FY26.
- · Capital expenditure on property, plant, equipment and investment property was ₹278.26 million in H1 FY27 versus ₹54.44 million in H1 FY26.
- · All three NCD series carry an IND BB+/Stable credit rating.
- · Basic and diluted EPS was ₹(28,885) for Q2 FY27 and ₹(68,661) for H1 FY27.
- · The company operates as a single real estate development segment in India.
- · Board meeting held October 30, 2026, from 07:45 P.M. to 08:15 P.M.; auditor review by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP found no material misstatement.
30-10-2026
Mac Charles Hub Projects Private Limited (formerly Embassy Industrial Parks Bhiwandi) approved unaudited results for Q2/H1 FY27 (quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026), reporting zero revenue from operations and a net loss of ₹288.85 million for the quarter, narrowing from a ₹398.76 million loss in the prior quarter (Q1 FY27) but widening sharply from ₹129.00 million a year earlier (Q2 FY26). H1 FY27 loss deepened to ₹686.61 million versus ₹265.71 million in H1 FY26, driven by finance costs that more than doubled to ₹692.39 million from ₹268.53 million, while total income rose to ₹45.49 million from ₹32.68 million. Net worth improved to ₹1,559.77 million from ₹519.35 million at March 2026 and the debt-equity ratio fell to 3.82 from 13.37, though DSCR and ISCR remained near zero and the company carries ₹5,965.58 million in outstanding debt rated IND BB+/Stable.
- · Revenue from operations was nil for all periods presented; all income is other income
- · Employee benefits expense rose to ₹30.51 million in H1 FY27 from ₹24.87 million in H1 FY26
- · Total expenses for H1 FY27 were ₹732.10 million versus ₹298.38 million in H1 FY26
- · Other equity jumped to ₹1,559.67 million from ₹519.25 million at March 31, 2026
- · Cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹3.71 million from ₹6.69 million at March 31, 2026
- · Net cash used in operating activities was ₹129.55 million in H1 FY27 versus ₹29.93 million in H1 FY26
- · Current ratio stood at 134.94 as at Sep 30, 2026 versus 4.17 at March 31, 2026
- · DSCR and ISCR were approximately zero (0.00 and 0.01) for the quarter and half year
- · Basic and diluted EPS were ₹(28,885) for Q2 FY27 and ₹(68,661) for H1 FY27
- · Paid-up equity share capital is ₹0.10 million (face value ₹10 per share)
- · Board meeting held October 30, 2026, from 07:45 P.M. to 08:15 P.M.
- · Company operates as a single 'real estate development' segment in India
30-10-2026
JSW Paints Limited has given prior intimation under Regulation 50 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, November 06, 2026, to consider the un-audited financial results for the 2nd quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing is a routine governance disclosure and contains no financial figures or performance data.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Friday, November 06, 2026
- · Financial results to be considered are for Q2 and H1 ended September 30, 2026
- · Scrip Code: 977287; ISIN: INE754Y08027
- · CIN: U24200MH2016PLC273511
- · Filing reference: SEC/JSWPL/2026-27, dated October 30, 2026
30-10-2026
Sanwaria Consumer Limited (formerly Sanwaria Agro Oils Ltd., CIN L15143MP1991PLC006395) filed a statutory certificate from Chartered Accountants Pramod K. Sharma & Co. confirming that all share certificates relating to transfer, transmission, split, replacement, consolidation, sub-division, duplicate, renewal, exchange and endorsement were delivered within 30 days for the half-year ended September 30, 2026 (April 1, 2026 to September 30, 2026). The certificate, issued under Regulation 40(9) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, is a routine compliance disclosure with no financial or operational metrics. No revenue, earnings, or period-over-period performance data was provided in the filing.
- · Certificate covers the period from 1st April, 2026 to 30th September, 2026 (half year ended September 30, 2026)
- · Company CIN: L15143MP1991PLC006395
- · Auditor FRN: 007857C; UDIN: 26076883DKBYZ59991
- · Certificate dated 30-10-2026, issued at Bhopal
- · In-house Share Department/RTA records maintained w.e.f. 01/02/2018
- · Auditor firm branches listed in Agra, Ahmedabad, Barwani, Delhi, Gwalior, Jabalpur, Jalandhar, Ranchi, Rewa, Rudrapur, Shahdol and Vidisha
30-10-2026
Chandrima Mercantiles Limited published a newspaper advertisement on 30th October 2026 disclosing its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026, in Business Standard (English) and Jai Hind Ahmedabad (Gujarati), pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015. Total income from operations for the quarter ended 30/09/2026 was ₹687.65 Lakh, down sharply from ₹1178.92 Lakh in the year-to-date period ended 31/03/2026, while net profit after tax fell to ₹32.52 Lakh versus ₹400.32 Lakh in the prior comparable period. Total comprehensive income for the quarter was ₹32.52 Lakh compared with a loss of ₹-411.03 Lakh in the year-to-date period ended 31/03/2026, and basic EPS was ₹0.01 versus ₹-0.12.
- · Basic EPS for the quarter ended 30/09/2026 was ₹0.01 versus ₹-0.12 for the year-to-date period ended 31/03/2026 and ₹1.9 for the corresponding previous year ended 30/09/2025
- · Diluted EPS for the quarter ended 30/09/2026 was ₹0.01 versus ₹-0.15 for the year-to-date period ended 31/03/2026 and ₹1.9 for the corresponding previous year ended 30/09/2025
- · Equity share capital rose to ₹3331.70 Lakh as at 30/09/2026 from ₹2221.13 Lakh in the corresponding previous year
- · Reserves & surplus (excluding revaluation reserve) stood at ₹6739.46 Lakh as per the audited balance sheet of the previous year
- · Security Id: CHANDRIMA / BSE Code: 540829; CIN: L51909GJ1982PLC086535
- · Results were advertised in Business Standard (English) and Jai Hind Ahmedabad (Gujarati) on 30th October 2026
30-10-2026
Aditya Ispat Ltd submitted a routine Confirmation Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, received from its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent M/s XL Softech Systems Limited. The certificate confirms that securities received for dematerialization during the quarter were accepted/rejected and confirmed to the depositories, and that certificates were mutilated and cancelled with depository names substituted in the register of members within 30 days. The filing contains no financial figures, operational metrics, or period-over-period performance data.
- · Scrip Code: 513513
- · Filing dated October 30, 2026, signed digitally at 20:21:09 +05:30
- · RTA certificate dated October 03, 2026, signed digitally at 14:49:35 +05:30
- · References cited: NSDL/CIR/II/5/2019 and CDSL/OPS/RTA/POLCY/2019/14 dated January 25, 2019; SEBI letter ref MRD/DOP2/DSA2/OW/2019/2498/1 dated January 24, 2019
- · No financial, revenue, or operational performance data disclosed in this filing
30-10-2026
OnMobile Global Limited published newspaper advertisements on October 30, 2026 (Financial Express and Hosadigantha) containing the extract of its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as required under SEBI Regulation 47. Consolidated total income from operations declined to ₹1,303.99 Million in Q2 FY27 from ₹1,378.48 Million in Q2 FY26 (down ~5.4% YoY) and was slightly up from ₹1,240.95 Million in the prior quarter. The company swung to a consolidated net loss after tax of ₹105.35 Million versus a profit of ₹59.45 Million a year earlier, while half-year net loss widened to ₹394.58 Million from a profit of ₹215.35 Million in H1 FY26.
- · Consolidated loss before tax after exceptional items was ₹(326.90) Million for H1 FY27 versus a profit of ₹269.37 Million in H1 FY26.
- · Consolidated loss before tax before exceptional items was ₹(185.46) Million for H1 FY27 versus a profit of ₹269.37 Million in H1 FY26.
- · Consolidated Earnings/(Loss) per share: ₹(0.89) for Q2 FY27 and ₹(3.71) for H1 FY27, versus ₹0.56 and ₹2.03 respectively in the prior-year periods.
- · Standalone net loss after tax was ₹(119.33) Million for H1 FY27 versus a profit of ₹336.69 Million in H1 FY26.
- · Standalone total income from operations fell to ₹962.91 Million in H1 FY27 from ₹1,254.95 Million in H1 FY26.
- · Results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board on October 28, 2026; statutory auditors' limited review report is unmodified.
- · Paid up equity share capital stood at ₹1,083.55 Million (face value ₹10 each) as of September 30, 2026.
- · Reserves excluding revaluation reserves were ₹5,182.23 Million as of March 31, 2026 (audited).
- · The advertisement was published in Financial Express and Hosadigantha on October 30, 2026 and hosted on the company website.
30-10-2026
Confidence Futuristic Energetech Limited (formerly Global Industrial Resources Limited) submitted a Regulation 74(5) certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, received from its Registrar & Transfer Agent. The filing is a routine compliance disclosure confirming registrar/transfer agent certification and contains no financial or operational performance data.
- · Certificate covers the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- · Filing dated October 30, 2026 and digitally signed at 20:30:27 +05'30'
- · Company CIN: L74110MH1985PLC386541
- · Registered office: Office 419, Plot-71, Thane, Navi Mumbai, Thane Mumbai - 400703
- · Corporate office: Confidence Tower, 34A, Central Bazar Road, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010
- · Filing addressed to the Corporate Relationship Department of BSE Limited
30-10-2026
Aditya Birla Renewables Limited has notified BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on November 4, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and period ended September 30, 2026. The company also disclosed that its insider trading window for Designated Persons dealing in its debentures was closed from October 1, 2026, and will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared. The intimation was made under Regulation 50(1)(c) of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Wednesday, November 4, 2026
- · Financial results to cover quarter and period ended September 30, 2026
- · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 for Designated Persons dealing in debentures
- · Debenture scrip code 976038 (86ABRL27), ISIN INE01QP08016
- · Corporate Identity Number: U40300MH2015PLC267263
- · Registered office: A-4 Aditya Birla Centre, S K Ahire Marg, Worli, Mumbai – 400 030
30-10-2026
Signatureglobal (India) Limited has intimated exchanges that its Board of Directors will meet on Thursday, 5th November, 2026 to consider and approve unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. The trading window, already closed, will remain shut until Saturday, 7th November, 2026 under SEBI insider trading norms. The filing contains no financial figures or performance data.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, 5th November, 2026
- · Financial results to cover quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026
- · Trading window remains closed until Saturday, 7th November, 2026
- · Scrip Code: 543990 (BSE); Symbol: SIGNATURE (NSE); Debt Segment Scrip Code: 977218
- · CIN: L70100DL2000PLC104787
- · Filing made under Regulation 29 and 50 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 10 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings
₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.
More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest
October 23, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 23, 2026
October 22, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 22, 2026
October 21, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 21, 2026
October 20, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 20, 2026
🇮🇳 More from India
View all →October 24, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements — October 24, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements
October 24, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup — October 24, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup
October 24, 2026
India Debt Bond Securities SEBI Regulatory Filings — October 24, 2026
India Debt Bond Securities SEBI Regulatory Filings
October 24, 2026
India SEBI Regulatory Enforcement Actions — October 24, 2026
India SEBI Regulatory Enforcement Actions