🇮🇳

India Market Intelligence

· daily

India Debt Bond Securities SEBI Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across six Indian debt-market filings dated 27 October 2026, the dominant theme is routine but meaningful debt-capital activity: a sovereign-linked and bank-linked call option (Canara Bank's ₹1,500 Crore Basel III AT1 bonds), short-tenor commercial paper issuance and redemption by EPL Limited, a rating upgrade for Ashiana Housing covering roughly ₹468 Crore of NCDs, and a secured NCD programme of up to ₹300 Crore proposed by Transport Corporation of India (TCI). The most material credit development is the CARE upgrade of Ashiana Housing from A to A+ (both issuer and six NCD series), which is the only clearly positive rating action in the set. Transport Corporation of India presents the most complex picture: standalone revenue rose 13% YoY in Q2 FY27 to ₹11,850 Mn and half-year revenue grew 11%, yet Q2 net profit fell 4% YoY and half-year profit was flat at ₹2,115 Mn versus ₹2,120 Mn, while standalone borrowings more than doubled-plus to ₹2,990 Mn from ₹1,160 Mn a year earlier and capital employed rose about 25%. The implication is that TCI is growing its top line and balance sheet faster than earnings, which increases the importance of its new ₹300 Crore secured NCD issuance. Canara Bank's AT1 call exercise is a neutral, pre-announced event with prior intimations on 14.01.2026, 03.09.2026 and 04.09.2026, so it carries little surprise value. Overall the stream shows healthy issuer credit conditions at the top end of Indian bank and corporate debt, with the real analytical focus on TCI's leverage build-up and profit conversion.

2 high priority 4 medium 6 total filings
· daily

India Healthcare Pharma Policy Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

This India Healthcare Policy stream for 27 October 2026 contains two Regulation 30 market notices, both from Fortis Malar Hospitals Limited, covering the same board event: the resignation of Non-Executive Non-Independent Director Dr. Ritu Garg and her replacement by Dr. S Narayani, appointed by circulation at 02:25 PM. Both filings are neutral in sentiment and rated 3/10 in materiality. The enriched data provides no period-over-period financial comparisons, forward-looking guidance, insider trading or pledge activity, capital allocation changes, transaction valuations, or financial ratios, so portfolio-level trend analysis is not possible from this set. The only substantive signal is governance-related: a senior hospital operations executive with a long operational track record is joining the board, which may modestly strengthen clinical and operational representation at the board level. Because the two filings describe the same event with overlapping details, they should be treated as one development rather than two independent data points. Investors should monitor subsequent disclosures for any financial or strategic follow-through rather than reacting to these notices alone.

2 medium 2 total filings
· daily

India SEBI Regulatory Enforcement Actions — October 27, 2026

Across the seven filings, the dominant theme is divergence between headline earnings recovery and underlying fragility. Max Financial Services (filings 1 and 6) shows year-on-year growth in profit after tax (Rs. 100.30 Cr vs Rs. 5.91 Cr) and consolidated total income (Rs. 11,605.21 Cr vs Rs. 9,798.62 Cr), but sequential declines in revenue from operations (Rs. 14,976.61 Cr to ~Rs. 11,601 Cr), profit before tax (Rs. 137.92 Cr to Rs. 108.77 Cr) and total comprehensive income (Rs. 153.38 Cr to Rs. 60.50 Cr), reflecting volatile policyholder income in the life insurance subsidiary. Omaxe Limited shows a sharp year-on-year improvement in consolidated losses (Q2 loss of Rs. 25.55 Cr vs Rs. 166.42 Cr; H1 loss of Rs. 24.25 Cr vs Rs. 352.19 Cr) and total income up to Rs. 613.91 Cr from Rs. 346.36 Cr, but the company still carries a consolidated other-equity deficit of (Rs. 1,107.71 Cr) and a SAT-dismissed SEBI order. Triumph International Finance India is the clear outlier on the negative side: a 9/10 materiality filing with negative standalone net worth of Rs. (6,182.09) lakh, five auditor qualifications, a potential Rs. 367.02 crore impairment, and going-concern doubt after SEBI cancelled its broker registration and an NSE default. The enforcement picture is mixed: SEBI disposed of Max Financial's proceedings with no penalty, a SEBI adjudication order against Taurian MPS lacks quantum disclosure, and Samvardhana Motherson's USD 19,500 NYS WCB penalty on a US subsidiary was rescinded on appeal. Procedurally, EFC (I) Limited's demerger scheme was admitted by NCLT Mumbai with a final hearing set for November 27, 2026.

7 high priority 7 total filings
· daily

BSE Bankex Banking Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Four BSE BANKEX constituent filings were published for 27 October 2026, but none contain quantitative period-over-period financial data, forward guidance, insider trading volumes, dividend or buyback figures, or M&A valuations; the enriched fields are effectively empty for this batch. The substantive items are governance and capital-structure events: HDFC Bank's CEO transition (Mr. Anup Bagchi assumed charge as MD & CEO on 27 October 2026 after Mr. Jagdishan's tenure ended on 26 October), Canara Bank's RBI-approved exercise of a ₹1,500 crore Basel III Additional Tier I call option, and IndusInd Bank's routine ESOP grant of 55,106 options at ₹904.80 with a 3-year graded vesting. IndusInd also filed a transcript notice for its 23 October 2026 earnings call covering Q2 and H1 FY27 results, but the filing carries no figures. Market implications are modest: the leadership handover at HDFC Bank is the highest-materiality item (6/10), while the Canara call option is neutral to mildly positive for capital management as it implies replacement or refinancing of higher-cost AT1 debt. No portfolio-level margin or growth trend can be inferred from these filings, and conclusions should be treated as provisional until quantitative disclosures are available.

4 medium 4 total filings
· daily

BSE Metal Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Two of the three filings are from Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), the largest in-scope name in this stream, and both show a strong half-year: H1 FY27 standalone PAT of ₹3,409.73 Cr versus ₹1,112.27 Cr a year earlier, and H1 revenue up about 10.7% YoY. Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹31,997.51 Cr was up 19.8% YoY but slightly below the prior quarter's ₹26,245.64 Cr on a sequential basis, so the growth is largely year-on-year rather than momentum-driven. The bullish earnings picture is tempered by governance problems flagged by auditors (missing independent and woman directors affecting the Audit and Nomination & Remuneration Committees), a ₹2,712.55 Cr government sales emphasis booked at provisional prices, a ₹216.70 Cr exceptional VRS charge, and investigations into officers over pricing decisions. Operationally, crude steel output grew only about 3% in H1 and Q2 EBITDA (₹4,561 Cr) barely moved from Q1 (₹4,356 Cr), while finance cost stayed elevated at ₹1,016 Cr for H1. Lloyds Metals and Energy's filing is a neutral, administrative update on executed Group Captive power agreements with Amplus entities, with no deal values disclosed. Overall, the stream shows earnings recovery at the largest integrated producer, but investors should weigh that against governance and pricing-related overhangs and limited volume growth.

1 high priority 2 medium 3 total filings
· daily

BSE Auto Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across the 27 BSE AUTO-constituent filings dated 27 October 2026, the dominant theme is strong top-line growth paired with margin compression: Maruti Suzuki reported Q2 FY27 volume up 26.5% and net sales up 26.1%, yet operating EBITDA margin fell 330 bps to 9.4% and PAT fell 26.9%, driven by West Asia-linked commodity costs, adverse FX and mark-to-market losses on surplus investments. Schaeffler India showed a similar pattern (revenue +27.4% YoY, PBT margin down about 100 bps to 16.5%), while Bajaj Auto printed a strong quarter (standalone revenue up roughly 34%, consolidated profit up about 62%) but with sharply higher finance and employee costs on a consolidated basis. Tata Motors' standalone revenue rose 42% YoY, but EBIT margin slipped 50 bps and management attributed a ~590 bps commodity headwind that was largely offset by operating leverage and pricing. The single largest corporate event is Tata Motors/TML CV Holdings' successful tender for Iveco Group, with approximately 89.42% of share capital tendered at EUR 14.40 per share (EUR 3.43 billion aggregate) and payment due 30 October 2026, followed by a reopened acceptance window on 2-6 November. Balkrishna Industries' Pirelli offtake and Tata Motors' 3,000-unit Amazon electric truck deal add growth optionality, while routine governance items (board appointments, trading-window closures, ESOP allotments, a FEMA compounding at Samvardhana Motherson) carry limited market impact.

8 high priority 19 medium 27 total filings
· daily

BSE FMCG Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across the nine filings for the S&P BSE FMCG stream dated 27 October 2026, the dominant theme is divergence between volume-led top-line strength and softening cash conversion and quarter-on-quarter momentum. Radico Khaitan reported a record Q2 FY27 with revenue from operations up 16.8% YoY to ₹1,745.1 Cr, EBITDA up 51.0% to ₹356.5 Cr and margins expanding to 20.4%, driven by a 35.8% jump in Prestige & Above volumes and 49% growth in vodka, while its Regular segment volumes fell 9.7% and receivables rose 27.5% since March 2026. United Breweries showed a sharper sequential deceleration, with Q2 FY27 standalone revenue down 21.9% QoQ and PAT down 18.3% QoQ, even as year-to-date revenue grew 15.7% and profit rose 31.1%, and it carries an unprovided ₹75,183 Lakh CCI penalty contingency. Radico also disclosed a DRI customs visit (industry-wide, no reported operational impact) and a CFO-to-Executive-Director elevation effective 28 October 2026, which signals governance continuity rather than stress. Britannia and Varun Beverages filings are event notices only (earnings calls on 6 and 30 October 2026) with no financial data. Investor focus should center on Q3 results quality, Radico's net-debt-free target in H2 FY27, and UBL's contingent liabilities and sequential run-rate.

3 high priority 6 medium 9 total filings
· daily

BSE Pharma Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across the nine filings, the dominant story is a sharp profitability squeeze at Cipla despite top-line resilience: consolidated revenue of INR 7,404 Cr was down 2% YoY but up 4% QoQ, while EBITDA fell about 27% YoY to INR 1,388 Cr, the margin compressed roughly 630-720 bps (25.0% to 18.7%), and PAT dropped 35% to INR 878 Cr, driven by a 12% YoY rise in employee costs and a steep fall in other operating income. Cipla's One India franchise (+12% YoY to a record INR 3,516 Cr) and a sequential North America recovery to $172 Mn offset weakness in North America in INR terms (-19% YoY) and API/Others (-59%), and the reported top line is also flattered or distorted by a reclassification of INR 131 Cr of sales promotion expenses into revenue reduction, which lowers revenue without affecting profit. Mankind Pharma presents the contrasting growth profile: FY26 revenue of INR 14,278 Cr with an 18.1% FY21-26 CAGR, Q2 FY27 volume growth of 6.2% versus IPM 5.2%, and value growth of 15.7% ex-Tirzepatide against IPM 14.2%, alongside a EUR 48 Mn bet on Armed Cell Therapeutics and a targeted shift of chronic revenue from ~39% to ~50% by FY30E. Governance and incentive items (Cipla's board appointment of Ms Rashmi Joshi, ESOS/ESAR grants, and Max Healthcare's shareholder approval of a PRSU scheme and CMD remuneration) are procedural and carry low materiality. The sector read-through is that Indian branded pharma and hospitals retain volume and pricing momentum, while margin defence depends on cost discipline that Cipla has not yet demonstrated.

2 high priority 7 medium 9 total filings
· daily

BSE Realty Real Estate Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Only one filing is in the stream, Godrej Properties' Q2 FY27 analyst/investor meet disclosure, so portfolio-level comparisons are not possible and conclusions rest on a single company. Booking value fell 6% YoY and 7% QoQ to INR8,008 crore in Q2, though H1 bookings rose 7% YoY to INR16,669 crore, indicating a soft quarter within a stronger half-year. Sustenance sales surged 83% YoY and collections rose 31% YoY, showing cash generation strength from the existing project pipeline. Reported profitability deteriorated sharply: total income grew 38% to INR2,575 crore while EBITDA fell 72% to INR171 crore and net profit fell 62% to INR154 crore, reflecting back-ended project delivery and recognized consolidation losses. Management is guiding to a record H2 for launches and sales, INR15,000 crore of cash collections and INR7,000 crore of operating cash flow, and positive free cash flow with a 20% reported ROE in FY28. The key market question is whether the H2 launch and collection targets materialize to offset the sharp margin compression in the current period.

1 medium 1 total filings
· daily

India SEBI Compliance Enforcement Orders — October 27, 2026

This digest covers three India enforcement and compliance filings dated around October 27, 2026. Two are in scope: a SEBI adjudication order against Taurian MPS Ltd. (headline only, no penalty quantum disclosed) and a Kirloskar Brothers Limited penalty of Rs. 87,320 from BSE for Regulation 19 non-compliance on Nomination and Remuneration Committee composition. The Samvardhana Motherson filing, while relevant to the enforcement theme, concerns a US state workers' compensation penalty that has been rescinded, so it is treated as a low-materiality positive update rather than a live enforcement risk. The filings do not contain period-over-period financials, insider transactions, capital allocation data, or forward guidance, so the enriched-data synthesis is limited; conclusions here rest on compliance and regulatory signals rather than quantitative trend analysis. The dominant theme is governance-related non-compliance (committee composition) being penalized at small amounts, which typically signals housekeeping rather than fundamental stress. The most material open item is the Taurian MPS order, where the outcome cannot be assessed until the full order text is reviewed.

2 high priority 1 medium 3 total filings
· daily

India BSE NSE Trading Suspension Orders — October 27, 2026

Across the seven filings dated 27 October 2026, the stream's focus is trading halts, suspensions, delistings and regulatory action. Four filings fall squarely in scope: Triumph International Finance India (severe going-concern and governance stress after SEBI cancelled its broker registration and NSE default), Omaxe Limited (SEBI order upheld by SAT, net-worth deficit of Rs. (1,107.71) crore despite sharp YoY total income growth), a SEBI adjudication order against Taurian MPS Ltd (detail not available in the source text), and EFC (I) Limited (NCLT-admitted demerger, final hearing 27 November 2026). Max Financial Services appears twice with overlapping data and shows a mixed picture: profit after tax rose to Rs. 100.30 crore from Rs. 5.91 crore YoY but fell from Rs. 118.29 crore QoQ, and total income dropped sharply sequentially, while SEBI closed its proceedings with no penalty. Samvardhana Motherson's revocation of a USD 19,500 NYS WCB penalty is a minor, positive, low-materiality regulatory update. The dominant portfolio theme is that regulatory and governance overhangs, rather than operating performance, drive the most material risk in this set; the sharpest YoY improvements in reported earnings (Omaxe, Max Financial) are coming from low bases and do not yet resolve balance-sheet or enforcement issues.

7 high priority 7 total filings
· daily

India NCLT Insolvency Resolution Filings — October 27, 2026

The 14 filings in this India Corporate Insolvency & NCLT stream are dominated by procedural Regulation 30 disclosures rather than financial results: no filing discloses revenue, margins, resolution plan values, creditor vote tallies, or insider transactions, so the period-over-period, insider, capital allocation and guidance fields that the brief anticipates are effectively empty. The bulk of the flow (9 of 14) relates to Premier Limited's CIRP, where Committee of Creditors meetings from December 2025 through October 2026 were disclosed late, several of them roughly two to ten months after being held, which is itself a governance and disclosure-timeliness concern. The remaining filings cover a scheme of amalgamation vote at Privi Speciality Chemicals, a CoC meeting notice at CMI Ltd, a rectified appointed date at Share India Securities, and an NCLT-admitted demerger at EFC (I) Limited. The most actionable dated catalyst is the NCLT final hearing for the EFC (I) demerger on November 27, 2026, with Privi's scrutinizer result pending and the Resolution Professional's registration (AFA) expiring December 31, 2026 for the Premier process. Market implications are mainly informational: the insolvency-linked names carry event risk and limited fundamental signal from these filings alone.

14 high priority 14 total filings
· daily

India Monetary Policy RBI MPC Decisions — October 27, 2026

This session covered a single filing: the RBI's daily money market operations report for October 26, 2026. Overnight segment volume was ₹6,99,171.74 crore at a weighted average rate of 5.74%, with term segment notice money (2-14 day tenor) trading at 5.30%, and net liquidity absorption of ₹34,082.13 crore. Government surplus cash reckoned for auction stood at ₹1,50,007.00 crore, and the Foreign Exchange Risk Reserve was included in cash balances per RBI circulars dated October 10 and 12, 2026. The filing reflects routine liquidity management rather than a policy rate change, and the enriched period-over-period, forward-looking, insider, and capital allocation fields are not populated because this is a central bank operational disclosure rather than a company filing. The gap between the overnight rate (5.74%) and term notice money (5.30%) is the most useful datapoint for near-term funding conditions, but a single session cannot establish a trend. Materiality is low (3/10) and no immediate portfolio action is warranted; the relevant signal is the absorption stance, which should be read against upcoming policy communications.

1 high priority 1 total filings
· daily

India Sector Consolidation Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across the 11 filings for the India Sector Consolidation Tracker (period 27 Oct 2026), the dominant theme is related-party and intra-group capital deployment rather than third-party M&A: at least six filings (Exide/EESL, Maharaja & Speedex/Dewdrop, Chemkart/Easy Raw Materials, Waaree/WGDCPL, SG Mart's SGESPL and APL Apollo stakes, and Lloyds/Amplus) describe capital moving within corporate families, often into pre-revenue or nil-turnover entities funded from IPO proceeds. Genuine third-party consolidation is concentrated in Kuber Udyog's open offer (26% at Rs 23.35 per share, tendering 28 Oct to 11 Nov 2026), Liqvd's buyout of the remaining 23.21% of Adlift (Rs 9.00 Cr), and Shah Investors Home's 6.25% stake purchase in Ficus Food Lab. Period-over-period operating data is mixed: Maral Overseas posted the strongest print (quarterly net revenue up 14.4% YoY and 14.5% QoQ, swinging to a Rs 750 lakh PBT from a Rs 314 lakh loss) while its garment segment and finance costs stayed weak, and Shah Investors' PAT of Rs 196.87 lakh fell from Rs 379.90 lakh in the prior quarter. Maharaja & Speedex's subsidiary Dewdrop showed the fastest growth in the set (turnover up 59.8% to Rs 8,897.82 lakh in FY26). Several filings lack the revenue or profit figures needed to judge performance, so conclusions on those names should be treated as provisional. Overall materiality is moderate, with Kuber Udyog and Waaree/Maral the most consequential for sector positioning.

9 high priority 2 medium 11 total filings
· daily

India Drug Approvals — October 27, 2026

This digest covers a single in-scope filing from Alembic Pharmaceuticals, a USFDA ANDA final approval for generic Valganciclovir Oral Solution 50 mg/mL, therapeutically equivalent to Valcyte. The approval lifts Alembic's cumulative USFDA ANDA approvals to 247 (227 final, 20 tentative), reinforcing its position as a steady generic filer with a deep US pipeline. Materiality is moderate (4/10) because the product is a generic entry into an existing market, so revenue impact depends on competitive intensity, first-to-file status, and launch timing, none of which the filing quantifies. The enriched data provides no period-over-period financials, forward guidance, insider transactions, or capital allocation details for this filing, so trend-based and valuation-based analysis is not possible from the source. The primary implication is incremental: a marginal addition to the US generic revenue base, with the signal most useful as evidence of ongoing regulatory throughput at Alembic rather than as a standalone earnings catalyst.

1 medium 1 total filings
· daily

BSE IT Technology Sector Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

The Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) filings from India's S&P BSE IT constituents are dominated by NIIT Limited, which accounts for six of the ten filings and shows a clearly weakening top line: revenue from operations fell about 6% YoY to Rs. 982.17 Mn, total income fell about 10% YoY to Rs. 1,066.84 Mn, and the company swung to a consolidated loss after tax attributable to owners of Rs. 21.88 Mn from a profit of Rs. 13.73 Mn a year earlier. Partial offsets include a sequential revenue uptick of about 3% QoQ, EBITDA turning positive at Rs. 27 Mn versus negative Rs. 14 Mn in Q1, and order intake rising 36% QoQ, though order intake and technology programs were both down YoY (-11% and -13%). Profitability pressure is compounded by depreciation up 43% YoY to Rs. 103 Mn (largely tied to the iamneo acquisition) and treasury income falling to Rs. 41 Mn from Rs. 85 Mn a year earlier. Leadership transition (Anish Sarkar as CEO from October 14, 2026) and a Chief Growth Officer appointment signal a strategic reset toward acquisition-led growth. Among the larger names, Infosys, LTM and KPIT produced only operational or governance disclosures without financial figures, while LTM's up-to-USD 100 Mn two-year banking engagement is the most material positive development in the set. Coforge's filing is a CSR item and Happiest Minds only schedules an earnings call, so portfolio-level financial read-through is limited to NIIT's deterioration.

2 high priority 8 medium 10 total filings
· daily

BSE Sensex 30 Stocks Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across the 18 filings for the BSE SENSEX 30 stream dated 2026-10-27, the dominant theme is a sharp divergence between top-line strength and profitability. Maruti Suzuki reported record Q2 volumes (+26.5% YoY to 696,654 units) and net sales up 26%, yet PAT fell 26.9% YoY to INR 24,149 million as material costs rose to 79.9% of net sales from 75.7%, with West Asia-linked commodity inflation, adverse FX and mark-to-market losses on surplus investments compressing margins. Larsen & Toubro showed a similar pattern: revenue up 16% and PAT up 33% YoY, but consolidated EBITDA margin contracted to 8.7% from 10.0%, with a record Q2 order inflow of INR 1,477 bn and an order book of INR 8,535 bn offering medium-term visibility. UltraTech Cement grew net profit 21% and volumes 13.8% with capacity utilization rising to 71% from 66%, but flagged fuel cost inflation of roughly 13% QoQ and expects that headwind into H2, with price recovery benefits expected in Q3. Governance and leadership events were concentrated at HDFC Bank, where CEO Sashidhar Jagdishan completed his tenure and Anup Bagchi took over effective October 27. Several filings (Reliance, Bharat Electronics, the Maruti call-recording notice) were procedural and carry no financial data, so near-term catalysts are the Reliance results on October 30 and the BEL call on November 3. Overall, the market implication is that cost pass-through and margin recovery, not volume growth, will determine earnings direction in the next two quarters.

6 high priority 12 medium 18 total filings
· daily

India MCA Corporate Compliance Enforcement — October 27, 2026

This MCA Compliance & Enforcement digest covers three filings dated around October 27, 2026, two of which fall within the stream's focus on enforcement, penalties, and non-compliance. The in-scope items are a SEBI adjudication order against Taurian MPS Ltd. (material, negative, but with no penalty quantum or findings disclosed in the source text) and Kirloskar Brothers' disclosure of a Rs. 87,320 BSE penalty for Nomination and Remuneration Committee non-compliance under Regulation 19 of the SEBI Listing Regulations. Samvardhana Motherson's USD 19,500 New York State Workers' Compensation Board penalty on a US subsidiary was rescinded on appeal; it is a positive but low-materiality development and is primarily a foreign workers' compensation matter rather than an Indian MCA enforcement action. The filings provide no period-over-period financial data, insider activity, capital allocation, or forward-looking guidance, so portfolio-level trend analysis is not possible from this set. The dominant theme is that penalties for governance and listing-compliance lapses continue to be issued and disclosed, with the Kirloskar case illustrating a multi-month lag (notice August 25, payment September 1, board disclosure October 27) between penalty and public reporting.

2 high priority 1 medium 3 total filings
· daily

India Merger Acquisition MCA Regulatory Filings — October 27, 2026

Across the 10 filings for the India MCA Merger & Acquisition Tracker (period 27 Oct 2026), the dominant theme is intra-group capital deployment: most transactions are investments in wholly owned or related-party subsidiaries and associates (Exide-EESL, Maharaja & Speedex-Dewdrop, Chemkart-Easy Raw Materials, Waaree-WGDCPL, SG Mart-SG Buildkart, Liqvd-Adlift control step-up) rather than arm's-length third-party M&A, which limits their standalone valuation signal. Several recently listed or newly formed entities (Shah Investors Home, Liqvd, Chemkart) are deploying IPO proceeds into subsidiaries and acquisitions, a pattern worth tracking against objects-of-issue disclosures. Financial trends are mixed: Maral Overseas posted 14.4% YoY and 14.5% QoQ revenue growth with a swing to profit before tax, while Maharaja & Speedex's subsidiary turnover grew 59.8% YoY and Adlift grew only 1.7% after a 21.2% prior-year jump, showing decelerating momentum. Related-party exposure is pervasive (SG Mart, Waaree, Maharaja & Speedex, Chemkart), and Waaree's auditor flagged an open U.S. CBP investigation, making governance and related-party scrutiny the key portfolio-level risk. Most material developments are modest in size (Materiality 2-6/10), so the digest is best used as a monitoring list rather than a source of immediate alpha.

9 high priority 1 medium 10 total filings