Executive Summary
Across the 50 filings for 26 October 2026, the dominant theme is a sharp divergence between headline top-line growth and quality of earnings.
Several large-cap and mid-cap names (ITC Hotels, Eris Lifesciences, Aegis Vopak, Admach Systems, Dhanlaxmi Bank) reported strong YoY revenue or profit growth, but much of the bottom-line strength was flattered by tax credits, deferred tax benefits, exceptional items or other comprehensive income swings, and sequential momentum was often weaker than the YoY headline. Financial-sector disclosures were the most constructive: Tamilnad Mercantile Bank showed improved asset quality (Gross NPA 0.61% vs 1.01% YoY) and Dhanlaxmi Bank's net profit roughly doubled YoY, though interest expense growth outpaced interest income at both. Savani Financials (Mantra Capital) stands out as the outlier with a Rs 744.78 Cr deferred tax credit masking a widening pre-tax loss, making it the highest-materiality risk in the set. Governance and capital-structure signals were mostly routine: earnings board meetings and trading-window closures cluster around 28 October to 6 November 2026, creating a dense near-term results calendar. Capital deployment is visible at Tata Communications (Rs 4,350 Cr AI network capex over FY30-FY36, self-funded) and ITC Hotels (two acquisitions and a Dubai subsidiary), while Lloyds Metals shows the first meaningful public-institution dissent on a director appointment. Overall, the day's signal favours selective positioning in banks with improving asset quality and in infrastructure capex beneficiaries, while treating reported EPS and PAT growth with caution where tax or exceptional items dominate.
Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →
Filing types in this digest: Corporate governance · Insider trading · M&A
Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from October 19, 2026.
Investment Signals (12)
- Tamilnad Mercantile Bank ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 net profit rose to Rs 451.14 Cr from Rs 317.51 Cr YoY (~42%), total income up ~27% YoY to Rs 20,524 Cr, and Gross NPA improved to 0.61% from 1.01% YoY
- Dhanlaxmi Bank ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 48.55 Cr vs Rs 23.20 Cr YoY (~109%), Gross NPA ratio down to 1.76% from 3.10% a year ago, Retail Banking segment result more than doubled to Rs 41.92 Cr
- Tata Communications ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Plans ~6 Pbps capacity addition over FY30-FY36 funded from operating cash flow (Rs 4,350 Cr capex) against current 1.25 Pbps running at 70-80% utilisation, signalling strong demand visibility for AI infrastructure
- Unimech Aerospace ↓ (BULLISH)▲
10-year Long-Term Agreement with Honeywell Aerospace (April 2026 to November 2036) expands portfolio into aero-engine and control-system precision components, though no minimum order value is disclosed
- Eris Lifesciences ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Consolidated revenue up 12.6% YoY to Rs 892 Cr and PAT up 39.2%, but adjusted PAT growth is only 17.5% and EBITDA margin contracted to 34.7% from 36.4%; standalone revenue fell 25.9% YoY
- Admach Systems ↓ (BEARISH)▲
H1 FY27 revenue up 48.3% YoY to Rs 4,220 Lakh and net profit up 45.9%, but EPS of Rs 9.64 is down from Rs 10.17 sequentially and cost of materials rose 77.6% YoY, compressing margins
- Aditya Birla Real Estate ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Q2 FY27 booking value fell 67% YoY to Rs 298 Cr and area sold down 57%, even as CARE revised BEPL outlook to AA Positive and cumulative collections crossed Rs 10,000 Cr
- PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery ↓ (BEARISH)▲
Q2 revenue up 17.1% YoY and PAT up 84% YoY, but operating cash flow for H1 was negative Rs 52.18 Mn and inventories rose 37.2% since March 2026 to Rs 4,604 Mn
- ITC Hotels ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Consolidated H1 FY27 total income of Rs 2,100.58 Cr (up ~20% YoY) and PAT of Rs 384.56 Cr (up ~44% YoY), with Branded Residences revenue of Rs 71.10 Cr from nil a year earlier
- Savani Financials (Mantra Capital) (BEARISH)▲
Q2 FY27 revenue up 71.6% YoY to Rs 587.64 Cr and H1 loss narrowed to Rs 213.23 Cr from Rs 576.09 Cr, but the quarter's profit depends on a Rs 744.78 Cr deferred tax credit
- Syrma SGS Technology ↓ (BULLISH)▲
Group earnings call on 2 November 2026 at 10:30 AM IST for Q2 FY27 results; a near-term catalyst for the EMS sector read-across
- Eris Lifesciences (Swiss Parenterals) (BEARISH)▲
Revenue flat at Rs 155 Cr in Q2 vs Rs 152 Cr YoY, with DBF growth of 14.1% driven partly by the Zorvia out-licensing, implying organic reported growth is decelerating
Risk Flags (10)
- Savani Financials (Mantra Capital)/Earnings Quality [HIGH RISK]▼
Q2 net profit of Rs 182.47 Cr rests on a Rs 744.78 Cr deferred tax credit; pre-tax loss widened to Rs 562.31 Cr from Rs 321.84 Cr YoY, finance costs up to Rs 292.30 Cr from Rs 110.55 Cr, and loan default expenses jumped to Rs 141.10 Cr from Rs 0.99 Cr
- Aegis Vopak Terminals/Leverage↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Finance costs more than doubled to Rs 4,034.36 Lakh from Rs 1,858.86 Lakh YoY; consolidated debt-equity rose to 0.54 from 0.10 and standalone to 0.39 from 0.09, with the Gas Terminal Division revenue down ~4.9% YoY
- Eris Lifesciences/Earnings Quality↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Q2 consolidated PAT boosted by a Rs 96 Cr current tax credit; standalone net profit fell 13.6% YoY and standalone revenue fell 25.9%, and the auditor's review relied partly on other auditors' reports for five subsidiaries and one joint venture
- PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery/Working Capital↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
Trade payables to non-MSME creditors rose to Rs 739.28 Mn from Rs 149.88 Mn since March 2026, cash fell 36.9%, and H1 working-capital outflow was Rs 1,248.59 Mn driven by inventory build-up
- Dhanlaxmi Bank/Funding Costs↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Interest expended rose to Rs 28,340 Lakh from Rs 24,165 Lakh YoY, outpacing the growth in interest earned, which may compress net interest margin going forward
- ITC Hotels/Other Comprehensive Income Volatility↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Consolidated OCI swung to a loss of Rs (210.40) Cr in the preceding quarter, taking total comprehensive income to Rs (28.49) Cr; the Other segment reported a loss of Rs (0.76) Cr vs Rs 1.98 Cr YoY
- Aditya Birla Real Estate/Sales Momentum↓ [HIGH RISK]▼
H1 booking value fell 52% YoY and area sold dropped 30% in H1 and 57% in Q2, indicating a sharp slowdown in pre-sales even as collections grew 47%
- VXL Instruments/Governance↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Company remains under CIRP per NCLT Mumbai order of 26 November 2024; 39th AGM adjourned for lack of quorum to 13 November 2026, a weak signal of shareholder engagement
- Lloyds Metals and Energy/Shareholder Dissent↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Public institutions voted 49.13% against the appointment of Mr. Avijit Ghosh as Non-Executive Independent Director, a notable level of dissent even though the resolution passed
- Admach Systems/Margin Compression↓ [MEDIUM RISK]▼
Cost of materials consumed rose 77.6% YoY to Rs 3,002 Lakh and EPS fell sequentially to Rs 9.64 from Rs 10.17; short-term loans and advances rose from Rs 415 Lakh to Rs 2,214 Lakh since March 2026
Opportunities (9)
- Tamilnad Mercantile Bank/Asset Quality Re-rating↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Gross NPA down to 0.61% from 1.01% YoY and Net NPA down to Rs 8,359 Lakh from Rs 12,152 Lakh, with Q2 profit up sharply YoY; sustained asset-quality improvement could support a valuation re-rating
- Dhanlaxmi Bank/Turnaround Momentum↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Q2 profit more than doubled YoY and Corporate/Wholesale Banking swung to a profit of Rs 1,018 Lakh from a loss of Rs 346 Lakh, with Net NPA halved from Rs 14,285 Lakh to Rs 7,116 Lakh
- Tata Communications/AI Infrastructure Capex↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Rs 4,350 Cr capacity build from operating cash flow over FY30-FY36 positions the company as a direct beneficiary of AI data-traffic demand, with existing capacity already at 70-80% utilisation
- Unimech Aerospace/Honeywell Relationship↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
10-year LTA with Honeywell Aerospace extends the revenue visibility and product scope into aero-engine and control-system components, a potential re-rating catalyst once order values are disclosed
- ITC Hotels/Inorganic Growth and Premiumisation↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Acquisitions of Kerala Luxury Resorts and GHK Hospitality plus a Dubai subsidiary (capital up to Rs 20 Cr) extend the luxury-hospitality footprint, with Branded Residences revenue ramping from nil
- Aditya Birla Real Estate/Rating Upgrade↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
CARE revised BEPL outlook from AA Stable to AA Positive and net leasing income rose 17% QoQ to Rs 232 Cr, supporting a credit-quality re-rating thesis for the annuity book
- Syrma SGS/Earnings Call Read-through↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Group call on 2 November 2026 provides an early read on EMS demand and margin trajectory against the 2 November catalyst window
- Admach Systems/Working Capital Release↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Trade receivables fell from Rs 3,132 Lakh to Rs 1,490 Lakh since March 2026, generating Rs 1,205 Lakh operating cash flow; if collections sustain, free cash generation improves despite the margin squeeze
- Seamec Limited/Operational Recovery↓ (OPPORTUNITY)◆
Vessel SEAMEC SWORDFISH returned to hire on 24 October 2026 after a technical defect, restoring earnings capacity for the offshore fleet
Sector Themes (7)
- Financials: Asset Quality Improving, Funding Costs Rising◆
Tamilnad Mercantile (Gross NPA 0.61% vs 1.01% YoY) and Dhanlaxmi (Gross NPA 1.76% vs 3.10% YoY) both improved credit quality, yet interest expenditure grew faster than interest income at both banks (Tamilnad +24.1% YoY, Dhanlaxmi growth above income growth), implying margin pressure ahead despite stronger provisioning discipline
- Real Estate: Collections Strong, Sales Volumes Weak◆
Aditya Birla Real Estate's collections grew 47% YoY while booking value fell 67% YoY in Q2, a divergence that suggests pre-sales slowdown is being masked by execution on existing inventory; investors should watch whether booking declines persist into the next quarter
- Healthcare/Pharma: Reported Profit Growth Flattered by One-Offs◆
Eris Lifesciences (tax credit of Rs 96 Cr, exceptional charge Rs 35.90 Cr) and Savani's deferred tax credit illustrate that headline PAT growth diverged from operating performance; adjusted PAT growth at Eris was 17.5% vs reported 39.2%
- Capex and Asset Build-out Across Infrastructure and Hospitality◆
Tata Communications (Rs 4,350 Cr over FY30-FY36), Aegis Vopak (rising finance costs from terminal expansion) and ITC Hotels (acquisitions plus Dubai subsidiary) collectively indicate a funding-heavy investment cycle, with self-funded capex at Tata Communications contrasting with debt-financed expansion at Aegis Vopak
- Governance Signals: Routine Board and Trading-Window Cadence Concentrated in Late Oct to Early Nov◆
More than 12 companies announced board meetings for results between 28 October and 6 November 2026 with trading windows closed from 1 October, creating a dense results calendar and a predictable window of event-driven volatility
- Shareholder Engagement Under Strain at Stressed or Dissent-Prone Names◆
VXL Instruments (AGM adjourned for lack of quorum, still under CIRP) and Lloyds Metals (public institutions 49.13% against a director appointment) show that minority-holder engagement remains a governance watch point even where resolutions pass
- Operating Cash Flow Diverging from Accounting Profit◆
PNGS Reva (negative H1 operating cash flow of Rs 52.18 Mn despite PAT up 84% YoY) and Admach Systems (working capital release supporting cash flow while margins compress) highlight that accrual-based earnings quality needs cross-checking against cash flow statements in the current results cycle
Watch List (8)
-
Q2 FY27 call on 2 November 2026 at 10:30 AM IST; watch EMS margin trajectory and FY27 guidance
-
Q2 booking value down 67% YoY; watch for a sales recovery signal in the next quarterly update and any change in pre-sales guidance
- Savani Financials (Mantra Capital)/Deferred Tax Sustainability👁
Board results approved 26 October 2026; watch for explanation of the Rs 744.78 Cr deferred tax credit and whether pre-tax losses narrow in Q3
-
Finance costs of Rs 4,034 Lakh in the quarter; watch for debt-funded expansion disclosure and whether debt-equity ratios stabilise
-
Adjourned 39th AGM on 13 November 2026 at 12:00 p.m. via VC/OAVM; watch quorum attendance and any Monitoring Committee update on the Resolution Plan
-
Public institutional dissent of 49.13% on Mr. Avijit Ghosh's appointment; watch for proxy-advisor commentary and any follow-up on board composition
-
Rs 4,350 Cr AI network build over FY30-FY36; watch for phased tender announcements and any update to the 1.25 Pbps utilisation figure in forthcoming disclosures
-
Scheme effective 22 October 2026 with goodwill adjusted for Rs 220 Cr deferred tax liability; watch for synergy disclosure and the next results call for DBF margin recovery from 35.7%
Filing Analyses
(50)
25-10-2026
LIC Mutual Fund disclosed NAV figures as of 23-Oct-26 for five of its exchange-traded funds: LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF (₹56.0288), Nifty 100 ETF (₹257.5356), Nifty 50 ETF (₹253.9452), BSE Sensex ETF (₹826.9797), and Gold Exchange Traded Fund (₹126.5436). This is a routine daily NAV publication with no change in corporate status, and the filing contains no period-over-period comparison, so no performance trend can be assessed from it.
- · ISIN codes: INF767K01RN1 (Midcap 100), INF767K01PC8 (Nifty 100), INF767K01OS7 (Nifty 50), INF767K01OT5 (BSE Sensex), INF767K01SM1 (Gold ETF)
- · BSE scrip codes: 544123, 539784, 539480, 539487, 533719, all in scrip group B
25-10-2026
Ravindra Energy Limited has allotted 500 equity shares of Rs. 10 each at an exercise price of Rs. 100 per share to eligible employees under the Ravindra Energy Employee Stock Option Plan, 2022, via a circular resolution dated October 25, 2026, generating total proceeds of Rs. 50,000. Paid-up equity share capital rises marginally from Rs. 1,98,56,19,030 to Rs. 198,56,24,030. The transaction is administrative in nature and immaterial in scale relative to the company's capital base.
- · Shares allotted are not subject to any lock-in period and rank pari passu with existing equity shares
- · Distinctive numbers of allotted shares: 20,10,61,904 to 20,10,62,403
- · Premium per share is Rs. 90 over face value of Rs. 10
- · Issued share capital (Rs. 201,06,24,030) exceeds paid-up capital due to forfeiture of 25,00,000 partly paid shares previously paid up to Re. 1 each
- · In-principle approval for the ESOP was granted by BSE and NSE on December 24, 2024
25-10-2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited filed a copy of a newspaper advertisement, published on October 25, 2026 in Financial Express and The Hindu Business Line, announcing its financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as required under Regulation 52(8) of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements. The filing itself contains no financial figures; the scanned page also bundles unrelated notices from other companies (SJVN, Oracle Financial Services Software, Panache Digilite, Netweb Technologies), which are not part of this filing.
- · The advertisement was published on October 25, 2026, in Financial Express and The Hindu Business Line (English editions).
- · The company's scrip codes cited are 973603, 975813, 975898, 976773, 977620 (BSE) and ABSL31, ABSLI34, ABSL35, ABSL36 (NSE).
25-10-2026
The Federal Bank Limited has allotted a total of 111,880 equity shares of face value Rs. 2/- each to option grantees upon exercise of stock options under its ESOS 2010, ESOS 2017, and ESIS 2023 schemes, effective October 25, 2026. The allotments were approved by the Nomination, Remuneration, Ethics and Compensation Committee after payment of money by the allottees. This is a routine employee stock option disclosure with no material financial impact disclosed.
- · Approval was granted by the Nomination, Remuneration, Ethics and Compensation Committee
- · Scrip symbol FEDERALBNK (NSE) and scrip code 500469 (BSE)
25-10-2026
Galada Power & Telecommunication Ltd filed a compliance certificate for the half year ended 30 September 2026, confirming that its electronic share transfer and physical share transfer facilities are handled by Venture Capital and Corporate Investments Ltd, a SEBI-registered share transfer agent based in Hyderabad. The certificate was signed by the company's Compliance Officer (V. Subramanian) on 15 October 2026 and countersigned by a Senior Manager of the share transfer agent on 17 October 2026. The filing is administrative in nature and contains no financial results or performance data.
- · Reporting period covered: half year ended 30 September 2026
- · Share transfer agent registered with SEBI, registered office at Gachibowli, Hyderabad (PIN 500032)
25-10-2026
IIFL Finance Limited disclosed that the tenure of Mr. T S Ramakrishnan as Non-Executive Nominee Director, representing Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), concluded effective October 25, 2026, following instructions received from LIC. The Board and management placed on record their appreciation for his contributions. No new director was appointed in this filing.
- · Director resignation letter dated October 23, 2026 states the tenure ends on instructions received from LIC, indicating the nominating shareholder initiated the change
- · Disclosure made under Regulations 30 and 51 of SEBI Listing Regulations, referencing SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026
- · No brief profile or director relationship disclosures apply, as no appointment was made
25-10-2026
GMR Airports Limited has intimated to BSE and NSE that its Board of Directors will meet on October 28, 2026 to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company also reiterated that its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives has been closed since September 30, 2026, and will remain closed until 48 hours after the results are declared. No financial figures, performance metrics, or period comparisons are disclosed in this filing.
- · Board meeting scheduled for Wednesday, October 28, 2026
- · Trading window closed from close of business on September 30, 2026
- · Trading window to remain closed until 48 hours after results declaration
- · Equity scrip code 532754; NSE symbol GMRAIRPORT; multiple debt scrips listed (976449, 976601, 977026, 977027, 978133)
25-10-2026
ECL Finance Limited has notified BSE and NSE under Regulation 50 of the SEBI LODR Regulations that its Board of Directors will meet on Wednesday, October 28, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing is a procedural prior intimation and contains no financial figures, so performance cannot be assessed from this document.
- · Corporate Identity Number: U65990MH2005PLC154854
- · Registered office: Tower 3, Wing 'B', Kohinoor City Mall, Kohinoor City, Kirol Road, Kurla (West), Mumbai – 400070, Maharashtra
26-10-2026
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited disclosed via its wholly owned subsidiary Innomech Aerospace Toolings Private Limited that it has executed a Long-Term Agreement (LTA) with Honeywell Aerospace US LLC for the manufacture and supply of precision components and assemblies for aero-engine and control system applications. The LTA is effective from April 1, 2026 and runs until November 1, 2036, providing a framework under which Honeywell Aerospace may issue purchase orders and/or statements of work. The filing does not disclose contract value, volumes, or financial impact.
- · The LTA expands Unimech's portfolio from aerostructure components into aero-engine and control system precision components.
- · The agreement is a 10-year contract with a fixed end date, unless extended or terminated per its terms.
- · No purchase commitment or minimum order value is disclosed; the LTA is a framework for future purchase orders and statements of work.
- · The company positions the deal as part of its strategy to expand long-term production programs with global aerospace customers.
26-10-2026
Aurobindo Pharma has notified the exchanges under Regulation 29 of the SEBI LODR Regulations that its Board will meet on November 4, 2026 to approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and consider an interim dividend for FY 2026-27, if any. The company's trading window remains closed until November 6, 2026, reopening on November 7, 2026. The filing contains no quantitative financial results or dividend amounts.
- · Board meeting date: Wednesday, November 4, 2026
- · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 until November 6, 2026; reopens November 7, 2026
- · Exchange codes: NSE AUROPHARMA; BSE 524804
26-10-2026
Seamec Limited informed BSE and NSE under Regulation 30 that its vessel 'SEAMEC SWORDFISH', after rectification of a technical defect, was placed back on hire effective October 24, 2026 at 16:27 hrs KSA time. This follows an earlier off-hire notice dated October 24, 2026, and the update is an operational status change with no financial figures disclosed.
- · Vessel returned to hire at 16:27 hrs KSA time on October 24, 2026, after an earlier off-hire status tied to a technical defect
- · Company's disclosure of the update was received by exchanges on October 24, 2026 at 20:24 hours
- · Scrip Code 526807 (BSE) and Trading Symbol SEAMECLTD (NSE)
26-10-2026
Mantra Capital Limited (formerly Savani Financials Limited; BSE scrip MANTRA, code 511577) announced the outcome of its Board meeting held on October 26, 2026, where the Board approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Report. The filing itself does not contain the results figures, so no revenue, profit, or EPS numbers can be extracted from this document.
- · Board meeting commenced at 11:30 am and concluded at 1:10 pm on Monday, October 26, 2026
- · Financial results will be published in newspapers under Regulation 47 and made available at https://mantracapital.in/ under Regulation 30
- · Filing made under Regulations 30 and 33 read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
26-10-2026
ITC Hotels Limited reported unaudited consolidated total income of ₹2100.58 Cr for H1 FY27 (six months ended 30 September 2026), with consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1990.16 Cr and consolidated net profit of ₹384.56 Cr, while Q2 consolidated PAT was ₹202.65 Cr versus ₹133.29 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year. Standalone PAT for the quarter was ₹207.42 Cr versus ₹151.63 Cr a year earlier, but consolidated other comprehensive income swung to a loss of ₹(210.40) Cr in the preceding quarter and consolidated total comprehensive income fell to ₹(28.49) Cr for the quarter sequentially. The company also completed acquisitions of Kerala Luxury Resorts Private Limited (19 May 2026) and GHK Hospitality & Infrastructures Limited (1 September 2026), which are not comparable with prior periods.
- · Consolidated other comprehensive income for the preceding quarter was ₹(210.40) Cr, driving consolidated total comprehensive income down to ₹(28.49) Cr for that quarter
- · Consolidated Branded Residences segment revenue rose to ₹71.10 Cr in Q2 FY27 from nil a year earlier, and segment results improved to ₹22.93 Cr from ₹(0.40) Cr
- · Consolidated Others segment (golfing and ancillary services) segment result for the quarter was ₹(0.76) Cr versus ₹1.98 Cr a year earlier
- · Standalone other comprehensive income for the quarter was ₹1.95 Cr; the auditor issued an unmodified conclusion on both standalone and consolidated results
- · Consolidated net cash from operating activities for H1 FY27 was ₹545.79 Cr versus ₹292.87 Cr a year earlier
- · Consolidated cash outflow for business combinations was ₹231.61 Cr in H1 FY27; standalone investment in subsidiaries was ₹396.39 Cr
- · Dividend paid of ₹208.30 Cr in H1 FY27 versus nil in the prior-year period
- · Consolidated borrowings repaid of ₹115.31 Cr in H1 FY27
26-10-2026
Koriander Consultants LLP, a non-promoter acquirer, disclosed under SEBI SAST Regulation 29(2) that it was allotted 4,50,000 equity shares of Callista Industries Ltd (Scrip Code: 539335) on conversion of convertible warrants on October 24, 2026. The acquirer's total holding rises from 65,00,000 shares (22.57% diluted) to the same 65,00,000 shares post-conversion, with voting-rights shares increasing to 19,03,412 (17.54% of total voting capital) from 14,53,412 (13.98%), while warrants fall correspondingly to 45,96,588. Equity share capital increased from Rs. 10,40,00,000 to Rs. 10,85,00,000.
- · Acquirer is classified as non-promoter/non-promoter group
- · Mode of acquisition was allotment of equity shares pursuant to conversion of warrants
- · Filing is dated October 26, 2026, while the allotment and the letter are dated October 24, 2026
- · Reported percentage figures for total holding (13.98% and 22.57%) appear inconsistent across the before and after columns and should be verified against the original filing
26-10-2026
ITC Hotels Limited's Board approved, at its meeting on 26 October 2026, the incorporation of a wholly owned subsidiary in Dubai, UAE, subject to necessary regulatory approvals. ITCHL will subscribe 100% of the share capital at face value for an amount not exceeding ₹ 20 crore, to be infused in tranches. The filing is a disclosure of a new subsidiary setup and does not involve an acquisition of an existing business.
- · Board meeting commenced at 12:35 p.m. and concluded at 1:20 p.m. on 26 October 2026
- · Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, read with SEBI Master Circular dated 30 January 2026
- · Subsidiary's name, capital structure timing, and tranche schedule were not disclosed in the filing
26-10-2026
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited reported unaudited consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30.09.2026) was Rs 27,083.81 lakh, versus Rs 23,222.15 lakh in the corresponding quarter of the prior year, a 16.6% increase. Consolidated profit for the quarter was Rs 9,640.80 lakh, versus Rs 6,941.44 lakh a year earlier, but the company also reported a sequential decline in the Liquid Terminal segment (EBIT-type profit fell from Rs 7,299.93 lakh in the prior quarter to lower levels in the current quarter when compared with the half-year base) and increased finance costs of Rs 4,034.36 lakh versus Rs 1,858.86 lakh a year earlier. Standalone results show quarterly revenue of Rs 10,028.73 lakh for the Liquid Terminal Division (up from Rs 7,938.57 lakh) while the Gas Terminal Division revenue declined to Rs 7,761.06 lakh from Rs 8,159.41 lakh, a decline of roughly 4.9%. Mixed performance: strong top-line and profit growth alongside higher finance costs and a weaker Gas Terminal Division.
- · Standalone Gas Terminal Division revenue declined to Rs 7,761.06 lakh in Q2 from Rs 8,159.41 lakh a year earlier, while standalone Liquid Terminal Division revenue rose to Rs 10,028.73 lakh
- · Finance costs more than doubled year-on-year to Rs 4,034.36 lakh (consolidated) from Rs 1,858.86 lakh
- · Standalone debt-equity ratio rose to 0.39 times from 0.09 times a year earlier; consolidated to 0.54 from 0.10
- · Standalone current ratio fell to 0.28 times from 1.08 times a year earlier
- · Auditor's limited review report carries an 'Other Matter' paragraph: two subsidiaries with total assets of Rs 59,411.36 lakh were reviewed by another auditor; the conclusion is not modified
- · Acquisition of Aegis Terminal (Pipavav) Limited (96% stake) completed Nov 13, 2025; a 10% stake was sold to Itochu for Rs 8,032 lakh; HALPG became a subsidiary Jan 6, 2026
- · New subsidiary Aegis Energy Terminals Limited incorporated September 25, 2026
26-10-2026
VEEFIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) consolidated revenue from operations of ₹12,465.94 lakhs, up from ₹11,415.65 lakhs in the prior quarter (Q1 FY27), and consolidated profit after tax of ₹1,531.82 lakhs. Standalone revenue from operations was ₹2,586.05 lakhs with standalone PAT of ₹699.06 lakhs. Performance was mixed: consolidated cost of earning revenue and finance costs rose sharply quarter-on-quarter, and standalone PAT was essentially flat versus the prior quarter.
- · Consolidated cost of earning revenue was ₹4,795.64 lakhs in Q2 versus ₹5,071.88 lakhs in Q1, a QoQ decline, while six-month cost rose to ₹9,867.52 lakhs from ₹3,165.03 lakhs a year earlier.
- · Consolidated finance costs rose to ₹775.34 lakhs in Q2 from ₹504.19 lakhs in Q1, a 53.8% quarter-on-quarter increase, weighing on profitability.
- · Standalone depreciation and amortisation was ₹374.43 lakhs in Q2 and standalone finance costs rose to ₹391.64 lakhs from ₹193.16 lakhs in Q1, roughly doubling.
- · Consolidated non-controlling interests accounted for ₹629.51 lakhs of Q2 profit versus ₹259.57 lakhs in Q1, while profit attributable to shareholders of the Group was ₹902.31 lakhs.
- · Consolidated basic EPS of ₹3.53 in Q2 compares with ₹2.72 in Q1; six-month basic EPS was ₹6.25 versus ₹3.76 in the prior-year six-month period.
- · Standalone other income jumped to ₹253.11 lakhs in Q2 from ₹172.77 lakhs in Q1, contributing to higher total income despite flat PAT.
26-10-2026
VXL Instruments Limited has adjourned its 39th Annual General Meeting, originally scheduled for 26th October 2026, due to non-availability of the requisite quorum. The adjourned AGM is now set for Friday, 13th November 2026 at 12:00 p.m. via VC/OAVM, and the company is publishing a notice of the revised date in newspapers. The company remains under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) per an NCLT Mumbai Bench order dated 26th November 2024, and the filing is made under the Monitoring Committee's authority.
- · Original AGM date: Monday, 26th October 2026 at 12:00 p.m.
- · Revised AGM date: Friday, 13th November 2026 at 12:00 p.m., via VC/OAVM
- · Reason for adjournment: non-availability of requisite quorum
- · Company is under CIRP per NCLT Mumbai Bench order dated 26th November 2024; operating under a Resolution Plan implementation
- · BSE Scrip Code: 517399; ISIN: INE756A01019
- · Reference to prior intimation dated 1st October 2026 announcing the AGM and Notice of AGM
26-10-2026
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited has intimated to BSE and NSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Monday, 02 November 2026 to consider and approve the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026. The company's trading window has been closed from October 01, 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the announcement of the results.
- · Trading window closed from October 01, 2026 until 48 hours after announcement of Un-Audited Financial Results
- · Scrip Code: 532771 (BSE); Trading Symbol: JHS (NSE)
- · Intimation issued under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Intimation also published on company website www.svendgaard.com
26-10-2026
Uno Minda Limited has intimated to NSE and BSE that it will hold an earnings call on Thursday, 05 November 2026 at 4:00 PM IST to discuss the operational and financial performance for Q2 and H1 FY27. The call will be hosted by Group CFO Mr. Sunil Bohra and Head of Corporate Finance and Communications Mr. Ankur Modi. The filing contains no financial results or quantitative performance figures.
- · Earnings call scheduled for 05 November 2026 at 4:00 PM IST covering Q2 and H1 FY27 performance
- · Access available via primary Indian dial-in, toll-free lines (USA, UK, Singapore, Hong Kong), and a diamond pass registration
- · NSE symbol UNOMINDA; BSE scrip code 532539
26-10-2026
ITC Hotels Limited reported consolidated total income of ₹2100.58 Cr for the six months ended 30 September 2026, up from ₹1744.61 Cr a year earlier, and consolidated profit for the period of ₹384.56 Cr versus ₹267.00 Cr in the prior-year period. The results are not fully comparable with prior periods because GHK Hospitality & Infrastructures Limited (acquired 1 September 2026) and Kerala Luxury Resorts Private Limited (acquired 19 May 2026) are consolidated only from their respective acquisition dates. Performance is mixed: Q2 standalone revenue from operations rose to ₹884.68 Cr from ₹760.91 Cr in the preceding quarter, but Q2 consolidated Other Comprehensive Income was negative for the sequential quarter (₹(210.40) Cr), and Branded Residences segment revenue was ₹71.10 Cr against nil in the corresponding prior-year quarter.
- · Consolidated Branded Residences segment revenue was ₹71.10 Cr in Q2 FY27 versus nil in the corresponding prior-year quarter, and segment results improved to ₹22.93 Cr from a loss of ₹(0.40) Cr.
- · Consolidated total comprehensive income for Q2 FY27 was ₹297.34 Cr, sharply reversing from a negative ₹(28.49) Cr in the preceding quarter due to other comprehensive income swings.
- · Consolidated 6-month cash generated from operations rose to ₹693.52 Cr from ₹425.16 Cr, while net cash used in investing activities was ₹(227.18) Cr after ₹(231.61) Cr paid for business combinations.
- · Standalone dividend paid during the six months was ₹(208.30) Cr, and consolidated borrowings were repaid by ₹(115.31) Cr.
- · Consolidated Hotels segment revenue for the quarter was ₹966.25 Cr versus ₹822.80 Cr a year earlier, up approximately 17.4%.
26-10-2026
Admach Systems Ltd reported unaudited standalone results for the half year ended 30 September 2026, with revenue from operations of Rs 4,220.27 Lakhs, up 48.3% from Rs 2,845.01 Lakhs in the corresponding half of the prior year, and net profit of Rs 653.05 Lakhs, up 45.9% from Rs 447.58 Lakhs. However, the figures were sequentially weaker than the immediately preceding half year ended 31 March 2026: revenue rose only 4.3% from Rs 4,045.97 Lakhs, while net profit grew 17.9% from Rs 553.70 Lakhs, and other income fell sharply to Rs 6.11 Lakhs from Rs 86.34 Lakhs. Basic and diluted EPS were Rs 9.64 (not annualised), up from Rs 8.97 a year earlier but down from Rs 10.17 in the prior half. The statement is unaudited, subject to limited review by the statutory auditors, and was approved by the board on 26 October 2026.
- · Total expenses rose to Rs 3,353.17 Lakhs from Rs 2,253.53 Lakhs a year earlier (up 48.8%), with cost of materials consumed up 77.6% to Rs 3,002.28 Lakhs
- · Depreciation and amortisation jumped to Rs 111.67 Lakhs from Rs 39.19 Lakhs in the prior half, nearly tripling sequentially
- · Finance cost fell to Rs 10.01 Lakhs from Rs 49.67 Lakhs in the prior half, a 79.8% sequential decline
- · Current tax rose to Rs 216.53 Lakhs from Rs 53.24 Lakhs in the prior half, lifting the effective tax burden
- · Paid-up equity share capital is Rs 677.28 Lakhs (67,72,800 shares of Rs 10 face value), up from Rs 499.02 Lakhs a year earlier
- · Net cash from operating activities was Rs 1,205.24 Lakhs, while capex (purchase of PP&E) was Rs 1,524.68 Lakhs, and short-term borrowings of Rs 259.52 Lakhs were drawn in the half
- · Trade receivables fell to Rs 1,490.43 Lakhs from Rs 3,132.15 Lakhs at 31 March 2026, while short-term loans and advances rose to Rs 2,214.47 Lakhs from Rs 415.20 Lakhs
- · Total assets grew to Rs 11,269.41 Lakhs from Rs 9,119.27 Lakhs, with net tangible assets (PP&E) rising to Rs 1,626.11 Lakhs from Rs 494.27 Lakhs and CWIP to Rs 1,498.80 Lakhs from Rs 1,143.83 Lakhs
- · Shareholders' funds increased to Rs 7,696.54 Lakhs from Rs 7,043.48 Lakhs
- · Trade payables to micro and small enterprises rose to Rs 270.65 Lakhs from Rs 97.10 Lakhs
- · Cash and cash equivalents were Rs 469.17 Lakhs, a marginal increase from Rs 452.15 Lakhs
- · Certification by MD/CFO notes the company does not have a Chief Executive Officer; the Managing Director certifies in that capacity
26-10-2026
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited filed its Q2/H1 FY27 earnings presentation on 26 October 2026, following an earnings call the same day. Real estate total income rose sharply to ₹ 268 Cr in Q2 FY27 (up 755% YoY from ₹ 31 Cr) and ₹ 355 Cr for H1 FY27 (up 309% YoY from ₹ 87 Cr), while collections grew 47% YoY in Q2 to ₹ 752 Cr. However, Q2 booking value declined 67% YoY to ₹ 298 Cr (down from ₹ 890 Cr in Q2 FY26 implied by the chart's comparison base), H1 booking value fell 52% YoY, and area sold dropped 57% in Q2 and 30% in H1, reflecting mixed performance.
- · CARE revised the outlook for BEPL from AA Stable to AA Positive
- · Cumulative collections across projects crossed ₹ 10,000 Cr milestone
- · Q2 FY27 net leasing income rose 17% QoQ to ₹ 232 Cr while net RE and other income was ₹ 36 Cr
- · Pune booking value of ₹ 92 Cr in Q2 FY27 and Bengaluru booking value of ₹ 72 Cr contributed to sustenance sales
- · Birla Tisya was completed; Birla Navya Phase 1 and Birla Alokya were delivered in FY26
- · Real estate revenue recognition follows the completed contract method, so quarterly RE income depends on projects completed in the quarter
- · FY27 launch pipeline totals ~₹ 4,728 Cr GDV (2.6 Mn sq ft) across Birla Taranya, Khar Redevelopment, Birla Navya, Birla Punya and Birla Evam
- · Pan-India residential absorption in H1 FY27 was ₹ 4,75,443 Cr versus launches of ₹ 4,34,313 Cr
26-10-2026
Lloyds Metals and Energy Limited announced that shareholders approved two special resolutions via postal ballot (e-voting closed 24 October 2026): the appointment of Mr. Avijit Ghosh (DIN: 03101511) as a Non-Executive Independent Director, and the conversion of loan into equity shares under Section 62(3) of the Companies Act, 2013. Both resolutions passed with the requisite majority, though the director appointment saw meaningful dissent from public institutions (about 49% of their votes against) and the loan conversion saw a small share of public institutional votes against.
- · Public institutions voted 49.13% against the director appointment, a notable level of dissent despite passing the requisite majority
- · Promoter and promoter group voted 99.86% of their shares in favour of both resolutions, with no votes against
- · Public non-institutional shareholders voted 99.99% in favour of the director appointment, with a 27.15% turnout of their holdings
- · Record date was 18 September 2026; e-voting ran from 25 September to 24 October 2026
- · Scrutinizer's report dated 26 October 2026 was issued by Mitesh Shah & Co.
26-10-2026
VXL Instruments Limited has adjourned its 39th Annual General Meeting, originally scheduled for 26 October 2026, because the requisite quorum was not available. The adjourned AGM is now set for 13 November 2026 at 12:00 p.m. via VC/OAVM, and the company is publishing a notice of the revised date in newspapers. The company remains under a Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) ordered by the NCLT Mumbai Bench on 26 November 2024, and this filing is issued under the Monitoring Committee's authority.
- · Original AGM date was Monday, 26 October 2026 at 12:00 p.m.; adjourned to Friday, 13 November 2026 at 12:00 p.m.
- · Adjournment was due to non-availability of the requisite quorum
- · The company was admitted to CIRP by NCLT Mumbai Bench order dated 26 November 2024 and is operating under an implemented Resolution Plan framework
- · The company is publishing a notice of the adjourned AGM in newspapers to inform shareholders
- · BSE Scrip Code 517399; ISIN INE756A01019
26-10-2026
Lloyds Metals and Energy Limited announced that both special resolutions put to shareholders via postal ballot (e-voting closed 24 October 2026) were passed with the requisite majority: the appointment of Mr. Avijit Ghosh (DIN: 03101511) as a Non-Executive Independent Director, and the conversion of loan into equity shares under Section 62(3) of the Companies Act, 2013. The conversion resolution drew strong support (99.89% of valid votes in favour), while the director appointment was approved with 97.75% in favour, though public institutions were split roughly evenly on it (50.87% for, 49.13% against).
- · Promoter and promoter group voted 100% in favour of both resolutions, with no votes against
- · Public non-institutional shareholders voted 99.99% in favour of Item 1 with only 2,853 votes against
- · Public institutional votes on Item 1 were effectively split, with 9,387,794 votes against versus 9,721,537 in favour
- · The record date was 18 September 2026 and the e-voting window ran from 25 September to 24 October 2026
- · Scrutinizer's report dated 26 October 2026 was issued by Mitesh Shah & Co.
26-10-2026
Admach Systems Ltd reported unaudited half-year results for the period ended 30 September 2026, with revenue from operations of Rs 4,220.27 Lakhs, up 48.3% YoY from Rs 2,845.01 Lakhs, and net profit of Rs 653.05 Lakhs, up 45.9% YoY from Rs 447.58 Lakhs. Growth was strong, but sequentially profit fell from Rs 553.70 Lakhs in the prior half-year to a level still above it, while cost of materials rose sharply and cash from operations was supported by a large collection of receivables. Basic and diluted EPS were Rs 9.64, down from Rs 10.17 in the immediately preceding half-year but up from Rs 8.97 a year earlier.
- · Half-year net profit of Rs 653.05 Lakhs was slightly up from Rs 553.70 Lakhs in the 6 months ended 31.03.2026, but cost of materials consumed rose to Rs 3,002.28 Lakhs from Rs 1,690.67 Lakhs a year earlier, compressing margins.
- · Cash flow from operations was Rs 1,205.24 Lakhs, supported by a Rs 1,641.73 Lakh reduction in trade receivables, while short-term loans and advances rose by Rs 1,882.59 Lakhs.
- · Trade receivables fell from Rs 3,132.15 Lakhs (31 Mar 2026) to Rs 1,490.43 Lakhs (30 Sep 2026), while short-term loans and advances rose from Rs 415.20 Lakhs to Rs 2,214.47 Lakhs.
- · Short-term borrowings of Rs 259.52 Lakhs were taken on during the half-year, against nil at 31 March 2026.
- · Capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment was Rs 1,524.68 Lakhs in the half-year, and depreciation rose to Rs 111.67 Lakhs from Rs 39.78 Lakhs a year earlier.
- · Other income fell to Rs 6.11 Lakhs from Rs 86.34 Lakhs in the immediately preceding half-year.
- · Paid-up equity share capital increased to Rs 677.28 Lakhs (67,72,800 shares) from Rs 499.02 Lakhs a year earlier.
- · The statement is unaudited with a limited review by statutory auditors; the CEO/CFO certification notes the Company has no separate CEO, so the Managing Director certifies in that capacity.
26-10-2026
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Tuesday, November 03, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Report. The company also reiterated that the trading window for Designated Persons and their Immediate Relatives has been closed since October 1, 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the results are made public.
- · Filing references an earlier intimation dated September 28, 2026 regarding the trading window closure
- · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 and remains closed until 48 hours after results are made public
- · Filing made under SEBI LODR Regulations 29 and 46(2)(l)(i); also uploaded to the company website
- · Stock symbol YATHARTH (BSE Scrip Code 543950; ISIN INE0JO301016)
26-10-2026
Eris Lifesciences reported unaudited consolidated results for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026): total income of ₹895.57 Crore, up 12.6% YoY from ₹795.22 Crore, and net profit of ₹187.14 Crore, up 39.2% YoY from ₹134.47 Crore, with diluted EPS of ₹13.25 versus ₹8.81. Performance is mixed: sequential profit before tax moved from ₹179.49 Crore to ₹155.91 Crore after a ₹35.90 Crore exceptional write-down tied to customer settlements, and standalone net profit rose to ₹129.15 Crore from ₹48.30 Crore in Q1 but fell 13.7% YoY from ₹149.57 Crore, with standalone revenue from operations down 25.9% YoY to ₹482.24 Crore. The Scheme of Arrangement involving Aprica Healthcare, Eris Oaknet and Eris Therapeutics became effective October 22, 2026, and the auditors issued an unmodified review conclusion relying partly on other auditors' reports.
- · Consolidated cash and cash equivalents rose to ₹238.09 Cr from ₹54.74 Cr at March 31, 2026, while consolidated borrowings fell from ₹2,309.68 Cr to ₹2,381.80 Cr (current borrowings up, non-current down)
- · Standalone net profit recovered to ₹129.15 Cr in Q2 from ₹48.30 Cr in Q1 FY27, aided by a deferred tax credit of ₹59.49 Cr
- · Tax effect of the Scheme of Arrangement: current tax credit of ₹96 Cr and deferred tax charge of ₹31 Cr recognised in consolidated results; goodwill adjusted for deferred tax liability on brand assets of ₹220 Cr
- · Dividend paid of ₹99.88 Cr during the half year, and ₹261.29 Cr received from sale of investments in subsidiaries (standalone)
- · Standalone trade receivables rose to ₹682.80 Cr from ₹307.16 Cr at March 31, 2026
26-10-2026
Nakoda Group of Industries Limited has intimated to NSE and BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on 30 October 2026 at 3:30 P.M. at the Registered Office to consider and approve the standalone un-audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the Limited Review Report. The trading window for the company's equity shares remains closed until 48 hours after the results are declared. The filing contains no performance figures, so no growth or decline metrics can be reported.
- · NSE trading symbol is NGIL and BSE scrip code is 541418
- · The board meeting is intimated under Regulation 29(1)(a) of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · The trading window closure refers to a prior letter dated 28 September 2026 and is governed by the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and the company's Code of Conduct
26-10-2026
Indian Overseas Bank filed a NIL Statement of Deviation or Variation under Regulations 32(1), 52(7) and 52(7A) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. The bank raised no funds through equity shares or non-convertible debt securities during the quarter, so there was no utilisation of proceeds to report and no deviation or variation to disclose. The filing is a routine regulatory compliance submission with no change in financial position.
- · BSE scrip code 532388 and NSE symbol IOB
- · Filing covers the quarter ended 30 September 2026 and is dated 26 October 2026
- · No funds were raised in the quarter, so amount raised, monitoring agency and audit committee comments are all Nil or Not Applicable
26-10-2026
Kajaria Ceramics Limited has filed the audio recording of its conference call held on October 26, 2026, relating to its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The recording has been uploaded to the company's website and is accessible via a provided link. The filing itself contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or guidance, so the substantive results content lies in the audio and the separately filed results.
- · Conference call held October 26, 2026 on unaudited financial results for quarter/half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Audio recording submitted under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- · Prior intimation letter dated October 21, 2026 referenced
26-10-2026
Tata Communications has disclosed plans to build India's AI Super Highway through a proposed addition of approximately 6 Pbps of network capacity over FY 2030 to FY 2036, funded via a capital expenditure of ₹4,350 crore (~US$400-450 million) from operating cash flows. The company currently operates 1.25 Pbps of network capacity at roughly 70%-80% utilization, which indicates existing capacity is substantially loaded ahead of the planned expansion.
- · Capacity addition timeline spans FY 2030 to FY 2036
- · Financing mode is operating cash flows, not external debt or equity
- · Disclosure made under SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026
26-10-2026
Chemcrux Enterprises Limited has intimated to BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Monday, 02 November 2026 at 11:00 A.M. at the Registered Office in Vadodara to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 (F.Y. 2026-27), preceded by an Audit Committee meeting the same day. The company's trading window for designated persons, closed since 01 October 2026, will reopen 48 hours after the results are made public on 02 November 2026.
- · Trading window for designated persons closed from 01 October 2026 and reopens 48 hours after results are made public
- · Board meeting held under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
- · Audit Committee meeting precedes the Board meeting on the same day
26-10-2026
Amanta Healthcare Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Tuesday, November 3, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company also confirmed that its trading window, closed from October 1, 2026 under SEBI insider trading regulations, will reopen on November 6, 2026.
- · Trading window closed from Thursday, October 1, 2026 and reopens Friday, November 6, 2026
- · Earlier trading window intimation was dated September 24, 2026
- · Scrip Code 544502 on BSE; trading symbol AMANTA on NSE
26-10-2026
Eris Lifesciences Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 892.37 Crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, up from Rs 792.41 Crore in the corresponding quarter of FY25 (approximately 12.6% YoY), and consolidated net profit of Rs 187.14 Crore versus Rs 134.47 Crore a year earlier (approximately 39.2% YoY). However, standalone revenue from operations fell to Rs 482.24 Crore from Rs 650.50 Crore (about 25.9% decline YoY), and standalone net profit rose to Rs 129.15 Crore from Rs 149.57 Crore (about 13.6% decline YoY), with quarter-on-quarter standalone profit rising sharply on a tax credit. Consolidated profit was boosted by a Rs 96 Crore current tax credit and a Rs 35.90 Crore exceptional charge from customer settlements, and the auditor flagged reliance on other auditors' reviews for five subsidiaries and one joint venture.
- · Consolidated Profit before tax for the quarter was Rs 155.91 Crore, lower than the Rs 179.49 Crore of the prior quarter due to the Rs 35.90 Crore exceptional charge.
- · Consolidated total tax was a credit of Rs 31.23 Crore in the quarter, reflecting a Rs 96 Crore current tax credit and Rs 31 Crore deferred tax charge tied to the Scheme of Arrangement.
- · Consolidated Debt-Equity ratio improved to 0.59 from 0.68 a year earlier, and consolidated net worth rose to Rs 4,141.57 Crore from Rs 3,503.48 Crore.
- · Standalone current ratio was 0.53, and standalone trade receivables rose to Rs 682.80 Crore from Rs 307.16 Crore at March 31, 2026.
- · Standalone cash flow from operating activities was negative Rs 35.33 Crore for the half year versus positive Rs 196.39 Crore a year earlier.
- · The auditor's review included reliance on other auditors for five subsidiaries and one joint venture, with the conclusion unmodified on that basis.
26-10-2026
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited reported unaudited consolidated results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 with revenue from operations of ₹27,083.81 Lakh, up from ₹23,222.75 Lakh in the corresponding quarter last year, and profit for the period of ₹9,640.80 Lakh, down from ₹10,021.82 Lakh. Growth in revenue was offset by higher finance costs (₹4,034.36 Lakh vs ₹1,858.86 Lakh) and depreciation, while consolidated profit attributable to owners fell year-over-year and sequentially, and quarterly EPS of ₹0.78 declined from ₹0.80 a year earlier.
- · Finance costs rose to ₹4,034.36 Lakh from ₹1,858.86 Lakh a year earlier, more than doubling and weighing on profitability.
- · Profit attributable to owners of the company was ₹8,656.96 Lakh, down from ₹8,864.71 Lakh YoY and up from ₹6,607.64 Lakh sequentially.
- · Other Comprehensive Income of ₹17,960.58 Lakh in the quarter lifted total comprehensive income to ₹27,601.38 Lakh, versus ₹18,690.15 Lakh a year earlier.
- · Half-year revenue from operations was ₹50,461.21 Lakh, up from ₹44,021.59 Lakh, while half-year profit for the period declined to ₹16,582.24 Lakh from ₹17,900.49 Lakh.
- · Other income declined sharply to ₹567.34 Lakh in the quarter from ₹1,739.28 Lakh a year earlier.
26-10-2026
Savani Financials Ltd. reported Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sep 2026) total revenue from operations of ₹587.64 Cr, up 71.6% YoY from ₹342.38 Cr, while the company swung to a net profit of ₹182.47 Cr, driven largely by a deferred tax credit of ₹744.78 Cr; excluding this, pre-tax loss widened to ₹562.31 Cr from ₹321.84 Cr. Sequentially, the quarter showed a profit after a loss in Q1 FY27 (₹395.70 Cr loss), and H1 FY27 remained loss-making at ₹213.23 Cr, though this is an improvement from the ₹576.09 Cr H1 FY26 loss.
- · Q2 FY27 PAT of ₹182.47 Cr was driven by a deferred tax credit of ₹744.78 Cr; pre-tax loss widened to ₹562.31 Cr from ₹321.84 Cr a year earlier
- · Finance costs rose to ₹292.30 Cr from ₹110.55 Cr YoY, and Loan Default Expenses jumped to ₹141.10 Cr from ₹0.99 Cr
- · Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹466.00 Cr from ₹351.25 Cr YoY
- · H1 FY27 Interest Income of ₹1,079.24 Cr vs ₹463.57 Cr in H1 FY26; H1 FY27 net loss narrowed to ₹213.23 Cr from ₹576.09 Cr
- · Paid-up equity share capital increased to ₹3,738.62 Cr from ₹3,199.17 Cr YoY
26-10-2026
Eris Lifesciences filed its investor presentation for Q2 and H1 FY27, reporting consolidated revenue of ₹892 Cr in Q2 (up 12.6% YoY) and PAT of ₹187 Cr (up 39.2% YoY; adjusted PAT of ₹158 Cr, up 17.5% YoY). Performance was mixed: consolidated EBITDA grew only 7.3% YoY to ₹309 Cr and EBITDA margin contracted from 36.4% to 34.7%, while DBF EBITDA margin fell from 37.6% to 35.7%. Swiss Parenterals revenue was flat at ₹155 Cr in Q2 versus ₹152 Cr a year earlier.
- · Revenue growth was driven by DBF (+14.1%), but ex-Zorvia Q2 DBF growth is cited at 16.5%, implying the out-licensing dampens reported top-line growth
- · Consolidated Q2 PAT growth of 39.2% is flattered by a ₹36 Cr exceptional item and a tax benefit; adjusted PAT growth is 17.5%
- · Consolidated EBITDA margin declined to 34.7% from 36.4%, with other expenses rising 26.6% YoY in Q2 (23.3% of revenue vs 20.7%)
- · DBF depreciation rose 37.9% YoY in Q2 and other expenses rose 29.8%, pressuring margins
- · Swiss Parenterals base business was steady, but CDMO execution faces EU CAPA-related actions with a shutdown planned in Q3
- · Three major capex projects (Eris Bionxt, Swiss, Levim) have yet to contribute; returns are expected from next year
- · Net debt reduced by ~₹111 Cr in H1 FY27 and H1 operating cash flow was 105% of EBITDA
- · Management expects a further ~100 bps gross margin gain from the out-licensed portfolio and another ~100 bps from the Bhopal facility, with full manufacturing shift expected in H2 next year
- · Diabetes portfolio is growing faster than the market (Eris ~4x IPM growth reference) and three more analogs are slated for regulatory filing between December and March
26-10-2026
Sayaji Industries Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 that Mr. Vishnu H. Thaker, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer (Key Managerial Personnel), has resigned to pursue career opportunities outside the company, effective close of business on October 26, 2026. The company confirmed there are no other material reasons for the resignation, and Mr. Thaker will cease to be KMP under Section 203 of the Companies Act, 2013 from the same date. The filing contains no financial figures, so there is no period-over-period performance comparison.
- · Resignation effective close of business hours on October 26, 2026, the same day it was tendered and accepted
- · Company confirmed in writing that no other material reasons exist for the resignation beyond career opportunities outside the company
- · Filing references SEBI master circular HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026 and Regulation 30(5) materiality determination
26-10-2026
Kolte-Patil Developers Limited has written to BSE in response to a volume movement query, stating that it is not aware of any material event or information that has a bearing on its performance or operations, or of any significant development that may have contributed to the recent spurt in trading volume in its shares. The letter is a routine compliance response under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, and contains no financial figures.
- · BSE issued a Volume Movement Letter (Ref: L/SURV/ONL/PV/SG/2026-2027/463) regarding a recent spurt in trading volume in the company's shares
- · Company Secretary membership number A13258
26-10-2026
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited reported unaudited (reviewed) results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Total income for Q2 FY27 rose to ₹205,240 lakh (₹20,524 Cr) versus ₹162,146 lakh in the year-ago quarter, and net profit for the quarter grew to ₹45,114 lakh from ₹31,751 lakh. Sequentially, however, Q2 net profit rose from ₹41,151 lakh and provisions rose to ₹3,342 lakh from ₹2,001 lakh a year earlier while Gross NPA improved to 0.61% from 1.01% year-over-year.
- · Interest expended rose to ₹101,299 lakh from ₹81,626 lakh YoY, a 24.1% increase
- · Gross NPA fell to ₹37,167 lakh from ₹47,445 lakh YoY, while Net NPA fell to ₹8,359 lakh from ₹12,152 lakh
- · Employee cost declined sequentially to ₹19,309 lakh from ₹20,924 lakh in Q1 FY27, while it rose YoY from ₹17,584 lakh
- · Capital Adequacy Ratio under Basel III stood at 32.39% versus 30.96% a year earlier; CET1 ratio was 31.36%
- · Borrowings rose to ₹222,930 lakh from ₹128,372 lakh a year earlier
- · Segment profit before tax: Retail Banking ₹51,959 lakh and Treasury ₹2,620 lakh in Q2, with Treasury profit declining sharply from ₹6,103 lakh YoY
- · Results were subjected to limited review by Joint Statutory Central Auditors, who issued an unmodified opinion
26-10-2026
Syrma SGS Technology Limited has intimated under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR that it will host a group earnings call with analysts and investors on Monday, November 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM IST to discuss unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27). The call is being organised by JM Financial Institutional Securities Limited, and the transcript will be posted on the company's investor relations website. The filing contains no financial figures, so no performance metrics are disclosed.
- · Earnings call scheduled for Monday, November 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM IST (also listed as 01:00 AM USA, 06:00 AM UK, 01:00 PM HK/Singapore)
- · Call covers unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
- · Transcript to be posted at https://www.syrmasgs.com/investor-relations/
- · Filing made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015; symbol SYRMA, scrip code 543573
26-10-2026
Futura Polyesters Limited held its 2nd Extraordinary General Meeting for FY 2026-27 on October 26, 2026, via video conferencing, where shareholders unanimously approved the appointment of M/s. S. Somani & Associates, Chartered Accountants, Mumbai (Firm Registration No. 135797W), as Statutory Auditors for five consecutive financial years from FY 2025-26 until the AGM in FY 2029-30. The sole resolution passed with 23,427,662 votes in favour (100%) and none against, with no invalid or abstained votes recorded.
- · The EGM was rescheduled from 11:00 a.m. to 11:20 a.m. (IST) due to technical issues and concluded at 11:27 a.m. (IST)
- · Remote e-voting ran from October 23, 2026 (09:00 AM) to October 25, 2026 (05:00 PM); no shareholders voted through e-voting at the EGM
- · Record/cut-off date for voting entitlement was October 19, 2026
- · Public advertisement for the EGM was published on October 5, 2026 in Free Press Journal (English) and Navshakti (Marathi)
- · The Scrutinizer's report was received after the conclusion of the meeting and is available on the company website
- · Source inconsistency: the Scrutinizer's report and the Annexure-B both reference the meeting time as 11.00 AM, while the company disclosure states 11:20 hours; the Annexure-B table also lists the resolution as 'Passed Unanimously' under 'Ordinary' type
26-10-2026
BGR Energy Systems Limited intimated the NSE and BSE that promoter Mr. S K Sridhar has requested reclassification from the 'Promoter' to the 'Public' category under Regulation 31A of SEBI LODR, 2015. He holds 104 equity shares, equal to 0.0001% of the company's equity share capital, and has declared he has no control, special rights, board representation, or KMP role in the company.
- · The promoter has undertaken to comply with Regulation 31A(4) conditions and conditions in Regulation 31A(3)(b)(iv) and (v) for at least 3 years from reclassification, failing which he would be reclassified back as a promoter.
- · The company has stated it will undertake the necessary steps under Regulation 31A and this intimation is made under Regulation 31A(8).
26-10-2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Ltd's Board approved unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, with an unmodified limited review by statutory auditors. Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was INR 1,205.41 Million, up 17.1% YoY from INR 1,029.69 Million but up only 2.2% QoQ from INR 1,179.73 Million, while profit after tax rose 84.0% YoY to INR 232.94 Million. However, the quarter's profit fell 14.4% QoQ from INR 272.10 Million and basic EPS dropped from INR 8.58 to INR 7.35, and operating cash flow was negative INR 52.18 Million for the half year versus INR (546.71) Million a year earlier, reflecting continued inventory build-up.
- · Inventories rose 37.2% since March 31, 2026 to INR 4,604.13 Million, driving a INR 1,248.59 Million working-capital outflow in H1 FY27.
- · Cash and cash equivalents fell 36.9% since March 31, 2026 to INR 720.57 Million.
- · Trade payables to non-MSME creditors rose sharply to INR 739.28 Million from INR 149.88 Million at March 31, 2026.
- · Other income surged to INR 52.43 Million in Q2 FY27 from INR 1.12 Million in Q2 FY26, supporting profit growth.
- · Finance costs rose 22.9% YoY in Q2 FY27 to INR 26.97 Million from INR 21.71 Million.
- · Employee benefit expense rose 18.5% YoY in Q2 FY27 to INR 22.32 Million from INR 18.84 Million.
- · Unutilised IPO proceeds of INR 2,836.00 Million are held in fixed deposits and monitoring accounts, with the bulk (INR 2,853.11 Million) earmarked for store setup.
- · Auditor's limited review report carries an unmodified conclusion; Q2 FY26 comparatives were not reviewed by the statutory auditors.
26-10-2026
Bodal Chemicals Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Tuesday, 3 November 2026 at its Ahmedabad corporate office or via video conferencing to consider and approve standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The company has also closed its trading window for insiders until 48 hours after the results declaration, reopening effective 6 November 2026.
- · Board meeting date: Tuesday, 3 November 2026
- · Trading window reopens w.e.f. 6 November 2026, 48 hours after results declaration
- · Meeting location: BODAL CORPORATE HOUSE, Nr. Shilaj Circle, Off. S. P. Ring Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, or video conferencing
- · BSE code 524370; NSE code BODALCHEM
26-10-2026
Dhanlaxmi Bank reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, with Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹4,855 Lakh versus ₹2,320 Lakh a year earlier (up ~109% YoY) and total income of ₹51,860 Lakh (up ~24% YoY). However, the bank's Q2 net profit rose sharply from ₹2,491 Lakh in the prior quarter, while interest expended grew faster than interest earned and Gross NPA ratio improved only modestly to 1.76% from 1.89% at March 2026 (but down from 3.10% a year ago). Results were approved by the Board on October 26, 2026, with an unmodified limited review report.
- · Gross NPA declined to ₹28,128 Lakh from ₹40,434 Lakh a year earlier, while Net NPA fell to ₹7,116 Lakh from ₹14,285 Lakh
- · Retail Banking segment results rose to ₹4,192 Lakh in Q2 from ₹1,806 Lakh a year earlier, while Corporate/Wholesale Banking was marginally profitable at ₹1,018 Lakh versus a loss of ₹346 Lakh
- · Interest expended rose to ₹28,340 Lakh in Q2 from ₹24,165 Lakh a year earlier, growing faster than the interest earned increase
- · Bank transferred ₹3,068 Lakh from the Investment Fluctuation Reserve to the P&L account after discontinuing the IFR under RBI's May 18, 2026 directions
- · Total debt to total assets fell to 1.32% from 2.35% a year earlier
- · Q2 Net Profit Margin of 9.36% compared with 5.55% in the same quarter last year, though Q1 FY27 margin was 5.14%
26-10-2026
Sayaji Industries Limited has filed a notice with BSE to update the contact details of its key managerial personnel for stock exchange disclosures, as required under Regulation 30(5) of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements. The updated contacts are Mr. Priyam Bipinbhai Mehta (Managing Director) and Mr. Varun Priyambhai Mehta (Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director). The filing is administrative in nature and contains no financial results or operational performance data.
- · Company code on BSE is 540728
- · Filing is dated 26 October 2026 and signed by Priyam B. Mehta, Chairman & Managing Director (DIN-00030933)
- · Company CIN is L99999GJ1941PLC000471
26-10-2026
Futura Polyesters Limited held its 2nd Extraordinary General Meeting for FY 2026-27 on October 26, 2026 via video conferencing, where shareholders unanimously approved the appointment of M/s. S. Somani & Associates, Chartered Accountants, Mumbai (Firm Registration No. 135797W), as Statutory Auditors for five consecutive financial years from FY 2025-26 until the AGM in FY 2029-30. The sole resolution passed with 23,427,662 votes in favour (100%) and none against, with the scrutinizer's report confirming the outcome.
- · Meeting was rescheduled from 11:00 a.m. to 11:20 a.m. (IST) due to technical issues
- · Remote e-voting window ran from October 23, 2026 (9:00 AM) to October 25, 2026 (5:00 PM)
- · Record/cut-off date for voting eligibility was October 19, 2026
- · Public advertisement for the EGM was published October 5, 2026 in Free Press Journal (English) and Navshakti (Marathi)
- · No shareholders voted through e-voting at the EGM itself; all votes were cast remotely
Get daily alerts with 12 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 9 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings
₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.
More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest
October 18, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 18, 2026
October 17, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 17, 2026
October 16, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 16, 2026
October 15, 2026
India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 15, 2026
🇮🇳 More from India
View all →October 19, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements — October 19, 2026
India Quarterly Results BSE NSE Announcements
October 19, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup — October 19, 2026
India Pre-Market Regulatory Roundup
October 19, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE — October 19, 2026
India Upcoming Corporate Actions BSE NSE
October 19, 2026
BSE Metal Sector Regulatory Filings — October 19, 2026
BSE Metal Sector Regulatory Filings