BLOG / 🇮🇳 India / broad market · · daily

India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest — October 27, 2026

Daily India Market Intelligence

By Gunpowder Editorial ·

15 high priority 35 medium priority 50 total filings analysed

Executive Summary

Across 50 Indian market filings for 27 October 2026, the dominant pattern is a sharp divergence between earnings momentum and quality of earnings.

Several large or mid-cap names posted strong top-line or profit growth (Morepen Laboratories with revenue up 81% and PAT up 117% YoY in Q2; Acutaas Chemicals with revenue up 41.9%; Vardhman Special Steels with revenue up 38.8%), yet many of these gains were flattered by one-offs, non-operating income, or working-capital build-up. Conversely, a cluster of companies saw meaningful deterioration: Quest Flow Controls swung to a consolidated loss of Rs 1,567 Lakh on a 14% revenue decline, Cipla's consolidated EBITDA margin contracted about 630 bps YoY to 18.7%, and Kirloskar Pneumatic's standalone revenue fell 15.4% YoY. Macro headwinds cited across filings include West Asia tensions, shipping disruptions, weak monsoon conditions (affecting NBFC credit costs at Shriram Finance) and LRS/US visa scrutiny (affecting remittance platforms). Corporate-event flow is heavy: roughly 20 routine board-meeting, trading-window, or earnings-call notices cluster between 30 October and 13 November 2026, creating a dense catalyst calendar. The single largest market-relevant event is Tata Motors' tender offer for Iveco Group, where 87.81% of offer shares were provisionally tendered at EUR 14.40, with final results due 29 October and payments on 30 October and 13 November. Several filings are thin on financial detail (governance notices, ESOP grants), so their informational value is procedural.

Materiality, sentiment, and priority are scored by Gunpowder’s analysis pipeline. How we score filings →

Filing types in this digest: M&A · Corporate governance · Company update

Tracking the trend? Catch up on the prior India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest digest from October 20, 2026.

Investment Signals (13)

  • Q2 FY27 revenue Rs 755 Cr (+81% YoY), EBITDA Rs 132 Cr (+273%), EBITDA margin up 897 bps to 17.45%; CDMO revenue rose 4.3x QoQ to Rs 253 Cr; exports up 122% in H1

  • ▲

    Subsidiary TML CV Holdings tendered-share count of 238.16 million (87.81% of offer shares, 89.42% of IVG capital) at EUR 14.40, 80% threshold met provisionally; reopened acceptance 2-6 November

  • Standalone revenue +41.9% YoY to Rs 43,305 lakh and standalone profit +86.2% YoY; consolidated owner-attributable profit Rs 12,517 lakh vs Rs 7,224 lakh a year earlier

  • Q2 revenue +38.8% YoY and PAT +51.9% YoY, H1 PAT Rs 9,368 lakh vs Rs 5,446 lakh, but receivables jumped to Rs 41,061 lakh from Rs 27,784 lakh and borrowings to Rs 16,293 lakh from Rs 9,265 lakh [BEARISH on cash conversion]

  • Consolidated loss Rs 1,567 Lakh vs profit Rs 112 Lakh a year earlier, revenue down ~14%, cash fell to Rs 14.7 Lakh from Rs 708.7 Lakh, operating cash burn Rs 959 Lakh; net worth down to Rs 6,622 Lakh from Rs 8,190 Lakh

  • Cipla ↓ (BEARISH)
    ▲

    Consolidated revenue Rs 7,404 Cr (down ~2% YoY), EBITDA margin down ~630 bps to 18.7%, PAT Rs 878 Cr vs Rs 1,351 Cr; record One India revenue of Rs 3,516 Cr (+12%) partly offsets

  • ▲

    Standalone Q2 revenue Rs 3,197 Mn (-15.4% YoY), consolidated PAT -8.7% YoY; H1 PBT margin down to 13.4% from 14.1%, but order book up 10% to INR 2,040 Cr

  • Q2 PAT Rs 3,677 Cr (+59.4% YoY), AUM +17% YoY, but credit cost rose to 2.03% from 1.66% QoQ and FY27 AUM growth guidance cut to 15-17% from 18%

  • Standalone Q2 total income +16.3% YoY to Rs 581 Cr, H1 revenue +15%, but adjusted PAT fell to Rs 36 Cr from Rs 43 Cr after Rs 21 Cr incentive deferral; new Rs 450 Cr capacity expansion announced through FY31

  • Quarterly revenue +55.5% YoY to Rs 736 Cr and PAT +63.1% YoY, but OCI swung to a Rs (81) Cr loss from a Rs 340 Cr gain, pushing total comprehensive income negative at Rs (35) Cr

  • H1 turnover Rs 363 Cr vs Rs 380 Cr (down ~4%), Q2 EBITDA fell to Rs 28 Cr from Rs 38 Cr on feed costs; management reiterates confidence in Rs 100 Cr+ annual profitability [BEARISH near-term]

  • Q2 revenue Rs 33.98 Cr (+32.5% YoY, +25.1% QoQ), PAT Rs 4.45 Cr (+41.2% YoY), but adjusted EBITDA margin down 67 bps QoQ to 16.65%; Odisha SiC facility commissioning slipped to around Q3 FY27

  • Standalone PAT Rs 3,063 Lakh (+103% YoY) flattered by Rs 3,663 Lakh property sale gain; pre-exceptional standalone PBT swung to Rs (244) Lakh from Rs 1,029 Lakh [BEARISH underlying]

Risk Flags (10)

  • Cash and equivalents collapsed to Rs 14.72 Lakh from Rs 708.69 Lakh in six months, with net operating cash outflow of Rs 958.80 Lakh and expenses up to Rs 3,681 Lakh from Rs 2,210 Lakh

  • ▼

    EBITDA margin down ~630 bps YoY to 18.7% while employee costs rose ~12% against a ~2% revenue decline; other operating income fell ~75% to Rs 36 Cr

  • Trade receivables up ~48% vs 31 March 2026 and borrowings up ~76%, with cash and bank balances diverging, raising questions on earnings quality despite 38.8% revenue growth

  • Headline profit recovery relies on a Rs 3,663 Lakh property gain; consolidated pre-exceptional loss widened to Rs (2,295) Lakh from Rs (1,300) Lakh

  • ▼

    Credit cost up 37 bps QoQ to 2.03%, Stage 3 at 4.65%, and FY27 AUM guidance cut, with management attributing stress to monsoon-linked drought conditions

  • PAT up 9% YoY only because depreciation fell to Rs 58.48 Cr from Rs 246.70 Cr; revenue fell 12.5% YoY and finance costs roughly doubled to Rs 23.92 Cr

  • Standalone Q2 profit supported by a Rs 110 Mn exceptional land gain; both Compression Systems (-14.8%) and Other Segments (-39.4%) declined YoY

  • LEAP India/Leverage↓ [MEDIUM RISK]
    ▼

    TARON net leverage rose to 3.1x from 2.6x and consolidated EBITDA fell 21.3% YoY in FY26 despite 54.8% revenue growth; Ind-Ra flags negative action if leverage stays above 2.75x

  • Q2 PAT down 23.2% QoQ and standalone Q2 PAT down 62.1% QoQ, with consolidated EBITDA margin down 180 bps QoQ to 19.1% despite double-digit YoY growth

  • Corporate GTO grew only 12.3% YoY versus student +44.2%, and retail GTO had declined 13.0% in Q1 before recovering

Opportunities (9)

  • 80% threshold met provisionally with 238.16 million shares tendered; final confirmation by 29 October, payments 30 October and 13 November, positioning TML for control of Iveco Group [OPPORTUNITY - event-driven]

  • CDMO revenue went from Rs 58 Cr to Rs 253 Cr QoQ, new molecules rose to 25% of API revenue from 14%, and H1 PAT up 177% YoY; investor presentation confirms momentum

  • Standalone PAT +86% YoY on revenue +42%, indicating meaningful margin expansion; consolidated owner-attributable profit nearly +73% YoY

  • Management describes the 30-40 bps credit cost rise as temporary for one to two quarters with long-term guidance of 2%; NIM guidance of ~9% medium term offers visibility

  • Order book up 10% to INR 2,040 Cr as of 1 October 2026, and new MoU with Kobe Steel (KOBELCO) targets Oil & Gas and carbon-neutrality opportunities

  • New INR 450 Cr lamination and machining capacity plan through FY31 and fuel/power cost pass-through from January 2027 supports margin recovery

  • Odisha SiC epitaxial wafer reactors installed with commercial production expected around Q3 FY27, a potential step-change in capacity if statutory approvals clear

  • DW-220 hydraulic diaphragm wall grab targets metro, underground rail and deep-foundation projects, adding a differentiated domestic product in a capex-heavy segment

  • Power Systems revenue +69.4% YoY to Rs 440 Cr and Industrial Systems +38.5%; segment results improved YoY

Sector Themes (6)

  • Earnings Quality Divergence in Mid-caps
    ◆

    Several names reported strong headline profit growth (Acutaas, Morepen, Vardhman, Indoco) that was partly driven by property sales, incentive income, or depreciation base effects; across the filings, at least 6 of ~15 profitable companies showed meaningful non-operating or one-time contributions [implication: scrutinise cash flow and exceptional items before extrapolating]

  • Working-Capital Stress in Industrial/Engineering
    ◆

    Vardhman (receivables +48%, borrowings +76% vs March), Quest Flow (operating cash burn of Rs 959 Lakh), and SKM Egg (feed inflation absorbed in margins) show growth coming with heavier working-capital and input-cost burdens [implication: rising interest and funding costs may trim earnings in H2]

  • Macro Headwinds: Geopolitics, Monsoon and Cross-border Flows
    ◆

    West Asia tensions and shipping disruptions (Kirloskar Pneumatic, Shriram Finance), weak monsoon affecting rural credit (Shriram), and LRS/US visa scrutiny affecting remittances (WSFX) recur across sectors [implication: H2 FY27 guidance risk concentrated in export-linked and rural-exposed businesses]

  • Pharma/Healthcare Bifurcation
    ◆

    Morepen (+81% revenue, CDMO and exports) and Indoco (underlying losses widening) diverge sharply; Cipla's consolidated margin contraction contrasts with its One India record revenue [implication: domestic-branded versus export/CDMO and cost-discipline stories are diverging]

  • Governance and Insider-window Season Dominance
    ◆

    About 20 board-meeting and trading-window notices cluster between 30 October and 13 November, with trading windows closed from 1 October across companies; investors should expect a dense results calendar and limited insider transaction visibility until windows reopen [implication: information asymmetry is high during this window]

  • Capital Allocation in Diversified Mid-caps
    ◆

    Subsidiary consolidation (Kirloskar acquiring 44.74% of SCIPL to reach 100%; Pitti merging subsidiaries), new SPV investments (Bharat Seats 26% stake in captive solar), and corporate guarantees to subsidiaries (Caliber Mining, Rs 200 Cr combined) reflect active group restructuring [implication: contingent liabilities and related-party exposures warrant monitoring]

Watch List (10)

  • Final offer results and remaining-condition confirmation by 7:29 a.m. CET on 29 October 2026; reopened acceptance 2-6 November; payment 30 October and 13 November

  • Conference/outlook follow-up post Q2 record quarter; watch sustainability of CDMO revenue run-rate and API/CDMO mix shifts

  • 👁

    Q2 margin recovery trajectory and employee cost discipline; new independent director Ms Rashmi Joshi subject to shareholder approval

  • Trend of Stage 3 (4.65%) and credit cost (2.03%) over Q3 FY27 given monsoon stress; FY27 AUM guidance at 15-17%

  • Liquidity position and funding plan following cash fall to Rs 14.72 Lakh; associate LLC (45% stake) performance

  • Receivables collection and borrowing trajectory in Q3 FY27; reconciling working-capital build with reported PAT growth

  • Order book conversion of INR 2,040 Cr as export clearances normalise; Kobe Steel MoU follow-through; board meeting on 30 October and earnings call dates

  • Forex and fuel/power cost pass-through timing (annual from January 2027); INR 450 Cr expansion milestones

  • Statutory approval and commercial production start for Odisha SiC facility around Q3 FY27; EBITDA margin trend

  • Extra-Ordinary General Meeting on 18 November 2026 (VC/OAVM) to approve up to Rs 1,800 Cr fund raise; record date 11 November, e-voting 15-17 November; ESOP grants of 3,480 options approved 27 October

Filing Analyses (50)
Liqvd Digital India Ltd Merger/Acquisition mixed materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

Liqvd Digital India Ltd (BSE: 544946) has acquired an additional 23.21% equity stake in Adlift Marketing Private Limited, taking its holding from 76.79% to 100% and making Adlift a wholly owned subsidiary. The consideration of Rs. 9,00,01,813.05 (approximately Rs. 9.00 Crore) is cash-funded from IPO proceeds, and the transaction is subject to requisite approvals. Adlift reported FY2025-26 turnover of Rs. 3,803.27 Lakhs, up 1.7% from Rs. 3,739.08 Lakhs in FY2024-25, a modest increase after a 21.2% jump in the prior year.

  • · Acquisition is not a related party transaction and promoter/promoter group companies have no interest in Adlift
  • · Adlift was incorporated on July 26, 2012, and operates in India and the United States
  • · Acquisition is in line with the objects of the IPO offer document, funded from IPO proceeds
  • · Completion is subject to requisite approvals, with no specific timeline disclosed
  • · Adlift's FY2025-26 turnover growth of 1.7% lags its 21.2% growth in FY2024-25, indicating slowing momentum
  • · Filing made under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI LODR, referencing SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026
QUEST FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED Corporate Governance negative materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Quest Flow Controls Limited reported a standalone net loss of ₹1,369.56 Lakhs for the half year ended 30 September 2026, versus a profit of ₹150.49 Lakhs in the prior-year period, on revenue from operations of ₹2,258.52 Lakhs (down from ₹2,418.47 Lakhs, a decline of approximately 6.6%). On a consolidated basis, the group posted a loss of ₹1,567.17 Lakhs (including a ₹197.61 Lakhs share of associate loss) versus a profit of ₹111.68 Lakhs a year earlier, while consolidated revenue fell from ₹2,622.02 Lakhs to ₹2,258.52 Lakhs (about 13.9% lower). Results were approved by the Board on October 26, 2026 with an unmodified limited review conclusion from the statutory auditors.

  • · Standalone other income swung to ₹36.75 Lakhs from ₹12.56 Lakhs, while total expenses rose to ₹3,681.49 Lakhs from ₹2,010.41 Lakhs, driven by other expenses of ₹998.26 Lakhs (vs ₹444.60 Lakhs) and cost of materials of ₹1,773.94 Lakhs (vs ₹1,045.45 Lakhs)
  • · Consolidated results include a share of associate loss of ₹197.61 Lakhs (Quest Flow Control LLC, 45% stake), compared with ₹54.30 Lakhs in the prior-year period
  • · Consolidated net worth (shareholders' funds) declined to ₹6,622.25 Lakhs from ₹8,189.71 Lakhs as at 31 March 2026
  • · Consolidated trade receivables stood at ₹4,701.66 Lakhs and inventories at ₹1,663.07 Lakhs as at 30 September 2026; balances remain subject to confirmation and reconciliation
  • · Standalone net cash used in operating activities was ₹958.80 Lakhs, and cash and cash equivalents closed at ₹14.73 Lakhs versus ₹259.06 Lakhs a year earlier
  • · Standalone results are not comparable in full with the consolidated results: the consolidated income statement includes purchases of stock-in-trade and associate losses not present on a standalone basis
QUEST FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED Market Update negative materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Quest Flow Controls Limited reported a consolidated net loss for the half year ended September 30, 2026, with a loss for the period of ₹1,567.17 Lakhs (EPS of -₹13.35 basic and diluted for the period) against a profit of ₹111.68 Lakhs in the corresponding period last year. Revenue from operations was ₹2,258.52 Lakhs versus ₹2,622.02 Lakhs in the prior-year half, a decline of roughly 14%, while total expenses rose to ₹3,681.49 Lakhs from ₹2,209.73 Lakhs, and the associate (Quest Flow Control LLC, 45% stake) contributed a loss of ₹197.61 Lakhs.

  • · Other income surged to ₹760.91 Lakhs for the half year ended March 31, 2026 and the standalone quarter showed other income of ₹757.43 Lakhs, indicating reliance on non-operating income in recent periods
  • · Total expenses rose sharply to ₹3,681.49 Lakhs from ₹2,209.73 Lakhs YoY, with other expenses of ₹998.26 Lakhs versus ₹490.86 Lakhs prior year
  • · Consolidated cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹14.72 Lakhs at September 30, 2026 from ₹708.69 Lakhs at March 31, 2026; net cash used in operating activities was ₹958.80 Lakhs
  • · Consolidated shareholders' funds declined to ₹6,622.25 Lakhs from ₹8,189.71 Lakhs, and trade receivables remain high at ₹4,701.66 Lakhs
  • · Auditors issued an unmodified review conclusion, but the company notes trade payables, loans and advances, and trade receivables remain subject to confirmation and reconciliation
Tata Motors Limited Company Update positive materiality 9/10

27-10-2026

TML CV Holdings B.V., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Tata Motors Limited, announced provisional results of its voluntary tender offer for Iveco Group N.V. common shares. As of October 26, 2026, 238,157,212 shares (approximately 87.81% of the Offer Shares, 89.42% of IVG's common share capital net of treasury shares) were tendered at a price of EUR 14.40 per share, an aggregate countervalue of EUR 3,429,463,852.80, and the 80% Threshold Condition has been satisfied on a provisional basis. The acceptance period will reopen for five trading days from November 2 to 6, 2026, subject to confirmation of results and remaining conditions.

  • · Final offer results will be announced by 7:29 a.m. CET on October 29, 2026, along with confirmation of remaining conditions.
  • · Payment for shares tendered in the initial acceptance period is scheduled for October 30, 2026.
  • · Payment for shares tendered during the reopened period is scheduled for November 13, 2026.
  • · Remaining offer conditions (other than the Threshold Condition) are still pending confirmation and may be waived or left unfulfilled.
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited has filed with BSE and NSE a link to the audio/video recording of its Q2 FY27 earnings investor call, held on October 26, 2026, covering the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The filing itself contains no financial figures; the results were approved by the Board on October 26, 2026.

Acutaas Chemicals Limited Market Update positive materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Acutaas Chemicals Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹43,304.85 lakh for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, up 41.9% YoY from ₹30,519.34 lakh, with standalone profit for the period of ₹13,573.66 lakh (up 86.2% YoY from ₹7,289.16 lakh). On a consolidated basis, revenue from operations was ₹43,691.64 lakh (up 42.7% YoY) and profit for the period was ₹12,314.25 lakh (up 71.4% YoY from ₹7,185.59 lakh). Results are unaudited and reported in ₹ lakh. Consolidated profit was weighed down by a non-controlling interest loss of ₹202.67 lakh, while the quarter's growth was substantial on both bases.

  • · Consolidated profit attributable to owners of the company was ₹12,516.92 lakh in Q2 FY27 versus ₹7,224.06 lakh a year earlier.
  • · Consolidated non-controlling interest posted a loss of ₹202.67 lakh in Q2 FY27, reversing a profit of ₹73.26 lakh in Q1 FY27.
  • · Consolidated other comprehensive income was ₹2,693.91 lakh in Q2 FY27, driven by ₹2,730.91 lakh of exchange differences on translation of a foreign entity's financial statements.
  • · Standalone current tax rose to ₹3,922.52 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹1,935.20 lakh a year earlier.
  • · Standalone half-year (H1 FY27) revenue from operations was ₹75,545.77 lakh versus ₹51,116.43 lakh in H1 FY26, and H1 standalone profit for the period was ₹21,163.23 lakh versus ₹11,753.78 lakh.
  • · Standalone employee benefits expense rose to ₹3,951.19 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹2,863.88 lakh in Q2 FY26, an increase of about 38%, while standalone other income fell to ₹804.56 lakh from ₹896.95 lakh YoY.
Suprajit Engineering Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Suprajit Engineering Limited has notified the stock exchanges (BSE and NSE) of an investor conference call scheduled for Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST to discuss financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27). The call is hosted by Anand Rathi Research, with participation from the Founder & Chairman, MD & Group CEO, Director & Chief Strategy Officer, and CFO & Company Secretary. The filing itself contains no financial figures, so performance direction cannot be assessed from this document.

  • · Conference call date and time: Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST
  • · Filed under Regulation 30 read with Para A, Part A of Schedule III of SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015
  • · Call covers Q2 FY27 and half year results for the period ended September 30, 2026
Mtar Technologies Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

MTAR Technologies Limited has notified the BSE and NSE that its earnings conference call to discuss operational and financial performance for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026 (Q2 & H1 FY27) is scheduled for Friday, 30th October 2026 at 11:00 AM IST. The call will be hosted by Managing Director & Promoter Mr. Srinivas Reddy, CFO Mr. Gunneswara Rao Pusarla, and Head of Strategy & Investor Relations Ms. Srilekha Jasthi. The filing contains no financial results, so no period-over-period performance data is disclosed.

  • · Filing made under Regulation 30(6) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
  • · Call scheduled for Friday, 30th October 2026 at 11:00 AM IST
  • · Dial-in numbers provided for India, Hong Kong, Singapore, USA and UK, with pre-registration available
  • · BSE Scrip Code 543270; NSE Symbol MTARTECH
Yarn Syndicate Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Yarn Syndicate Limited's Board of Directors, at a meeting held on 27 October 2026, approved issuing a last and final reminder-cum-forfeiture notice to holders of partly paid-up equity shares who have not paid the First and Final Call Money under the Letter of Offer dated 25 January 2024. The call payment window opens on 2 November 2026 and closes on 16 November 2026 (15 days). The filing contains no financial results, so no revenue, profit, or EPS figures are reported.

  • · Holders of partly paid-up equity shares who fail to pay the call money face forfeiture of their shares
  • · The reminder-cum-forfeiture notice will also be uploaded to the company website at https://www.yarnsyndicate.in/
  • · The disclosure was made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, referencing an earlier intimation dated 22 October 2026
Odigma Consultancy Solutions Limited Market Update mixed materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

Odigma Consultancy Solutions Limited reported total income of ₹1,146.01 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, versus ₹1,290.78 Cr in the same quarter of the prior year (a decline of about 11.2%), though it improved sequentially from ₹1,264.04 Cr in the June 2026 quarter. Profit after tax was ₹13.15 Cr, up 9.0% year-on-year from ₹12.06 Cr, while revenue from operations fell 12.5% year-on-year to ₹1,099.41 Cr. Depreciation dropped sharply to ₹58.48 Cr from ₹246.70 Cr a year earlier, supporting profitability despite weaker top-line performance; finance costs nearly doubled year-on-year.

  • · Depreciation and amortisation fell to ₹58.48 Cr from ₹246.70 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a major driver of the profit improvement
  • · Finance cost rose to ₹23.92 Cr from ₹11.60 Cr year-on-year
  • · Employee benefit expenses increased to ₹348.55 Cr from ₹243.25 Cr year-on-year (about 43% growth)
  • · Six-month total income rose to ₹2,410.05 Cr from ₹1,974.87 Cr, and six-month PAT rose to ₹28.03 Cr from ₹22.68 Cr
Indoco Remedies Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Indoco Remedies reported standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Standalone revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was Rs 43,806 Lakh versus Rs 42,930 Lakh a year earlier (up about 2.0% YoY), while standalone profit for the period was Rs 3,063 Lakh versus Rs 1,505 Lakh (up about 103%), helped by a Rs 3,663 Lakh gain on sale of the Andheri (East) property. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 50,692 Lakh versus Rs 47,183 Lakh (up about 7.4% YoY, consistent with the press release), while consolidated profit attributable to equity shareholders was Rs 1,838 Lakh versus a loss of Rs 793 Lakh in the prior-year quarter. Performance is mixed: exceptional gains drove the profit swing, and underlying operating profit before exceptional items and tax remained negative at Rs (244) Lakh standalone and Rs (2,295) Lakh consolidated.

  • · Consolidated profit attributable to equity shareholders swung to Rs 1,838 Lakh from a loss of Rs (793) Lakh a year earlier
  • · Standalone profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs (244) Lakh in Q2 FY27 versus Rs 1,029 Lakh a year earlier, a decline
  • · Consolidated profit before exceptional items and tax was Rs (2,295) Lakh versus Rs (1,300) Lakh a year earlier, a wider loss
  • · Standalone Q2 revenue was roughly flat YoY, with exports (outside India) at Rs 19,502 Lakh versus Rs 18,195 Lakh (up about 7.2%) and domestic at Rs 24,304 Lakh versus Rs 24,735 Lakh (down about 1.7%)
  • · Standalone cash generated from operating activities before exceptional items was Rs 5,199 Lakh for the half year, and net cash from operating activities was Rs 18,647 Lakh including exceptional items
  • · Warren Lifesciences Private Limited was incorporated on 26 September 2026 as a wholly-owned subsidiary
  • · Auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the standalone results; the statutory auditors carried out a limited review of the financial results
Kilburn Engineering Ltd Corporate Governance positive materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

Kilburn Engineering Limited has intimated BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, 30 October 2026 to consider a proposed capital expenditure and investment plan to expand precision engineering capacity at its wholly owned subsidiary, Monga Strayfield Private Limited, covering manufacturing infrastructure for data centre equipment enclosures, transformer enclosures, and battery energy storage system (BESS) enclosures. The Board will also consider leveraging the Company's and its subsidiaries' manufacturing and technical capabilities in data centre infrastructure and thermal management. No financial amounts, capex quantum, or timelines are disclosed in this notice.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Friday, 30 October 2026
  • · Proposed capex and investment plans are to be considered for the wholly owned subsidiary Monga Strayfield Private Limited
  • · Board will also consider opportunities in data centre infrastructure and thermal management segments
  • · Agenda includes an open 'any other business with permission of the Chair' item
Odigma Consultancy Solutions Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

ODigMa Consultancy Solutions Limited reported unaudited standalone results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27), approved by the Board on October 27, 2026. Revenue from operations for the quarter was INR 1,099.41 lakh and net profit (PAT) was INR 13.15 lakh, while Income from operations for H1 FY27 rose 22% YoY to INR 2,331.04 lakh and PAT for H1 rose 24% YoY to INR 28.03 lakh. However, Digital Marketing segment revenue for the quarter was INR 1,039.56 lakh, down from INR 1,173.64 lakh in the prior-year quarter (about -11%), and Global Top Level Domain revenue fell from INR 69.47 lakh to INR 59.85 lakh (about -14%). Diluted and basic EPS for the quarter were INR 0.04.

  • · Quarterly revenue declined about 12.5% YoY, with both segments down, despite half-year growth
  • · Secured 10 projects including 3 new client mandates in the quarter
  • · Labour Codes incremental gratuity impact of INR 18.76 lakh recorded as exceptional item in FY26
  • · Wholly owned UAE subsidiary Odigma FZE LLC incorporated; not yet operational
3i Infotech Limited Market Notice positive materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

3i Infotech Limited disclosed that the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals) dismissed and treated as withdrawn the pending income-tax appeals for Assessment Years 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15 and 2016-17 following the company's settlement of these disputes under the Direct Tax Vivad Se Vishwas Scheme, 2024. The aggregate disputed additions/disallowances across these years were approximately ₹77,505 lakh, and no findings on the merits were recorded by the CIT(A).

  • · CIT(A) order under Section 250 of the Income-tax Act, 1961 is dated October 26, 2026, with the event occurring at 1:21 p.m. that day
  • · Company's withdrawal request letters to the appellate authority were dated October 22, 2026
  • · This update follows earlier Regulation 30 disclosures dated May 28, 2026 and September 3, 2026 on the same scheme
  • · Disclosure is a Regulation 30 update that reduces outstanding tax litigation; it is a settlement outcome rather than an adverse order against the company
GSL Securities Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

GSL Securities Ltd. has notified the BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on November 4, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited financial statements, with limited review report from statutory auditors, for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company has also closed the trading window for designated persons from October 1, 2026 to November 6, 2026, which is 48 hours after the announcement of the results, in line with SEBI insider trading regulations.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Wednesday, November 4, 2026 at the registered office
  • · Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 to November 6, 2026 (both days inclusive) for all designated persons
  • · Notice issued under Regulation 29 of SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, and references an earlier letter dated September 26, 2026
  • · BSE Scrip Code: 530469; CIN: L65990MH1994PLC077417
Themis Medicare Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Themis Medicare Limited has intimated under Regulation 29 of the SEBI LODR Regulations that its Board of Directors will meet on 05 November 2026 to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated un-audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the Statutory Auditors' Limited Review Reports. The company also confirmed that the trading window for Designated Persons has been closed since 01 October 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after publication of the results.

  • · Trading window for Designated Persons closed from 01 October 2026 until 48 hours after publication of the financial results
  • · Financial results period covers quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026
  • · Filing made under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 and references the SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading Regulations, 2015
Shriram Finance Limited Analyst/Investor Meet mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Shriram Finance reported a Q2 FY27 quarter with disbursements of INR54,079.02 crore (up 25.71% YoY), AUM of INR3,29,021.72 crore (up 16.96% YoY and 4.85% QoQ), net interest income of INR8,661.04 crore (up 38.2% YoY), and profit after tax of INR3,677.03 crore (up 59.37% YoY, versus INR3,444.56 crore in Q1 FY27). Asset quality weakened on a sequential basis, with gross Stage 3 at 4.65% (versus 4.64% in Q1 FY27), and credit cost rose to 2.03% (from 1.66% in Q1 FY27), which management attributed largely to seasonal stress from weak monsoon conditions in drought-prone regions. Management trimmed its FY27 AUM growth guidance to 15%-17% from 18%, citing West Asia war and weak monsoon headwinds.

  • · Credit cost guidance: management stated long-term guidance of 2%, with a temporary rise of about 30-40 basis points in select geographies and products for one or two quarters.
  • · FY27 AUM growth guidance was cut to 15%-17% from the earlier 18%, citing West Asia war and weak monsoon impact.
  • · Net interest margin is expected at around 9% in the medium term and around 8.5% in the long term, with a temporary elevation from capital infusion.
  • · Incremental cost of funds expected to rise to about 8.35% from 8%, against a balance-sheet cost of 8.4%.
  • · Liquidity buffer reduced to about 3 months of future liabilities; borrowing program restarted with about INR27,000 crore raised in the quarter.
  • · MSME book is 28% unsecured and 72% secured; ECLGS was not availed.
  • · Gold loan LTV around 72%-73% including accrued interest, with stage 2 and stage 3 elevation attributed to customers shifting to EMI/interest servicing.
  • · Construction equipment gross Stage 3 declined in absolute terms (INR874 crore to INR862 crore); the percentage rise reflects a denominator effect.
  • · Estimated impact of proposed IRDA distribution commission guidelines: around INR100 crore against INR350 crore of FY26 insurance commission, described as not material.
  • · Cost-to-income guidance of around 25% in the medium to long term; Q2 staff costs were normalized after Q1 bonus payouts.
Sanghvi Movers Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Sanghvi Movers Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on Monday, November 02, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company also confirmed that its trading window closure under the insider trading code commenced October 01, 2026, and will end 48 hours after the results are made public.

  • · Trading window closure commenced October 01, 2026 and ends 48 hours after results are made public
  • · Filing is made under Regulation 29 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
  • · Scrip code BSE: 530073; NSE symbol: SANGHVIMOV
Vardhman Special Steels Limited Market Update mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Vardhman Special Steels Limited reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, approved by the Board on 27 October 2026 and subjected to limited review by BSR & Co. LLP. Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 rose to Rs. 60,005.06 lakh from Rs. 43,227.43 lakh in the year-ago quarter (approximately 38.8% YoY), and profit after tax rose to Rs. 5,249.38 lakh from Rs. 3,456.35 lakh (approximately 51.9% YoY). However, quarter-on-quarter, revenue grew about 23.5% while expenses also rose, and trade receivables increased sharply to Rs. 41,060.88 lakh from Rs. 27,784.35 lakh at 31 March 2026, and borrowings climbed to Rs. 16,293.33 lakh from Rs. 9,264.95 lakh, signalling working-capital pressure alongside the earnings growth.

  • · Half-year revenue from operations was Rs. 108,605.76 lakh versus Rs. 86,597.28 lakh in H1 FY26, and half-year PAT was Rs. 9,367.95 lakh versus Rs. 5,445.86 lakh.
  • · Other income includes government incentives of Rs. 1,048.08 lakh in the quarter, versus Rs. 714.80 lakh a year earlier, under Ind AS 20 for electricity duty, cess, property tax and GST refund exemptions.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents rose to Rs. 2,073.27 lakh from Rs. 626.89 lakh, while bank balances other than cash fell to Rs. 32.43 lakh from Rs. 5,229.19 lakh.
  • · Trade payables to non-MSME creditors declined to Rs. 11,081.27 lakh from Rs. 17,479.69 lakh, and other financial current liabilities rose to Rs. 10,819.02 lakh from Rs. 3,489.29 lakh.
  • · Net cash generated from operating activities for H1 FY27 was Rs. 3,397.26 lakh versus Rs. 7,090.90 lakh in H1 FY26, a decline despite higher profit.
  • · Capital work-in-progress increased sharply to Rs. 9,305.68 lakh from Rs. 2,646.86 lakh, indicating ongoing capacity investment.
  • · The company reports a single operating segment, manufacturing of steel products.
Morepen Laboratories Limited Market Notice positive materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Morepen Laboratories reported record Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) revenue of Rs. 755 Cr, up 81% YoY, with EBITDA of Rs. 132 Cr (up 273%) and PAT of Rs. 89 Cr (up 117%). H1 FY27 revenue reached Rs. 1330 Cr (up 57%), EBITDA Rs. 220 Cr (up 243%) and PAT Rs. 145 Cr (up 177%), driven by commercial scale-up of CDMO supplies, an improving business mix and operating leverage. Medical Devices and exports also grew strongly, though the company's API and CDMO revenue mix and capacity build-out carry execution and forward-looking risks.

  • · EBITDA margin expanded 897 bps YoY to 17.45% in Q2 FY27, while H1 FY27 EBITDA margin was 16.50%
  • · CDMO revenue rose from Rs. 58 Cr in Q1 FY27 to Rs. 253 Cr in Q2 FY27, with CDMO at 52% of combined API + CDMO revenue
  • · Exports approximately doubled in H1 FY27 to Rs. 654 Cr (up 122%), representing roughly half of sales revenue
  • · Newer molecules rose to 25% of API revenue in H1 FY27 from 14% in H1 FY26
  • · Receivable days fell to 49 from 66; Debt-to-Equity stands at 0.23x
  • · ROCE (18.8% TTM) and ROE (13.6% TTM) improved from 9.4% and 7.6% in FY26
  • · First phase of capacity expansion to 614 KL completed ahead of schedule; civil work begun on next phase to 800 KL, targeted for Q2 FY28
  • · First U.S. ANDA submitted for Sitagliptin Tablets USP during the quarter
  • · Medical Devices installed base of approximately 20 Mn glucose meters and approximately 500 Mn annual strip volumes
Tega Industries Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Tega Industries Limited has intimated under Regulation 29 of the SEBI LODR Regulations that its Board of Directors will meet on November 05, 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. The company has also confirmed that the trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives remains closed from October 01, 2026 until November 07, 2026, and will reopen thereafter.

  • · Board meeting date: Thursday, November 05, 2026
  • · Trading window closed from October 01, 2026 until November 07, 2026 (48 hours after results declaration)
  • · Trading window closure was previously intimated to exchanges via letter dated September 28, 2026
  • · Filing made under Regulation 29 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 and SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading Regulations, 2015
  • · Disclosure also made available on company website www.tegaindustries.com
SHRI VASUPRADA PLANTATIONS LIMITED Corporate Governance neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Shri Vasupradha Plantations Limited (formerly Joonktollee Tea & Industries Ltd.) has notified BSE that its Board of Directors will meet on Monday, November 2, 2026 to consider and take on record the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter / half-year ended September 30, 2026. The filing is a procedural board meeting notice and contains no financial figures, performance metrics, or operational disclosures.

  • · Scrip Code 538092 (equity) and Scrip Code 974704 (NCDs) on BSE
  • · Tea estates include Joonktollee, Jamirah, Nilmoni, Goomankhan, and Pullikanam; coffee estate Cowcoody; rubber estates Chemoni, Echipara and Pudukad
  • · Registered office at 21 Strand Road, Kolkata - 700 001
Caliber Mining And Logistics Ltd Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Caliber Mining and Logistics Ltd's board approved corporate guarantees for FY 2026-27 in favour of its two wholly owned subsidiaries, Caliber Natural Resources Private Limited (CNRPL) and Caliber Mines and Minerals Private Limited (CMMPL), up to Rs. 100 Crore each and Rs. 200 Crore combined, valid until March 31, 2027. A specific guarantee of Rs. 20 Crore in favour of HDFC Bank Limited covers a vehicle/equipment loan to CNRPL for a sub-contract at Dudhichua OCP of Northern Coalfields Limited. The filing states there is no immediate financial impact, though the guarantee constitutes a contingent liability.

  • · Guarantee commission of 1% per annum plus GST, benchmarked to CGST Rule 28(2) for related-party guarantees
  • · Audit Committee reviewed and recommended the proposal; shareholder approval exempt under Regulation 23(5)(b) as subsidiaries are wholly owned
  • · Guarantee is a contingent liability; the company may need to honour it if CNRPL or CMMPL defaults
  • · Board meeting held October 27, 2026, from 12:00 PM to 01:25 PM IST
Morepen Laboratories Limited Market Notice positive materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Morepen Laboratories filed its Q2 & H1 FY27 Investor Presentation for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, reporting Q2 revenue of Rs. 755 Cr (+81% YoY), EBITDA of Rs. 132 Cr (+273% YoY) and PAT of Rs. 89 Cr (+117% YoY), with H1 revenue of Rs. 1330 Cr (+57% YoY) and H1 PAT of Rs. 145 Cr (+177% YoY). The company highlights CDMO scale-up, rising export share and medical devices growth, while the presentation itself provides limited detail on any weaker segments.

  • · Medical devices H1 FY27 revenue of Rs. 399 Cr grew 39% YoY, with Q2 devices revenue of Rs. 208 Cr up 65% YoY
  • · New molecules rose to 25% of API revenue in H1 FY27 from 14% in H1 FY26
  • · CDMO Q1 FY27 revenue was Rs. 58 Cr, rising 4.3x quarter-on-quarter to Rs. 253 Cr in Q2 FY27
  • · ROCE and ROE (TTM) improved to 18.8% and 13.6% from 9.4% and 7.6% in FY26
  • · Debt/Equity at 0.23x vs 0.17x in FY26; receivable days improved to 49 from 66 days in FY26
  • · Global CDMO mandate of Rs. 825 Cr awarded in February 2026
WSFX Global Pay Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

WSFx Global Pay Limited (GlobalPay) filed its Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 investor presentation ahead of an analyst conference call on October 27, 2026. Q2 gross turnover reached ₹2,914 Cr (+41.2% YoY), revenue from operations rose 30.0% YoY to ₹44.58 Cr, and profit before tax was ₹5.33 Cr (+9.6% YoY, though up sharply from ₹0.58 Cr in Q1). Performance was mixed: the company cited cyclical headwinds including LRS overseas-education remittance dips, US visa scrutiny, geopolitical tensions and weak discretionary travel, while corporate GTO grew only 12.3% YoY and retail GTO had declined 13.0% in Q1 before recovering to +19.1% YoY in Q2.

  • · Corporate segment GTO grew only 12.3% YoY, lagging student (+44.2%) and retail (+19.1%) segments
  • · Retail GTO declined 13.0% in Q1 FY27 before returning to growth in Q2
  • · Company cited LRS overseas-education remittance contraction, US visa scrutiny, geopolitical tensions and FX volatility as cyclical headwinds
  • · H1 FY27 PBT margin of 8.7% and SG&A at 29% of revenue indicate thin profitability
  • · Family-maintenance remittances were paused during the 10–30 July transition window before resuming
  • · Q2 accounted for roughly two-thirds (66%) of H1 gross turnover and 90% of H1 PBT
  • · Investor conference call scheduled for October 27, 2026 at 4:00 PM IST; presentation also posted at www.wsfxglobalpay.com/investors
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹3,197 Million for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, up 1.5% from the sequential quarter but down 15.4% year-over-year from ₹3,781 Million. Standalone profit for the period was ₹398 Million versus ₹432 Million a year earlier, a decline of 7.9%, though the quarter included a ₹110 Million exceptional gain from the Nashik land acquisition by MSIDC. Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹3,263 Million for the quarter, down 15.6% YoY, with consolidated PAT of ₹400 Million, down 8.7% YoY.

  • · Standalone Q2 exceptional gain of ₹110 Million from MSIDC's acquisition of 7,200 sq m Nashik land for the Ring Road Project; excluding this, standalone PBT would have been lower than reported ₹506 Million
  • · Compression Systems segment revenue fell 14.8% YoY to ₹3,005 Million in Q2 FY27 from ₹3,464 Million; Other Non Reportable Segments revenue fell 39.4% YoY to ₹192 Million from ₹317 Million
  • · On May 4, 2026, the Holding Company acquired an additional 44.74% stake in SCIPL for ₹125.50 Million, making it a 100% subsidiary
  • · On August 3, 2026, the Holding Company acquired 99.49% of Kirloskar South East Asia Co Ltd for ₹49.45 Million
  • · Share sub-division: one equity share of ₹2 face value split into two of ₹1 each, record date August 18, 2026
  • · Standalone cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹673 Million at September 30, 2026 from ₹1,139 Million at March 31, 2026, while investments rose to ₹4,428 Million current
  • · Net cash from operating activities for H1 FY27 was ₹1,401 Million versus ₹1,431 Million in H1 FY26
  • · Consolidated Other Equity was ₹12,757 Million at September 30, 2026; borrowings of ₹3 Million were recorded in non-current liabilities
  • · Statutory auditors (Kirtane & Pandit LLP) issued a limited review report with no material misstatement identified
  • · Contingent impact from New Labour Codes State Rules remains under monitoring and has not yet been quantified
Pasari Spinning Mills Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Pasari Spinning Mills Limited has intimated to the Bombay Stock Exchange that its Board of Directors will meet on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 3:00 PM at its registered office in Bangalore to consider and approve the unaudited quarterly and half-yearly financial results, along with the Limited Review Report, for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The filing contains no financial figures, so no period-over-period performance can be assessed from this document.

  • · Board meeting scheduled for Friday, 30 October 2026 at 3:00 PM at No 18, III Floor, Anjaneya Temple Road, Yediyur, Jayanagar 6th Block, Bangalore - 560082
  • · Agenda item 2 is any other business with permission of the Chairman and majority of directors present
  • · Filing is a routine regulatory intimation under SEBI listing obligations
Bharat Seats Limited Market Update neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Bharat Seats Limited's Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter and six months ended September 30, 2026, with the auditor's limited review report containing no qualification (an emphasis of matter on an Income Tax search was noted, without modifying the conclusion). The Board also approved a postal ballot to enhance the limit of material related party transactions with NDR Auto Components Limited, reconstituted four Board committees, and approved an investment of Rs. 99 Lakh in an SPV for captive solar power, to acquire a 26% equity stake.

  • · The proposed SPV will be engaged in setting up, generating and distributing solar power in India; it is yet to be incorporated and has nil turnover
  • · The investment is not a related party transaction, and the expected completion timeframe is Q1 FY2027-28
  • · The auditor's review included an emphasis of matter on an earlier Income Tax Department search under Section 132 of the Income Tax Act, 1961, with the outcome still uncertain; the conclusion was not modified
  • · A branch's unaudited results, not material to the Company, show a net loss of Rs. 84.07 lakh for the six months
  • · Board meeting commenced at 11:50 A.M. and concluded at 1:20 P.M. on October 27, 2026
Cipla Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 8/10

27-10-2026

Cipla Limited filed its Q2FY27 Investor Presentation on 27 October 2026 under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations. Consolidated revenue from operations was INR 7,404 Cr, down from INR 7,589 Cr in Q2FY26, while EBITDA fell to INR 1,388 Cr (18.7% margin) from INR 1,895 Cr (25.0%) and PAT declined to INR 878 Cr (11.9% margin) from INR 1,351 Cr (17.8%). The presentation highlights strong One India growth, including a record quarterly revenue of INR 3,516 Cr (up 12% YoY), alongside the decline in consolidated profitability.

  • · EBITDA margin contracted about 630 bps YoY, from 25.0% to 18.7%
  • · Employee benefits expense rose about 12% YoY to INR 1,475 Cr while revenue fell about 2%
  • · Other operating income fell about 75% YoY to INR 36 Cr
  • · Total debt rose about 50% YoY to INR 699 Cr, while trade receivables fell about 13%
  • · North America remained a key US business update: gAdvair Diskus FDA approval across all three strengths; gProventil at 22% share of total US market
  • · South Africa private business grew 1.3x faster than the market with an 8.9% prescription share (rank 2)
  • · Q2FY27 Bispecific HER2 ADC licensing (CTTQ) and Keytruda biosimilar partnership (Qilu) strengthen oncology pipeline
  • · Management attributes resilience to 'geopolitical uncertainties' in One Africa, with no specific quantification of the profitability decline
SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited Market Update mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 FY26-27 earnings conference call held on October 23, 2026. Management reported that H1 FY26-27 turnover of ₹363 Crore was broadly flat versus ₹380 Crore in the prior-year half, with PBT of ₹54 Crore and PAT of ₹40 Crore essentially unchanged across both periods. Sequentially, Q2 sales rose to ₹184 Crore from ₹179 Crore, but EBITDA fell to ₹28 Crore from ₹38 Crore due to higher feed raw material costs, with quarterly PBT at ₹22 Crore (versus ₹32 Crore) and PAT at ₹16 Crore (versus ₹24 Crore in the prior quarter).

  • · Management expects H2 to show continuity with past six months plus small margin improvement; more aggressive growth expected from next financial year after grading equipment is in place by April.
  • · Management stated it is confident of repeating ₹100+ Crore profitability this year.
  • · Company is importing soya as an import-substitution measure to offset raw material cost increases; management said it cannot pass raw material inflation to customers since international prices are set by global competition.
  • · Management said international egg product prices are driven by Europe, US, Ukraine, South America and Mexico, not Indian production costs.
  • · Japan pricing was reduced due to US oversupply; overall realizations reported as largely unaffected so far.
  • · Business model for growth relaunch is still under discussion; management expects to provide a clearer view in roughly three months (January-February).
  • · Management said US-Iran conflict has raised air freight costs but rupee depreciation is a partial offset; no major logistics hurdle reported.
  • · Transcript contains an apparent transcription inconsistency: EBITDA for the six-month periods is cited as 6744 Crore, which conflicts with the stated quarterly EBITDA of ₹28-38 Crore and should be verified against the filed financials.
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED Market Update neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Sky Gold and Diamonds Limited disclosed under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR that its Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the grant of 3,480 stock options to eligible employees under the SKY GOLD – ESOP 2024 scheme on October 27, 2026. Each option converts into one equity share of face value Rs. 10 at an exercise price of Rs. 10, with vesting after a minimum of one year from grant; no options have yet been exercised, lapsed, or cancelled.

  • · NRC meeting held October 27, 2026 ran from 11:45 AM to 11:48 AM IST
  • · No lock-in period applies to the granted options
  • · Disclosure made under SEBI (Share Based Employee Benefits and Sweat Equity) Regulations, 2021, referencing SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026
RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED Market Notice mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

RIR Power Electronics Limited reported unaudited standalone Q2 FY27 results with revenue of ₹33.98 crore (up 32.51% YoY and 25.10% QoQ) and PAT of ₹4.45 crore (up 41.2% YoY). Adjusted EBITDA rose 29.67% YoY to ₹5.66 crore, but Adjusted EBITDA margin contracted 36 bps YoY to 16.65% and 67 bps QoQ to 16.65% from 17.32%. The company also reported that its Odisha SiC epitaxial wafer facility's reactors are installed and commercial production is awaiting statutory formalities, expected around Q3 FY27.

  • · Adjusted EBITDA margin declined 67 bps QoQ (from 17.32% to 16.65%), a flat-to-negative trend not highlighted in the summary's positive framing
  • · CEO cites PAT of ₹4.44 crore while results table shows ₹4.45 crore, a minor internal inconsistency
  • · Basic EPS grew only 18.92% YoY versus 41.2% PAT growth, indicating dilution effects not explained in the release
  • · Odisha facility commercial production expected in Q3 FY27, contingent on pending statutory and regulatory approvals
  • · ESOP expenses of ₹1.03 crore (Q2 FY27) and ₹0.72 crore (Q1 FY27) are excluded from Adjusted EBITDA
Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Deepak Fertilisers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited's Board, at its meeting on 27 October 2026 and on the recommendation of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee, approved the appointment of Mr. Pankaj Gupta (Membership No. FCS 9219) as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer (Key Managerial Personnel), effective 1 November 2026. The filing is a routine governance disclosure with no financial metrics reported.

  • · Mr. Pankaj Gupta is a Fellow Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India and a law graduate, and has been associated with the Group since 2018
  • · His background includes domestic and international fund-raising, debt and equity listings, mergers and schemes of arrangement
  • · Disclosure of inter-director relationships is not applicable as this is not a director appointment
  • · The board meeting commenced at 11:30 a.m. and concluded at 1:30 p.m. IST
  • · Filing made under Regulations 6 and 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI LODR, 2015, and the SEBI Master Circular dated 30 January 2026
Bharat Seats Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Bharat Seats Limited's Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter and six months ended September 30, 2026, with the statutory auditors (S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP) issuing an unmodified review conclusion that includes an emphasis of matter on an earlier Income Tax search. The Board also approved reconstitution of four Board committees, a postal ballot to enhance the limit of material related party transactions with NDR Auto Components Limited, and an investment of Rs. 99 Lakh for a 26% equity stake in a proposed renewable energy SPV for captive solar power. The filing discloses no revenue figures for the quarter in the material provided, so the financial performance trend cannot be assessed from this document.

  • · Auditor's review report contains an emphasis of matter on uncertainty over the outcome of an Income Tax Department search under Section 132 conducted in an earlier year at manufacturing locations and residences of employees/KMP; conclusion not modified
  • · One branch's results were not reviewed by branch auditors and are stated by management to be immaterial to the Company
  • · Proposed SPV is yet to be incorporated, with nil turnover; the acquisition is not a related party transaction and is expected to complete in Q1 FY2027-28
  • · Board meeting commenced at 11:50 A.M. and concluded at 1:20 P.M. on October 27, 2026
  • · Postal Ballot Notice to be uploaded once dispatched to members
Cipla Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 4/10

27-10-2026

Cipla Limited's Board approved the appointment of Ms Rashmi Joshi (DIN: 06641898) as an additional and independent director for a five-year term from 27 October 2026 to 26 October 2031, subject to shareholder approval. The filing is a board meeting outcome disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations; it contains no financial results, so no quantitative financial data is reported.

  • · Ms Rashmi Joshi is a qualified Chartered Accountant and Company Secretary with over three decades of experience across FMCG, consumer durables, pharmaceuticals, and lubricants.
  • · She previously served as Executive Director & CFO of Castrol India Limited.
  • · She currently sits on the boards of eight other listed and private entities, including GE Vernova T&D India, Bharat Forge, and Rallis India.
  • · No relationships between directors were disclosed, and she is not debarred from holding directorship by any SEBI or other authority order.
  • · The Board meeting ran from 10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. (IST) on 27 October 2026.
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited Market Update mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited reported standalone Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) revenue from operations of ₹3,197 Million, up 15% from ₹2,772 Million...

  • · Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹3,263 Million for Q2 FY27, versus ₹3,864 Million in Q2 FY26 (-15.6% YoY).
  • · Consolidated profit for the period was ₹400 Million for Q2 FY27, versus ₹438 Million in Q2 FY26 (-8.7% YoY).
  • · Half-year standalone revenue from operations declined to ₹6,200 Million from ₹6,501 Million (-4.6% YoY).
  • · Half-year standalone profit for the period rose to ₹739 Million from ₹713 Million (+3.6% YoY), supported by a ₹110 Million exceptional gain from Nashik land acquisition by MSIDC for the Ring Road Project.
  • · Compression Systems segment revenue fell to ₹3,005 Million in Q2 FY27 from ₹3,464 Million in Q2 FY26 (-13.2% YoY).
  • · Company acquired an additional 44.74% stake in SCIPL (for ₹125.50 Million), making it a 100% subsidiary effective May 4, 2026, and acquired 99.49% of Kirloskar South East Asia Co Ltd for ₹49.45 Million effective August 3, 2026.
  • · Equity share was sub-divided from ₹2 to ₹1 face value (record date August 18, 2026), with EPS restated accordingly.
  • · Standalone cash and cash equivalents ended at ₹673 Million versus ₹555 Million a year earlier; total standalone capital employed was ₹12,927 Million.
Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited has intimated that its Board of Directors will meet on 3rd November, 2026 via video conference/OAVM to approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026, along with the respective limited review reports. The company has also confirmed that the trading window for Designated Persons closed on September 23, 2026 and will remain closed until 48 hours after the results are declared, in line with SEBI insider trading regulations.

  • · Board meeting date: Tuesday, 3rd November, 2026, held via VC/OAVM
  • · Trading window for Designated Persons closed via letter dated September 23, 2026, and remains closed until 48 hours after results declaration
  • · BSE scrip code: 544536; NSE symbol: WEALTH
  • · Filing made under Regulation 29(1)(a) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Artemis Medicare Services Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Artemis Medicare Services Limited has intimated to NSE and BSE, under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, that an Earnings Conference Call to discuss operational and financial performance for Q2 and H1 FY27 will be held on Monday, November 2, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST, hosted by Anand Rathi Research. The filing contains no financial results, so no period-over-period performance figures are disclosed; the schedule is subject to change in case of exigencies.

  • · Earnings call date and time: Monday, November 2, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST
  • · Call covers Q2 and H1 FY27 operational and financial performance
  • · NSE Symbol: ARTEMISMED; BSE Scrip Code: 542919
  • · Participant dial-in numbers and international access numbers were provided (USA, UK, Hong Kong, Singapore)
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited reported unaudited results for Q2 and H1 FY27, with H1 FY27 revenue from operations at Rs 620 Cr and PBT of Rs 85 Cr, versus Rs 650 Cr and Rs 94 Cr in H1 FY26. Management attributed the decline to geopolitical tensions and shipping disruptions that delayed export clearances and deferred order finalizations, though the order book rose 10% to INR 2,040 Cr as of October 1, 2026. The company also entered an MoU with Kobe Steel (KOBELCO), Japan, to explore Oil & Gas and carbon-neutrality opportunities.

  • · Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 320 Cr, PBT of Rs 40 Cr, and net profit after tax of Rs 40 Cr
  • · Compression business accounts for around 94% of H1 FY27 revenue and remains the only reporting segment
  • · PBT margin declined to 13.4% in H1 FY27 from 14.1% in H1 FY26
  • · Company operates three manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra, a 150+ dealer network, a Dubai representative office and a Thailand subsidiary
Cipla Limited Market Notice neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Cipla Limited's Board of Directors, at a meeting held on 27 October 2026, approved the appointment of Ms Rashmi Joshi (DIN: 06641898) as an additional and independent director for a five-year term from 27 October 2026 to 26 October 2031, subject to shareholder approval. The filing contains no financial results, and no monetary or performance figures are reported.

  • · Ms Rashmi Joshi is a Chartered Accountant and Company Secretary with over three decades of experience across FMCG, consumer durables, pharmaceuticals, and lubricants sectors.
  • · She previously served as Executive Director & CFO of Castrol India Limited.
  • · She currently sits on the boards of eight other listed and private companies, including GE Vernova T&D India, Bharat Forge, and Rallis India.
  • · No relationships between directors were disclosed, and she is not debarred from holding directorship by any SEBI or other authority order.
  • · The Board meeting ran from 10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. IST on 27 October 2026.
Cipla Limited Market Update neutral materiality 2/10

27-10-2026

Cipla Limited granted 8,679 stock options under the ESOS 2013-A scheme (exercise price INR 2 per option, vesting after 2 years, exercisable within 5 years of vesting) and 27,140 Employee Stock Appreciation Rights under the ESAR 2021 scheme (exercise price INR 2 per equity share, graded vesting over 3 years, exercisable within 5 years of vesting). The Board meeting was held on October 27, 2026, from 10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. IST. The filing contains no period-over-period financial metrics.

  • · Grants were made under the SEBI (Share Based Employee Benefits and Sweat Equity) Regulations, 2021
  • · Board meeting ran from 10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. IST on October 27, 2026
CSB Bank Limited Analyst/Investor Meet neutral materiality 1/10

27-10-2026

CSB Bank Limited disclosed under Regulation 30(6) of the SEBI LODR Regulations that it held a one-on-one virtual meeting with Persistence Capital on October 27, 2026. The filing confirms that no unpublished price sensitive information (UPSI) was shared during the meeting. This is a routine compliance disclosure with no financial results or operational metrics included.

  • · Meeting format was a one-on-one virtual session, and no UPSI was shared
  • · Filing reference SEC/273/2026, scrip code 542867, symbol CSBBANK
TRANSVOY LOGISTICS INDIA LIMITED Corporate Governance mixed materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

Transvoy Logistics India Limited reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs. 3,260.33 Lakh for the half year ended 30 Sept. 2026, versus Rs. 2,837.18 Lakh in the corresponding prior-year half, while standalone profit after tax rose to Rs. 187.59 Lakh from Rs. 119.60 Lakh. Consolidated revenue from operations was Rs. 3,348.28 Lakh and consolidated PAT was Rs. 187.75 Lakh, though standalone and consolidated profit before tax remained modest and cost of material consumed and other expenses rose sharply versus the prior half year.

  • · Standalone other expenses rose to Rs. 924.92 Lakh from Rs. 504.69 Lakh in the prior-year half, while cost of material consumed fell to Rs. 1,759.96 Lakh from Rs. 1,947.87 Lakh.
  • · Consolidated profit before tax was Rs. 231.52 Lakh, with consolidated current tax of Rs. 58.27 Lakh and deferred tax of Rs. 14.50 Lakh.
  • · Consolidated net cash flow from operating activities was Rs. 616.07 Lakh and cash and cash equivalents rose to Rs. 428.12 Lakh at period end.
  • · Auditor's limited review of consolidated results notes that subsidiaries contributed total revenues of Rs. 87.95 Lakh and a net loss after tax of Rs. (0.16) Lakh, with net cash flow of Rs. 12.60 Lakh, and these subsidiary statements were not reviewed by the auditor.
  • · Investor complaints: nil pending at start, nil received, nil disposed, nil at period end.
  • · Results were approved by the Board of Directors on 27 October 2026 and the auditor issued a limited review report without modification.
LEAP India Ltd Market Notice mixed materiality 5/10

27-10-2026

India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) upgraded the bank loan facilities of TARON Material Handling Equipments Pvt Ltd, a 100% wholly owned subsidiary of LEAP India Ltd, to 'IND A+'/Stable from 'IND A' and short-term to 'IND A1+' from 'IND A1', on a INR 2,000 million rated limit. The upgrade follows a similar action on the parent, driven by improved consolidated financial profile post the August 2026 IPO. Performance is mixed: standalone TARON net leverage rose to 3.1x in FY26 (from 2.6x) and consolidated EBITDA margin fell to 49.7% (from 55.3%), while revenue and 1QFY27 growth remained strong.

  • · Consolidated EBITDA declined 21.3% YoY in FY26 despite 54.8% revenue growth, with margin compressing from 55.3% to 49.7%
  • · TARON standalone net leverage rose to 3.1x in FY26 from 2.6x, a key weakness flagged alongside expected capex of INR 750-800 million
  • · Rating sensitivity: positive action requires consolidated net leverage below 1.75x; negative action if leverage stays above 2.75x or linkages with LEAP weaken
  • · IPO proceeds of INR 4,800 million were used to prepay INR 3,600 million of debt, with debt-to-equity expected to fall below 0.5x (FY26: 0.8x)
  • · Liquidity described as adequate but constrained by large capex plans; TARON standalone free cash of only ~INR 7 million as of March 2026
  • · Rating upgrade is largely driven by parent LEAP's own upgrade, reflecting the strong linkages between the two entities
Bharat Bijlee Limited Corporate Governance mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Bharat Bijlee Limited reported standalone results for the quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026, approved by the Board on 27 October 2026 and subject to a statutory auditor limited review. Revenue from operations rose 55.5% YoY to ₹736.16 Cr for the quarter and PAT rose 63.1% YoY to ₹46.04 Cr, though quarter-on-quarter PAT fell from ₹19.63 Cr to a higher base only in the sense of volatility, while Other Comprehensive Income swung to a loss of ₹(81.42) Cr from a gain of ₹339.65 Cr in the prior quarter, reducing total comprehensive income to ₹(35.38) Cr.

  • · Other comprehensive income swung to ₹(81.42) Cr in the quarter from ₹339.65 Cr in the preceding quarter, driven by a fair value loss on equity instruments of ₹(92.11) Cr versus a gain of ₹395.62 Cr in June 2026, turning total comprehensive income negative.
  • · Power Systems revenue grew 69.4% YoY to ₹440.11 Cr for the quarter, while Industrial Systems grew 38.5% YoY to ₹296.05 Cr.
  • · Power Systems segment profit before finance costs and tax fell sharply to ₹49.18 Cr from ₹16.86 Cr in the June quarter, though it was up from ₹38.03 Cr a year earlier; Industrial Systems segment results improved to ₹30.00 Cr from ₹13.90 Cr YoY.
  • · Cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹3.14 Cr from ₹8.14 Cr at March 2026, while trade receivables fell to ₹500.73 Cr from ₹577.29 Cr and inventories rose to ₹719.17 Cr from ₹474.29 Cr.
  • · Total liabilities rose 26.6% to ₹1,371.27 Cr from ₹1,083.09 Cr at March 2026, with borrowings increasing to ₹395.04 Cr from ₹301.00 Cr.
  • · Operating cash flow for the half-year was ₹10.02 Cr versus an outflow of ₹(37.45) Cr in the prior-year half, while the company reported no subsidiaries, associates or joint ventures as of 30 September 2026.
Ultramarine & Pigments Ltd. Corporate Governance neutral materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Ultramarine & Pigments Ltd. has notified BSE Limited under Regulation 29(1)(a) of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 that a Board of Directors meeting will be held on Thursday, 5th November 2026 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026. The notice is signed by Company Secretary Kishore Kumar Sahoo and dated 27th October 2026. No financial figures or performance metrics are disclosed in this filing.

  • · Scrip Code on BSE: 506585
  • · Board meeting reference date stated in subject line as 5th November, 2025, while the body and filing date indicate 2026, a likely typographical discrepancy
Eimco Elecon (India) Limited Market Update positive materiality 3/10

27-10-2026

Eimco Elecon (India) Limited has launched the DW-220 Hydraulic Diaphragm Wall Grab, a domestic construction equipment product aimed at deep foundation, metro, underground railway and retaining-wall projects, as part of its 'Make in India' initiative. The filing discloses no financial figures, so no period-over-period performance is reported.

  • · Product category is Construction Equipment, sold in the domestic market only (no international launch).
  • · Product is positioned for metro and underground railway projects, deep basements, high-rise foundations, underground station boxes, cut-and-cover tunnels, riverfront retaining walls and dams.
  • · Bucket widths offered are 500, 600, 800 and 1,000 mm.
  • · Includes ConSite telematics for machine location, monthly reports, fuel and machine-health alerts.
Pitti Engineering Limited Analyst/Investor Meet mixed materiality 7/10

27-10-2026

Pitti Engineering filed the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings conference call held on 23 October 2026. Standalone total income for Q2 FY27 rose 16.3% YoY to INR581 crore, and H1 revenue grew about 15% to INR1,110 crore, while Adjusted EBITDA rose 13% to INR91 crore but EBITDA margin was 15.8% under pressure from forex loss, raw material, consumable, fuel and power costs. Adjusted PAT fell to INR36 crore from INR43 crore, as the prior-year quarter included INR21 crore of Maharashtra incentive income that has been deferred to the next financial year. The company also announced a new INR450 crore lamination and machining capacity expansion in Bangalore/greenfield form through FY31.

  • · Company merged subsidiaries Pitti Industries Private Limited and Dakshin Foundry Private Limited into the parent in September 2026; results are standalone with prior periods restated
  • · Q2 FY27 forex loss of INR4.61 crore recorded in other expenses above EBITDA; Q1 FY27 comparison not provided on call
  • · Fuel and power cost pass-through expected from January onwards (annual adjustment); steel price inflation passed through quarterly
  • · Management expects margin recovery by Q4 as annual cost adjustments take effect
  • · Maharashtra incentive: eligibility up to INR400 crore; INR57 crore per year over 7 years or INR44 crore per year over 9 years, but management estimates recovery of no more than INR40 crore per year near term
  • · Company is seeking to extend the incentive recovery period from 7 to 9 years
  • · Casting volume FY27 target of roughly 16,000-17,000 tons (including machine components in lamination assemblies) was reaffirmed in Q&A context
  • · Data centers cited as strong near-term growth segment with demand from Cummins, Marathon and Nidec and new marquee customer opportunities in development
  • · Expansion to be funded through a combination of internal accruals and debt, with capex phased and linked to project milestones through FY31
SMC Global Securities Limited Market Notice mixed materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

SMC Global Securities Limited released its Q2/H1 FY27 Earnings Presentation (quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026) under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations. Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 rose 20.9% YoY to INR 532.5 Crore and H1 FY27 revenue rose 21.1% to INR 1047.5 Crore, while consolidated PAT grew 34.4% YoY to INR 28.2 Crore in Q2 and 27.6% to INR 65.0 Crore in H1. However, sequential performance softened: Q2 PAT fell 23.2% QoQ from INR 36.7 Crore in Q1, EBITDA declined 5.0% QoQ, and EBITDA margin contracted 180 bps QoQ to 19.1%. Standalone Q2 PAT fell 62.1% QoQ, and H1 EBITDA margin for the consolidated entity compressed 140 bps YoY.

  • · Q2 FY27 standalone operational income fell 6.1% QoQ to INR 256.7 Crore and standalone EBITDA margin contracted 300 bps QoQ to 23.2%
  • · H1 FY27 consolidated EBITDA margin declined 140 bps YoY to 19.9%, and Insurance Broking segment EBIT declined 7.6% YoY in H1 FY27
  • · NBFC Gross NPA of 3.02% and Net NPA of 1.96% in Q2 FY27 were described as improved versus Q1 FY27, while the company's own presentation notes its NPA ratios compared against March 2026 levels
  • · Consolidated depreciation fell 17.5% YoY in Q2 FY27 (INR 5.7 Crore vs INR 7.1 Crore) while interest expense rose 17.5% YoY to INR 60.4 Crore
  • · Basic and diluted EPS (adjusted for 1:1 bonus issue in November 2025) were INR 1.33 in Q2 FY27 versus INR 0.99 in Q2 FY26, but down from INR 1.75 in Q1 FY27
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED Market Notice neutral materiality 6/10

27-10-2026

Sky Gold and Diamonds Limited has issued notice of its 1st Extra-Ordinary General Meeting to be held on 18 November 2026 via VC/OAVM, seeking shareholder approval for a special resolution to raise up to ₹ 1,800 crore through issuance of equity shares, convertibles, depository receipts, FCCBs or other eligible securities in one or more tranches. The filing is a procedural governance disclosure and contains no reported financial results, so no period-over-period performance comparison is available.

  • · EOGM scheduled for Wednesday, 18 November 2026 at 11:00 AM IST via VC/OAVM
  • · Record/cut-off date for voting eligibility is Wednesday, 11 November 2026
  • · Remote e-voting period runs from 15 November 2026 (9:00 AM IST) to 17 November 2026 (5:00 PM IST)
  • · Allotment under QIP must be completed within 365 days of the special resolution; securities must be fully paid-up and dematerialised
  • · QIP pricing floor per ICDR Regulation 176(1), with Board discretion for up to 5% discount subject to shareholder approval
  • · Minimum 10% of QIP securities to be allotted to Mutual Funds; no single allottee may take more than 50% of issue size
  • · Convertible securities under QIP carry a tenure not exceeding 60 months; QIP-allotted securities locked for one year except on-exchange sales
  • · Notice and explanatory statement dispatched electronically on 27 October 2026; available at www.skygold.co.in

Get daily alerts with 13 investment signals, 10 risk alerts, 9 opportunities and full AI analysis of all 50 filings

₹500/mo after a 14-day free trial — no credit card required. See pricing or explore intelligence streams.

More from: India Stock Market Daily Regulatory Digest

🇮🇳 More from India

View all →